Access Examination

Under the Archives Act 1983, all records are available to be accessed by the public once they enter the open access period unless they contain material that falls into certain exemption categories under section 33 of the Archives Act.

Once a record has been requested by a member of the public, it needs to be examined before it is released. Certain Archives’ staff are delegated under the Act to examine records and make decisions about whether they can be released. Sometimes this is done in consultation with departments and agencies.

Under the Act we are required to release as much information as possible. Most records (96.5%) are wholly released, but a small percentage (3%) are released with some material exempted. Only 0.5% of records are wholly exempted. If we refuse access, it is usually because the records contain sensitive information or information that is not in the open access period.The information we exempt from public access falls into two broad areas:

Personal information – Some personal information may require exemption for at least the lifetime of the individual (e.g. medical histories, or details of personal relationships).
Information about the security of the Commonwealth and its residents – If its disclosure could adversely affect Australia’s defence, security or international relations (e.g. details of the design and construction of weapons, or records about intelligence-gathering, or information passed to the Australian government in confidence by a foreign entity) it will be withheld.

While most examination is completed within a month, it may take up to 90 days and sometimes longer to examine some files. If we have not given you a decision within 90 days we are deemed to have refused you access and you may appeal.

We understand that the delay in examining records may mean that some researchers no longer require access to the records they requested. If you no longer need the records you have requested, please notify us at ref@naa.gov.au.

Progress in reducing the backlog

In October 2013, the Archives established a special access examination taskforce in the Canberra office to review and examine overdue applications submitted prior to 1 October 2013. Funding for the Access Examination Taskforce (4FTE) within the Access Examination Section, ceased on 31 December 2015. Prior to the end of December the taskforce during its three iterations resolved more than 66 per cent of the backlog of more than 20,000 applications. Only 6,729 applications remain to be processed, with just over 6,000 unique records still awaiting examination (there are a number of records that have been requested by more than one researcher). The remaining applications will be addressed within business-as-usual operational resources.

Over the past five years, applications for access have been growing at an increasing rate. In 2013-14 and also in 2014-15, the Archives received more than 60,000 applications for access to records that have not previously been available to the public – an increase in the approximately 43,000 requests it usually receives each year. Despite the concerted efforts of staff to examine items as efficiently as possible, there remain more than 20,000 current applications to be processed by the Archives. Work continues to streamline processes to improve efficiency and increase the number of items examined.

Newly opened records

The Archives has released the following records in the last 28 days:

  • A12372, R/11414/H - MCDONELL Noel Joseph : Service Number - O11414 : Date of Birth - 25/12/1920 : Place of Birth - Rockhampton, QLD : Conflict - WW2
  • A9111, 77/6704 - KERTSMAN, Vilein & family
  • D400, SA1953/5581 - BOJARCZUK Zygmunt - liability for deportation [includes naturalization application]
  • D400, SA1957/4183 - FARKAS SANDOR - Enquiry re Refund of Tickets (journey to Bonegilla migrant camp) - Application of Naturalisation
  • SP244/5, N1950/6/8273 - Amending Immigration Act, 1932 regarding Rade Ivanovski
  • J25, 1969/6458 - Marosy, Alexander [also known as Sandor, born 1927 - Romania]; wife Helen [nee Wilkinson]
  • SP1122/1, N1961/10915 - Aiszenberg, Chaim [includes photograph]
  • PP383/1, BIGGS A - BIGGS Arthur John, Mary [nee OSBORNE], Alyson Marion, Jonathan Paul departed BRITISH AIRWAYS 26 December 1970 [British migrant selection documents]
  • A8245, 1983/0566 - UNTERWURZACHER Norbert Otto
  • D400, SA1960/6184 - KUBIK MIROSLAV - [also known as MIchael - Application for Naturalization]
  • SP1122/1, N1962/64107 - Van Der Zee, Margaretha [box 7313]
  • PP9/1, 1951/60/8649 - BELTS Evalds - Application for Release from Period of Exemption [Arrived Fremantle on 26 June 1949 per Goya]
  • A12372, R/312792/H - WILLIAMS Harold Rodney : Service Number - A312792 : Date of Birth - 01/10/1938 : Place of Birth - Melbourne, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • D400, SA1953/7122 - DUNECKI Stanislaw (now Koczwara, Stanislaw) release: Declaration of intention - liability for deportation
  • A12372, R/25453/H - JAVES Archibald Francis : Service Number - O25453 : Date of Birth - 05/03/1928 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • D400, SA1956/4767 - STUBNA Lewis and Ilona - release file - applications for naturalization
  • D400, SA1956/6638 - GUMBIENE ELENA - Application for Naturalization
  • A8425, F1989/104528 - MARCEL Aloysius Boudville
  • P3, T1968/0414 - Antonelli, Isolina
  • D400, SA1953/626 - ZUPANS Milda - Release - mental condition - Liability for Deportation
  • P3, T1968/0427 - Antonelli, Vincenzo
  • A7381, 1988/1015 - Kent Derek Peter
  • A13307, 53/13 - Turkish full powers relating to the Exchange of Letters constituting an Agreement between the Government of Australia and the Government of Turkey relating to Portability of Pensions - Date and place of signing: Canberra, 4 November 1972 - Date of entry i
  • B883, NX117118 - CROMACK ROBERT GEORGE : Service Number - NX117118 : Date of birth - 23 Aug 1915 : Place of birth - GRAFTON NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CROMACK GEORGE
  • B883, NX125933 - COY SEPTIMUS GREGORY : Service Number - NX125933 : Date of birth - 19 May 1906 : Place of birth - DULWICH HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COY BERYL
  • A9301, 15846 - HARRINGTON ERNEST : Service Number - 15846 : Date of birth - 09 Apr 1905 : Place of birth - FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HARRINGTON MILVA
  • B883, QX56038 - HOBSON RICHARD THOMAS : Service Number - QX56038 : Date of birth - 23 Jul 1925 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - HOBSON JOHN
  • B883, NX109218 - HOARE CHARLES FREDERICK : Service Number - NX109218 : Date of birth - 13 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - NARRANDERA NSW : Place of enlistment - NOWRA NSW : Next of Kin - HOARE CECELY
  • B883, VX94435 - DEAN HAROLD LESLIE : Service Number - VX94435 : Date of birth - 17 Feb 1926 : Place of birth - WARRACKNABEAL VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - DEAN JOSEPH
  • A471, 92803 - [VAN DOORN Paul Minco (Lance Corporal) : Service Number - 4411063 : Unit - Army Intelligence Centre, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 26 November 1971]
  • A12026, 1377-1384 - ZORATTO Guerino born 2 October 1906; Irma born 11 January 1908; Marcella born 3 July 1937; Severino born 15 October 1940; Giovanni born 13 March 1945; Armika born 2 February 1949; Ciuseppe born 29 June 1929; Bruno born 10 September 1933
  • A1340, 1983/950 Part 9 - Draft Cabinet Submissions - circulation comments
  • PP9/2, 1952/62/10864 - HO FUNG LING - Application for Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • PP9/2, 1952/61/6481 - FONG MAN SUIE - Application for a Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • K47, W1979/11654 - MACKEY Edward John and Mary Patricia
  • A750, 1986/1 - Accommodation - National Archives building
  • A9301, 126578 - JEACOCKE ALFRED JAMES : Service Number - 126578 : Date of birth - 01 Jun 1903 : Place of birth - GUNNEDAH NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JEACOCKE BEATRICE
  • A9737, 1991/80800 Part 1 - Immigration Policy - Citizenship - RIA (Refugee Immigration Asylum)
  • D400, SA1953/6505 - VUJANOVIC Savo - application release - liable deportation
  • A12372, R/1477/H - QUERRUELL Maurice George : Service Number - A1477 : Date of Birth - 22/09/1926 : Place of Birth - Longreach, QLD : Conflict - WW2
  • MP742/1, 211/6/1808 - Communicable diseases reported in Japan
  • B300, 5300 PART 9 - North Australia Railway - reports by Manager
  • A12372, R/5520/P - PEDDEY Kenneth Stanley : Service Number - 5520 : Date of Birth - 21/04/1930 : Place of Birth - Semaphore, SA : Conflict - Korea
  • P3, T1968/0415 - Antonelli, Antonio
  • P3, T1959/1879 - Sanita, Antonio Mario [Maria]
  • MP742/1, 240/1/2280 - Plan for a british C'wealth force to participate in the occupation of Japan - air command [two copies]
  • A2561, 489 - SPERANDIO Guglielmo born 27 October 1934
  • A471, 49462 - [BROWNE Lionel Murray (Private) : Service Number - QX8973 : Unit - 2/9th Australian Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 15 January 1944]
  • A1209, 1975/174 - Committee of Enquiry into the preservation of the National Estate
  • B883, NX129277 - CRAINE GEORGE LOUIS : Service Number - NX129277 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - LISMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CRAINE GEORGE
  • B883, NX103645 - REILLY ROBERT SYLVESTER : Service Number - NX103645 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - TAMWORTH NSW : Place of enlistment - LEPPINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - REILLY WILLIAM
  • B883, VX4416 - HASLAM JOHN MAXWELL : Service Number - VX4416 : Date of birth - 04 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - BRIGHTON VIC : Next of Kin - HASLAM LESLIE
  • B883, VX70940 - JOHNSON HAROLD WILLIAM : Service Number - VX70940 : Date of birth - 23 Jan 1909 : Place of birth - WOOLSTHORPE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - JOHNSON L
  • B883, WX37961 - TAYLOR HARRY LAURENCE : Service Number - WX37961 : Date of birth - 20 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - WA : Next of Kin - TAYLOR EDNA
  • A9301, 48322 - MCLEAN GRAHAM FINLEY : Service Number - 48322 : Date of birth - 25 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - MCLEAN ALEXANDER
  • A1340, 1983/950 Part 8 - Draft Cabinet Submissions - circulation comments
  • M4018, 192 - Equality Before the Law - Kimberley Land Case - Rosemary O'Grady
  • B884, Q102575 - WEDD WALTER NEVILLE WILLIAM : Service Number - Q102575 : Date of birth - 18 Jul 1922 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - WEDD EVELYN
  • B884, S42245 - HALL BRONTE RAYMOND WINDSOR : Service Number - S42245 : Date of birth - 26 Jan 1916 : Place of birth - MITCHAM SA : Place of enlistment - UNLEY SA : Next of Kin - HALL MARY
  • P3, T1969/4223 - D'Orsogna-Bucci, Donato
  • A11604, 604/3 - [Jakarta] - Asian Socialist Conference
  • A7764, 1980/A1/212 - VANCUYLENBURG Marjorie Dulcie
  • A12372, R/18293/H - WILSON William Woodruff : Service Number - O18293 : Date of Birth - 23/05/1924 : Place of Birth - , BLACKALL : Conflict - qld, ww2
  • A12052, 724-726 - BORBELY Istvan born 4 August 1924; Edith born 26 August 1923; MOHRHOLZ Peter born 30 October 1941
  • M4018, 184 - Centre for Aboriginal Economic Policy Research - 8.5a Nabarlek (Comalco). Hugh Morgan (Promised Training?) Evans on Aborigines & Western Mining. Hamersley Iron on Roebourne & Onslow Communities. Also See Box T, Item 5
  • A12372, R/11403/P - PARKER Harold Kevin : Service Number - O11403 : Date of Birth - 21-Nov-24 : Place of Birth - Kempsey, NSW : Conflict - World War IIVietnam
  • A12372, R/13898/H - POLLARD Erasmus Samuel Christopher : Service Number - A13898 : Date of Birth - 26/02/1915 : Place of Birth - , CHARTERS TOWERS : Conflict - qld, ww2
  • D400, SA1953/523 - FICA Jozef - Liability for Deportation
  • A471, 62925 - [HOARE Martin Joseph (Private) : Service Number - VX106267 : Unit - Headquarters, 15th Australian Infantry Brigade, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 15 December 1944]
  • B883, NX117119 - CROSSLEY WILLIAM JOHN : Service Number - NX117119 : Date of birth - 27 May 1920 : Place of birth - WOOLGOOLGA NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CROSSLEY MERVYN
  • A12372, R/3684/H - STANTON Clive James : Service Number - A3684 : Date of Birth - 22/03/1900 : Place of Birth - Malvern, VIC : Conflict - WW2
  • D400, SA1953/6985 - ELMENDORP Leendert - liability for deportation
  • B884, N457490 - ASTLEY CHARLES EDWIN : Service Number - N457490 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - MOONEE PONDS VIC : Place of enlistment - MOONEE PONDS VIC : Next of Kin - ASTLEY CHARLES
  • B883, WX21198 - LINDQUIST CHARLES EDGAR : Service Number - WX21198 : Date of birth - 13 Mar 1903 : Place of birth - FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - LINDQUIST RUBY
  • B883, NX171058 - ORMAN HENRY OLIVER : Service Number - NX171058 : Date of birth - 17 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - ORMAN HENRY
  • B884, N29748 - KERR WILLIAM WALLACE : Service Number - N29748 : Date of birth - 28 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - ROCKDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - MERRYLANDS NSW : Next of Kin - KERR W
  • B884, S53610 - ECKERMANN ROY EDMUND : Service Number - S53610 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - GAWLER SA : Place of enlistment - SA : Next of Kin - ECKERMANN JOHANN
  • A9301, 138498 - SMITH ROBERT ALFRED : Service Number - 138498 : Date of birth - 16 Dec 1924 : Place of birth - AUBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • P3, T1969/1914 - Arnol, Sumako
  • C123, 6473 - Natoli, Tany [Giny ?] (Italian) [Box 189]
  • A1340, 1983/950 Part 2 - Draft Cabinet Submissions - circulation comments
  • B884, W81078 - HEINRICH FORREST STANLEY : Service Number - W81078 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1914 : Place of birth - YORK WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - SQUIRES LULU
  • B883, NX108943 - JEFFREE AUBREY LESLIE : Service Number - NX108943 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1916 : Place of birth - WATERLOO NSW : Place of enlistment - S-HEAD NSW : Next of Kin - JEFFREE ESMA
  • M4018, 190 - Media - New Media Alliance, newspaper articles - 10.2.9o
  • A3978, PERKINS P R - Officers (RAN) personal record - Percy Robert Perkins
  • A12557, DA SILVA J B V - DA SILVA John Baptist Vincent born 24 June 1909; Maria Beatrice (nee De Sa) born 7 November 1899 - Indian
  • M4018, 189 - Deaths in Custody - Hansard 1992 - 10.2 Ministerial Statement Tickner Government Response 1992 Royal Commission & Omissions (Purdy) Media Release Tickner 1992 Deaths in Custody Newsletter February 1992 Sunday Herald News May 12 1991
  • A12372, R/11417/P - PHILP Alan : Service Number - O11417 : Date of Birth - 13-Jan-25 : Place of Birth - Ipswich, QLD : Conflict - World War II, Korea
  • PP239/1, W1960/5517 - DUCA Margherita [nominated by Gaetano and Leone DUCA]
  • A8033, 1986/280 - MITCHELL, Margaret Veronica
  • D400, SA1952/6327 - CHEMCZENSKI Marka - Application for Release - Liable for Deportation 8A(1)(c)
  • PP2/8, R31583 - TIMMERMANIS Imants, Civilian
  • B883, NX163721 - COSGROVE MICHAEL GEORGE : Service Number - NX163721 : Date of birth - 16 Mar 1915 : Place of birth - PARRAMATTA NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COSGROVE NELLIE
  • B883, NX129274 - COX ALFRED NOEL : Service Number - NX129274 : Date of birth - 09 Jun 1917 : Place of birth - MURWILLUMBAH NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COX ENID
  • A9300, MEMBREY A V - MEMBREY AUBREY VERNON : Service Number - 70539 : Date of birth - 28 Mar 1899 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MEMBREY MILLICENT
  • B883, NX148853 - WILLIAMS LESLIE CORTIS : Service Number - NX148853 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1914 : Place of birth - MANLY NSW : Place of enlistment - CANTERBURY NSW : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS MARIE
  • B883, WX38419 - HARRIS BRUCE : Service Number - WX38419 : Date of birth - 12 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - SUBIACO WA : Place of enlistment - STH GUILDFORD WA : Next of Kin - HARRIS CROMWELL
  • B884, W16652 - REID ALEXANDER JAMES : Service Number - W16652 : Date of birth - 09 Oct 1899 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - REID SARAH
  • B883, NX40962 - SMITH LAURIE JOHN : Service Number - NX40962 : Date of birth - 18 Sep 1919 : Place of birth - GUYRA NSW : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH THOMAS
  • B883, VX26007 - BLACKWELL WILLIAM MAURICE : Service Number - VX26007 : Date of birth - 16 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - BOX HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BLACKWELL ETHEL
  • B884, V390785 - RANKIN NORMAN FREDERICK : Service Number - V390785 : Date of birth - 30 Mar 1911 : Place of birth - RUTHERGLEN VIC : Place of enlistment - RUTHERGLEN VIC : Next of Kin - RANKIN BERYL
  • A4250, 1979/120 - Reports of Parliamentary Committees - government response to parliament
  • PP9/2, 1952/61/6483 - DAN CHE LIN - Application for a Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • PP9/2, 1952/61/6485 - DAN CHI YIN - Application for a Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • A1340, 1983/950 Part 3 - Draft Cabinet Submissions - circulation comments
  • B883, NX10761 - MOFFAT ALEXANDER CARLYLE : Service Number - NX10761 : Date of birth - 17 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - EAST MAITLAND NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MOFFAT CARLYLE
  • B883, NX7235 - COLLINS JOHN ROBERT : Service Number - NX7235 : Date of birth - 15 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - COLLINS ANNIE
  • B883, VX502222 - WILLIAMSON JOHN VERNON : Service Number - VX502222 : Date of birth - 08 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - ARARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - WATSONIA VIC : Next of Kin - WILLIAMSON DOREEN
  • B884, V372210 - JEACOCKE ALFRED JAMES : Service Number - V372210 : Date of birth - 01 Jun 1903 : Place of birth - GUNNEDAH NSW : Place of enlistment - YARRAWONGA : Next of Kin - JEACOCKE BEATRICE
  • A9301, 15119 - STEWARDSON JOHN FRANCIS : Service Number - 15119 : Date of birth - 07 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - WAMABERAL NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - STEWARDSON WILLIAM
  • B884, NF460458 - REECKMAN ELSA WALTON : Service Number - NF460458 : Date of birth - 20 Jan 1913 : Place of birth - WAGGA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - REECKMAN ADOLPH
  • A9737, 1991/80800 Part 1 - Immigration Policy - Citizenship - RIA (Refugee Immigration Asylum)
  • A9737, 1991/80813 Part 13 - Immigration Policy - Review 1987-1988 - RIA (Refugees Immigration Asylum)
  • A1209, 1977/1328 PART 2 - Study into structural adjustment problems in manufacturing industry
  • A1209, 1977/1328 PART 1 - Study into structural adjustment problems in manufacturing industry
  • P3, T1968/0416 - Antonelli, Domenico [includes certificate of registration for Antonelli, Vincenzo]
  • C138, M76549 - SYRON, Daniel - Service Number - 3675
  • A446, 1969/63687 - GRABAU Herbert Malcolm Dekkretser born 26 October 1922; Cleopatra Caryll (nee Van Cuylenburg born 1927; Howard Malcolm born 2 April 1952; Jennifer Caryll born 15 December 1955
  • A9446, 11426 - Mrs P F Van Cuylenburg
  • A13307, 25/17 - Certificate of registration relating to the Agreement between the Government of the Commonwealth of Australia and the Government of the Republic of Turkey concerning the Residence and Employment of Turkish Citizens in Australia - Date and place of signing
  • A471, 84026 - [DOUGLAS Russell Douglas (Major) : Service Number - 1/64 : Unit - Australian Staff Corps Headquarters, 1st Infantry Brigade, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 9 August 1954]
  • A471, 76418 - [HUMPHREYS Roy Neil (Private) : Service Number - NX100895 : Unit - General Details Depot, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 8 February 1946]
  • B883, NX163918 - CUMMINGS EDWARD MICHEAL : Service Number - NX163918 : Date of birth - 13 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - SURREY HILLS NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CUMMINGS IVY
  • B883, NX130057 - CRAIG KEITH : Service Number - NX130057 : Date of birth - 14 Jan 1921 : Place of birth - TRANGIE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CRAIG SAMUEL
  • A9301, 156595 - JONES HEBERT GEORGE : Service Number - 156595 : Date of birth - 28 Aug 1915 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JONES DORA
  • B884, V121257 - CONWAY RICHARD JAMES : Service Number - V121257 : Date of birth - 06 Jun 1919 : Place of birth - CULCAIRN NSW : Place of enlistment - HOWLONG NSW : Next of Kin - CONWAY J
  • B884, V265927 - DOULTREE CHARLES NORMAN : Service Number - V265927 : Date of birth - 03 Dec 1908 : Place of birth - CARRAJUNG VIC : Place of enlistment - TRARALGON VIC : Next of Kin - DOULTRE EILEEN
  • A9301, 163367 - MERGAN EDWARD JOSEPH : Service Number - 163367 : Date of birth - 31 Mar 1897 : Place of birth - COUNTY CLARE IRELAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MERGAN RUBY
  • C321, N1973/039888 - Kiriazis, Theologos [formerly know as Ciriazis, Theologos [box 322]
  • A1340, 1983/1227 Part 8 - Australian Archives - National Headquarters
  • A471, 55337 - [BERICH Jack (Leading Aircraftman) : Service Number - 434959 : Unit - No 8 Service Flying Training School, Royal Australian Air Force : Date of Court Martial - 11 May 1944]
  • D400, SA1957/5873 - MAYER Anton - application for naturalization
  • B884, N103922 - HUNTER LINDSAY GORDON : Service Number - N103922 : Date of birth - 08 Jun 1887 : Place of birth - MANLY NSW : Place of enlistment - NORTH SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - BARROWS ADA
  • B884, N191322 - HINDS CHARLES ERNEST : Service Number - N191322 : Date of birth - 26 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - GRANVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PARRAMATTA NSW : Next of Kin - HINDS ARTHUR
  • B883, VX59332 - SINCLAIR ROBERT MAXWELL : Service Number - VX59332 : Date of birth - 29 Dec 1910 : Place of birth - ARCADIA VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - SINCLAIR ELLA
  • B883, VX43208 - COURT IAN GORDON : Service Number - VX43208 : Date of birth - 30 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - EUCHIC VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - COURT DOROTHY
  • B884, N393660 - SUTTON GARNET WILLIAM WELINGTON : Service Number - N393660 : Date of birth - 29 Oct 1892 : Place of birth - YETMAN NSW : Place of enlistment - ADAMSTOWN NSW : Next of Kin - SUTTON ENID
  • B884, V230477 - STOREY RONALD CHARLES : Service Number - V230477 : Date of birth - 08 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - SWAN HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - SWAN HILL VIC : Next of Kin - THELMA
  • A9301, 438092 - FLEMING RUSSELL SPENCER : Service Number - 438092 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1926 : Place of birth - WANGANUI NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - HOBART : Next of Kin - FLEMING WILLIAM
  • A13966, 940884 - Anita Keating with Breast Cancer Group
  • A9737, 1991/80800 Part 1 - Immigration Policy - Citizenship - RIA (Refugee Immigration Asylum)
  • A9737, 1991/80800 Part 1 - Immigration Policy - Citizenship - RIA (Refugee Immigration Asylum)
  • A7764, 1980/BI/243 - BAILEY Ronald Dave
  • M4018, 185 - Pilbara Conference - A guide to Aboriginal Employment in the mining industry - 8.5a
  • D400, SA1961/9373 - GROSS Johann - [permission to enter Woodside Migrant camp]
  • A471, 36875 - [LITTLE James Russell (Private) : Service Number - N453940 : Unit - 1st Australian Infantry Training Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 22 June 1943]
  • A471, 78251 - [HOARE Martin Joseph (Private) : Service Number - VX106267 : CLARK Edward (Private), VX133842 : Unit - Murchison Prisoner of War Group, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 19 July 1946]
  • D400, SA1953/6272 - SWOBODA Ernest - liability for deportation
  • B883, NX136647 - CRAMPTON GORDON HERBERT : Service Number - NX136647 : Date of birth - 13 Apr 1911 : Place of birth - TUMUT NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CRAMPTON CHARLES
  • B883, NX147295 - CRAWLEY KEVIN JOHN : Service Number - NX147295 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - WESTON NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • B883, NX147361 - COULTON STANLEY FRANK : Service Number - NX147361 : Date of birth - 03 Jun 1916 : Place of birth - MANILLA NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COULTON RICHARD
  • B883, NX127224 - CRANE CECIL THEODORE : Service Number - NX127224 : Date of birth - 28 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - KENDALL NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CRANE MARTHA
  • A9300, MATHESON D - MATHESON DUNCAN : Service Number - 2161 : Date of birth - 26 Aug 1906 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - MATHESON MABEL
  • B883, VX35062 - CUNNINGHAM JOHN MACNIEL : Service Number - VX35062 : Date of birth - 18 Mar 1903 : Place of birth - BIRCHIP VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - CUNNINGHAM G
  • A9301, 65977 - BELL JOHN SAMUEL : Service Number - 65977 : Date of birth - 14 Feb 1921 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BELL GERALD
  • A446, 1956/34455 - Application for Naturalisation - MIKALAUSKAS Jonas born 14 November 1910; Gene born 2 December 1940; Edward born 4 March 1944; Maria born 27 September 1946
  • A1340, 1983/950 Part 7 - Draft Cabinet Submissions - circulation comments
  • D1358, SX19001 - GURNER Colin Marshall - Service Number: SX19001
  • A471, 55177 - [GROAT John Walter [aka WAKE John] (Private) : Service Number - NX78866 : Unit - Recruit Reception and General Details Depot, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 19 April 1944]
  • A750, 1977/107 - National archives building - review of brief
  • B883, NX8269 - JONES HAROLD BARTLETT : Service Number - NX8269 : Date of birth - 23 Nov 1915 : Place of birth - CHATSWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - JONES WILLIAM
  • B884, N392166 - REECKMANN ANNIE PATTINSON : Service Number - N392166 : Date of birth - 24 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - WAGGA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - REECKMANN AMY
  • A7764, 1980/C/1351 - AROZOO Edmund Michael
  • A1209, 1974/7652 - Administrative arrangements - Structural Adjustment (Loan Guarantee) Act 1974
  • A5954, 1585/5 - Functions of the new Department of Trade and Primary Industries
  • A11373, VM 3188 - Security Vetting Records - Maralinga - RAAF Personnel
  • A2495, 1969/2074 - Non-European Statistics - Entry For Settlement
  • C321, N1971/50695 - Ryan, Shaun Martin [Box 373]
  • A7381, 1988/123 - Westerhout, V
  • A12372, R/6130/H/1 - MCCORD Donald Dunfoy : Service Number - O6130 : Date of Birth - 22/01/1919 : Place of Birth - St Kilda, VIC : Conflict - WW2
  • A471, 45804 - [WALTON Leslie Colin (Private) : Service Number - NX11156 : Unit - 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 8 November 1943]
  • A2562, 1971/5523 - CURCIC Jozo born 13 November 1949 - Yugoslavian - travelled by air departing on 25 May 1971
  • A12372, R/312792/P - WILLIAMS Harold Rodney : Service Number - A312792 : Date of Birth - 01/10/1938 : Place of Birth - Melbourne, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • B883, VX146666 - SMITH KENNETH CURTIS : Service Number - VX146666 : Date of birth - 04 Apr 1925 : Place of birth - FLEMINGTON VIC : Place of enlistment - BATHURST NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH HENRIETTA
  • B883, VX35465 - MURRAY ROY KENNEDY : Service Number - VX35465 : Date of birth - 06 May 1901 : Place of birth - EVANDALE TAS : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MURRAY WINNEFRED
  • A9301, 20181 - MILLER HAROLD ARTHUR : Service Number - 20181 : Date of birth - 16 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - GLEN INNES NSW : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH : Next of Kin - MILLER DORIS
  • B883, VX28583 - KUBISCH JOHN RICHARD : Service Number - VX28583 : Date of birth - 11 Sep 1908 : Place of birth - ANGASTON SA : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - KUBISCH ANNA
  • SP42/2, C1947/13762 - Miss Tamara Nikoluevna Rimsky-Korsakoff - application for passport [box 94]
  • A11116, CA1799 Part 1 - Australian Assistance Development Bureau-Adab
  • A1340, 1985/515 - National Capital Development Commission - IDC on future use of the Provisional Parliament House (P)
  • A1340, 1983/950 Part 6 - Draft Cabinet Submissions - circulation comments
  • A1340, 1983/950 Part 1 - Draft Cabinet Submissions - circulation comments
  • B883, NX70526 - ELMES DOROTHY GWENDOLINE HOWARD : Service Number - NX70526 : Date of birth - 27 Apr 1914 : Place of birth - ARMADALE VIC : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ELMES DOROTHY
  • B883, NX157298 - STEWARDSON ROBERT JAMES : Service Number - NX157298 : Date of birth - 15 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - CORDEAUX DAM NSW : Place of enlistment - LIVERPOOL NSW : Next of Kin - STEWARDSON WILLIAM
  • A9301, 49335 - COWEN JOHN ROBERT : Service Number - 49335 : Date of birth - 26 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - EAST PRAHRAN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - COWEN FLORENCE
  • A9300, EVANS J W - EVANS JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - 410152 : Date of birth - 27 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - DONALD VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - EVANS GRIFFITHS
  • A4250, 1989/1145 - Corporate Planning Aid Budget Strategies 1989-1990 - Part 3
  • A12372, R/11402/H/1 - GOGERLY Bruce : Service Number - O11402 : Date of Birth - 16-Mar-23 : Place of Birth - Tea Gardens, NSW : Conflict - World War II, Korea
  • B883, NX144133 - CRAIG GEORGE DOUGLAS : Service Number - NX144133 : Date of birth - 03 Jul 1907 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CRAIG HENRY
  • B883, NX147293 - CREAMER NORMAN GEORGE : Service Number - NX147293 : Date of birth - 23 Jun 1908 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - GATES BEATRICE
  • A9301, 144520 - BUSCH ALBERT CLIFFORD : Service Number - 144520 : Date of birth - 07 Sep 1925 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BUSCH ALBERT
  • B883, SX22763 - BIVEN KENNETH SYDNEY : Service Number - SX22763 : Date of birth - 21 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - WARRAWONG NSW : Next of Kin - BIVEN P
  • B883, WX34314 - BISHOP GEORGE DOUGLAS : Service Number - WX34314 : Date of birth - 03 Jun 1915 : Place of birth - SWANBOURNE WA : Place of enlistment - GUILDFORD WA : Next of Kin - BISHOP HAZEL
  • B884, N389231 - SMITH GEORGE : Service Number - N389231 : Date of birth - 10 Aug 1888 : Place of birth - CANOWINDRA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH WILLIAM
  • A9301, 60647 - COYNE FRANCIS PAUL : Service Number - 60647 : Date of birth - 31 Jul 1917 : Place of birth - NORTH SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - COYNE C
  • P236, T237/14/322 - Moorina [Tasmania] - Post Office Agency [Non-Official Post Office]
  • P236, T237/14/285 - Lymington [Tasmania] - Post Office Agency [Non-Official Post Office]
  • A1340, 1984/315 - National Capital Development Commission - meetings with Minister 1984
  • A750, 1985/109 - Accommodation - National Archives building
  • A1209, 1984/1223 PART 1 - Australian Archives - National building - Canberra
  • B883, NX45355 - NEWLING ARTHUR KENNETH : Service Number - NX45355 : Date of birth - 07 Sep 1901 : Place of birth - SCONE NSW : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - NEWLING MARJORIE
  • B883, VX54059 - SLOLEY FREDERICK HECTOR : Service Number - VX54059 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1904 : Place of birth - NUMURKAH VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - SLOLEY IRIS
  • A13966, 940885 - Anita Keating with Breast Cancer Group
  • D400, SA1951/11961 - RZECZYCK, Bogulaw - Liability for deportation
  • D400, SA1951/11756 - HACHLICA, Jan - Liability for Deportation
  • A12372, R/461/H - LANG Albert Edward : Service Number - 461 : Date of Birth - 6/10/1896 : Place of Birth - West Hindmarsh, SA : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/5868/H - HOWARD John Patrick : Service Number - 5868 : Date of Birth - 28/10/1920 : Place of Birth - Boulder, WA : Conflict - WW2
  • A471, 24896 - [KELLY L D : Service Number - NX21360 : Unit - 2/5th Australian Field Regiment, Australian Imperial Force : Date of Court Martial - 23 March 1942]
  • M4018, 183 - Native Title and Aboriginal Lands, Mining Claims, newspaper articles - 8.5
  • P3, T1959/0823 - Ebner, Josef
  • D400, SA1953/6961 - KOWALIK Wladyslaw - liability for deportation [includes certificate of exemption for Wladislawa KOWALIK]
  • A12372, R/11417/H - PHILP Alan : Service Number - O11417 : Date of Birth - 13-Jan-25 : Place of Birth - Ipswich, QLD : Conflict - World War II, Korea
  • A6119, 6870 - CRISP, Cheryl Volume 1
  • B2458, 245614 - West, Clifford [includes prior service under numbers N480204, NX195143, NP83785]
  • J25, 1966/1931 - Kusy, Wladyslaw [born 1906 - Poland] and wife Anna [nee Cyerwosekoi, born 1911 - Poland] and daughters Josefa, Genowefa and Irena Anderson
  • B2458, 326431 - Stacey, Christopher Roy
  • D399, S1967/1253 - KAZIMIERCZAK Cecylia
  • PP491/1, W1968/13119 - TENCER Ernest [arrived Fremantle 12 July 1950 per Skaugum]
  • J25, 1968/14280 - Maruff, Dr Allan Peter [born 1911 - Pakistan]; and wife Dorothea Enid [nee Haenow, born 1914 - India]
  • A1838, 69/4/9 PART 8 - Union of Soviet Socialist Republics - Soviet Arts and Music
  • A6119, 6870 - CRISP, Cheryl Volume 1
  • A2440, S/136009 - ROBERTS, Brett Adam DOB 4 April 1967 - Service Details - Navy
  • A1838, 529/2 - Hong Kong - Trade
  • A12372, R/32413/H - BIDGOOD Gordon Thomas : Service Number - A32413 : Date of Birth - 28/08/1929 : Place of Birth - Melbourne, VIC : Conflict - Korea
  • A12372, R/25453/P - JAVES Archibald Francis : Service Number - O25453 : Date of Birth - 05/03/1928 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • D400, SA1950/1421 - Nominal Roll - Blatchford ex Naples 21 January 1950
  • D400, SA1950/7697 - Nominal Roll - Castelbianco ex Genoa 1 September 1950
  • B883, SX11259 - PANK RAYMOND GEORGE : Service Number - SX11259 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1916 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - PANK MARY
  • C321, N1973/032965 - Gilks, Kathleen Mary
  • PP9/2, 1952/63/6461 - LOO SING - Application for a Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • B883, QX56371 - BOLGER FRANK WILLIAM GEORGE : Service Number - QX56371 : Date of birth - 03 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - BOLGER PATRICIA
  • A9301, 48592 - ELAND HAROLD HENRY WILLIAM : Service Number - 48592 : Date of birth - 02 Jul 1913 : Place of birth - GOODWOOD SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - ELAND HILDA
  • A463, 1979/3031 PART 1 - NWAC [National Women's Advisory Council] - National Mid-Decade - Conference 1980 - Delegates - 30/09/1994 - 30/09/1994
  • A9300, CHAPMAN D M - CHAPMAN DORIS MARGERY : Service Number - 105314 : Date of birth - 18 Sep 1904 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - CHAPMAN ALBERT
  • B883, NX22711 - POTTER JAMES : Service Number - NX22711 : Date of birth - 08 Mar 1914 : Place of birth - BOLTON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - POTTER RUTH
  • PP316/4, WHITTLE P - WHITTLE Pauline [nee BINNS], Denise, Mark departed Qantas 15 October 1968 [British migrant selection documents]
  • PP316/3, MURRAY R - MURRAY Robert, Irene [nee HOOLEY] Robert Darryl, Samuel Howard, Lorraine, James Ian, Deanne departed QANTAS 13 June 1967 [British migrant selection documents, includes black and white photographs]
  • B300, 8320 - Messing arrangements - North Australia railway
  • B884, V62592 - GRAVETT WILLIAM HECTOR EMLEN : Service Number - V62592 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1921 : Place of birth - GEELONG VIC : Place of enlistment - HIGHTON VIC : Next of Kin - GRAVETT CLARA
  • A9301, 424734 - CLARKE LEE : Service Number - 424734 : Date of birth - 04 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - RYLSTONE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - CLARKE PERCIVAL
  • B883, NX72732 - CUMISKEY THOMAS JOSEPH : Service Number - NX72732 : Date of birth - 04 Feb 1903 : Place of birth - BALLINA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - CUMISKEY GERTRUDE
  • B883, NX4993 - MUIR KENNETH BRUCE : Service Number - NX4993 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1917 : Place of birth - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - MUIR URSULA
  • B883, VX20037 - DODD ALEXANDER CRAIG : Service Number - VX20037 : Date of birth - 04 Mar 1920 : Place of birth - BOX HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - DODD J
  • A9301, 105561 - GARDNER NOELA MIRIAM : Service Number - 105561 : Date of birth - 25 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - GARDINER BESSIE
  • A9301, 82274 - LYNCH ALBERT BIARD : Service Number - 82274 : Date of birth - 17 Jan 1913 : Place of birth - DUNNOLLY VIC : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - LYNCH LILLIAN
  • A4250, 1986/1899 - Aid expenditure reports to the Minister
  • SP427/1, 753 - Kenneth William Gilks, Kathleen Mary Gilks, Allan Edward Gilks, Richard Gilks and David John Gilks - arrived Sydney per ORONTES, 9 November 1956
  • AP67/1, ORONTES 25/3/1955 SHARP J - SHARP John born 1904, Mary born 1908, Mary born 1933, Helen born 1937 - Departed [Tilbury 23 February 1955] per Orontes - Arrived Adelaide 25 March 1955
  • B883, VX48020 - BURNS THOMAS LESLIE : Service Number - VX48020 : Date of birth - 31 Jul 1906 : Place of birth - BENALLA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BURNS PEARL
  • B883, TX13832 - POST WALTER RICHARD : Service Number - TX13832 : Date of birth - 10 Sep 1909 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MILFORD TAS : Next of Kin - POST NANCY
  • A9300, WATSON J H G - WATSON JOHN HERBERT GEOFFREY : Service Number - 409190 : Date of birth - 08 Nov 1921 : Place of birth - GEELONG VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - WATSON J
  • A9301, 426603 - HENDERSON LESLIE NORMAN : Service Number - 426603 : Date of birth - 11 Jul 1914 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - HENDERSON ALICE
  • A1838, 1689/2/2 PART 3 - Refugee and asylum - UNHCR [United Nations high commissioner for refugees] - Informal excom meetings
  • A2440, 4/136009 - ROBERTS, Brett Adam DOB 4 April 1967 - Leave - Navy
  • M880, 515 - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition] - Christmas Cards Received
  • A1209, 1989/4754 - OMA [Office of Multicultural Affairs] Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) media issues
  • A4311, 780/24 - United Nations War Crimes Commission, Far Eastern and Pacific Sub-Commission: List of War Criminals and Material Witnesses (Japanese) - List Number 12
  • B883, QX16243 - ROBINSON HARRY ORDE : Service Number - QX16243 : Date of birth - 04 Dec 1913 : Place of birth - GLADSTONE QLD : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - ROBINSON MABEL
  • B883, WX35316 - KELLY FRANCIS WILLIAM : Service Number - WX35316 : Date of birth - 01 Nov 1918 : Place of birth - KATANNING WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - KATHLEEN
  • B883, TX6291 - SCURRAH TERENCE CLIFTON : Service Number - TX6291 : Date of birth - 20 Aug 1916 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - HOBART TAS : Next of Kin - SCURRAH SHEILA
  • B883, SX11415 - VERRALL FREDERICK CHARLES : Service Number - SX11415 : Date of birth - 20 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - GUMERACHA SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - VERRALL BERYL
  • A1209, 1988/1247 PART 1 - Daintree rainforest area - Environmental aspects
  • A9301, 46793 - PALMER FREDERICK ROBINSON : Service Number - 46793 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1907 : Place of birth - EAST FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - PALMER MYRTLE
  • A9301, 443421 - MORRIS COLIN : Service Number - 443421 : Date of birth - 23 Oct 1925 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MORRIS NORMAN
  • B883, QX5149 - MCELLIGOTT WILLIAM ATHOL JOSEPH : Service Number - QX5149 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1914 : Place of birth - BURWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - MCELLIGOTT DANIEL
  • C3198, NC9402965X - Chaaya, Chucri Farid [ Application for citizenship][Box NC94028]
  • B883, NX31160 - WAUGH KENNETH BASIL DUNNE : Service Number - NX31160 : Date of birth - 06 Feb 1913 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WAUGH KATHLEEN
  • B883, QX25463 - CORRIGAN WILLIAM CHARLES : Service Number - QX25463 : Date of birth - 10 Sep 1913 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BILOELA QLD : Next of Kin - CORRIGAN
  • PP93/10, 1149 - WALKER Christopher John [British - migrant selection documents]
  • A1838, 1689/2/2 PART 3 - Refugee and asylum - UNHCR [United Nations high commissioner for refugees] - Informal excom meetings
  • A446, 56/11295 - Application for Naturalisation - Otto Felix Ekstein
  • M880, 515A - Shadow Ministry Decisions for 1986
  • A4311, 780/23 - United Nations War Crimes Commission, Far Eastern and Pacific Sub-Commission: List of War Criminals and Material Witnesses (Japanese) - List Number 11
  • A4311, 745/12 - United Nations War Crimes Commission, Far Eastern and Pacific Sub-Commission: Parts I-V, Lists of war criminals and material witnesses (Japanese); Parts VI-VII, Lists of war criminals holding key positions (Japanese)
  • A4311, 780/21 - United Nations War Crimes Commission, Far Eastern and Pacific Sub-Commission: List of War Criminals and Material Witnesses (Japanese) - List Number 9
  • A2539, B1988/109 - Brief for Australian Delegation for Intergovernmental Consultations on Indochinese Refugees - Ottawa 7-8 April 1988
  • A1838, 1689/2/3/5 PART 2 - Refugee and asylum - UNHCR [United Nations high commissioner for refugees] - Excom 1986 37th session
  • A1838, 1689/2/3/5 PART 2 - Refugee and asylum - UNHCR [United Nations high commissioner for refugees] - Excom 1986 37th session
  • A12372, R/11406/H - BERICH Jack : Service Number - A11406 : Date of Birth - 21/08/1919 : Place of Birth - Townsville, QLD : Conflict - WW2
  • B883, TX4526 - GIBSON JAMES DOUGLAS : Service Number - TX4526 : Date of birth - 11 Jun 1919 : Place of birth - PORT PIRIE SA : Place of enlistment - HOBART TAS : Next of Kin - GIBSON WILLIAM
  • B883, VX92362 - DEW LINDSAY LLEWELLYN : Service Number - VX92362 : Date of birth - 30 Sep 1913 : Place of birth - GEELONG VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - DEW CHARLOTTE
  • D400, SA1949/3587 - Nominal Roll - Dundalk Bay arrived Melbourne 20 May 1949
  • A9301, 48461 - WHITE HAROLD VICTOR : Service Number - 48461 : Date of birth - 12 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - MILANG SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - WHITE EDWARD
  • B883, NX6227 - HOPKINS SYDNEY THOMAS : Service Number - NX6227 : Date of birth - 22 Dec 1912 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - HOPKINS FRANCIS
  • B883, NX111918 - SHERWOOD EDWIN ALLAN : Service Number - NX111918 : Date of birth - 03 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - HURSTVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - MIDDLE BATTERY NSW : Next of Kin - SHERWOOD SHIRLEY
  • A9300, MULREADY F P - MULREADY FRANCIS PERCIVAL : Service Number - 265539 : Date of birth - 24 May 1902 : Place of birth - PADDINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - MULREADY CECILIA
  • B884, N150092 - BUNN GEORGE ALFRED : Service Number - N150092 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - GEORGE
  • A2559, 1968/162/1046-48 - KMINEK Jaroslav born 15 September 1928; Ilona born 10 March 1941; Ilona born 17 September 1963 - Nationality Czech arrived per flight MIQAN 15/725 departed ex Vienna/Austria 9 October 1968.
  • SP11/13, CI530 - Michael John Nesteroff [Russian - arrived Sydney per Berwick, 23 December 1945] [Box 3]
  • B300, 9139 - North Australia Railway, report requested for information of Minister of Territories
  • B884, V85235 - STEVENS ALBERT : Service Number - V85235 : Date of birth - 18 Nov 1896 : Place of birth - DROPMORE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - STEVENS LOUISA
  • A8819, BOOK 23 - CSIRO Executive Minutes - meeting 236 (13/05/1965) to meeting 241 (07/10/1965)
  • AP786/1, 73/18075 - MARSHALL - MARSHALL Dorothy - Departed United Kingdom per QF 531 23 August 1972
  • B883, NX54232 - YOUNG CHARLES JOSEPH : Service Number - NX54232 : Date of birth - 17 Jan 1906 : Place of birth - FITZROY NORTH VIC : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - YOUNG GEORGE
  • M880, 515G - [Shadow Cabinet correspondence and papers] 7 December 1987
  • A4311, 745/29 - United Nations War Crimes Commission: Part 1, Twenty-Fourth List of War Criminals (Japanese); Part 2, Eleventh List of Suspects (Japanese); Part 3, Eleventh List of Witnesses (Japanese)
  • A12372, R/2425/H - WILSON Ronald William : Service Number - A2425 : Date of Birth - : Place of Birth - 9-May-22, : Conflict - World War II
  • D4881, DZIEDZIC EUGENIA - DZIEDZIC Eugenia - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Adelaide per Oxfordshire 25 May 1949 Also known as NEE RAZIK
  • A4250, 1984/2694 - Bureau staff development and assessment scheme
  • D400, SA1949/6565 - Nominal Roll - Amarapoora ex Naples 4 September 1949
  • PP9/2, 1952/63/6466 - MAHOMED HASSAN - Application for a Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • AT1935/4, 4083961 - VOKIETAITIS John Vytus [30th intake]
  • A12372, R/15168/H - BROWN Peter : Service Number - O15168 : Date of Birth - 20/08/1925 : Place of Birth - , BRISBANE : Conflict - qld, ww2
  • A9301, 75744 - MCELLIGOTT OLIVER PATRICK : Service Number - 75744 : Date of birth - 21 Dec 1908 : Place of birth - LISMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - MCELLIGOTT EDNA
  • SP11/13, CI531 - Sophia Nesteroff [includes Igor and George] [Russian - arrived Sydney per Berwick, 23 December 1945] [Box 3]
  • B884, N30432 - KEELEY REGINALD JAMES : Service Number - N30432 : Date of birth - 11 Jun 1919 : Place of birth - LITHGOW NSW : Place of enlistment - LITHGOW NSW : Next of Kin - KEELEY W
  • A4250, 1988/1040 - Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs Defence and Trade - Review of the Operations of Australian International Development Assistance Bureau Submissions by other Organisations
  • B883, VX69613 - VOIGT GEORGE HENRY : Service Number - VX69613 : Date of birth - 26 Jun 1904 : Place of birth - MITCHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - VOIGT EDITH
  • B883, VX4037 - CHECKLEY ARTHUR EDWIN : Service Number - VX4037 : Date of birth - 31 May 1910 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - LEONGATHA VIC : Next of Kin - CHECKLEY VIOLET
  • PP96/1, W55/3958 - TATANGELO Vincenzo - Application for Landing Permit [TATANGELO Pasqua]
  • A4311, 755/3 - United Nations War Crimes Commission: Part I, Twenty-Ninth List of War Criminals (Japanese); Part II, Sixteenth List of Suspects (Japanese) - List Number 29 [includes duplicate]
  • A4311, 755/4 - United Nations War Crimes Commission: Supplementary List of War Criminals, Suspects and Material Witnesses (Japanese) - Supplement to List Number 29
  • D4881, NIETLISPACH MARIA - NIETLISPACH Maria - Nationality: Swiss - Arrived Sydney per Rondo 27 March 1961
  • A4250, 1990/1578 - AIDAB - corporate planning aid budget strategies 1990-91 part three
  • A4250, 1980/1388 - Aid Budget 1980/81- 2nd Meeting of Ad Hoc(Budget) Committee of Cabinet
  • D1915, SA25072 - VUJANOVIC Salvo, Debtor Migrant Hostels and Deportation Submission
  • B300, 6594 PART 8 - Tents, Trans Australian Railway. Part 8
  • K60, HSR39894 VOLUME 1 - BELL, Bruce James - Service Number - 53394
  • A9301, 64060 - HEWITT WILLIAM JAMES : Service Number - 64060 : Date of birth - 19 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - SINGLETON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HEWITT FRANK
  • PP13/1, C2700 - PODMORE, William George - Service Number - 3235
  • PP9/2, 1952/62/6473 - KI CHONG - Application for a Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • PP9/2, 1952/63/6462 - LEE DOONG - Application for a Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • B883, NX138410 - PIVETTA WARREN DARCY : Service Number - NX138410 : Date of birth - 17 Jul 1922 : Place of birth - PORTLAND NSW : Place of enlistment - NARELLAN NSW : Next of Kin - PIVETTA ADELINE
  • B883, SX9479 - WILTON JAMES HARDY : Service Number - SX9479 : Date of birth - 05 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - VICTOR HARBOUR SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - WILTON JOYCE
  • A9301, 133628 - HAGAN RONALD FRANCIS : Service Number - 133628 : Date of birth - 25 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - KENSINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HAGAN R
  • B883, SX13256 - MASTERS NORMAN ALFRED : Service Number - SX13256 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - ECHUNGA SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - MASTERS LILLIAN
  • B884, S31533 - ROBERTSON FREDERICK RONALD : Service Number - S31533 : Date of birth - 12 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - HINDMARSH SA : Place of enlistment - HINDMARSH SA : Next of Kin - ROBERTSON MAVIS
  • B884, W58 - HAWKE ARTHUR CLARENCE : Service Number - W58 : Date of birth - 05 Mar 1898 : Place of birth - KAPUNDA SA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - HAWKE EDITH
  • B300, 5300 PART 8 - North Australia Railway - reports by Manager
  • A9301, 164465 - SANDSTAD RONALD OLAF : Service Number - 164465 : Date of birth - 16 Apr 1926 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO : Next of Kin - SANDSTAD OLAF
  • A9301, 437667 - DAWSON GORDON ERNEST : Service Number - 437667 : Date of birth - 14 Aug 1913 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - DAWSON CHARLES
  • A1027, VOLUME 5 - Index by recipient to outward correspondence of the Collector of Customs, Sydney, in connection with the Immigration Restriction Act – January 1911 to December 1912
  • A4250, 1988/1040 - Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs Defence and Trade - Review of the Operations of Australian International Development Assistance Bureau Submissions by other Organisations
  • D1989, 27/8/1954 AUSTRALIA GRECO - GRECO Armando - Arrived Melbourne per Australia 27 August 1954
  • A4250, 1985/733 - Jackson report implementation: staff development
  • J25, 1964/3493 - Zarb, Edgar Felix [born 1914 - Turkey]; and wife Jessica Moncur [nee McKinnon; born 1921 - Scotland]
  • A1838, 1689/2/2 PART 3 - Refugee and asylum - UNHCR [United Nations high commissioner for refugees] - Informal excom meetings
  • J25, 1951/10135 - Zurzolo, Francesco [born 1925 - Italy]
  • A4311, 777/17 - United Nations War Crimes Commission, Far Eastern and Pacific Sub-Commission: Parts I-V, Lists of War Criminals and Material Witnesses (Japanese); Parts VI-VII, Lists of War Criminals holding key positions (Japanese)
  • A12372, R/12227/P - SCHMIDT John Anthony : Service Number - A12227 : Date of Birth - 18-Jul-26 : Place of Birth - Gympie, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/11416/P - ATKINSON Robert John : Service Number - O11416 : Date of Birth - 02/12/1924 : Place of Birth - Gympie, QLD : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/222082/H - DAVIDSON Peter Alexander : Service Number - O222082 : Date of Birth - 26/07/1946 : Place of Birth - Merewether, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • K60, MSR39894 VOLUME 1 - BELL, Bruce James - Service Number - 53394
  • B883, WX29290 - ROGERS THOMAS MARK : Service Number - WX29290 : Date of birth - 23 Sep 1919 : Place of birth - TOODYAY WA : Place of enlistment - PT WALTER WA : Next of Kin - ROGERS ROBERT
  • PP9/2, 1952/63/6464 - LEE WEE - Application for a Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • PP9/2, 1952/63/6465 - MORITA HARATURO [HARUTARO] - Application for a Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • PP9/2, 1952/63/3389 - BIN BADIUZZAAN Mohamed Peroavs[BADIUZZAMAN Perdavs] - Application for Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • A9301, 434467 - MANSINI NORMAN JAMES : Service Number - 434467 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - MANSINI ANDREW
  • J2729, 1361233 - Shastri's Successors - Primary Version
  • B883, NX28085 - HADDON ROY : Service Number - NX28085 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1907 : Place of birth - YOUNG NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - KATHLEEN
  • A1209, 1987/542 PART 2 - Environment protection (Nuclear Codes) Act 1978 - Issues arising
  • A12372, R/11414/P - MCDONELL Noel Joseph : Service Number - O11414 : Date of Birth - 25/12/1920 : Place of Birth - Rockhampton, QLD : Conflict - WW2
  • D400, SA1961/9311 - BRUMAT Luigi
  • B883, NX52465 - PHILLIPS BERTRAM THOMAS : Service Number - NX52465 : Date of birth - 12 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - YOUNG NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - PHILLIPS ANNIE
  • B883, VX150498 - LADGROVE ROYCE VIVIAN : Service Number - VX150498 : Date of birth - 05 Jul 1917 : Place of birth - TOCUMWAL NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - LADGROVE WILLIAM
  • B884, Q271142 - AUSTIN STANLEY : Service Number - Q271142 : Date of birth - 27 Jun 1924 : Place of birth - MUNDUBBERA QLD : Place of enlistment - REDBANK QLD : Next of Kin - AUSTIN ANNIE
  • B883, NX34966 - SHAW JOHN ALEXANDER LACHLAN : Service Number - NX34966 : Date of birth - 26 Aug 1902 : Place of birth - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SHAW NELLIE
  • A9737, 1991/80813 Part 12 - Immigration Policy - Review 1987-1988 - RIA (Refugee Immigration Asylum
  • A1838, 736/8/1 PART 2 - Australia - Structural adjustment - Crawford Committee
  • A2539, B1989/72 - Brief for Australian Delegation to the International Conference on IndoChinese Refugees - Geneva June 1988
  • A2539, B1989/72 - Brief for Australian Delegation to the International Conference on IndoChinese Refugees - Geneva June 1988
  • A12372, R/218809/P - MASCORD Frederick Arthur John : Service Number - A218809 : Date of Birth - 03/04/1942 : Place of Birth - Wyong, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • D4881, LEINER LASZLO - LEINER Laszlo - Nationality: Hungarian - Arrived Melbourne per Fairsea 22 January 1951
  • D4881, GRECO ARMANDO - GRECO Armando - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Australia 28 August 1954
  • D4881, RAZIK EUGENIA - RAZIK Eugenia - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Adelaide per Oxfordshire 25 May 1949 Also known as DZIEDZIC
  • B883, NX172642 - CARNEY JOHN PATRICK : Service Number - NX172642 : Date of birth - 24 May 1924 : Place of birth - WEST WYALONG NSW : Place of enlistment - GAN GAN NSW : Next of Kin - CARNEY PATRICK
  • MP742/1, 255/9/610 - Report on Sakata POW camp Japan
  • D400, SA1953/2353 - STRELEC Jaroslav - Medical Condition - Release - Liability for Deportation
  • B883, WX32273 - O'CONNOR WILLIAM : Service Number - WX32273 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1913 : Place of birth - LISTOWEL IRELAND : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - O'CONNOR RICHARD
  • A9301, 18922 - BROWN ANDREW FREDRICK : Service Number - 18922 : Date of birth - 24 Feb 1913 : Place of birth - HADDON VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BROWN ELSIE
  • B883, NX87876 - RAYWARD WARDEN BARGEER : Service Number - NX87876 : Date of birth - 06 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - BALLINA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - RAYWARD ELLIE
  • A12372, R/51595/H - WILSON Lawrence Percival : Service Number - A51595 : Date of Birth - 02/01/1914 : Place of Birth - Perth, WA : Conflict - WW2
  • PP276/1, ROBINSON E - ROBINSON Edward Anthony, Nora [nee O'LEARY], Edward Anthony, Paul Andrew, Heather Jane departed ELLINIS 8 July 1966 [British - migrant selection documents]
  • B884, Q265406 - THOMSON ARCHIBALD ROBERT : Service Number - Q265406 : Date of birth - 08 Jan 1907 : Place of birth - GUYRA NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - THOMSON OLEE
  • B884, W28976 - MCCUTCHEON JAMES HUGH : Service Number - W28976 : Date of birth - 03 May 1904 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - MCCUTCHEON JANE
  • A1027, VOLUME 5 - Index by recipient to outward correspondence of the Collector of Customs, Sydney, in connection with the Immigration Restriction Act – January 1911 to December 1912
  • A1027, VOLUME 1 - Index by recipient or subject to outward correspondence of the Collector of Customs, Sydney, in connection with the Immigration Restriction Act – March 1905 to June 1906
  • A10462, OD/8/3/9 PART 2 - OECD Education Manpower and Social Affairs Manpower and Social Affairs Committee Social Expenditure and Social policy
  • A4250, 1987/1234 - Corplan Ministerial submissions - miscellaneous
  • K852, HARVEY KEITH EDWIN - HARVEY Keith Edwin - [national service registration record W18542]
  • D1989, 5/7/1954 SIBAJAK VELTHUYZEN - VELTHUYZEN Nicolaas born 1913, Tilly Mijntje born 1917, Tiny born 1945, Tom born 1948, Mariette born 1951 - Arrived Melbourne per Sibajak 5 July 1954
  • B883, NX172185 - WOOLNOUGH KENNETH STAMFORD : Service Number - NX172185 : Date of birth - 19 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - SOUTH GRAFTON NSW : Place of enlistment - COWRA NSW : Next of Kin - WOOLNOUGH HORACE
  • A9301, 42244 - GRANT KENNETH JAMES : Service Number - 42244 : Date of birth - 01 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - WILLIAMSTOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - GRANT BEVERLEY
  • B883, QX14135 - COX ERIC WALTER : Service Number - QX14135 : Date of birth - 06 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - COX WALTER
  • A4311, 755/8 - United Nations War Crimes Commission, Far Eastern and Pacific Sub-Commission: Parts I-IV, Lists of War Criminals and Material Witnesses (Japanese); Part V, Supplementary List of War Criminals (Japanese) - List Numbers 33 - 37
  • A4311, 780/25 - United Nations War Crimes Commission, Far Eastern and Pacific Sub-Commission: List of War Criminals and Material Witnesses (Japanese) - List Number 13 [includes duplicate]
  • A4311, 780/14 - United Nations War Crimes Commission, Far Eastern and Pacific Sub-Commission: First List of War Criminals holding key positions (Japanese) - List Number 3 [3 copies]
  • D4881, BRUMAT LUIGI - BRUMAT Luigi - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Sydney 11 May 1961
  • A4250, 1986/3721 - 1987 Development Assistance Committee review of Australian aid program
  • PP9/2, 1952/61/6480 - FONG KOO - Application for a Certificate of Exemption from the Dictation Test
  • B884, V26517 - MENZEL ALBERT WILLIAM : Service Number - V26517 : Date of birth - 29 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - NHILL VIC : Place of enlistment - HORSHAM VIC : Next of Kin - MENZEL FERDERICK
  • A9301, 143490 - HOLTZ GEORGE FREDERICK CHARLES : Service Number - 143490 : Date of birth - 05 Feb 1907 : Place of birth - WILLIAMSTOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - HOLTZ DOROTHY
  • D400, SA1949/2987 - Nominal Roll - Mozaffari ex Genoa 26 April 1949
  • C321, N1973/032964 - Gilks, Kenneth William
  • B883, QX54975 - MATHIE MALCOLM COSTELLO : Service Number - QX54975 : Date of birth - 13 Jul 1915 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - PORT MORESBY PAPUA NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - MATHIE JOHN
  • B883, WX5691 - FOALE LARRY RAY : Service Number - WX5691 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - BUNBURY WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAM WA : Next of Kin - FOALE LILIAN
  • B884, Q214602 - KELLY AUBREY JEAN AITKENHEAD : Service Number - Q214602 : Date of birth - 05 Jan 1904 : Place of birth - NEUTRAL BAY NSW : Place of enlistment - BLACKALL QLD : Next of Kin - KELLY MARY
  • B883, NX69664 - DAY KEITH THOMAS : Service Number - NX69664 : Date of birth - 05 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - CHATSWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - DAY THOMAS
  • B883, VX142216 - BROWN JOHN FORTUNE : Service Number - VX142216 : Date of birth - 17 Jan 1918 : Place of birth - ST KILDA VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - BROWN ENID
  • B883, NX165904 - MCDONALD DONALD GORDON : Service Number - NX165904 : Date of birth - 28 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - COOMA NSW : Place of enlistment - GRETA NSW : Next of Kin - MCDONALD J
  • B884, Q107900 - GRAVES AUBREY FREDERICK ALBERT : Service Number - Q107900 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1911 : Place of birth - BURES SH MARGS ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - ESK QLD : Next of Kin - GRAVES SARAH
  • AP320/1, SA1965/16151 - LAMB - LAMB Edwin, Christopher born 1953, Alec born 1954, Edward born 1962 - Departed United Kingdom per Fairstar 14 September 1965
  • J25, 1950/8018 - Nominator: Manos, George Peter [born 1931 - Greece]; Staurianos, Joannou; Megalokonomos, Stavrianos [Stephen Jack]
  • A4311, 780/22 - United Nations War Crimes Commission, Far Eastern and Pacific Sub-Commission: List of War Criminals and Material Witnesses (Japanese) - List Number 10
  • D4881, COVI MARIO - COVI Mario - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Toscana 5 January 1956
  • A8202, 1987/080 - Mueller Douglas and Sialko Sharon
  • A12372, R/120985/H - MASLEN Leslie James : Service Number - A120985 : Date of Birth - 12-Jun-51 : Place of Birth - Laidley, QLD, : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/16116/H - MACIVOR Angus Alexander : Service Number - O16116 : Date of Birth - 11/07/1920 : Place of Birth - , BLACKALL : Conflict - qld, ww2
  • C321, N1969/33925 - Gestakovski, Milica [Box 251]
  • A12372, R/316137/H - HARRIS Ronald Bruce : Service Number - A316137 : Date of Birth - 11/08/1946 : Place of Birth - Melbourne, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A432, 1993/504774 Part 2 - Administrative Review Council - Environmental Impact Assessment - Commonwealth decision making part 2
  • PP441/1, W1967/14107 - VAN NIEROP Josephina Wilhelmina [arrived Fremantle per Johan Van Oldenbarnevelt 27 October 1958]
  • A12372, R/3874/H - STRICKLAND Glen Davies : Service Number - A3874 : Date of Birth - 24/08/1908 : Place of Birth - Caulfield, VIC : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/11403/H - PARKER Harold Kevin : Service Number - O11403 : Date of Birth - 21-Nov-24 : Place of Birth - Kempsey, NSW : Conflict - World War IIVietnam
  • SP1122/1, N1961/16020 - Venera CURCURUTO [Box 5911]
  • A12372, R/219537/H - MURRAY Alan George : Service Number - A219537 : Date of Birth - 01/11/1943 : Place of Birth - Singleton, NSW : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/11391/H - PARKER Ian Stanley : Service Number - O11391 : Date of Birth - 3-Apr-23 : Place of Birth - Toowoomba, QLD : Conflict - Korea
  • B2458, 19330 - Bond, Christopher
  • C321, N1990/304695 - Ari, Mohammad Basir [Aria, Razia Ghafarzadeh - Aria, Mohammad Samir - Aria, Sadaf - Aria Haseeb [Immigration case file]
  • B73, R76395 - NICHOLSON, Harold - Service Number - 1251
  • A8245, 1984/3084 - WYPYCH Lech; Violetta
  • B73, R78068 - STEWARD, Charles Leslie - Service Number - 2485
  • A9301, 75218 - CLARK MERVYN FRANK : Service Number - 75218 : Date of birth - 03 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - GYMPIE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - CLARK EDITH
  • B883, NX66806 - MCDOUGALL WILLIAM OSCAR : Service Number - NX66806 : Date of birth - 21 Sep 1911 : Place of birth - REDFERN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MCDOUGALL ANNIE
  • B883, NX13291 - BERICK PERCIVAL JOHN : Service Number - NX13291 : Date of birth - 16 Sep 1918 : Place of birth - WYALONG NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BERICK MARGARET
  • B884, Q136140 - SCHULZ HORACE CYRIL : Service Number - Q136140 : Date of birth - 18 Mar 1920 : Place of birth - MURGON QLD : Place of enlistment - MURGON QLD : Next of Kin - SCHULZ AUGUST
  • B884, N224300 - NEWMAN HAROLD STEPHEN : Service Number - N224300 : Date of birth - 17 Aug 1898 : Place of birth - MIDLAND JUNC WA : Place of enlistment - RANDWICK NSW : Next of Kin - NEWMAN CLARA
  • B6611, 1385368 - Radio 3ZZ - Turkish Language Programme - Primary Version
  • D399, S1976/352 - SAKADJIAN Margot
  • D399, S1976/351 - SAKADJIAN Nishan
  • A8331, E1983/82471 - Blair, Ian
  • D399, S1976/009144 - Fox, George William Robert [English migrant; Naturalisation file]
  • B883, VX119444 - MORRISON JEAN EVELYN : Service Number - VX119444 : Date of birth - 20 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - HEIDELBERG VIC : Next of Kin - MORRISON A
  • B883, WX7263 - WILLIAMS ROBERT EDGAR : Service Number - WX7263 : Date of birth - 05 Jan 1904 : Place of birth - TRAFALGAR WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS NORMAN
  • B883, VX19407 - BEARY FRANCIS NICHOLAS : Service Number - VX19407 : Date of birth - 24 May 1912 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BEARY NICHOLAS
  • B884, S744 - SMITH FREDERICK : Service Number - S744 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1896 : Place of birth - GERALDTON WA : Place of enlistment - KESWICK SA : Next of Kin - SMITH ETHEL
  • D4881, KUBIK MIROSLAV - KUBIK Miroslav - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Melbourne per General R L Howze 17 December 1949
  • D4881, SMAHA BOHUMIL - SMAHA Bohumil - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Melbourne per General M L Hersey 6 December 1949
  • A1209, 1977/1371 PART 3 - Report on economic, social and cultural rights in Australia (ECOSOC)
  • B44, V1985/34540 - Gillan, Doreen May [application includes son: Simon Neville Carter]
  • D399, S1983/001940 - FLAY Hazel Jean - Immigration File
  • A1838, 938/14 PART 6 - UN Legal questions - Law of treaties
  • D4881, TUMPA ROMAULDAS - TUMPA Romauldas - Nationality: Lithuanian Arrived Fremantle per General Stuart Heintzelman 28 November 1947
  • D4881, RAZIK WLADYSLAW - RAZIK Wladyslaw - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Adelaide per General M B Stewart 20 July 1949
  • B884, V70544 - DUNKLEY LLOYD GEORGE : Service Number - V70544 : Date of birth - 07 Apr 1918 : Place of birth - THORNBURY : Place of enlistment - FRANKSTON : Next of Kin - DUNKLEY LESLIE
  • A9301, 116767 - BACON ALEXANDER LINDSAY : Service Number - 116767 : Date of birth - 23 Aug 1919 : Place of birth - YEA VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BACON GRACE
  • C4548, 1219971 - Our Multicultural Society [Series 1, Episode 6] - Kamal - A Turkish Boy - Primary Version
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1954 - MI [Macquarie Island] 1954 - Radio [file cover only - refer to associated sub-item]
  • B883, NX144384 - KING NORMAN CHARLES : Service Number - NX144384 : Date of birth - 01 Oct 1920 : Place of birth - RYLSTONE NSW : Place of enlistment - LEPPINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - KING STANLEY
  • B883, SX29543 - CURNOW LLOYD JAMES : Service Number - SX29543 : Date of birth - 22 Jul 1919 : Place of birth - MOONTA SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - CURNOW JEAN
  • C100, 1859891 - Two Turks and a WASP - Performing various songs - Primary Version
  • D4881, HAJDUKOWA MARIA - HAJDUKOWA Maria - Nationality: Ukrainian - Arrived Melbourne per Dundalk Bay 31 January 1950 Also known as TSCHERNYKOW
  • D3820, AD1989/050805 - Bui, Thanh Quang [box AD89046]
  • D399, S1975/010102 - Staskevicius, Romaldas [German migrant; naturalisation file]
  • D399, S1975/021689 - BELL, Ronald - Immigration File
  • D399, S1983/008458 - GOODCHILD, Janice Pamela - Immigration File
  • B883, WX3836 - MCKAY KENNETH : Service Number - WX3836 : Date of birth - 30 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - SUBIACO WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - MCKAY KATHLEEN
  • D4878, POLISH/ORLIKOWSKI M - ORLIKOWSKI Michal born 1908 - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Melbourne per General M B Stewart 30 January 1950
  • A12372, R/216256/H - MORTIMER Keith Hamilton : Service Number - A216256 : Date of Birth - 20/02/1925 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2
  • D4881, JOKUBAITIS SOFIJA - JOKUBAITIS Sofija - Nationality: Lithuanian - Arrived Melbourne per General W M Black 25 June 1949 Also known as JOKABAITIS UKIENE
  • A12372, R/11402/P - GOGERLY Bruce : Service Number - O11402 : Date of Birth - 16-Mar-23 : Place of Birth - Tea Gardens, NSW : Conflict - World War II, Korea
  • A1838, 938/14 PART 5 - UN Legal questions - Law of treaties
  • B883, TX13646 - DOUGLAS RONALD HENRY LEIGH : Service Number - TX13646 : Date of birth - 06 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - DEVONPORT TAS : Place of enlistment - ROSS TAS : Next of Kin - DOUGLAS BERTHA
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1954 - Macquarie Island 1954 - Preliminary report on livestock by Mike Taylor
  • B883, VX67389 - BERNARD EDWARD FRANCIS GEORGE : Service Number - VX67389 : Date of birth - 30 Apr 1915 : Place of birth - FOOTSCRAY VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - BERNARD PEARL
  • B883, VX54992 - BRYANT RAYMOND JOHN : Service Number - VX54992 : Date of birth - 29 Oct 1907 : Place of birth - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - BRYANT VERONICA
  • B884, N225207 - SMITH WILLIAM JOHN : Service Number - N225207 : Date of birth - 28 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - WAVERLEY NSW : Place of enlistment - RANDWICK NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH S
  • C809, 1460759 - The Case of the Travelling Garden - [Foreign Language Version] Turkish
  • C475, 1185527 - This Day Tonight - [1/01/1978] - [Segment] Northern Terriotory Self Government
  • B883, WX38621 - WARD VERNON GEORGE : Service Number - WX38621 : Date of birth - 22 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - WAGIN WA : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD WA : Next of Kin - WARD GEORGE
  • PP276/1, HOLT V - HOLT Vincent William, Mary Olive [nee BATEMAN], Susan Mary, Vincent Philip William, Penny, Michael, Anita departed QANTAS 2 November 1966 [British - migrant selection documents]
  • B883, VX88162 - JOHNSON LESLIE FRANK : Service Number - VX88162 : Date of birth - 28 May 1899 : Place of birth - SLOUGH ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - JOHNSON STELLA
  • A9301, 44166 - CATTON CEDRIC IVAN : Service Number - 44166 : Date of birth - 03 May 1901 : Place of birth - HASTINGS NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - CATTON HILMARY
  • C4548, 1012640 - A Place To Live - [Foreign Language Version] Turkish
  • D1815, 1533230 - Darwin Assembly Preview - Primary Version
  • D4881, ORLIKOWSKI MICHAL - ORLIKOWSKI Michal - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Melbourne per General M B Stewart 30 January 1950
  • D3820, AD8904852A - Simpson-lyttle, Catherine [Application of Citizenship][box AD89043]
  • D3820, AD9004101V - Pillay, Tyagaanand - Application for Citizenship [box AD90046]
  • D399, S1971/003932 - FERDINANDS, Mervyn John - Immigration File
  • A12372, R/1645/H - SCHNEIDER Lawrence : Service Number - A1645 : Date of Birth - 20-Oct-28 : Place of Birth - Rockhampton, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A1838, 317/2/1 PART 3 - Solomon Islands - Relations with Australia - General
  • A12372, R/11389/P - HUNT Robert Charles Arthur : Service Number - A11389 : Date of Birth - 23-May-24 : Place of Birth - Hastings, NEW ZEALAND : Conflict - Korea
  • A9301, 75048 - EGAN MICHAEL THOMAS : Service Number - 75048 : Date of birth - 17 Dec 1914 : Place of birth - PRAHRAN VIC : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - EGAN NOREEN
  • C321, N1972/63314 - Swierczynski, Czeslaw
  • B883, VX40518 - HAWKINS WILLIAM JOHN : Service Number - VX40518 : Date of birth - 11 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - PORT MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - HAWKINS FRANK
  • B883, VX100386 - BEARY ALFRED LEO : Service Number - VX100386 : Date of birth - 20 Mar 1920 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - QUEENSCLIFF VIC : Next of Kin - BEARY NICHOLAS
  • B883, SX7896 - HILL MAXWELL EDGAR : Service Number - SX7896 : Date of birth - 02 Aug 1911 : Place of birth - KENSINGTON PARK SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - HILL DULCIE
  • B884, Q304542 - JAMES NED : Service Number - Q304542 : Date of birth - 01 Jan 1895 : Place of birth - LOCKHART RIVER QLD : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - JAMES MARY
  • B883, QX40161 - LINDENBERG OSCAR CHARLES : Service Number - QX40161 : Date of birth - 21 Mar 1913 : Place of birth - LACEYS CREEK QLD : Place of enlistment - DAYBORO QLD : Next of Kin - LINDENBERG FREDRICA
  • B883, QX29332 - ROBSON FRED : Service Number - QX29332 : Date of birth - 14 Mar 1908 : Place of birth - SUNDERLAND ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - ROBSON GLADYS
  • B883, NX112184 - BIRT RUPERT : Service Number - NX112184 : Date of birth - 02 Jan 1907 : Place of birth - ANNANDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - MOOREBANK NSW : Next of Kin - BIRT GREETA
  • D1815, 1533224 - Darwin Self Government - Primary Version
  • D399, N1984/007274 - GEORGALLI, Con - Immigration File
  • D399, S1975/021688 - BELL, Margaret - Immigration File
  • MP1200/1, V1968/41959 - Szafran, Bela
  • A12372, R/23028/H - DAVIES Peter Morris : Service Number - O23028 : Date of Birth - 03/01/1923 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2
  • A12561, MASCHERIN E - MASCHERIN Ermese born 15 June 1941 - Italian
  • A12372, R/11398/H - COLLINS Edward Henry Lewis : Service Number - O11398 : Date of Birth - 9-Jun-11 : Place of Birth - Rockhampton, QLD : Conflict - Korea
  • K852, BRIDGER E R - BRIDGER Ernist Robert [National service registration file W15415]
  • A12372, R/3554/H - BIBBY Frederick Cyril : Service Number - O3554 : Date of Birth - 10/04/1911 : Place of Birth - Hobart, TAS : Conflict - WW2, Korea
  • D4881, URBAN KATARZYNA - URBAN Katarzyna - Nationality: Polish Arrived Melbourne per General Stuart Heintzelman 3 March 1950
  • D4881, DVORAK KAREL - DVORAK Karel - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Sydney per Hellenic Prince 5 December 1949 Departed Commonwealth on 16 September 1961
  • B884, W27419 - BARRETT WILLIAM GEORGE : Service Number - W27419 : Date of birth - 20 Aug 1894 : Place of birth - BUNBURY WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - BARRETT VERA
  • B884, Q221849 - MEIER WALTER FRANK : Service Number - Q221849 : Date of birth - 01 Jun 1900 : Place of birth - ROSEWOOD QLD : Place of enlistment - TULLY QLD : Next of Kin - MEIER MARY
  • B883, NX97117 - SAVAGE WILLIAM : Service Number - NX97117 : Date of birth - 23 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - WARWICK QLD : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SAVAGE WILLIAM
  • B883, VX71217 - BAYLISS RUSSELL ALEX : Service Number - VX71217 : Date of birth - 27 Feb 1918 : Place of birth - HEIDLEBERG VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BAYLISS LENA
  • B884, Q106586 - RUSSELL GEOFFREY GEORGE : Service Number - Q106586 : Date of birth - 18 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - BUNDABERG QLD : Place of enlistment - BIGGENDEN QLD : Next of Kin - RUSSELL JOYCE
  • A9301, 151502 - MCCARTHY LEO LAWRENCE : Service Number - 151502 : Date of birth - 28 Jan 1926 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - MCCARTHY LEO
  • C4548, 1246868 - Information About Australia - [Foreign Language Version] Turkish
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1954 - MI [Macquarie Island] 1954 - Eng[ineering] [file cover only - refer to associated sub-item]
  • B883, NX1729 - HILL JOHN ALFRED : Service Number - NX1729 : Date of birth - 02 Jan 1910 : Place of birth - LEICESTER ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - HILL ERNEST
  • B883, VX57662 - BOEHM GOTTLEIB JOHN : Service Number - VX57662 : Date of birth - 01 Jul 1904 : Place of birth - NATIMUK VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - BOEHM JOHN
  • D399, S1984/4760 - LAU Chek Kim - Immigration file
  • B883, NX66274 - FARRANT RONALD ALEC : Service Number - NX66274 : Date of birth - 14 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - EASTBOURNE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BARNES GEORGE
  • B883, NX121578 - RAGEN JAMES LEONARD : Service Number - NX121578 : Date of birth - 15 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - MUSWELLBROOK NSW : Place of enlistment - GRETA NSW : Next of Kin - RAGEN CLAUDE
  • A9301, 445338 - HEUGH WILLIAM : Service Number - 445338 : Date of birth - 18 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - BALLINA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HEUGH WILLIAM
  • D4881, GUMBIENE ELENA - GUMBIENE Elena - Nationality: Lithuanian - Arrived Melbourne per Svalbard 23 April 1949
  • D4881, KARNA NIKOLA - KARNA Nikola - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per General M L Hersey 6 December 1949
  • D3820, AD90021/AD9001830C - Tran, Thi Thoi [Adelaide office Citizenship application form]
  • D399, S1972/3386 - Jones, Robert Charles [Immigration case file]
  • D399, S1979/002473 - WEIR, William Agnote
  • D399, S1973/012534 - RAMEL, Gilbert - Immigration File
  • A1838, 938/14 PART 12 - UN - Legal Questions - Law of Treaties
  • A446, A1964/42035 - CHEUNG, John Shiu Hong DOB 14/07/1945
  • A12372, R/11389/H - HUNT Robert Charles Arthur : Service Number - A11389 : Date of Birth - 22-May-24 : Place of Birth - Hastings, NEW ZEALAND : Conflict - Korea
  • A12372, R/11402/H/2 - GOGERLY Bruce : Service Number - O11402 : Date of Birth - 16-Mar-23 : Place of Birth - Tea Gardens, NSW : Conflict - World War II, Korea
  • A12372, R/215087/H - MOORE Cecil Ross : Service Number - O215087 : Date of Birth - 02/08/1917 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2
  • C321, N1972/63315 - Swierczynski, Kaete
  • B884, S22732 - CLARK FRANK : Service Number - S22732 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • A9301, 6960 - HARRIS EDWARD DAVID : Service Number - 6960 : Date of birth - 30 Aug 1911 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - HARRIS MARRION
  • B883, VX120687 - KERR MAURICE : Service Number - VX120687 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD WA : Next of Kin - KERR J
  • C809, 1456453 - The Apprentices - [Foreign Language Version] Turkish
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1949 - MI [Macquarie Island] 1949 - Seals
  • A9301, 118947 - ALEXANDER WILLIAM HENDERSON : Service Number - 118947 : Date of birth - 20 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - RED CLIFFS VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - ALEXANDER JAMES
  • B883, QX34344 - GATFIELD RODNEY WILLIAM : Service Number - QX34344 : Date of birth - 07 Feb 1923 : Place of birth - LAIDLEY QLD : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - GATFIELD GEORGE
  • A9300, CHAUNCY E L - CHAUNCY ERIC LESLIE : Service Number - 261826 : Date of birth - 07 Jul 1896 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - CHAUNCY DOROTHEA
  • A9301, 420479 - MURRAY KENNETH ARTHUR : Service Number - 420479 : Date of birth - 19 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - BEXLEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MURRAY ARTHUR
  • B73, R58303 - DELCASSE, Gustave - Service Number - 6249
  • B883, NX31763 - APPLETON WALTER HENRY : Service Number - NX31763 : Date of birth - 30 Nov 1912 : Place of birth - TEMORA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - APPLETON DORIS
  • D399, S1977/7618 - Mahlknecht, Ottone Lodovico [Citizenship file]
  • D3820, AD9102459K - Chy, Nay [Citizenship application][box AD91028]
  • D3820, AD8604264B - SHAHIN, Fathi Khalil - Application for Australian Citizenship[box AD86029]
  • A12372, R/11428/P - POOLE Thomas Ernest Ellis : Service Number - O11428 : Date of Birth - 29/06/1925 : Place of Birth - Ingham, QLD : Conflict - WW2
  • D4881, UKIENE SOFIJA - UKIENE Sofija - Nationality: Lithianian Arrived Melbourne per General W M Black 25 June 1949 Also known as JOKUBAITIS
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1954 - MI [Macquarie Island] 1954 - Diesel mechanic's report A G Whitten [file cover only - refer to associated sub-item]
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1954 - Macquarie Island report on livestock 1954 - Farm animals in the sub-antarctic by Mike Taylor [file cover only - refer to associated sub-item]
  • B883, NX40508 - WALL CECIL JAMES : Service Number - NX40508 : Date of birth - 24 Jun 1900 : Place of birth - BINGARA NSW : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - WALL SARAH
  • B883, QX61686 - HALL ERNEST STANTON : Service Number - QX61686 : Date of birth - 08 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - SHERWOOD QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - HALL ERNEST
  • B883, VX27913 - SHIELDS THOMAS ALAN : Service Number - VX27913 : Date of birth - 02 Jun 1907 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - SHIELDS EMILY
  • B884, N164262 - BRUCE REGINALD DONALD JAMES : Service Number - N164262 : Date of birth - 03 Sep 1900 : Place of birth - ADELONG NSW : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - DORIS
  • A9301, 149135 - PUCKEY AUBREY JAMES JOHN : Service Number - 149135 : Date of birth - 10 Apr 1925 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MARTIN F
  • B73, M38737 - MAHONEY, John Joseph - Service Number - 346
  • AWM315, 419/085/055 - [Australian War Memorial Registry files - Second series:] Historical Records: Private - Records donated to the AWM by Mr Bruce Reis - Paradise Point, Qld
  • A9301, 134180 - COLLINS ALLEN CHARLES : Service Number - 134180 : Date of birth - 24 Aug 1920 : Place of birth - DORRIGO NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - COLLINS ELIZABETH
  • B884, Q304579 - ACCOOM TOBY : Service Number - Q304579 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - LOCKHART RIVER : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS : Next of Kin - ACCOOM HANNAH
  • B884, N76051 - NICOL ALEXANDER : Service Number - N76051 : Date of birth - 29 May 1914 : Place of birth - ARNCLIFFE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - NICOL WILLIAM
  • B884, V305914 - WILLIAMSON JAMES HUGH : Service Number - V305914 : Date of birth - 26 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - DONCASTER VIC : Place of enlistment - MOONEE PONDS VIC : Next of Kin - WILLIAMSON HUGH
  • B2458, 345881 - ATHERTON, Norman
  • SP1048/7, S12/1/6640 - 'Islander', discharge of cargo ex Merauke [box 27]
  • D399, S1982/004285 - Welford, Jacqueline [Immigration case file]
  • D399, S1983/001939 - Flay Peter Terence - Immigration File
  • A12372, R/53967/H - RONAN Ross James : Service Number - A53967 : Date of Birth - 23/11/1936 : Place of Birth - Perth, WA : Conflict - Vietnam
  • P1556, MACQUARIE ISLAND 1955 - MI [Macquarie Island] 1955 - Seals [file cover only - refer to associated sub-item]
  • D1915, SA20479 - TUMPA Remauldas, Convicted DP
  • D4881, DVORAK KAREL - DVORAK Karel - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Sydney per Aircraft QF 758 3 August 1969
  • B884, W9314 - FLEAY AUBREY ARNOLD : Service Number - W9314 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1916 : Place of birth - KOJONUP WA : Place of enlistment - KATANNING WA : Next of Kin - FLEAY BREVAN
  • C321, N1973/016772 - Acs, Florence Adrienne
  • C809, 1460759 - The Case of the Travelling Garden - [Foreign Language Version] Turkish
  • B6611, 1385365 - Radio 3ZZ - Turkish Language Programme - [Foreign Language Version] Turkish
  • B883, QX39126 - BROWN GEORGE ARTHUR : Service Number - QX39126 : Date of birth - 14 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - GROVELY QLD : Next of Kin - BRISCOE EDITH
  • B883, TX4059 - THORLEY ALEXANDER DEEN CADMAN : Service Number - TX4059 : Date of birth - 25 Dec 1911 : Place of birth - PT PIRIE SA : Place of enlistment - HOBART TAS : Next of Kin - THORLEY YVONNE
  • B883, VX122111 - BROWN JOSEPH : Service Number - VX122111 : Date of birth - 17 Sep 1919 : Place of birth - CAMBUSLANG SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - BROWN REBECCA
  • B883, TX15352 - SMITH BRUCE SAMUEL : Service Number - TX15352 : Date of birth - 21 Nov 1921 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - WALLANGARRA QLD : Next of Kin - SMITH PEGGY
  • D1815, 1533216 - Darwin Signing - Primary Version
  • D399, S1978/2516 - Tran, Chi Hien [Vietnamese migrant; Naturalisation file]
  • D399, S1970/5868 - KOULIZOS Eleni [Greek migrant; Naturalisation file]
  • D399, S1972/010941 - Michalakos, Constantinos [f.k.a. Michalakas Konstantinos, Greek migrant; Immigration File]
  • A1838, 938/14 PART 7 - UN - Legal Questions - Law of Treaties
  • A1838, 1490/6/32/1 PART 10 - Legal enquiries - International Law - Human Rights - Convenant on Civil and Political Rights
  • D1915, SA20591 - ORLIKOWSKI Mihal, Convicted DP
  • A12372, R/360/P - WOOD Francis John Powell : Service Number - O360 : Date of Birth - 10/02/1913 : Place of Birth - , : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/13898/P - POLLARD Erasmus Samuel Christopher : Service Number - A13898 : Date of Birth - 26/02/1915 : Place of Birth - , CHARTERS TOWERS : Conflict - qld, ww2
  • PP181/1, W1958/7055 - WRCHOWSKY [LAC] Hedwiga [arrived Fremantle 25 September 1950 per SKAUGUM]
  • C321, N1968/48082 - Makaroff, Tamara
  • A8425, F1995/117371 - Nkrumah, Alice [Husband - Owusu - Ansah, Lawrence - children Dofie, Akosua - Amponsem Julius] [Immigration case file]
  • A12372, R/39336/H - WYATT Robert Francis : Service Number - O39336 : Date of Birth - 30/12/1929 : Place of Birth - Yallourn, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • PP181/1, W1958/6980 - WRCHOWSKY Theodor
  • A2917, SD1985/53 - SZAREK, Jan Maennlich
  • C321, N1988/401462C - Ramacake, Sophia [Immigration case file]
  • J25, 1969/4470 - Valentini, Valentino [born 1931 - Italy]; wife Lena Anita
  • C4177, UL2973 - Army Holsworthy Building 5/7-RAR
  • PP105/1, W1956/10900 - COUFOS Rose Papadia [Naturalisation file] [Arrived in Fremantle on 10 September 1928 per Caprera]
  • A446, A1980/019210 - Vandervlist, Kristy Ann [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1973/037705 - Joesoef, Anwar [immigration record]
  • PP9/2, 1952/65/9715 - WRCHOWSKY Alfred - Application for Release from Period of Exemption
  • PP256/1, W1961/12527 - PROCE Lammert Hendrik [Dutch][Arrived Fremantle on 12 February 1955 per Waterman]
  • J25, 1969/17793 - Fioraso, Mario [born 1943 - Italy]
  • A6122, 2246 - Sean South And Fergal O'Hanlon Society ( Irish Republican Clubs of Australia ) Volume 3
  • J25, 1968/13968 - Wagenmakers, Piet [born 1933 - Netherlands]; and wife Johanna Maria [nee Stokhof, born 1934 - Netherlands]
  • B2458, 57008 - Taylor, Kenneth Joseph
  • A6122, 2246 - Sean South And Fergal O'Hanlon Society ( Irish Republican Clubs of Australia ) Volume 3
  • PP612/1, W1971/13450 - MARIN Pacific
  • B883, VX140787 - ADAMS RONALD WILLIAM OLIVER : Service Number - VX140787 : Date of birth - 28 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - KAPOOKA NSW : Next of Kin - ADAMS CLARENCE
  • PP612/1, W1971/9620 - ZEC Margarita [arrived Fremantle per Sydney 6 March 1966]
  • B883, TX500320 - CONNELLEY WILFRED ROY : Service Number - TX500320 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1928 : Place of birth - LEBERWOOD TAS : Place of enlistment - BRIGHTON TAS : Next of Kin - CONNELLY LESLIE
  • SP11/6, 98 - Applications for admission into Australia of the Cumines Family
  • B883, VX20464 - STEEL ALICK : Service Number - VX20464 : Date of birth - 19 Nov 1901 : Place of birth - BEDFORD ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - STEEL BERYL
  • B883, VX19319 - TOLMIE MALCOLM : Service Number - VX19319 : Date of birth - 16 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - TOLMIE F
  • B883, VX30113 - JACOBS GEORGE : Service Number - VX30113 : Date of birth - 07 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - NEYLON NELLIE
  • B883, NX504610 - TURNER NEVILLE GORDON : Service Number - NX504610 : Date of birth - 22 Mar 1928 : Place of birth - NORTH SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - TURNER WILLIAM
  • A9301, 419019 - ALLEN GEORGE MORRIS : Service Number - 419019 : Date of birth - 20 May 1924 : Place of birth - ALBERT PARK VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - ALLEN GEORGE
  • M4018, 167 - Rudall River National Park articles 8.8
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/20 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] April 1943 [part 2 of 3] appendices
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/17 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] March 1943 [part 1 of 2]
  • A446, A1981/015757 - Kovacic, Ivan [Immigration case file][Box 18391]
  • A4250, 1990/372 - AIDAB - policy parliamentary enquiry JCFADT 1989
  • A9301, 36930 - HESTER JACK : Service Number - 36930 : Date of birth - 16 Feb 1915 : Place of birth - FOREST LODGE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HESTER BERYL - [35mm b/w nitrate negative - identity photograph]
  • B883, QX55413 - WRIGHT EDWARD BLYTH : Service Number - QX55413 : Date of birth - 28 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - ALLORA QLD : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - WRIGHT GRACE
  • A9300, CORLETTE H J C - CORLETTE HENRY JAMES CHRISTIAN : Service Number - 260416 : Date of birth - 27 Feb 1914 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - CORLETTE C
  • A9301, 22713 - COSSART DOUGLAS GRANT : Service Number - 22713 : Date of birth - 28 Nov 1912 : Place of birth - GATTON QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - COSSART ALBERT
  • A9301, 113533 - BOX MARGARET KINGSMAN : Service Number - 113533 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1925 : Place of birth - BUNBURY WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - BOX KINGSMAN
  • B884, WF96654 - COOK IRENE WINIFRED : Service Number - WF96654 : Date of birth - 06 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - COOK ALFRED
  • B883, VX138329 - HAYNES JOSEPH GEORGE : Service Number - VX138329 : Date of birth - 15 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - NUMURKAH VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - HAYNES HERBERT
  • D874, N65/2962 - TITLE: Oblique Aerial Views - Woomera West camp and surrounds showing Woomera village 0016 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w negative TYPE: cellulose acetate QUANTITY: 1 of 1 images STATUS: preservation material
  • D890, S1/555 - Rail siding Woomera West
  • A9300, KENNEDY R D - KENNEDY RICHARD DESMOND : Service Number - 256116 : Date of birth - 08 Jul 1909 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - KENNEDY MURIEL
  • A9300, JACKSON H - JACKSON HAROLD : Service Number - 420006 : Date of birth - 25 Jul 1916 : Place of birth - ASHFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - JACKSON ZILBAH
  • B884, V285487 - SHERRATT JOSEPH ROBERT : Service Number - V285487 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - DANDENONG VIC : Next of Kin - SHERRATT PHYLLIS
  • A705, 7/1/1709 PART 1 - RAAF Potshot [Learmonth] - Landing ground [RAAF Landing Ground, Learmonth WA]
  • SP11/6, 90 - Correspondence and Residential Status of Chinese Employees of Honh Yuen and Co
  • B883, VX22215 - JOHNSTONE DOUGLAS CHARLES : Service Number - VX22215 : Date of birth - 21 May 1919 : Place of birth - MORTLAKE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - KELLY CHRISTINA
  • B883, NX60484 - BELL GORDON HENRY : Service Number - NX60484 : Date of birth - 23 Apr 1920 : Place of birth - QUEANBEYAN NSW : Place of enlistment - GOULBURN NSW : Next of Kin - BELL SIDNEY
  • A9301, 66061 - BATES RONALD ALWYN : Service Number - 66061 : Date of birth - 14 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - KOGARAH NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BATES STANLEY - [35mm b/w nitrate negative - identity photograph]
  • D174, S5580/20/1 - Safety (projects) Red Top general
  • A1209, 1976/2717 PART 1 - Proposal to ratify International Convenant on Civil and Political Rights
  • M4018, 182 - Social Justice Package - Towards Social Justice reports 8.11.3
  • M4018, 166 - The Deepening Crisis in Western Culture and its Impact on Youth 10.2g - Inquiry into Aspects of Youth Homelessness by Richard Eckersley
  • M4018, 164 - North Australia Social Justice Strategy - 8.11.2
  • A446, A1981/006038 - Plionis, George [Immigration case file]
  • A1877, 03/03/1969 ANGELINA LAURO FAWKES D J - FAWKES Denis John born 24 March 1938; Hazel Phyllis (nee Fenton) born 31 March 1939; Martin Andrew born 31 December 1960; Christopher Mark born 13 January 1962; Caroline Lorraine born 4 January 1963; Helen Denise born 26 August 1965; travelled per ANGELIN
  • A2478, GIMAJ P - GIMAJ Pali born 20 May 1927; Mileva (nee Pavicevic) born 15 October 1931; Noca born 6 November 1953 - Yugoslavian - travelled per CASTEL FELICE in June 1958
  • M4018, 158 - Aboriginal Issues - newspaper cuttings 8.3.1
  • BP643/1, MX101463 PART 2 - HERON, David A - Department of Veterans' Affairs Second World War medical case files
  • A10462, OD/8/3/4 PART 7 - OECD Education manpower and social affairs Women in the economy
  • J25, 1967/12344 - De Toffol, Anselmo [born 1931 - Italy]; wife Angelina [born 1944 - Italy]
  • C4511, Z08442255S - Bates, Ian [Application of citizenship][Box NC88023]
  • A9301, 421791 - CHADWICK WILLIAM ROBERT : Service Number - 421791 : Date of birth - 02 Apr 1923 : Place of birth - GOSFORD NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - CHADWICK ALFRED
  • B6667, 1610438 - Ask An Australian About Surfing - [Foreign Language Version] Turkish
  • A9301, 167749 - MORRIS DOUGLAS JAMES : Service Number - 167749 : Date of birth - 14 Apr 1927 : Place of birth - INVERELL NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MORRIS FREDERICK
  • B883, WX40935 - HYNE JOHN PERCIVAL : Service Number - WX40935 : Date of birth - 17 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - FIELD NT : Next of Kin - HYNES JOHN
  • PP262/1, W1962/7699 - AXIAQ [ASCIAK] John [Maltese]
  • D890, S1/554 - Rail siding Woomera West
  • A9301, 439113 - MINOGUE BRIAN JOHN : Service Number - 439113 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1925 : Place of birth - ALBURY NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MINOGUE EDWARD
  • A9301, 2364 - YATES LLOYD ROBERT : Service Number - 2364 : Date of birth - 05 Jun 1910 : Place of birth - WAHGUNYAH VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - YATES EDITH [Negative removed from record]
  • B883, NX80529 - CLARKE GEOFFREY PECK NORMAN : Service Number - NX80529 : Date of birth - 22 Oct 1903 : Place of birth - CORAMANDEH NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - CLARKE ALMA
  • B883, VX72428 - WALLER ALBERT ERNEST : Service Number - VX72428 : Date of birth - 06 Nov 1907 : Place of birth - LONDON ENG : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - WALLER EDNA
  • A9301, 36358 - SCHWEINSBERG RONALD : Service Number - 36358 : Date of birth - 29 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - CARROLL NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - SCHWEINSBERG UNA - [35mm b/w nitrate negative - identity photograph]
  • PP202/3, FLAMINIA 22 NOVEMBER 1961 - Outgoing passenger list - Flaminia - departed Fremantle 22 November 1961
  • B883, VX15640 - JACKSON CHARLES DAVID : Service Number - VX15640 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1903 : Place of birth - PORT MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - JACKSON PHYLLIS
  • B883, NX175513 - MILES JAMES WESTON : Service Number - NX175513 : Date of birth - 20 May 1914 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - CLIFTON GARDENS NSW : Next of Kin - MILES RUBINA
  • AWM125, 154 - Report by 3475 Lieutenant Colonel John Francis McDonagh on Early days of the Army’s First Civil affairs unit [includes map]
  • A14017, C1994/9068 - Environmental impact assessment review - sustainable development aspects - 1994 - part 1
  • BP751/1, 170401 - HERON, John - pay history and allotment cards of discharged RAAF ex-service personnel
  • B884, S86368 - WHITING EDWARD ARTLEY : Service Number - S86368 : Date of birth - 21 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - SNOWTOWN SA : Place of enlistment - SNOWTOWN SA : Next of Kin - WHITING WILLIAM
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/18 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] March 1943 [part 2 of 2] appendices
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/14 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] January 1943 [part 3 of 3] appendices
  • SP11/6, 12 - Chinese Sydney Mishima Maru, 13 December 1926
  • A4250, 1989/1065 - AIDAB - current and contentious issues briefs for the Minister
  • A1838, 938/14 PART 3 - UN Legal questions - Law of treaties
  • D874, N59/2881 - TITLE: Woomera West CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w negative TYPE: cellulose acetate F:FQUANTITY: 1 of 1 images STATUS: preservation material
  • PP6/1, 1948/H/1476 - Leone RAVI [Application for admission of Antonino Alberto MUSCA to Australia]
  • B883, VX34863 - FRANKLIN EDWARD GEORGE : Service Number - VX34863 : Date of birth - 21 Jun 1909 : Place of birth - DONALD VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FRANKLIN ISABELLE
  • K47, W1973/17597 - ZEC Slavko [arrived Fremantle per Sydney 6 March 1966]
  • SP11/6, 50 - Certificate of Domicile - Miscellaneous passenger 1909-1926
  • SP11/6, 50 - Certificate of Domicile - Miscellaneous passenger 1909-1926
  • SP11/6, 93 - Miscellaneous Correspondence concerning Chinese Exemption
  • B883, VX18276 - LOGAN LESLIE GEORGE : Service Number - VX18276 : Date of birth - 09 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - KINGAROY QLD : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - LOGAN GEORGE
  • B883, VX8375 - TALBOT HELEN MAUDE : Service Number - VX8375 : Date of birth - 18 Dec 1913 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - MELB : Next of Kin - JENKIN A
  • M4018, 171 - Aboriginal information, maps, names of communities
  • K1152, WX501284 - WX501284 - COVE John William [Army pay and allotment history cards]
  • A1209, 1976/2717 PART 3 - Proposal to ratify International Convenant on Civil and Political Rights
  • M4018, 172 - Aboriginal Information, maps, newspaper articles
  • A8094, 83/6026 - New Building - Foundation Stone
  • D174, F5420/1/1 PART 2 - Red Top project policy and administration general
  • BP643/1, MX101463 PART 1 - HERON, David A - Department of Veterans' Affairs Second World War medical case files
  • SP11/6, 14 - Chinese Sydney Tanda, 26 February 1926
  • C3198, SY8802578L - Ichayagouri, Kolodat [ Citizenship Application][Box SY88020]
  • B1213, 78/783 - Kyneton Rifle Range - grazing rights - army
  • B883, VX127710 - KEMP ERNIEST CHARLES JAMES : Service Number - VX127710 : Date of birth - 14 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - ALBERT PARK VIC : Place of enlistment - BONEGILLA VIC : Next of Kin - KEMP MAY
  • A9301, 26943 - BROWN WILLIAM : Service Number - 26943 : Date of birth - 29 May 1912 : Place of birth - NORTH SHIELDS ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - BROWN MAVIS
  • B883, VX77729 - POORE REGINALD ALFRED : Service Number - VX77729 : Date of birth - 15 Oct 1913 : Place of birth - BRANTFORD CANADA : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - POORE CORALIE
  • B883, NX71759 - SUMNER REGINALD WALTER : Service Number - NX71759 : Date of birth - 10 Dec 1919 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SUMNER JACQUELINE
  • D890, S1/555 - Rail siding Woomera West
  • D890, S1/554 - Rail siding Woomera West
  • B883, VX40668 - GUNN ALEXANDER : Service Number - VX40668 : Date of birth - 01 Oct 1900 : Place of birth - SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - GUNN D
  • A705, 7/1/1709 PART 1 - RAAF Potshot [Learmonth] - Landing ground [Learmonth WA Government Aerodrome]
  • D891, N60/1070 - TITLE: Lox tank air separation plant Woomera West CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print TYPE: silver gelatin STATUS: preservation material
  • SP11/6, 56 - Chinese Sydney Taiping, 4 June 1927
  • C321, N1969/48790 - Prountzos, Georgios [Box 354]
  • B883, VX21224 - MARTIN IVAN RUSSELL : Service Number - VX21224 : Date of birth - 26 Jun 1917 : Place of birth - SCOTSDALE TAS : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MARTIN HENERY
  • B883, VX21465 - ETCHES EDWARD CHARLE LIONEL : Service Number - VX21465 : Date of birth - 14 Jul 1903 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ETCHES S
  • A1209, 1976/2717 PART 2 - Proposal to ratify International Convenant on Civil and Political Rights
  • A13744, 5 - [General Correspondence relating to the Ranger Inquiry]
  • D174, F5412/1/2 - Blue Jay Project - Policy Programme
  • A10462, OD/8/3/9 PART 3 - OECD Education manpower and social affairs Manpower and social policy
  • C4962, R.W. BLACK - Unknown
  • A1838, 938/14 PART 4 - UN Legal questions - Law of treaties
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/19 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] April 1943 [part 1 of 3]
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/16 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] February 1943 [part 2 of 2] appendices
  • A8094, 81/5393-03 - REVISION REVIEW GROUP
  • A5059, F1984/107 - Preparation of Torres Strait Fisheries Regulations
  • A14051, WS94/314 Part 1 - Warsaw - Poland - Relations with Australia - War Crimes
  • A1209, 1983/1108 PART 5 - Commission for conservation of Antarctic Marine Living Resources Environmental and Conservation Aspects
  • A1838, 938/14 PART 2 - UN Legal questions - Law of treaties
  • B884, W5897 - MCBRIDE PATRICK WILLIAM : Service Number - W5897 : Date of birth - 06 Apr 1903 : Place of birth - ALBANY WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - MCBRIDE MARY
  • B884, S115378 - WALL THOMAS EDWARD FITZGERALD : Service Number - S115378 : Date of birth - 13 Oct 1898 : Place of birth - CLAREMONT WA : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - WALL LOUISA
  • B883, NX181211 - MORRIS FREDERICK JOHN : Service Number - NX181211 : Date of birth - 17 Jul 1925 : Place of birth - INVERELL NSW : Place of enlistment - BATHURST NSW : Next of Kin - MORRIS FREDERICK
  • A9301, 431081 - ARMSTRONG DAVID BRUCE : Service Number - 431081 : Date of birth - 01 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - CAULFIELD VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - ARMSTRONG RICHARD
  • B883, NX44672 - NEWMAN EDWARD CHARLES : Service Number - NX44672 : Date of birth - 30 Jul 1908 : Place of birth - MARULAN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - NEWMAN OLA
  • B883, QX55486 - CLARK ROBERT NELSON : Service Number - QX55486 : Date of birth - 08 Apr 1918 : Place of birth - GLASGOW SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - ROSEWOOD QLD : Next of Kin - CLARK THOMAS
  • B883, VX139227 - HART ROBERT JAMES : Service Number - VX139227 : Date of birth - 09 Feb 1915 : Place of birth - COLLINGWOOD VIC : Place of enlistment - CHIDLOWS WA : Next of Kin - HART JAMES
  • A705, 7/1/1709 PART 1 - RAAF Potshot [Learmonth] - Landing ground [Learmonth WA Government Aerodrome]
  • SP11/6, 49 - Chinese Sydney Changsha, 29 May 1912
  • A7073, J67/27/61 PART 1 - United Nations - International Covenant on economic social and cultural rights
  • B883, NX6765 - BOLTON WILLIAM JAMES : Service Number - NX6765 : Date of birth - 16 Feb 1904 : Place of birth - PARKES NSW : Place of enlistment - VICTORIA BARRACKS NSW : Next of Kin - BOLTON EILEEN
  • B883, NX114994 - SUTERS ALBERT DUDLEY MYERS : Service Number - NX114994 : Date of birth - 21 Oct 1905 : Place of birth - KEMPSEY NSW : Place of enlistment - CRONULLA NSW : Next of Kin - SUTERS PHYLLIS
  • SP11/6, 13 - Chinese Sydney Taiping, 2 February 1927
  • J25, 1967/10467 - Weiner, Frances Sylvia [documents mainly of Frances' Education Examination results]
  • A9301, 134739 - BATES ROBERT ARTHUR : Service Number - 134739 : Date of birth - 26 May 1925 : Place of birth - ANNANDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BATES PERCY
  • B883, WX9965 - WILLIS JOHN WILFRED : Service Number - WX9965 : Date of birth - 05 Nov 1913 : Place of birth - NT FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - WILLIS CARMEL
  • B884, V375835 - O'DONNELL JOHN : Service Number - V375835 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1893 : Place of birth - LISMORE VIC : Place of enlistment - STAWELL VIC : Next of Kin - O'DONNELL MABEL
  • B883, VX42836 - WILKS JACK : Service Number - VX42836 : Date of birth - 01 Mar 1904 : Place of birth - KILLAMARSH ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - WILKS BLODWYN
  • SP587/1, 4.1K - J C Williamson's - January 1948 - August 1956
  • B883, VX133003 - MARTIN MARY FRANCES : Service Number - VX133003 : Date of birth - 13 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - MARTIN M
  • B883, VX19724 - MIBUS EDMUND CLAMOR : Service Number - VX19724 : Date of birth - 15 Nov 1897 : Place of birth - DIMBOOLA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MIBUS WALTER
  • B883, VX18237 - STONE ROBERT HENRY GORDON : Service Number - VX18237 : Date of birth - 10 Dec 1911 : Place of birth - CASTERTON VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - STONE IRIS
  • B883, VX23420 - JOLLY HENRY OSMOND : Service Number - VX23420 : Date of birth - 20 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - JOLLY ERNEST
  • B883, NX110908 - WARREN GUY WILKIE : Service Number - NX110908 : Date of birth - 16 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - GOULBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - BATTLE STATION NSW : Next of Kin - WARREN LEONARD
  • M4018, 163 - Pilbara Social Justice Forum - 8.11.1
  • A10462, OD/8/3/4 PART 5 - OECD Education Manpower and Social Affairs Women in the Economy
  • A12553, 78 - FOMIN George born 26 January 1922; [Nicholas born 1888; Natalia born 1884 applications rejected]
  • A10462, OD/8/3/8/1 PART 2 - International organisations OECD Education manpower and social affairs Intergovernmental conference on employment Growth in the context of structural change
  • A1877, JANUARY 1962 CAWOOD D - CAWOOD Dennis born 22 August 1931; Gwendoline (nee Smith) born 26 September 1926; SMITH Robert born 2 January 1949; travelled per aircraft departing UK on January 1962 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/21 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] April 1943 [part 3 of 3] appendices
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/15 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] February 1943 [part 1 of 2]
  • SP11/6, 10 - Chinese Sydney Changte, 3 November 1926
  • SP11/6, 11 - Chinese Sydney Townsville Taiping, 30 November 1926 to 5 December 1926
  • B883, NX94590 - FERGUSON DENZELL CLIVE : Service Number - NX94590 : Date of birth - 20 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MCGREGOR JEAN
  • K1152, WX9379 - Thomas William ZEEB [Pay folder of ex prisoner of war (1939/45 war) who enlisted in Western Australia
  • B884, VF512008 - JORDAN FLORENCE ELIZABETH : Service Number - VF512008 : Date of birth - 28 Jan 1904 : Place of birth - QUEENSCLIFF VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - JORDAN C
  • B883, NX200033 - FRANKUM LIONEL VINCENT : Service Number - NX200033 : Date of birth - 09 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - FRANKUM PERCY
  • B883, NX160817 - PEARSON ERNEST HARRIS : Service Number - NX160817 : Date of birth - 03 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - PARRAMATTA NSW : Place of enlistment - KENSINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - PEARSON ERNEST
  • B883, VX96636 - WALSH JOHN EDWARD : Service Number - VX96636 : Date of birth - 06 May 1926 : Place of birth - CAULFIELD VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - WALSH MARGARET
  • B884, N233496 - WILLIAMS NOEL : Service Number - N233496 : Date of birth - 14 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - MANLY NSW : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS NORAH
  • B884, W243944 - NORMAN COLIN HUGH BOYD : Service Number - W243944 : Date of birth - 20 Feb 1904 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - NORMAN ETHEL
  • A705, 7/1/1709 PART 1 - RAAF Potshot [Learmonth] - Landing ground [RAAF Aerodromes O.B. Potshot WA]
  • SP11/6, 92 - Chinese Sydney Tanda, 25 December 1927
  • B883, VX19348 - RENWICK VICTOR : Service Number - VX19348 : Date of birth - 09 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - COBURG VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - RENWICK VERONICA
  • B883, NX49576 - BENJAMIN JOHN HENRY : Service Number - NX49576 : Date of birth - 14 Jul 1922 : Place of birth - BALMAIN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BENJAMIN HARRY
  • M4018, 180 - Mabo Social Justice Package - 8.11.3
  • A14017, C1995/1246 - Environmental impact assessment review - sustainable development aspects - 1995 - part 1
  • M4018, 162 - Martung Upah Conference - 8.12a A Just and Proper Settlement
  • A12037, 250-254 - MARTENS Willi born 4 June 1926; Ludmilla born 23 November 1926; Lidia born 1 March 1947; GOERZEN Pauline born 25 April 1906; Galina born 25 August 1931
  • A9301, 36929 - FAULKNER VINCENT CHARLES : Service Number - 36929 : Date of birth - 05 May 1916 : Place of birth - BARRABA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - FAULKNER EVA - [35mm b/w nitrate negative - identity photograph]
  • A9301, 36929 - FAULKNER VINCENT CHARLES : Service Number - 36929 : Date of birth - 05 May 1916 : Place of birth - BARRABA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - FAULKNER EVA - [35mm b/w nitrate negative - identity photograph]
  • SP11/6, 15 - Gock Long Aki Maru, 7 February 1927
  • AWM371, 92/0049 - [Australian War Memorial registry files - Third series:] THOMPSON, Constance, Mrs - St Ives NSW - Donations to the AWM
  • D1358, SX2366 - RATTRAY Charles Henry - Service Number: SX2366
  • A1838, 1690/3/4 PART 5 - Australian refugee policy - Relations with other countries - Iran
  • A446, A1973/023339 - Furneaux, Gavin Andrew [Immigration case file][Box 203]
  • A1838, 3107/38/8/14 PART 1 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural NSW special relations with Guangdong
  • A1838, 3107/38/8/14 PART 1 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural NSW special relations with Guangdong
  • B883, NX153047 - CONROY CYRIL PATRICK : Service Number - NX153047 : Date of birth - 27 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - BELMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CONROY EMILY
  • PP15/1, 1953/64/732 - ORCSIK Janos [nominated SOKOLOVICH Kosta]
  • SP1122/1, N58/30042 - Jardim, Pedro Pereira
  • C321, N1993/601819 - An, Li N [aka Lina] - [Immigration case file][Box 408]
  • A1838, 1690/3/4 PART 5 - Australian refugee policy - Relations with other countries - Iran
  • C321, N1994/117150 - Ahn, Sun Young - [Immigration case file][Box 768]
  • A7764, 1980/J5/106 - AROOZOO Denis Augustus
  • A12372, O115708 - POLLOCK, Neil McMillan O115708
  • C321, N1973/031335 - Kalergis, Flora [fka Flouri, and Kalergis, Dimitrios] [Immigration case file][Box 234]
  • D3820, AD1986/05489L - Challinger, Kumaran Biless [Application for Citizenship]
  • A2495, 1969/894 - Boudville, Richard G
  • A9446, 8607 - Vancuylenburg, Mr E N
  • A1838, 3107/38/8/14 PART 1 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural NSW special relations with Guangdong
  • A1838, 3107/38/8/14 PART 1 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural NSW special relations with Guangdong
  • D399, S1967/12558 - VARNAVA Stavroulla
  • PP15/1, 1953/64/734 - ORCSIK Ilona, Janos, Istvan [arrived Fremantle 31 December 1950 per Anna Salen]
  • A9446, 10532 - Vancuylenburg
  • C321, N1989/521113 - Boahemaa, Afia Nana - [Immigration case file][Box 19]
  • B883, NX90853 - ABROOK JACK HARRY : Service Number - NX90853 : Date of birth - 29 Jul 1912 : Place of birth - KOGARAH NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ABROOK MAVIS
  • B883, VX91475 - GRIEVE KEITH ALEXANDER : Service Number - VX91475 : Date of birth - 24 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - GRIEVE J
  • A9301, 62793 - ARDILL HILLIS POOLEY : Service Number - 62793 : Date of birth - 30 Dec 1908 : Place of birth - MANLY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - ARDILL FLORENCE
  • B883, NX147039 - YABSLEY GORDON MARK : Service Number - NX147039 : Date of birth - 14 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - CORAKI NSW : Place of enlistment - SINGLETON NSW : Next of Kin - YABSLEY MARK
  • B883, VX133070 - SHARWOOD ROY BRETON : Service Number - VX133070 : Date of birth - 13 Jun 1892 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - BATHURST NSW : Next of Kin - SHARWOOD MABEL
  • B883, VX97608 - COWAN STANLEY CHARLES : Service Number - VX97608 : Date of birth - 27 Jan 1927 : Place of birth - EAST MALVERN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - COWAN ELSIE
  • B883, NX190622 - APPS EDWARD BURTON : Service Number - NX190622 : Date of birth - 23 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - BREADALBANE NSW : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - APPS MILDRED
  • A9300, HARDEN E - HARDEN ERIC : Service Number - 256085 : Date of birth - 16 Mar 1909 : Place of birth - CLUNES VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - HARDEN LILLIAN
  • B884, S114514 - HODGE JOSEPH LANCELOT : Service Number - S114514 : Date of birth - 23 Jun 1911 : Place of birth - MOONTA SA : Place of enlistment - MOONTA SA : Next of Kin - HODGE LOUISA
  • B6121, 182L - Operation "Campus" - Occupation of Japan Operation Plan
  • C321, N1972/011937 - Brohier, Dawn Barbara Mary [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1978/500514 - Vu, Xuan Quang [wife Vu, Thi Cam Van] [Immigration Case File]
  • A446, A1983/009239 - Gray, Alan David [Immigration case file]
  • B883, NX123051 - CONNOLLY HAROLD PATRICK JOSEPH : Service Number - NX123051 : Date of birth - 18 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - TENTERFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CONNOLLY JOSEPH
  • B883, NX157490 - COOK WILLIAM : Service Number - NX157490 : Date of birth - 27 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COOK ERNEST
  • B883, NX119677 - CONSIDINE PERCY DANIEL : Service Number - NX119677 : Date of birth - 07 Apr 1904 : Place of birth - ROCKLEY NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - HALLIDAY C
  • B883, VX115145 - COOK DESMOND RYE : Service Number - VX115145 : Date of birth - 22 May 1917 : Place of birth - CASINO NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COOK BERYL
  • A4250, 1986/2953 - Policy Branch Briefing for the Minister and Secretary
  • A1209, 1986/188 PART 1 - Overseas Telecommunications Commission - Policy
  • B883, VX63689 - DOWD MILTON : Service Number - VX63689 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - PEAK HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - DOWD JOHN
  • B883, VX63703 - TAYLOR WALTER HUGH : Service Number - VX63703 : Date of birth - 11 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - MANLY NSW : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - TAYLOR CLARICE
  • B883, WX28252 - QUARTERMAINE VICTOR : Service Number - WX28252 : Date of birth - 23 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - KATANNING WA : Place of enlistment - GINGIN WA : Next of Kin - QUARTERMAINE RAYMOND
  • B883, VX36214 - MURPHY ROBERT : Service Number - VX36214 : Date of birth - 21 Jan 1907 : Place of birth - BELFAST IRELAND : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MURPHY EDITH
  • B883, TX10310 - MORRIS JACK ROYCE : Service Number - TX10310 : Date of birth - 21 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - LATROBE TAS : Place of enlistment - LAUNCESTON TAS : Next of Kin - CLARKE EMILY
  • A446, A1981/015814 - Kovacic, Lucy [Immigration case file]
  • A446, A1984/005480 - O'Loughlin, Liam Patrick [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1984/006783 - Shollenberger, Franklin Milton [wife - Shollenberger, Cynthia Anne] [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1979/509392 - To, Han Hien [wife Huynh, Bich Chin and children To, Le An; To, Le Hong; To, Khai Minh; To Kien Thrung] [Immigration Case File]
  • A11116, CA443 PART 1 - Overseas Aid Program
  • B883, NX130064 - COLLINS PATRICK JAMES : Service Number - NX130064 : Date of birth - 13 Jan 1913 : Place of birth - ORANGE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COLLINS JAMES
  • B883, NX82956 - WATERS WILLIAM HENRY : Service Number - NX82956 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - WARDS RIVER NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WATERS WILLIAM
  • B883, NX118606 - COOK RONALD MARSHALL : Service Number - NX118606 : Date of birth - 19 Dec 1902 : Place of birth - SUMMER HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COOK SELBY
  • A9301, 25533 - STEWART IVAN : Service Number - 25533 : Date of birth - 04 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - STEWART EUNICE
  • C3198, NR8802485B - Pualilo, Misimoa [Application for citizenship][Box NR88018]
  • C321, N1976/209219 - Biviano, Gaetano [wife Biviano Anna] [Immigration case file][Box 118]
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/10 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] December 1942 [part 1 of 2]
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/8 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] October 1942
  • B883, VX109549 - PAINE DOUGLAS GEORGE : Service Number - VX109549 : Date of birth - 13 Aug 1919 : Place of birth - NORTHCOTE VIC : Place of enlistment - CASINO NSW : Next of Kin - PAINE D
  • A9301, 164263 - EGGINS ARTHUR CECIL RAYMOND : Service Number - 164263 : Date of birth - 24 Jul 1909 : Place of birth - GRAFTON NSW : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO : Next of Kin - EGGINS MURIEL
  • B883, NX168958 - JONES COLIN STANLEY : Service Number - NX168958 : Date of birth - 25 May 1921 : Place of birth - AUBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - PORT MORESBY A N G : Next of Kin - JONES TASMAN
  • B883, VX113704 - LYONS NORMAN ALFRED JOHN : Service Number - VX113704 : Date of birth - 12 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - BEAUFORT VIC : Place of enlistment - SEYMOUR VIC : Next of Kin - LYONS NORMAN
  • B883, NX16757 - THOMPSON GEORGE EDWARD : Service Number - NX16757 : Date of birth - 29 Apr 1912 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - THOMPSON ANNETTE
  • B883, VX131654 - CURRIE ROBERT DUNLOP : Service Number - VX131654 : Date of birth - 03 Apr 1909 : Place of birth - IVANHOE VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD QLD : Next of Kin - CURRIE J
  • B883, WX33520 - QUINN LAURENCE PATRICK : Service Number - WX33520 : Date of birth - 09 Jan 1922 : Place of birth - FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - MELVILLE WA : Next of Kin - QUINN MARY
  • J1199, QX19696 - KING, Albert Christopher - allotment, pay ledger and history cards for Queensland army personnel
  • K1308, 23 - Western Australian Heritage - Transfield design study & specification - Collins class submarine smoke training module, 1994
  • A4250, 1985/1119 - Development Assistance Committee - Australian aid review 1985
  • C321, N1976/201887 - Demetropoulos, Nikoleta [Immigration case file]
  • C3198, NB8909835J - Senico, Elizabeth Ann Saurrara [Citizenship Application][Box NB89086]
  • C3098, PA8808221H - Wong, Kim Lang Tran [Application for citizenship][Box PA88059]
  • B883, NX117115 - COLLINS ARTHUR LESLIE : Service Number - NX117115 : Date of birth - 07 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - WOOLGOOLGA NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COLLINS E
  • B883, NX178746 - COOPER KENNETH DAVID : Service Number - NX178746 : Date of birth - 29 Sep 1925 : Place of birth - MAYFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COOPER DAVID
  • B883, NX190393 - BROOKS RALPH : Service Number - NX190393 : Date of birth - 16 Feb 1921 : Place of birth - REDFERN NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD QLD : Next of Kin - BROOKS ARTHUR
  • B883, NX194412 - CONWAY REGINALD COTTER : Service Number - NX194412 : Date of birth - 17 Dec 1911 : Place of birth - CANLEY VALE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CONWAY MAUD
  • B883, VX105923 - ANDREWS FRANCIS GEORGE : Service Number - VX105923 : Date of birth - 04 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Next of Kin - ANDREWS FREDRICK
  • C3198, NR8802486X - Pualilo, Tatupu [Application for citizenship][Box NR88018]
  • A1209, 1983/1271 PART 1 - Compact between the Commonwealth and Aboriginal people
  • A4250, 1986/1078 - Briefing for Minister for Foreign Affairs
  • B44, V1978/9975 - Croucher, Pamela Jean - application for Australian citizenship
  • A8447, 6/1958 - Law of the Sea
  • B6121, 182M - Operation "Campus" - Logistic Annex Occupation of Japan
  • P1328, BEACONSFIELD-ZEEHAN - Beaconsfield-Zeehan - alphabetical index cards for P1328 Survey [Field] Books, Tasmania
  • A4250, 1977/901 - Repeal of the Australian Development Assistance Agency Act
  • A1209, 1977/888 PART 3 - Ranger Uranium Environmental Inquiry - Uranium Task Group - Reports to Permanent Heads Committee
  • AT380/6, F4/8 - Pamela Mae Codling
  • B883, NX71089 - HAMILTON ROSS ALEXANDER PEDEN : Service Number - NX71089 : Date of birth - 28 Aug 1894 : Place of birth - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - HAMILTON NINA
  • B883, NX80561 - NOWLAND GEORGE ONO : Service Number - NX80561 : Date of birth - 20 Mar 1910 : Place of birth - DULWICH HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - NOWLAND MOYA
  • B883, VX127074 - FALCONER JOHN GORDON : Service Number - VX127074 : Date of birth - 16 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - CAULFIELD VIC : Place of enlistment - BANDIANA VIC : Next of Kin - FALCONER W
  • B883, VX3301 - CUMMINGS WILLIAM : Service Number - VX3301 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1917 : Place of birth - AIRDRIE SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - CUMMINGS ANDREW
  • C321, N1973/052419 - Obarzanek, Gustav
  • B883, NX15140 - MULLER LESLIE BEDE : Service Number - NX15140 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1908 : Place of birth - COONABARABRAN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MULLER JESSIE
  • B883, NX18031 - WATT CLIFTON HEDDERWICK : Service Number - NX18031 : Date of birth - 21 Jun 1900 : Place of birth - AUBURN VIC : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WATT EILEEN
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/12 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] January 1943 [part 1 of 3]
  • PP943/1, W1976/22478 - DELLACQUA Vincenza Angela [arrived Fremantle per Australia 19 February 1956]
  • C4511, NC8802860X - Esposo, Lucina Zapata [Citizenship Application][Box NC88020]
  • C321, N1976/300041 - Gilbert, Edward Alexander [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1980/205299 - Bundoc, Danilo [includes Bundoc, Dolores wife - Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1984/015062 - Lum, Kou Ping [includes Lum, Susan aka Fung, Susan wife - Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1976/302085 - Grammenos, Elias [fka Grammenos, Ilias] [Immigration case file]
  • B883, NX127259 - COOMBES LLOYD EDWARD : Service Number - NX127259 : Date of birth - 09 May 1919 : Place of birth - WAUCHOPE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COOMBES WILLIAM
  • B883, NX172114 - COLLINS BERNARD HARCOURT : Service Number - NX172114 : Date of birth - 07 Jul 1914 : Place of birth - WERRIS CREEK NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COLLINS WILLIAM
  • B883, NX192636 - CONSTABLE HECTOR AMBROSE : Service Number - NX192636 : Date of birth - 27 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - CASSILIS NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CONSTABLE BERTHA
  • A4390, 262/3/1 - International Conference on the Law of the Sea, 1958
  • A1209, 1980/533 PART 1 - Redcliff Petrochemical Project - Environmental aspects
  • A4250, 1986/4007 - ADAB [Australian Development Assistance Bureau] Administrative Committee papers for meeting of 17 December 1986
  • C4509, Z06020362J - Smolders, Arnoldus Jacobus [Application for citizenship][Box SY91073]
  • A4250, 1989/3346 - Baker report - Review of AIDAB's Organisational Effectiveness
  • A1209, 1987/542 PART 1 - Environment protection (Nuclear Codes) Act 1978 - Issues arising
  • M4081, 4/75 - Seas and Submerged Lands - United Nations - Reports of the International Law Commission on Law of the Sea
  • A2031, 130/1958 - Law of the Sea
  • A1838, 1592/10/6 PART 1 - Law of the sea - Protocol on disputes
  • A4250, 1989/1930 - Corporate planning and budget strategies - part 5 1989-1990
  • A1838, 1606/114 PART 4 - Asylum - [Modified title]
  • A463, 1961/3555 PART 2 - Donald Campbell - Attempt on world land speed record, Australia
  • B884, V281977 - SMITH CHARLES HAROLD : Service Number - V281977 : Date of birth - 01 May 1895 : Place of birth - STANSTED ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - ARMADALE VIC : Next of Kin - GEDDES-SMITH M
  • B883, VX502993 - ANDREWS ALBERT LESLIE : Service Number - VX502993 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1927 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - ANDREWS JOSEPH
  • B883, VX135784 - GRIEVE WILLIAM REABURN : Service Number - VX135784 : Date of birth - 22 May 1916 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - GRIEVE JOHN
  • B883, NX120821 - GRIFFITHS JOHN HENRY : Service Number - NX120821 : Date of birth - 04 Jul 1920 : Place of birth - PENRITH NSW : Place of enlistment - MEDOWIE NSW : Next of Kin - GRIFFITHS ROSE
  • B884, W26249 - HOLMES BERTIE ALFRED : Service Number - W26249 : Date of birth - 04 Dec 1894 : Place of birth - NORWICH ENG : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - HOLMES GLADYS
  • B883, VX61666 - DALTON ALAN WILLIAM : Service Number - VX61666 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - GEELONG VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - DALTON DAISY
  • C321, N1984/005489 - Delmar, Maria [Husband - Delmar David aka Delmar David Francis [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1977/506396 - El Samad, Hadba [Immigration case file]
  • A446, A1979/0002593 - Gudelj, Mate [Immigration case file]
  • B883, NX164918 - COLLINS MELVILLE STANLEY : Service Number - NX164918 : Date of birth - 28 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - YERRANDERRI NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COLLINS GLORIA
  • C138, M106845 - TURNLEY, Alan P - Service Number - 5225
  • A452, 1973/3092 - Study Group on the future of mixed race on Papua New Guinea
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/13 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] January 1943 [part 2 of 3] appendices
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/11 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] December 1942 [part 2 of 2] appendices
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/9 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] November 1942
  • A9301, 430929 - HANSEN ERIC PERCIVAL LARSEN : Service Number - 430929 : Date of birth - 10 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - ELSTERNWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - HANSEN ERIC - [35mm b/w nitrate negative - identity photograph]
  • A4250, 1977/901 - Repeal of the Australian Development Assistance Agency Act
  • A1209, 1977/1762 PART 3 - Uranium development - Environment protection - Alligator River Region, Northern Territory
  • B884, N12148 - YANSEN WILLIAM ERIC : Service Number - N12148 : Date of birth - 29 Jan 1898 : Place of birth - MCLEANS RIDGES NSW : Place of enlistment - VICTORIA BARRACKS NSW : Next of Kin - YANSEN FLORENCE
  • B884, N85395 - HOLMES ALFRED LOCKWOOD : Service Number - N85395 : Date of birth - 15 Feb 1917 : Place of birth - ROSEVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - MOSMAN NSW : Next of Kin - HOLMES F
  • C321, N1968/62293 - Tadros, Youssef [Citizenship file]
  • B884, V90401 - DONOHUE JAMES JOHN : Service Number - V90401 : Date of birth - 29 May 1916 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - BALCOMBE VIC : Next of Kin - DONOHUE ROSE
  • B883, NX49733 - GRIFFITHS SYDNEY THOMAS : Service Number - NX49733 : Date of birth - 15 Jan 1915 : Place of birth - PENRITH NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GRIFFITHS ROSE
  • B883, WX10241 - LEARY REGINALD : Service Number - WX10241 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1918 : Place of birth - KALGOORLIE WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - LEARY REGINALD
  • C4511, NC8901316X - Vaughan, Pamela Anne Margaret [Application for citizenship][Box NC89010]
  • A9301, 55959 - VAGG STENSON JOSEPH : Service Number - 55959 : Date of birth - 08 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - COBDEN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - IRIS - [35mm b/w acetate negative - identity photograph]
  • C321, N1983/311279 - Hopkins, Barry [Immigration Case File]
  • B883, NX127225 - CONNORS ALAN MICHAEL : Service Number - NX127225 : Date of birth - 11 May 1923 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CONNORS MICHAEL
  • B883, NX137432 - COLLINGWOOD VICTOR THOMAS : Service Number - NX137432 : Date of birth - 09 Nov 1901 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COLLINGWOOD EDNA
  • B883, NX171029 - COOK CECIL ROY : Service Number - NX171029 : Date of birth - 14 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - CASINO NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COOK PERCY
  • B883, NX192610 - CONNORS ALAN WILFRED : Service Number - NX192610 : Date of birth - 08 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - TURNER DORIS
  • C321, N1970/049928 - Clifford, Sieglinde Margarete [fka Puth, Sieglinde Margarete [Immigration case file]
  • B44, V1972/601125 - Naine, Louis Stellio Stanislas; [Naine, Marie Christiane Doriane]
  • B73, R59726 - BLAIR, James - Service number - 1217
  • A471, 38890 - [TURNER John Norman (Private) : Service Number - N19039 : Unit - New Guinea Forces Machine Gun Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 29 April 1943]
  • A1209, 1981/1422 PART 4 - Offshore settlement - Marine pollution
  • A452, 1970/1589 - Entry of non-european-academics for university of Papua New Guinea - Policy
  • A452, 1970/5934 - Citizenship status of mixed race people in Papua New Guinea
  • A1838, 1606/114 PART 4 - Asylum - [Modified title]
  • B884, N247008 - SUMNER MAURICE WALTON : Service Number - N247008 : Date of birth - 04 Jan 1922 : Place of birth - PETERSHAM NSW : Place of enlistment - ASHFIELD NSW : Next of Kin - SUMNER ALBERT
  • B884, V67721 - BOURKE WILLIAM FRANCIS : Service Number - V67721 : Date of birth - 09 Nov 1914 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND VIC : Next of Kin - BOURKE JAMES
  • B883, QX47790 - ENRIGHT MALACHI LEONARD : Service Number - QX47790 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1914 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - KINGAROY QLD : Next of Kin - ENRIGHT MYRTLE
  • B883, VX93589 - CARRIE DAVID ROSS : Service Number - VX93589 : Date of birth - 19 Sep 1925 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - PLEDGE ELLA
  • B883, VX65620 - VICTOR CLAUDE REGINALD : Service Number - VX65620 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1912 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - VICTOR AMY
  • B883, VX106131 - WILSHIRE DOUGLAS ROBIN : Service Number - VX106131 : Date of birth - 20 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - WELLINGTON NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD WA : Next of Kin - WILSHIRE FRANCES
  • A9300, PRICE G G M - PRICE GARNET GEORGE MCLEOD : Service Number - 73539 : Date of birth - 28 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - TRANGIE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - PRICE MAGGIE
  • B883, VX68546 - O'BRYAN RONALD ERNEST : Service Number - VX68546 : Date of birth - 03 Nov 1912 : Place of birth - YARRAWONGA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - O'BRYAN RUBY
  • AWM371, 89/1563 - [Australian War Memorial registry files - Third series:] COYNE, Family - Mackay Queensland - Donations to the AWM "Albert Medal"
  • C321, N1980/209460 - Duong, Hong-Ve [Nguyen, Thi Minh Trang, children Duong, Thi Ming Trang, Nguyen, Thi Ngoc Nu, Nguyen Thi Ngoc Anh [Immigration case file]
  • A9301, 55959 - VAGG STENSON JOSEPH : Service Number - 55959 : Date of birth - 08 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - COBDEN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - IRIS - [35mm b/w nitrate negative - identity photograph]
  • C321, N1976/300040 - Gilbert, Brenda Henrietta [Immigration case file]
  • C3198, NR8903521A - Baiden-Amissah, Issac [Application for citizenship]{Box NR89031]
  • C321, N1977/401174 - Pancur, Florijan Cveto [ includes Pancur, Caroline aka Pancur,Tuyet Han aka Nguyen, Thi Tuyet wife - Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1980/0204470 - Baitieh, Walid [fka Baitie, Mohamad, Walid] [Immigration Case File]
  • C321, NB9002336T - Le-Ngoc, Thien-Phuc [Application of citizenship][Box NB90023]
  • B883, NX128224 - COLLINS EDWARD ARTHUR : Service Number - NX128224 : Date of birth - 09 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - ETTRICK NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COLLINS C
  • B883, NX130058 - CONNELLY HARRY : Service Number - NX130058 : Date of birth - 15 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - MOLONG NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CONNELLY GEORGE
  • B883, NX117116 - COPAS ERNEST NOEL : Service Number - NX117116 : Date of birth - 22 Jul 1920 : Place of birth - URALLA NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COPAS ELIZABETH
  • B883, NX170791 - CONLON RAYMOND HENRY : Service Number - NX170791 : Date of birth - 02 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - WAVERLY NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CONLON HENRY
  • B883, NX194730 - COOK ERNEST ARTHUR : Service Number - NX194730 : Date of birth - 15 Jan 1925 : Place of birth - GRANVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COOK ERNEST
  • C3198, Z06020365V - Smolders, Jacobus [Application for citizenship][Box PA92049]
  • C321, N1977/508099 - Vukovic, Anna Anka [Immigration case file]
  • A9301, 430928 - GILES JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - 430928 : Date of birth - 21 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - MOONEE PONDS VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - GILES GEORGE - [35mm b/w negative - identity photograph]
  • A4969, 1978/239 - Income Tax Assessment - Shifting of profits from Australia
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/7 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] September 1942
  • D3481, WOOMERA VILLAGE - ENVELOPE 6 - Woomera Village miscellaneous photographs
  • AT380/6, 4/38 - Lionel Henry Codling SX2641
  • C123, 6056 - Jacobsohn [also known as Jacobson], Lucy Sara [born in Germany] [Box 175]
  • B884, N200111 - DACEY THOMAS VINCENT : Service Number - N200111 : Date of birth - 03 Aug 1918 : Place of birth - MURRUMBURRAH NSW : Place of enlistment - ARDLETHAN : Next of Kin - DACEY ANN
  • B884, NF456019 - O'MARA NANCY MARY : Service Number - NF456019 : Date of birth - 24 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - GLEBE PT : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - O'MARA LILLIAN
  • B884, V383217 - WRIGHT ROBERT THOMAS GEORGE : Service Number - V383217 : Date of birth - 03 Oct 1903 : Place of birth - COLAC VIC : Place of enlistment - COLAC : Next of Kin - WRIGHT EFFIE
  • B883, VX55219 - BAKER NORMAN KENNETH : Service Number - VX55219 : Date of birth - 27 Jul 1919 : Place of birth - DUNBOOLA VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - BAKER D
  • B883, SX1667 - JACKSON ARNOLD WRAY : Service Number - SX1667 : Date of birth - 08 Dec 1903 : Place of birth - TERANG VIC : Place of enlistment - KESWICK SA : Next of Kin - JACKSON IVY
  • B884, N250153 - MCANALLEY HAROLD ROSSBERRY : Service Number - N250153 : Date of birth - 24 Apr 1914 : Place of birth - ARNCLIFFE NSW : Place of enlistment - ASHFIELD : Next of Kin - MCANALLEY CHARLOTTE
  • B883, NX155274 - MCMILLAN STANLEY CHARLES : Service Number - NX155274 : Date of birth - 31 May 1916 : Place of birth - GOSFORD NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - MCMILLAN DUNCAN
  • B883, QX34113 - OKE LESLIE THOMAS : Service Number - QX34113 : Date of birth - 31 May 1921 : Place of birth - KALGOORLIE WA : Place of enlistment - ALBION QLD : Next of Kin - OKE JAMES
  • B883, NX78325 - CORBETT STEPHEN JAMES : Service Number - NX78325 : Date of birth - 27 Jul 1908 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - CORBETT MARY
  • B883, WX1161 - REED STANLEY : Service Number - WX1161 : Date of birth - 01 Apr 1910 : Place of birth - TEROWIL SA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAM WA : Next of Kin - REED E
  • PP612/1, W1971/9494 - OZICH [VULETA] Smilyonka [Smiljana] [Arrived Fremantle on 21 August 1961 per Australia]
  • C321, N1975/051574 - Georgatos, Stavroula [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1978/314597 - N1978/314597 - Issa, Nouraldeen [aka Issa, Nouredine includes Issa, Sahar Mohamed daughter and wife Issa, Salma - Immigration case file]
  • A446, A1984/001717 - Wilton, Jason Leding [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1981/036542 - Lin, Quan Van [aka Lin, Albert] [wife Lin, Rose, aka Trung, Dinh Ngoc] [Immigration case file]
  • C3198, Z07483620H - Siryani, Eva Nazih [Application of Citizenship][Box SY87103]
  • B883, NX147381 - CORRIGAN ERIC JOHN : Service Number - NX147381 : Date of birth - 28 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - CASINO NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CORRIGAN KEVIN
  • B883, NX155215 - CORRIGAN ERNEST : Service Number - NX155215 : Date of birth - 08 Dec 1911 : Place of birth - BUNGWAHL NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CORRIGAN J
  • B883, NX87064 - WATERS WILLIAM HENRY : Service Number - NX87064 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - WARD RIVER NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WATERS DOLLY
  • B883, NX117122 - COOPER WALTER HENRY RUSSELL : Service Number - NX117122 : Date of birth - 20 May 1912 : Place of birth - MURWILLUMBAH NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COOPER THELMA
  • B883, NX191877 - COOPER FRANCIS JOSEPH : Service Number - NX191877 : Date of birth - 15 Aug 1920 : Place of birth - KIAMA NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COOPER DAVID
  • C3198, NB8903309B - Bassal, Mohamad Abdul Kader [Citizenship Application][Box NB89023]
  • A11116, CA443 PART 3 - Overseas Aid Program
  • A5799, 91/1958 - Law of the Sea
  • B6700, SF54-02G - Flight line diagram of SF54-02 Quamby 6957 Qld 1:100000
  • A471, 39883 - [NEEDHAM James Gladstone (Captain) : Service Number - VX81134 : Unit - 15th Australian Field Company, Royal Australian Engineers, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 3 June 1942]
  • SP1122/1, N67/50580 - Maso, Giulia [Box 631]
  • A1838, 3103/10/17/3/6 PART 1 - Inter Departmental Committee on Japan - Japan - Interests in Papua New Guinea
  • A1838, 69/1/4/30/2 PART 1 - USSR [Union of Soviet Socialist Republics] - Foreign policy - Relations with other countries - Afghanistan - Retaliatory measures by other countries against Soviet invasion
  • A12372, R/315213/H - BUCKLEY Clifford Edward : Service Number - A315213 : Date of Birth - 09/10/1938 : Place of Birth - Horsham, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • C321, N1972/30358 - Gerdes, Richard Albert
  • A12372, R/315213/H - BUCKLEY Clifford Edward : Service Number - A315213 : Date of Birth - 09/10/1938 : Place of Birth - Horsham, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • C321, N1990/008560 - Hong, Yang [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1982/55993 - Siu, Wa Sang - [Immigration Case file]
  • A12372, R/315213/H - BUCKLEY Clifford Edward : Service Number - A315213 : Date of Birth - 09/10/1938 : Place of Birth - Horsham, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/315213/H - BUCKLEY Clifford Edward : Service Number - A315213 : Date of Birth - 09/10/1938 : Place of Birth - Horsham, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A432, 1985/3741 - Arms Purchases in Australia by Residents of New Caledonia
  • C3198, SY8714857H - Sharpe, Anna Louise - [Immigration case file]
  • B883, VX16015 - CONNOLLY ROBERT ALAN : Service Number - VX16015 : Date of birth - 09 Aug 1910 : Place of birth - MILDURA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CONNOLLY EDNA
  • B884, V363801 - LIVINGSTON GEORGE EDWARD : Service Number - V363801 : Date of birth - 21 Dec 1906 : Place of birth - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - SURREY HILLS VIC : Next of Kin - LIVINGSTON WINIFRED
  • B883, WX14768 - FLEAY JOHN VERNON : Service Number - WX14768 : Date of birth - 18 May 1920 : Place of birth - DARKAN WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - FLEAY JOHN
  • B883, NX53140 - FITZGERALD GERALD STANISLAUS : Service Number - NX53140 : Date of birth - 15 Nov 1907 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - FITZGERALD ESTHER
  • B883, VX139890 - ROGASH RAYMOND JOHN : Service Number - VX139890 : Date of birth - 25 Jul 1916 : Place of birth - BENALLA VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - ROGASH ANNIE
  • A11116, CA443 PART 2 - Overseas Aid Program
  • A1209, 1987/1384 PART 1 - Refuseniks, family reunions and migration from Soviet Bloc countries
  • J34, C12336 PART 1 - BARRY, John - Service Number - 3305
  • D1955, 2395 - St. Josephs School - Woomera survey job file
  • A1209, 1986/188 PART 2 - Overseas Telecommunications Commission - Policy
  • D1955, 2458 - Orientation Toc H - Woomera job survey file
  • D1955, 2456 - Woomera Airfield - job survey file
  • J1331, J2776/1 - Checklist - Lightstation drawings, two number series with 'QN' (Queensland Navaids) prefix
  • B883, NX122138 - MEDINA HERBERT SELBY : Service Number - NX122138 : Date of birth - 06 Jun 1916 : Place of birth - NORTH SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - DUBBO NSW : Next of Kin - MEDINA GEORGE
  • J34, C5222 PART 1 - SHEPPARD, Frank Rowland - Service Number - N/A
  • D174, F5420/1/1 PART 3 - Red Top project policy general
  • B883, QX4224 - NEWMAN LAWRENCE GASTON : Service Number - QX4224 : Date of birth - 25 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - WHITE CLIFFS NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - NEWMAN AMY
  • B883, QX15450 - HUMBLER BASIL PETER : Service Number - QX15450 : Date of birth - 01 Jul 1912 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - HUMBLER PATRICIA
  • B883, QX54387 - MCCONNELL NEALE ALEXANDER : Service Number - QX54387 : Date of birth - 04 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - CHARTERS TOWERS QLD : Place of enlistment - WARWICK QLD : Next of Kin - MCCONNELL THERESA
  • B883, NX16144 - MOORE BARRY DANIEL : Service Number - NX16144 : Date of birth - 16 Mar 1906 : Place of birth - LONDON ENG : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MOORE MAY
  • B883, VX60331 - PATON MURRAY THOMAS : Service Number - VX60331 : Date of birth - 16 Jun 1915 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - PATON JAMES
  • C321, N1973/064242 - Tominac, Mile [Immigration case file]
  • B883, VX126757 - LYNCH LAWRENCE WILLIAM : Service Number - VX126757 : Date of birth - 01 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - PRAHRAN VIC : Place of enlistment - DARLEY VIC : Next of Kin - LYNCH THELMA
  • B6121, 181M - Occupation of Japan
  • J2921, BS8562 - Brisbane Airport - Domestic Apron detail
  • C2218, TV11/2/9A - Patrol Boat - Costing
  • C321, N1979/511227 - Savatdy, Ritchy Thavisack [Immigration case file]
  • C4511, NC8800381L - Zakarya Najibullah [Application for citizenship][Box NC88003]
  • C4542, NE8900893V - Wilson, Felicidad [application of citizenship][Box NE89008]
  • C321, N1980/500193 - Sayadeth, Sikongphet [aka Konnyvong, Sikongphet, wife Sayadeth, Vilay aka Konnyvong Vilay and children Phetsrinh ,Boupharath, Thatsnivanh [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1979/506768 - Strkalj, Mirko [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1974/004016 - Hong, Sung Yan [and children Kyung Hwa, Joon Hwa, Myung Hwa] [Immigration case file]
  • C4511, Z06720740V - Tal, Mark - [Citizenship application][Box NC89033]
  • A1209, 1979/1528 - House of Representatives Standing Committee on environment and conservation - Environmental protection - Adequacy of legislation and administrative arrangements - Reports - Follow up
  • C321, N1989/005126 - Taufa, Tesimoni Vailala - [Immigration case file]
  • B883, VX73894 - MURPHY RONALD VICTOR : Service Number - VX73894 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1917 : Place of birth - BAIRNSDALE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MURPHY SYLVIA
  • A9301, 128419 - OLIVER KENNETH ARTHUR JAMES : Service Number - 128419 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - NORTH WILLIAMSTOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - OLIVER WILLIAM
  • B884, Q34185 - HAMILTON JOHN : Service Number - Q34185 : Date of birth - 11 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - WINTON QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - HAMILTON WILLIAM
  • B883, NX72168 - KIRKMAN ARTHUR GEORGE : Service Number - NX72168 : Date of birth - 22 Jan 1913 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - KIRKMAN JEAN
  • B883, VX78347 - ATYEO GEORGE FRANCIS : Service Number - VX78347 : Date of birth - 24 Jan 1912 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ATYEO ISOBEL
  • B883, SX35079 - JOHNSTON JOHN DISHER : Service Number - SX35079 : Date of birth - 04 Sep 1903 : Place of birth - OAKBANK SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - JOHNSTON DORA
  • B883, VX84725 - DWYER MICHAEL JOHN : Service Number - VX84725 : Date of birth - 21 Feb 1903 : Place of birth - WINCHELSEA VIC : Place of enlistment - CASINO NSW : Next of Kin - DWYER MARY
  • B884, N435478 - MALONE CHARLES STEPHEN : Service Number - N435478 : Date of birth - 29 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - MERRIWA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MALONE LILLIAN
  • B884, N378142 - ELLIOTT CLEMENT VINCENT : Service Number - N378142 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - TARALGA NSW : Place of enlistment - TARALGA NSW : Next of Kin - ELLIOTT WILLIAM
  • B883, NX502585 - GRIMSHAW LAWRENCE : Service Number - NX502585 : Date of birth - 07 Sep 1927 : Place of birth - NARRABRI WEST NSW : Place of enlistment - LIVERPOOL NSW : Next of Kin - GRIMSHAW EMILY
  • MP33/1, TAS1915/459 - Weather and shipping - Map of Tasmania annotated to show position of lighthouses with existing telephonic circuits
  • D1955, 2414 - B.A.C. Skylark E.S.R.O. - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2411 - Bdy. Markers Co-Ords BL 755 - Woomera survey job file
  • MP1154/1, V1961/1643 - Auditore, Giacomino
  • D1955, 2391 - Village Primary School - Woomera survey job file
  • B883, NX90626 - WELLS WILFRED : Service Number - NX90626 : Date of birth - 08 Nov 1911 : Place of birth - TAMWORTH NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WELLS ELIZBETH
  • B883, QX3732 - HUMBLER BASIL PETER : Service Number - QX3732 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • D1955, 2442 - Met Section Baro Height - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2435 - Village Pump House - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2428 - Sea Wolf Area - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2382 - Contrave 10 - Woomera survey job file
  • J1331, J1111/1 - Checklist - Name index cards for survey plans
  • J34, C39070 - SWAIN, Margaret beneficiary of SWAIN, Roy Vivian - Service Number - 349
  • BP227/1, MAP 3 - Map - Endeavour Strait [The Endeavour Strait is a strait running between the Australian mainland Cape York Peninsula and Prince of Wales Island in the extreme south of the Torres Strait, in northern Queensland, Australia
  • BP227/1, MAP 2 - Map - Great North East Channel, Torres Strait Queensland
  • BP227/1, MAP 1 - Map - Booby Island - Prince of Wales Channel, Torres Strait Islands
  • BP227/1, MAP 5 - Map - Percy Isles to Whitsunday Isles
  • D174, F5412/8/1 PART 2 - Blue Jay Project, Safety Requirements, General
  • D174, SA5345 - Virtual Beam Riding
  • C2218, TV11/2/9A - Patrol Boat - Costing
  • A1209, 1981/1422 PART 1 - Offshore settlement - Marine pollution
  • C3198, NC9301200J - Rodriguez, Cornelia Mercado [Application of citizenship][Box NC93012]
  • C321, N1979/212393 - Canak, Elizabeth [aka Vasic, Elizabeth] [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1977/212246 - Cappano, Miguel Ange and Doubile Raquel - [Family File] [Immigration case file]
  • C3198, NB8910315X - Raziq, Abdul - [Citizenship application][Box NB89091]
  • C321, N1974/16602 - Taiba, Omar - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1978/408187 - NGUY, A-Binh [Immigration case file]
  • B884, Q149367 - POWELL CECIL WILLIAM : Service Number - Q149367 : Date of birth - 04 Nov 1918 : Place of birth - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Place of enlistment - ALBION QLD : Next of Kin - POWELL JEAN
  • B883, VX14579 - BENFIELD WILLIAM ALBERT JOHN : Service Number - VX14579 : Date of birth - 24 Jul 1909 : Place of birth - KERANG VIC : Place of enlistment - MILDURA VIC : Next of Kin - BENFIELD ALBERT
  • A9301, 152484 - STONER FREDERICK JOHN KENTORE : Service Number - 152484 : Date of birth - 22 Aug 1915 : Place of birth - MOUNT GAMBIER SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - STONER JOLEEN
  • B884, Q17164 - PENNEY WILLIAM GEORGE : Service Number - Q17164 : Date of birth - 20 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - MILTON NSW : Place of enlistment - MALENY QLD : Next of Kin - PENNEY ALBERT
  • B884, QF268805 - FARRAR THELMA GLADYS : Service Number - QF268805 : Date of birth - 11 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - SPRINGSURE QLD : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - MCDONALD MARY
  • B883, VX115420 - CORDWELL LESLIE ARTHUR : Service Number - VX115420 : Date of birth - 01 Sep 1919 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - BINDOON WA : Next of Kin - CORDWELL EDNA
  • J34, C12376 PART 1 - FRANCIS, Frank John - Service Number - 1860
  • J34, C13372 PART 1 - ANDERSON, William John - Service Number - 71
  • D1955, 2368 - Island Lagoon Power Station Extension - Woomera survey job file
  • BP751/1, 405244 - Pay History and Allotment Cards relating to Discharged Member of RAAF - Gregory-Coleman William Patrick Joseph [Sergeant]
  • B883, QX27966 - BOYCE JOHN : Service Number - QX27966 : Date of birth - 25 Sep 1915 : Place of birth - NORTHCOTE VIC : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - BRADRIBB LILLIAN
  • B883, NX160255 - KENNEDY ROY NICHOLAS : Service Number - NX160255 : Date of birth - 07 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - COFFS HARBOUR NSW : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE RIVER NT : Next of Kin - JOHN JANE
  • D1955, 2439 - Nat Map Hudson Trig Tower - Woomera survey job file
  • J1331, J1480/1 - Checklist - Miscellaneous records relating to various Papua New Guinea works projects
  • J1331, C4902/3 - Checklist - Real property acquisition and disposal records
  • AWM181, 56 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Monday, 25 June 1984, at 11.32am.
  • B883, QX62568 - PEERLESS HENRY ALAN : Service Number - QX62568 : Date of birth - 16 Feb 1925 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - PEERLESS HERBERT
  • B883, NX66250 - BUCKETT DARCY HENRY : Service Number - NX66250 : Date of birth - 09 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - PAMBULA NSW : Place of enlistment - PAMBULA NSW : Next of Kin - BUCKETT WALTER
  • B883, NX150809 - WAGSTAFF ALBERT EDWARD : Service Number - NX150809 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1919 : Place of birth - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PORT MORESBY NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - WAGSTAFF ALBERT
  • C321, N1972/37259 - Ghanem, Joseph - [Immigration case file]
  • C2218, TV11/2/9C - Patrol Boat - Cast
  • C612, PATROL BOAT 1983 PART 2 - TITLE: Patrol Boat [Part 2 of 2] [Box 61] CATEGORY: file FORMAT: b&w prints, STATUS: preservation material
  • C123, 13635 - Sacchetti, Carmine (Italian [born] - naturalised British subject) [Box 417]
  • A1209, 1983/1108 PART 2 - Commission for the conservation of Antarctic marine living resources - Environmental and conservation aspects
  • A452, 1964/2857 - Review of policy re entry of non-European private students into Australia [1.5cm]
  • C321, N1979/0212372 - Brah, Sundeep Kaur [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1977/302625 - Grech, Charles - [fka Grech, Carmel] [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1983/053256 - Raphael, Bassam [Immigration case file]
  • M880, 571L - [Reference material and press clippings maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Deputy Leader of the Opposition] Treasurer - Budget 1984/85 - 1984
  • B883, VX140476 - HANCOCK HOWARD FARR : Service Number - VX140476 : Date of birth - 13 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - BUNBURY WA : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - HANCOCK MYRTLE
  • B884, N263532 - BELL RAYMOND WILLIAM : Service Number - N263532 : Date of birth - 21 Jan 1915 : Place of birth - MOSS VALE NSW : Place of enlistment - FOREST LODGE : Next of Kin - BELL RUTH
  • B883, QX20383 - SMITH WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - QX20383 : Date of birth - 13 Jan 1907 : Place of birth - CLOSEBURN QLD : Place of enlistment - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Next of Kin - SMITH WILLIAM
  • B883, VX4814 - MCLACHLAN GORDON VICTOR HUGH : Service Number - VX4814 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - TOOAN VIC : Place of enlistment - BALLARAT VIC : Next of Kin - MCLACHLAN OLIVE
  • A9301, 134061 - KELLY NOEL CHARLES : Service Number - 134061 : Date of birth - 22 Apr 1925 : Place of birth - BEXLEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - KELLY JOHN
  • B883, NX18211 - POLLOCK WILLIAM HAMILTON : Service Number - NX18211 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1903 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL SA : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - POLLOCK MARY
  • MP1619/2, REPCO NEW ZEALAND VISIT TO AUSTRALIA 1967 - Repco New Zealand visit to Australia - The tour was organised by the General Manager of Repco Manufacturing Co (NZ) - Artransa Fletcher [contains 1 black and white negative] [Album 5]
  • A4250, 1985/3064 - Cabinet submission on aid program 1985 (close of Jackson process) part 2
  • A471, 44855 - [WADE G (Private) : Service Number - NX81291 : Unit - 2/3rd Australian Pioneer Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 27 October 1943]
  • MP1619/2, DR SICCO MANSHOLT VISITED AUSTRALIA IN APRIL 1969 - Dr Sicco Mansholt visited Australia in April 1969 - Dr Sicco is the first Common Market leader to visit Australia - He is the European Commissioner in charge of Agriculture [contains 1 black and white negative/C69/6072] [Album 5]
  • A1209, 1983/872 PART 1 - Atomic Weapons Tests - Inter-Departmental Committee on Options for Dealing with Claims from Atomic Test Personnel and Aboriginals
  • J34, C34376 PART 1 - MILL, James Henderson - Service Number - 623
  • J34, C746 PART 1 - DUNSTAN, Ethlyn Cyril - Service Number - 736, 5081
  • D1955, 2445 - Black Arrow Guidance Mech. - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2431 - Woomera Swimming Pool - survey job file
  • J34, C4697 - WILLIAMS, David Moss - Service Number - 2183
  • B883, QX43018 - JENSEN DOUGLAS WILLIAM : Service Number - QX43018 : Date of birth - 31 Jul 1920 : Place of birth - BUNDABERG QLD : Place of enlistment - BUNDABERG QLD : Next of Kin - JENSEN WILLIAM
  • B883, NX68437 - BROWN JACK MARSDEN : Service Number - NX68437 : Date of birth - 23 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BROWN MARY
  • B883, NX16148 - WALLER OSWALD JOHN : Service Number - NX16148 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1905 : Place of birth - PAMPOOLAH : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WALLER WALTER
  • C321, N1971/50330 - Meseroski, Slobodanka - Immigration case file
  • BP227/1, MAP 6 - Map - Swains Reefs
  • C2218, TV11/2/9C - Patrol Boat - Cast
  • C2218, TV11/2/9C - Patrol Boat - Cast
  • C2218, TV11/2/9A - Patrol Boat - Costing
  • C2218, TV11/2/9B - Patrol Boat - Writers
  • AWM181, 54 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Thursday, 21 June 1984, at 8.33am.
  • D3706, 2016/1057274 PART 3 - CUKAC MINUTES ETC - FOLDER 3 - 7/55 - 6/60 (MEETINGS 32 - 48)
  • M880, 571K - [Reference material maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Deputy Leader of the Opposition] Treasurer - Budget 1984/85 - 1984
  • C321, N1977/504236 - Stepanovska Stojanka aka Vavouris, Sonya [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1979/411725 - Nahlous, Moustapha Moustafa [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1975/036578 - Bader, Margaret [fka Bader Margita, aka Hody, Margaret [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1979/207341 - Apkarian, Karekine - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1980/405786 - Phu, Jenny Ngoc Tran - [Immigration case file]
  • CP487/6, 62 - [Federal Capital Advisory Committee - miscellaneous papers]
  • C321, N1978/215270 - Bock, Michael - [Immigration case file]
  • M880, 571B - [Reference material and press clippings maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Deputy Leader and Leader of the Opposition] Treasurer - Exchange Rate - 1985
  • C321, N1979/313209 - LU, Duc
  • A4250, 1980/865 - Cabinet submission on the Aid Program 1980-81 including new policy proposals
  • A9300, CALVERT W B - CALVERT WILLIAM BRUCE : Service Number - 412387 : Date of birth - 21 Sep 1916 : Place of birth - BURWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - CALVERT GWENDA
  • P3, T1966/2533 - Manfredi, Gaetano
  • B883, VX17120 - HARGREAVES JOHN : Service Number - VX17120 : Date of birth - 13 Jun 1911 : Place of birth - ARARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - HARGREAVES A
  • B883, QX21214 - GORMAN DANIEL EGERTON : Service Number - QX21214 : Date of birth - 07 Aug 1907 : Place of birth - BUNDABERG QLD : Place of enlistment - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Next of Kin - GORMAN MARINA
  • B883, VX73444 - FREAKE ARTHUR LACHLAN : Service Number - VX73444 : Date of birth - 04 May 1922 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - FREAKE ALICE
  • AWM181, 75 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Tuesday, 11 September 1984, at 10.20am.
  • A1209, 1987/1384 PART 3 - Refuseniks family reunions and migration from Soviet Bloc countries
  • J34, C12715 PART 1 - GARNER, Arthur Frederick - Service Number - 283
  • J34, C12484 - CRANE, William Abraham - Service Number - 4758
  • J34, C13001 PART 1 - BURKE, James Ernest - Service Number - 529
  • D1955, 2388 - Village Club Rooms - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2387 - Tech Area R.H.Q. - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2461 - LA5B DN181 'B' - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2459 - Fndtn Shelter Range 'E' - Woomera job survey file
  • D1955, 2460 - Balloon Launch Site Tech - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2452 - Woomera Airfield - job survey file
  • B883, NX147987 - HACKETT GEOFFREY ARTHUR : Service Number - NX147987 : Date of birth - 03 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - BONEGILLA VIC : Next of Kin - HACKETT HENRY
  • D1955, 2381 - Storm Water Drainage P.O. - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2441 - Co-Ords VL218 - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2440 - Village & Tech. Sewerage - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2436 - Area 5 Road - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2432 - Foil Sites A1 & B - Woomera job survey file
  • J34, C4702 PART 1 - STREETER, Simon Walter - Service Number - 3910
  • B883, VX82284 - GROVES GORDON WALTER : Service Number - VX82284 : Date of birth - 03 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - NORTHCOTE VIC : Place of enlistment - CASINO NSW : Next of Kin - GROVES GLADYS
  • B883, VX111135 - MITCHELL-BURDEN MAXWELL ALEXANDER : Service Number - VX111135 : Date of birth - 16 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - MALVERN VIC : Place of enlistment - GERALDTON WA : Next of Kin - MITCHELL-BURDEN ALEXANDER
  • A463, 1961/3555 PART 1 - Donald Campbell - Attempt on world land speed record, Australia
  • AWM181, 65 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Wednesday, 15 August 1984, at 10.21am.
  • BP227/1, MAP 7 - Map - Keppel Isles to Percy Isles
  • B883, VX22357 - MELTON ALBERT ERNEST : Service Number - VX22357 : Date of birth - 26 Mar 1902 : Place of birth - LYNG ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MELTON MARGARET
  • B883, VX11441 - PERCIVAL VICTOR : Service Number - VX11441 : Date of birth - 21 Jul 1912 : Place of birth - COBURG VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - PERCIVAL HAZEL
  • M4339, 2 - Correspondence on issues relating to the setting up of New Parliament House 1986 - 1989
  • C3198, NR8800401S - Goddard, Sylvia Maureen [Box NR88003]
  • A1209, 1985/990 PART 3 - Privatisation of Government Business Enterprises
  • C321, N1984/030744 - Ristevski, Stefan [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1979/508363 - Sherry, Gail - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1976/213381 - Eid, Michael [fka khodr] [wife Eid, Fatima Children Ramez, Mohamad, Mazen Claudia] [Immigration case file]
  • M880, 571J - [Reference material maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition] Treasurer - 1986/87 Budget
  • A4250, 1987/623 - Development Assistance Committee Memorandum of Australia for 1986
  • B883, VX118593 - GUEST LAURENCE NELSON : Service Number - VX118593 : Date of birth - 02 May 1922 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - BAYSWATER WA : Next of Kin - GUEST W
  • B884, V504328 - SAWYER GORDON CHARLES : Service Number - V504328 : Date of birth - 04 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - ALBERT PARK VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MONTAGNAT FLORENCE
  • B884, W60630 - TINDALE KENNETH ARCHIBALD : Service Number - W60630 : Date of birth - 04 May 1907 : Place of birth - CLAREMONT WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - TINDALE MARGARET
  • B883, NX69196 - YOUNG THOMAS OSWALD : Service Number - NX69196 : Date of birth - 12 Nov 1909 : Place of birth - TENNYSON NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - YOUNG GLADY
  • B884, V354402 - OLIVER WILLIAM JAMES : Service Number - V354402 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1897 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - NEWPORT : Next of Kin - OLIVER NORA
  • B883, NX19399 - BOLSTER PATRICK AUGUSTUS : Service Number - NX19399 : Date of birth - 23 May 1918 : Place of birth - CENTRAL TILBA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - BOLSTER AUGUSTUS
  • B883, NX195291 - BLACKHALL KEITH : Service Number - NX195291 : Date of birth - 25 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - BLACKHALL OLIVE
  • B883, SFX26702 - WILSON JACQUELINE MARIE HENRIETTA : Service Number - SFX26702 : Date of birth - 18 Mar 1920 : Place of birth - HAWTHORN SA : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - WILSON ALLAN
  • B883, NX179127 - RAYMOND JACK PEEL : Service Number - NX179127 : Date of birth - 28 Jan 1926 : Place of birth - STOCKTON NSW : Place of enlistment - COWRA NSW : Next of Kin - RAYMOND DOROTHY
  • A9300, HARDY H G - HARDY HENRY GEORGE : Service Number - 407500 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1909 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - HARDY GRACE
  • A9301, 406754 - FORREST JOHN : Service Number - 406754 : Date of birth - 09 Jul 1920 : Place of birth - PICTON JUNCTION WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - FORREST ERNEST
  • B884, V5915 - MALCOLM ERIC HAMILTON : Service Number - V5915 : Date of birth - 08 Jan 1895 : Place of birth - HAMILTON VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MALCOLM ALICE
  • B883, NX152451 - SCHWEBEL GORDON GEORGE : Service Number - NX152451 : Date of birth - 10 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - SCHWEBEL MAVIS
  • A12372, R/315213/P - BUCKLEY Clifford Edward : Service Number - A315213 : Date of Birth - 09/10/1938 : Place of Birth - Horsham, VIC : Conflict - Vietnam
  • J34, C12782 PART 1 - STRINGER, John - Service Number - 15
  • J34, C13161 PART 1 - ROSS, Nigel Grafton - Service Number - 411
  • J34, C8708 PART 1 - BROUGH, Norman Alexander - Service Number - 4377
  • J34, C9624 PART 1 - PASCOE, James - Service Number - 60
  • J34, C13346 PART 1 - THOMPSON, James - Service Number - 518
  • AWM181, 72 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Tuesday, 4 September 1984, at 10.28am.
  • D1955, 2371 - Contrave 9 - Woomera - survey job file
  • D1955, 2366 - Proposed new contrave site - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2389 - Village Transport Depot - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2454 - LA9 Tower Footings - Woomera job survey file
  • J56, QL2465 - North Arm and Toolbura - Small arms range
  • J34, C4678 - STILL, Francis - Service Number - 4510
  • B883, QX54005 - DENHAM LEONARD STANLEY : Service Number - QX54005 : Date of birth - 29 Oct 1909 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - GROVELY QLD : Next of Kin - JEFFRIES GRACE
  • B883, QX7739 - ROYEE ARTHUR : Service Number - QX7739 : Date of birth - 01 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - YUNGABURRA QLD : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - ROYEE DICK
  • B883, NX90806 - MULVAY FRANCIS XAVIER PHILLIP : Service Number - NX90806 : Date of birth - 05 Jul 1908 : Place of birth - COBAR NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MULVAY MARY
  • D1955, 2443 - 90 House Blocks - Woomera survey job file
  • J34, C5222 PART 1 - SHEPPARD, Frank Rowland - Service Number - N/A
  • B883, NX139435 - SMITH ELWIN CHARLES : Service Number - NX139435 : Date of birth - 04 Jan 1923 : Place of birth - MUDGEE NSW : Place of enlistment - KENSINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH CHARLIE
  • C613, PATROL BOAT - Patrol Boat
  • C613, PATROL BOAT - Patrol Boat
  • J34, C39187 - WALSH, Thomas James [aka Thomas Joseph] - Service Number - 322
  • BP227/1, MAP 29 - Map - Cape Grafton to Hope Islands with the Adjacent Barrier Reefs
  • B883, NX19924 - WOOLARD SYDNEY : Service Number - NX19924 : Date of birth - 08 Aug 1908 : Place of birth - GRONG GRONG NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WOOLARD THOMAS
  • C2218, TV11/2/9B - Patrol Boat - Writers
  • C2218, TV11/2/9B - Patrol Boat - Writers
  • C2218, TV11/2/9 - Patrol Boat
  • C2218, TV11/2/9 - Patrol Boat
  • AWM181, 55 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Friday, 22 June 1984, at 12.26pm.
  • D3706, 2016/1057274 PART 1 - CUKAC MINUTES ETC - FOLDER 1 1947 - 6/52 (MEETINGS 1 - 20)
  • C321, N1983/4443 - Stovanovic Dusan [aka Stajanovic, Dusan and Nada] [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1982/55726 - Simion, Aureliu - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1980/413414 - Nguyen, Dinh Lan - [Immigration case file]
  • M880, 571I - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Deputy Leader and Leader of the Opposition] Treasurer - 1985/86 Budget - 1985
  • M880, 571E - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition] Foreign Affairs - USSR - 1986
  • CP487/6, 49 PART 2 - Federal Capital Advisory Committee reports etc. Folios 205 to 565
  • B883, NX140720 - GOURLAY LLOYD JOHN : Service Number - NX140720 : Date of birth - 26 Dec 1922 : Place of birth - BRAIDWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - BELLEVUE WA : Next of Kin - GOURLAY WILLIAM
  • B883, NX135337 - JESSUP ROY : Service Number - NX135337 : Date of birth - 29 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - BARMEDMAN NSW : Place of enlistment - SINGLETON NSW : Next of Kin - FLORENCE
  • B883, VX83117 - WARD ALBERT WILLIAM : Service Number - VX83117 : Date of birth - 14 Feb 1923 : Place of birth - KYNETON VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - WARD ARTHUR
  • B883, SX8769 - HARDY RONALD GATHORNE : Service Number - SX8769 : Date of birth - 07 Apr 1902 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - HARDY ISABEL
  • B883, NX80264 - SCHWEBEL REGINALD GORDON : Service Number - NX80264 : Date of birth - 15 Nov 1902 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SCHWEBEL MAVIS
  • J34, C13391 PART 1 - CAMERON, Thomas Francis - Service Number - 2106
  • B883, NX15873 - WEEKS DICK : Service Number - NX15873 : Date of birth - 15 Jun 1913 : Place of birth - GOULBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WEEKS MATILDA
  • AWM181, 73 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Wednesday, 5 September 1984, at 10.30am.
  • MP33/1, NSW1938/443 - Deneliquin Post Office - alterations to front of building - floor plan of Deneliquin Post Office
  • A1209, 1987/1384 PART 1 - Refuseniks, family reunions and migration from Soviet Bloc countries
  • A1209, 1987/1384 PART 3 - Refuseniks family reunions and migration from Soviet Bloc countries
  • J34, C13754 - NIELSEN, Norman Albert - Service Number - 1703, 2682
  • AWM181, 71 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Monday, 3 September 1984, at 10.26am.
  • D1955, 2369 - H.A.S.P. Launcher - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2390 - Village S.M. Car Park Drainage - Woomera survey job file
  • J34, C763 - ARNOLD, Frederick John - Service Number - 1891
  • J34, C1085 - MORRIS, Montague - Service Number - 5461
  • J34, C12375 - COX, Walter Henry - Service Number - 506
  • J34, C11884 PART 1 - JOHNSTONE, William George - Service Number - 42
  • B883, NX103971 - MASON WALTER GILLIGAN : Service Number - NX103971 : Date of birth - 10 Jul 1894 : Place of birth - ARMIDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - HOMEBUSH NSW : Next of Kin - MASON BEATRICE
  • D1955, 2380 - Storm Water Drainage S.M. - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2379 - Village Blocks 697, 698, 699 S.M. - Woomera survey job file
  • D1955, 2446 - Project 115 Mirikata - Woomera survey job file
  • J1331, J1083/35 - Checklist - Correspondence files
  • AWM181, 58 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Wednesday, 27 June 1984, at 9.34am.
  • B883, QX3977 - COLLINS HAROLD ROBERT : Service Number - QX3977 : Date of birth - 22 Nov 1913 : Place of birth - WARWICK QLD : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - COLLINS GLADYS
  • B883, QX61185 - TURLEY KEITH : Service Number - QX61185 : Date of birth - 14 Apr 1923 : Place of birth - CAIRNS QLD : Place of enlistment - HORN ISLAND QLD : Next of Kin - TURLEY MARK
  • B883, NX79189 - KENNEDY JOHN : Service Number - NX79189 : Date of birth - 19 Jul 1907 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - KENNEDY MARGARET
  • B883, NX18650 - HUDSON JOHN OLIVER : Service Number - NX18650 : Date of birth - 31 May 1900 : Place of birth - LEEDS YORKSHIRE : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HUDSON LILIAN
  • B883, SX4834 - MCLAREN CYRIL BERNARD : Service Number - SX4834 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1914 : Place of birth - WOODSIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - MCLAREN HAZEL
  • AWM181, 64 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Monday, 13 August 1984, at 10.18am.
  • BP227/1, BBQ21149 - Brisbane General Post Office Plan
  • B883, VX73127 - WILLIAMS LEONARD FRANK : Service Number - VX73127 : Date of birth - 04 Jun 1916 : Place of birth - FAIRFIELD VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS IRIS
  • C321, N1982/007239 - Willigers, Jacobus Adrianus and Johanna Alida - [Family File] - [Immigration case file]
  • D3706, 2016/1057274 PART 2 - CUKAC MINUTES ETC - FOLDER 2 - 7/52 - 6/55 (MEETINGS 21 - 31)
  • A10451, TK1 - Tokyo in, from Giamusho [Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Japan] - Japanese texts of notes and aide memoirs
  • A1209, 1987/180 PART 3 - Daintree Rainforest area - Environmental aspects
  • C321, N1978/210772 - De La Cuesta, Manuel [and wife De La Cuesta, Soledad] [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1984/308421 - Blight, Veronica [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1975/022483 - Azzam, Amale [Immigration case file]
  • M880, 571G - [Reference material relating to Taxation maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition]
  • M880, 571D - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition] Capital Gains Tax - 1986
  • M880, 571F - [Correspondence relating to Industrial Relations maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition]
  • B1387, 81/358 - Antarctic Treaty Special Consultative Meeting [Antarctic Marine Living Resouces] - Round 3
  • A4250, 1985/3024 - Cabinet submission on aid program 1985 (close of Jackson process)
  • B883, VX89031 - GRAHAM WILLIAM : Service Number - VX89031 : Date of birth - 12 Sep 1891 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GRAHAM DOROTHY
  • B883, VX78805 - LIVINGSTON GEORGE EDWARD : Service Number - VX78805 : Date of birth - 21 Dec 1906 : Place of birth - SOUTH MELBOURNE : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD : Next of Kin - LIVINGSTON WINIFRED
  • A9301, 143036 - HILL JOHN MCMAHON : Service Number - 143036 : Date of birth - 22 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - BEECHWORTH VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - HILL JOHN
  • A9301, 126572 - NICOLL WILLIAM EDWARD : Service Number - 126572 : Date of birth - 21 May 1923 : Place of birth - YARRAM VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - NICOLL ELLA
  • B883, QX62035 - SMITHSON PERCY ALEXANDER : Service Number - QX62035 : Date of birth - 08 Mar 1915 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - SMITHSON ALBERT
  • B883, QX61152 - HARRIS JAMES DOUGLAS : Service Number - QX61152 : Date of birth - 25 Apr 1906 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - HARRIS ELIZABETH
  • A9301, 25512 - WARREN BERNARD JOSEPH : Service Number - 25512 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1918 : Place of birth - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - WARREN HILDA
  • MP33/1, NSW1935/443 - Tenterfield Post Office - portion of site for municipal purposes- floor plan of Tenterfield post office
  • D1955, 2384 - High School Woomera - survey job file
  • D1955, 2455 - TP5A - Woomera job survey file
  • D1955, 2383 - L.A. 13 - Woomera survey job file
  • AWM181, 57 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Tuesday, 26 June 1984, at 9.36am.
  • B883, NX83529 - DERRIN JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - NX83529 : Date of birth - 01 Oct 1914 : Place of birth - ABBOTSFORD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - DERRIN ETHEL
  • B883, NX166150 - SYMONS ALLEN CLYDE : Service Number - NX166150 : Date of birth - 02 Sep 1920 : Place of birth - BINGARA NSW : Place of enlistment - HAY NSW : Next of Kin - BUSH IDA
  • B883, QX2360 - MARTEL ERIC STEPHEN : Service Number - QX2360 : Date of birth - 16 Sep 1906 : Place of birth - CHARTERS TOWERS QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - MARTEL THELMA
  • PP302/1, WA14526 - RAVI Leone [arrived Fremantle per Palermo 12 May 1927]
  • A471, 45728 - [CAMPBELL Keith Charles (Private) : Service Number - W94407 : Unit - General Details Depot, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 8 November 1943]
  • D174, D5507/10/1 PART 2 - OID Target Aircraft Projects General
  • A4250, 1980/1769 - Cabinet submissions on the Aid Program 1980-1981 - including new policy proposals - Part 3
  • C321, N1979/210652 - Balta, Jozefina [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1984/022378 - Shin, Kwan Su [and Shin, Young Ok] [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1983/031753 - Incekar, Muammer and Fatma [Immigration case file]
  • A452, 1963/8292 - Financial assistance for Asian and mixed race children from Papua and New Guinea attending secondar schools in Australia [1.5cm]
  • C321, N1980/506111 - Zreika, Omar and Fatme [Family File] [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1980/210324 - Ahmad, Hashem Rabah - Immigration case file
  • PP402/1, W1965/12957 - 't HART Cornelis [arrived Fremantle 11 September 1952 per JVO [Johan van Oldenbarnevelt]
  • A12372, A649 - LUTTRELL, Robert James A649
  • PP208/1, W1959/11311 - SARATSIS Basil, [Helen, Efterpi, Mary, Sophie Suzanne][nominated by SARATSIS George]
  • A6119, 6869 - YIANOULATOS, Charles ( aka Charalambos ) Miscellaneous papers
  • AWM181, 40 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Tuesday, 8 February 1984, at 10.20am.
  • A1838, 69/4/7/2 PART 2 - Political - USSR [Union of Soviet Socialist Republics] - Social and cultural - Science and environment - Chernobyl nuclear accident
  • A1838, 3107/38/8/3 PART 1 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural - Sport
  • A1838, 3107/38/8/3 PART 1 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural - Sport
  • PP208/1, W1959/10886 - SARATSIS George [arrived Fremantle 10 February 1950 per Surriento] [nominated SARATSIS Basil, Helen, Efterpi, Mary, COSTOPOULO Ellis, Caroline [Constance]] [includes passport]
  • B884, V506654 - COCKS DONALD ALBERT : Service Number - V506654 : Date of birth - 29 Dec 1924 : Place of birth - NHILL VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - COCKS BERT
  • A6119, 6868 - CHURCHWARD, Lloyd Gordon Volume 7
  • SP1122/1, N1967/49440 - PEJKOVIC, Lidia [Box 3316]
  • SP1122/1, N1958/31561 - KRAINIKOVA, Vera Ivanovna [Box 3316]
  • SP1122/1, N1965/61568 - Tamba, Christofer [Citizenship file]
  • PP402/1, W1965/13008 - PLUG Jan [arrived Fremantle 17 August 1950 per Sibajak]
  • PP402/1, W1965/12958 - 't HART [PLUG] Geertje [arrived Fremantle 15 Aug 1950 per Sibajak]
  • A1838, 69/4/7/2 PART 2 - Political - USSR [Union of Soviet Socialist Republics] - Social and cultural - Science and environment - Chernobyl nuclear accident
  • B883, WX12733 - MCALPINE GEORGE EXTON : Service Number - WX12733 : Date of birth - 03 Feb 1915 : Place of birth - BUSSELTON WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - LONGBOTTOM MARTHA
  • A13698, 10 - 2 negatives - black and white - museum exhibition interiors from mezzanine floor - animal display cases (identical views)
  • B884, V512858 - BIRD FREDERICK VICTOR : Service Number - V512858 : Date of birth - 24 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - YARRAM VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - WILKINSON BETTY
  • B883, SX27978 - SAMMUT ANTHONY : Service Number - SX27978 : Date of birth - 06 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - WOODSIDE SA : Next of Kin - SAMMUT GIO
  • A9301, 414055 - MASON ARTHUR HYLTON JAMES : Service Number - 414055 : Date of birth - 03 Sep 1915 : Place of birth - WELLINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - MASON EDNA
  • B883, VX54046 - FINN JOHN : Service Number - VX54046 : Date of birth - 21 Jul 1915 : Place of birth - SCOTSBURN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FINN R - Black and white ID positive - profile - sub item
  • B884, S2894 - BARKER JOHN EDWARD : Service Number - S2894 : Date of birth - 19 May 1908 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - KESWICK SA : Next of Kin - BARKER MARY
  • B883, VX114618 - BLAND RAYMOND GEORGE : Service Number - VX114618 : Date of birth - 11 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - YARRAM VIC : Place of enlistment - QUEENSCLIFF VIC : Next of Kin - BLAND R
  • B883, VX14468 - HARLE ROY EDWARD : Service Number - VX14468 : Date of Birth - 14 Jul 1920 : Place of Birth - KEW VIC : Place of Enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - HARLE IRENE
  • A9301, 16605 - RICHARDSON ARTHUR KENNETH : Service Number - 16605 : Date of birth - 06 Oct 1910 : Place of birth - HULL ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - RICHARDSON MARGARET [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for
  • A1209, 1983/10 PART 1 - Territory of Ashmore and Cartier Islands - environmental issues
  • A1877, PARAVICINI L V - PARAVICINI Lorenzo Victor born 20 June 1919; Joan Mary (nee Wellard) born 4 June 1928; Michael John born 20 April 1950; Margaret Ann born 7 May 1955; departing UK under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • B662, 1975/755 - Law of the Sea - conference - general
  • A1877, 9 MARCH 1969 KUNNING A J - KUNNING Alexander John born 5 October 1944; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 9 March 1969 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1209, 1987/1384 PART 4 - Refuseniks family reunions and migration from Soviet Bloc countries
  • C4629, N86/19 - Dunghutti Aboriginal Elders Tribal Council - Financial Returns
  • A432, 1979/4658 PART 2 - Income Tax Assessment Act - Proposed Provisions to Replace Section 260.
  • A1209, 1987/180 PART 7 - Daintree Rainforest area - Environmental aspects
  • A1209, 1983/1279 PART 2 - Sex Discrimination - Income Security and Taxation Branch aspects
  • C4628, KM85/8 PART 3 - Dunghutti Aboriginal Elders Tribal Council
  • C4628, KM83/8/2 - Dunghutti Aboriginal Elders Tribal Council
  • D3633, VOLUME 2 - South Australian Railways rolling stock diagrams 5 feet 3 inch gauge
  • D2280, D2280 - [Microfilm - contains images of whole series - Contract Drawings (Volume 2), used in construction of the Palmerston (Darwin) to Pine Creek Railway, contract number by year and numerical listing of sheet drawings]
  • A1838, 232/9/1 PART 3 - Costa Rica - Relations with Australia
  • B883, VX80605 - PATEN ALAN : Service Number - VX80605 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1920 : Place of birth - YARRAM VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - PATEN ETHEL
  • B884, Q89345 - RYAN JOSEPH WILLIAM : Service Number - Q89345 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1890 : Place of birth - EDEN NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - RYAN MARTHA
  • B883, SX26403 - THOMSON ALEXANDER MCQUEEN : Service Number - SX26403 : Date of birth - 19 Feb 1914 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - THOMSON G
  • B884, S112779 - WOOLFORD LESLIE JOSEPH : Service Number - S112779 : Date of birth - 16 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - TEROWIE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - WOOLFORD RAY
  • B884, V285756 - COCKS DONALD ALBERT : Service Number - V285756 : Date of birth - 29 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - NHILL VIC : Place of enlistment - DANDENONG VIC : Next of Kin - COCKS BERT
  • B883, VX111131 - BARNETT HARRY BEREND : Service Number - VX111131 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD WA : Next of Kin - BARNETT W
  • A9301, 127824 - O' KANE MAURICE : Service Number - 127824 : Date of birth - 18 Oct 1913 : Place of birth - COBRAM VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - O' KANE HONORA
  • A9301, 133315 - MCCURDY CLAUDE CHARLES : Service Number - 133315 : Date of birth - 26 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - BALLINA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MCCURDY CLAUD
  • AWM181, 47 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Friday, 13 April 1984, at 9.22am.
  • B884, W47254 - MCLEOD NEIL : Service Number - W47254 : Date of birth - 20 Apr 1912 : Place of birth - FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - MCLEOD GWENDOLINE
  • B883, VX124444 - MCMILLAN BRUCE ALEXANDER : Service Number - VX124444 : Date of birth - 22 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - MCMILLAN W
  • A518, AU848/1/6 - Supply of information between PMG Department (Commonwealth) amd Post and Telegraph Department, Papua - New Guinea [10 pages]
  • K47, W1983/26847 - JANCZAK Edward [Nationality: German; arrived Sydney 31 December 1950]
  • A11842, 445 - CZOPEK Grzegorz DOB 18 February 1925
  • A1838, 856/14/14 - Social Commission - Organisation and administration of Child and Youth Welfare Services
  • A1877, 22/06/1969 CASTEL FELICE BLAIR I D - BLAIR Ian Douglas born 4 June 1939; Diana Elizabeth (nee Spence) born 13 December 1936; Christopher John Martin born 2 January 1962; Timothy Archibald born 20 May 1963; Peter Campbell born 28 January 1965; travelled per CASTEL FELICE departing Southampton
  • A1838, 859/31/110 PART 2 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Governing body 215th, 216th, 217th sessions
  • A1209, 1987/1384 PART 4 - Refuseniks family reunions and migration from Soviet Bloc countries
  • C4628, KM83/1 - Dunghutti Aboriginal Elders Tribal Council
  • B883, VX496 - MILLS JACK : Service Number - VX496 : Date of birth - 04 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - PRAHRAN VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MILLS MARY
  • A1209, 1983/1138 ATTACHMENT 1 - Aboriginal Land Rights - An overview of Commonwealth-State - Constitutional aspects
  • A9300, TEAGUE J T - TEAGUE JOHN THOMAS : Service Number - 256253 : Date of birth - 03 Oct 1904 : Place of birth - WANGARATTA VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - TEAGUE LORNA
  • A9301, 443844 - HAWKINS KENNETH ROBERT JOHN : Service Number - 443844 : Date of birth - 01 Dec 1924 : Place of birth - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - HAWKINS MARY
  • A13698, 104 - Transparency - colour - museum exhibition interior (members of the public with display cases) - C75/9353
  • PP2/8, R11129 - RUPE, Arthur George - Service Number - 22447
  • AWM315, 419/049/041 - [Australian War Memorial registry files - Second series:] Historical Records: Private - Records donate to the AWM by Mr Doug Hubbard - Mackay, Qld
  • B883, NX47975 - YEAMAN EDWARD FRANCIS : Service Number - NX47975 : Date of birth - 22 Feb 1912 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - YEAMAN CELIA - [Black and white ID positive - portrait - sub item]
  • B884, N280386 - DAVIS LIONEL BENJAMIN : Service Number - N280386 : Date of birth - 19 Jan 1911 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - DAVIS DULCIE
  • B884, V18470 - MCQUEEN ALAN HUGH : Service Number - V18470 : Date of birth - 04 Jun 1900 : Place of birth - TUNMERING EAST VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MCQUEEN IVY
  • AP838/1, 73/18261 GATES - GATES Vivian born 1942, Marian born 1943, Andrea born 1970, Calvin born 1968 - Departed United Kingdom per Qantas Aircraft flight QF738 25 May 1973
  • PP855/1, W1975/30982 - KESWICK Horace Joseph [Nationality: Indian; arrived Perth per Cathay Pacific aircraft 2 July 1972]
  • K669, PE8803667A - LEE Kam [Nationality: Malaysian; arrived Perth per TAA 7 September 1984]
  • B883, WX3857 - CHAPMAN CHARLES WILLIAM : Service Number - WX3857 : Date of birth - 17 Sep 1911 : Place of birth - NORTH FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - CHAPMAN CHARLES
  • J74, 33/2/AIR PART 1 - No 1 [Bomber] Squadron, Amberley. Quarterly summary of aircraft accidents
  • A1209, 1985/557 PART 1 - United Nations Convention against torture
  • A1838, 862/7/14 PART 1 - United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation - Australian-UNESCO Advisory Committee for Social Sciences
  • A1209, 1981/1133 - Squatters in front of Parliament House
  • A1838, 859/11/REC/162 PART 1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Conventions recommendation No 162 - Older workers
  • A1877, 22 NOVEMBER 1965 CASTANO F - CASTANO Francisco born 3 June 1922; Joyce Francis (nee Phillimore) born 17 May 1929; Daniel Thomas born 26 October 1949; Steven Alan born 19 December 1950; David born 27 January 1952; Christopher Charles born 4 June 1954; Linda Joyce born 12 May 1953; Ju
  • A1838, 859/12/2 PART 3 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Director-Generalship
  • A4250, 1988/1969 - AIDAB - Records of conversation with the Ministers 22/9
  • A1877, 7 NOVEMBER 1964 GARDNER B L - GARDNER Bryan Leslie born 10 October 1931; Joyce (nee Daniels) born 22 November 1933; Ann born 3 April 1957; Julie born 1 August 1958; Neil Lester born 11 December 1959; Haydn Leslie born 23 April 1961; Daryl Keith born 2 June 1962; travelled per aircraft
  • A432, 1979/4658 PART 4 - Income Tax Assessment Act - Proposed provisions to replace Section 260
  • A12549, 48-50 - ROSENTOOL Maximilian DOB 13 February 1923; Helen DOB 9 January 1896; Maria DOB 4 August 1920
  • A1209, 1977/25 - Director of Office of Education - Professor R C Mills
  • A471, 46280 - [PERKINS James Thomas (Private) : Service Number - WX1793 : TITCOMBE Sydney Gordon (Private) WX10723 : Unit - 2/7th Australian Field Ambulance, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 10 November 1943]
  • B883, SX22133 - RENFREY CLIFFORD WILLIAM : Service Number - SX22133 : Date of birth - 19 Nov 1907 : Place of birth - HUGHENDEN QLD : Place of enlistment - SPRINGBANK SA : Next of Kin - GREEN MYRTLE
  • A9301, 85058 - JACOBS ERIC LEONARD : Service Number - 85058 : Date of birth - 02 Jun 1926 : Place of birth - WELLARD WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - JACOBS A
  • A13698, 10 - 2 negatives - black and white - museum exhibition interiors from mezzanine floor - animal display cases (identical views)
  • PP2/8, R17438 - RUPE, Alexander - SRN 1653 [also includes medical pages on Pte REAR James Henry SRN 2392, 1917-1917 ]
  • B884, N401284 - WHYTE JOHN JOSEPH : Service Number - N401284 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1898 : Place of birth - WYALONG NSW : Place of enlistment - BECKAM NSW : Next of Kin - WHYTE
  • AWM25, 861/9 PART 305 - Field Returns. 47th Battalion in the field. July-December 1917
  • B883, VX56715 - FINN THOMAS DAVID : Service Number - VX56715 : Date of birth - 14 Feb 1909 : Place of birth - SCOTSBURN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FINN THOMAS - Black and white ID positive - profile - sub item
  • B883, VX54046 - FINN JOHN : Service Number - VX54046 : Date of birth - 21 Jul 1915 : Place of birth - SCOTSBURN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FINN R - Black and white ID positive - portrait - sub item
  • B883, VX98222 - PATERSON CLARENCE WRIGHT : Service Number - VX98222 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1926 : Place of birth - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - PATERSON CLARENCE
  • C321, N1971/12508 - Anwar, Joesoef [Box 129]
  • A1877, 14 OCTOBER 1965 THORNTON J - THORNTON James born 5 May 1917; Mary (nee Gavan) born 29 December 1922; James Sean born 5 May 1947; Margaret Terena born 17 January 1950; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 14 October 1965 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • K669, PE9200777L - FLETCHER Susan Lesly [Nationality: British; arrived Perth per BA0011 2 December 1988] [Includes Matthew Derek HEAD, Amy Charlotte FLETCHER]
  • A9300, BROWN N F - BROWN NOEL FREDERICK : Service Number - 408464 : Date of birth - 18 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - HOBART : Next of Kin - BROWN FREDERICK
  • A1838, 1733/3/2 PART 15 - Law of the sea - Delimitation Australia Indonesia
  • A1209, 1983/1138 PART 2 - Aboriginal Land Rights - An overview of Commonwealth-State - Constitutional aspects
  • A1209, 1985/557 PART 1 - United Nations Convention against torture
  • A1838, 862/11/11/1 PART 2 - UNESCO - Proposed visit to Australia by world heritage committee, 1982
  • A1838, 2036/15/4/1 PART 5 - Cambodia - Municipal workshop and garage - Phnom Penh - Economic development
  • A1838, 343/4 - South Seas Commission Conference - Canberra January-February 1947 - Agenda notes
  • A1209, 1984/1004 ATTACHMENT 1 - Aboriginal Land Rights - Commonwealth policy
  • A1838, 859/68 PART 1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - International seminar on participation of workers in decisions within undertakings
  • D363, R13863 - BARNARD, Lancelot Lee - Service Number - 495 [Box 1105]
  • A452, 1969/22 - Recent border crossings and intelligence reports - Pagei Area, Papua New Guinea, 1969 [4cms]
  • A452, 1969/4835 - Papua/New Guinea border crossings and intelligence reports - Wutung area 1969/70 [2cm]
  • SP244/2, N1950/2/3051 - Valente Miceli [Box 32]
  • B883, VX15311 - HOCKING NORMAN : Service Number - VX15311 : Date of birth - 23 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - COLLINGWOOD VIC : Place of enlistment - STAWELL VIC : Next of Kin - HOCKING RALPH
  • B883, SX2759 - CARMICHAEL HARRY ALEX ANDREW : Service Number - SX2759 : Date of birth - 24 May 1916 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - CARMICHAEL E
  • A432, 1979/4658 PART 3 - Income Tax Assessment Act - Proposed Provisions to Replace Section 260.
  • A12052, 1701 - SIROCCHINI Norino born 1 January 1923
  • A12372, A213737 - FRIZE, Peter Edward A213737
  • B884, Q218288 - CHUN TIE FRANCIS : Service Number - Q218288 : Date of birth - 28 May 1905 : Place of birth - CROYDON QLD : Place of enlistment - HOME HILL QLD : Next of Kin - CHUN TIE DOROTHY
  • A13698, 108 - Transparency - colour - exhibition interior (display cases, including Blood and Heart) - C75/9357
  • A13698, 147 - Negative - black and white - museum exhibition interior (public viewing skeletons in display cases)
  • A9301, 437265 - GURNER WALTER JAMES LINCOLN : Service Number - 437265 : Date of birth - 11 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - ST PETERS SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - GURNER COLIN
  • AWM181, 46 - [Herbicide records - Vietnam War] Royal Commission on the Use and Effects of Chemical Agents on Australian Personnel in Vietnam - Transcript of Proceedings at Sydney on Thursday, 12 April 1984, at 10.23am.
  • B883, VX53977 - NICOL ALAN BAILLIE : Service Number - VX53977 : Date of birth - 12 Nov 1914 : Place of birth - CAMPERDOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - NICOL PETER
  • B883, VX11887 - CHRISTIE ALLAN : Service Number - VX11887 : Date of birth - 25 Jul 1906 : Place of birth - HOLBROOK NSW : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CHRISTIE C
  • A1209, 1985/554 PART 3 - Australian Telecommunications Commission - Policy other than finance
  • A1838, 862/11/11/1 PART 1 - UNESCO - Proposed visit to Australia by world heritage committee, 1982
  • A1209, 1985/556 PART 1 - Demonstrations and squatters in front of Parliament House
  • A1838, 859/31/111 PART 1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] Governing body - 218th, 219th, 220th, 221st sessions of the governing body
  • A12691, R109301 - BOWMAN, Stephen Fredrick R109301 DOB 5 July 1953
  • A12372, A110895 - FIFIELD, Raymond George A110895
  • A12092, 157 - SZAREK Antoni born 2 December 1907
  • A11520, 451 - MIKALAUSKAS Juozas DOB 23 March 1910
  • A12032, R2 - WYPYCH Jan born 19 November 1916
  • A11395, BRENYCZ D - Snowy Mountains Hydro-Electric Authority Employee History Card - BRENYCZ Dmytro
  • B883, WX19084 - NAYLOR JOSEPH HENRY : Service Number - WX19084 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1904 : Place of birth - DONNYBROOK WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - NAYLOR MINNIE
  • B884, Q304221 - BRODIE OLIVER GEORGE JOSEPH : Service Number - Q304221 : Date of birth - 16 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - DUCHESS QLD : Place of enlistment - MT ISA QLD : Next of Kin - BRODIE GEORGE
  • B884, N163005 - O'SHEA FRANCIS PATRICK : Service Number - N163005 : Date of birth - 17 Mar 1919 : Place of birth - TAMWORTH NSW : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - O'SHEA THOMAS
  • B884, N386775 - CONROY MICHAEL : Service Number - N386775 : Date of birth - 10 Jan 1883 : Place of birth - BOOROWA NSW : Place of enlistment - BOOROWA NSW : Next of Kin - CONROY MARJORIE
  • PP2/8, M10881 - RUPE, Lockhart - Service Number - 991
  • A9300, BENNETT J B - BENNETT JOHN BERTRAM : Service Number - 418911 : Date of birth - 14 Apr 1923 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BENNETT ALBERT
  • B883, VX55955 - FINN MAURICE : Service Number - VX55955 : Date of birth - 01 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - SCOTSBURN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FINN T - Black and white ID positive - portrait - sub item
  • B883, VX55955 - FINN MAURICE : Service Number - VX55955 : Date of birth - 01 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - SCOTSBURN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FINN T - Black and white ID positive - profile- sub item
  • B883, VX123288 - MARRIOTT NORMAN ARTHUR : Service Number - VX123288 : Date of birth - 15 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - NORTH MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MANGALORE VIC : Next of Kin - MARRIOTT JOYCE
  • K47, W1983/25409 - CHE Quang Thanh Huy [Nationality: Vietnamese; arrived Perth per aircraft 17 December 1980]
  • A1838, 862/11/11/1 PART 3 - UNESCO - Proposed visit to Australia by world heritage committee, 1982
  • A1533, 1958/4088 - TRACY, William George DOB 7 August 1897 ( Copy of file photocopied from microfiche held by Australian Federal Police ) While a great effort was made to produce a good copy, the quality of the microfiche was very poor and some parts are illegible
  • A1838, 2032/14/19 - Recruitments of experts - Vietnam experts for Surveying Mineral Resources
  • A1209, 1977/888 PART 2 - Ranger Uranium Environmental Inquiry - Uranium Task Group - Reports to Permanent Heads Committee
  • A1877, 10/05/1961 FAIRSEA HARPER O G - HARPER Owen Gerald born 26 July 1925; Nancy Elizabeth (nee Lewis) born 11 March 1926; Alan born 13 October 1947; Keith Gerald born 13 November 1953; travelled per FAIRSEA departing Southampton on 10 May 1961 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1209, 1983/1279 PART 1 - Sex discrimination - Income Security and Taxation Branch Aspects
  • A1838, 859/31/111 PART 2 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] Governing body - 218th, 219th, 220th, 221st sessions of the governing body
  • A1838, 859/11/87 PART 5 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Convention No 87
  • B883, VX10065 - BUNTING CHARLES STEWART : Service Number - VX10065 : Date of birth - 18 May 1915 : Place of birth - CRESSY VIC : Place of enlistment - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - BUNTING G
  • D1717, D1717 - [Microfilm - contains images of whole series - Pigeon hole plans, numerical series]
  • A1800, VOLUME EF/1/74001 TO EF/1/74025 - Book of duplicate naturalisation certificates as an Australian citizen, EF(1) series. EF(1)74001 - EF(1)74025
  • C4629, N83/71 - Dunghutti Aboriginal Elders Tribal Council - Housing 1983/84
  • A12029, 359 - BOYAR Karol born 24 September 1913
  • A12045, 1619-1621 - MAZEPA Stefan born 1 June 1919; Jozefa born 5 May 1923; Krystyna born 1 January 1946
  • A11520, 256 - WYPYCH Roman DOB 15 September 1909
  • A9816, 1945/20 PART 7 - NADC [Northern Australia Development Committee] Sixth Meeting Part 7
  • A13698, 104 - Transparency - colour - museum exhibition interior (members of the public with display cases) - C75/9353
  • B884, S40470 - HETZEL BASIL STUART : Service Number - S40470 : Date of birth - 13 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - KENSINGTON SA : Next of Kin - HETZEL KENNETH
  • D363, R768 - THOMAS, George - Service Number - 942 [Box 82]
  • A13698, 85 - Negative - black and white - exhibition area interior (anatomy exibits in display cases) - C75/9333
  • B884, N68467 - WARD ERNEST HENRY : Service Number - N68467 : Date of birth - 28 Oct 1890 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - WILLOUGHBY NSW : Next of Kin - WARD KATE
  • B883, NX47975 - YEAMAN EDWARD FRANCIS : Service Number - NX47975 : Date of birth - 22 Feb 1912 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - YEAMAN CELIA - [Black and white ID positive - profile - sub item]
  • B883, VX3963 - WILLIAMS RICHARD JOHN : Service Number - VX3963 : Date of birth - 08 Sep 1919 : Place of birth - WILLIAMSTOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - PRAHRAN VIC : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS A
  • A1838, 553/2/50 - Oriental Studies - Main file
  • D4881, REJTHAR ANTONIN - REJTHAR Antonin - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Melbourne per General R L Howze 18 December 1949
  • D1358, SX22339 - BELL Frederick Edward - Service Number: SX22339
  • A1209, 1985/990 PART 2 - Privatisation of Government Business Enterprises
  • A1209, 1981/1422 PART 3 - Offshore settlement - Marine pollution
  • A1838, 862/3/12/1 PART 3 - UNESCO - Review of Australian participation
  • A1209, 1969/8030 - Purchase of F111 - Questions by Edward H St John
  • A4531, C111/3 - Saigon - Cambodia - economic development - general
  • A1838, 862/24/17 - UNESCO Cultural - Survey of International Movement of Persons in the fields of UNESCO's competence
  • A2478, MORETTI M - MORETTI Mentore born 19 January 1921 - Italian - travelled per CASTEL BIANCO in June 1952
  • B884, N478212 - DEVINE EDWARD : Service Number - N478212 : Date of birth - 21 Jul 1888 : Place of birth - TATHAM NSW : Place of enlistment - LISMORE NSW : Next of Kin - DEVINE JOHANNA
  • B883, VX20680 - CURRY HAROLD JOSEPH : Service Number - VX20680 : Date of birth - 22 Feb 1918 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CURRY JANE
  • A1209, 1983/1279 PART 3 - Sex Discrimination - Income Security and Taxation Branch aspects
  • A11599, 111 - KORN Szlama DOB 27 June 1912
  • A446, 1970/95705 - Turkish migration agreement - Part 1
  • B883, TX5990 - BRUMBY LOUIS JAMES : Service Number - TX5990 : Date of birth - 02 Apr 1908 : Place of birth - LONGFORD TAS : Place of enlistment - BURNIE TAS : Next of Kin - BRUMBY EILEEN
  • B883, TX15181 - DALEY LINDSAY : Service Number - TX15181 : Date of birth - 09 Jun 1924 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - DUBBO NSW : Next of Kin - DALEY LESLIE
  • A9301, 72664 - ANDREN CYRIL EDWARD : Service Number - 72664 : Date of birth - 09 Nov 1905 : Place of birth - CURRABUBULA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - ANDREN ELAINE
  • A9301, 140536 - APLIN ANDREW VICTOR : Service Number - 140536 : Date of birth - 11 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - MURRAY BRIDGE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - APLIN EVELYN
  • B884, Q123621 - BYCROFT BENJAMIN : Service Number - Q123621 : Date of birth - 05 May 1890 : Place of birth - BOONAH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - BYCROFT EILEEN
  • B884, Q128452 - TETZLAFF ERNEST AUGUST : Service Number - Q128452 : Date of birth - 15 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - TOOGOOLAWAH QLD : Place of enlistment - TOOGOOLAWAH QLD : Next of Kin - TETZLAFF AUGUST
  • PP2/8, R10881 - RUPE, Lockhart - Service Number - 991
  • B884, Q225942 - WHEELER REGINALD FRANK : Service Number - Q225942 : Date of birth - 23 Mar 1904 : Place of birth - WANGARATTA VIC : Place of enlistment - JANDOWAE QLD : Next of Kin - WHEELER JOHN
  • D363, M9058 - DAVIS, John August Frederick - Service Number - 539 - Box 785
  • B883, VFX138581 - MCLEOD BETTY MAY : Service Number - VFX138581 : Date of birth - 16 Jul 1917 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - A A M C DRILL HALL VIC : Next of Kin - MCLEOD S
  • B884, QF143194 - MCNICOL JOSEPHINE : Service Number - QF143194 : Date of birth - 15 Jun 1909 : Place of birth - COOLABUNIA QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MCNICOL NICOL
  • B883, VX56715 - FINN THOMAS DAVID : Service Number - VX56715 : Date of birth - 14 Feb 1909 : Place of birth - SCOTSBURN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FINN THOMAS - Black and white ID positive - portrait - sub item
  • B6121, 181N - Cessation of Hostilities - Japan
  • B883, VX102104 - MATHIESON LESLIE MARTIN : Service Number - VX102104 : Date of birth - 07 Feb 1919 : Place of birth - COLAC VIC : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE RIVER NT : Next of Kin - MATHIESON ETHEL
  • B883, VX136919 - COCKING KENNETH JOHN : Service Number - VX136919 : Date of birth - 10 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - AVOCA VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD NT : Next of Kin - COCKING JAMES
  • B883, VX101518 - SHERRY WALTER KEITH : Service Number - VX101518 : Date of birth - 05 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - CROYDON VIC : Place of enlistment - GROVELY QLD : Next of Kin - SHERRY IRENE
  • B883, VX77470 - MCLACHLAN ALBERT : Service Number - VX77470 : Date of birth - 27 Oct 1910 : Place of birth - HORSHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MCLACHLAN PHYLLIS
  • B883, VX149978 - SHARP JOSEPH DENIS : Service Number - VX149978 : Date of birth - 01 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - BENDIGO VIC : Next of Kin - SHARP EDNA
  • A1209, 1985/557 PART 1 - United Nations Convention against torture
  • A1209, 1977/1762 PART 2 - Uranium development - Environment protection - Alligator River Region, Northern Territory
  • A1838, 862/5/11/2 ANNEX - UNESCO - Report of Australian delegation to the 15th Session of UNESCO General Conference
  • A1209, 1986/577C - Cabinet Office Note Takers Debriefing Disclosures
  • A1209, 1981/1133 - Squatters in front of Parliament House
  • A1209, 1968/8335 - Creation of the Department of the Cabinet Office
  • A1209, 1985/556 PART 1 - Demonstrations and squatters in front of Parliament House
  • A1838, 859/11/REC/163 PART 1 - International Organisations - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Conventions recommendation concerning the promotion of collective bargaining
  • A1838, 862/5/11 PART 4 - UNESCO 15th Session of General Conference
  • B883, VX34446 - MCLEOD STUART ANGUS : Service Number - VX34446 : Date of birth - 19 Dec 1903 : Place of birth - TERANG VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MCLEOD SUSAN
  • B883, VX29292 - DENTON DAVID : Service Number - VX29292 : Date of birth - 26 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - DENTON LILIAN
  • B883, VX20839 - JOHNSON WILLIAM FRANCIS LESLIE : Service Number - VX20839 : Date of birth - 10 Jul 1906 : Place of birth - WARRNAMBOOL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - JOHNSON MAVIS
  • A4311, 658/3 - Australian War Crimes Commission. Transcript of evidence given at inquiry into the sinking of HMAS CENTAUR
  • A432, 1979/4658 PART 1 - Income Tax Assessment Act - Proposed provisions to replace Section 260
  • C4628, KM83/6/2 - Dunghutti Aboriginal Elders Tribal Council
  • A12033, 1239 - WYPYCH Waclaw born 14 May 1914
  • A2562, 1969/3666 - SANNINO Pasquale born 6 April 1922; Giuseppina born 21 July 1924; Mario born 30 August 1950; Antonio born 9 August 1953; Maria born 26 September 1954; Carmela born 18 December 1955; Anna born 23 April 1957
  • A2561, 6501 - KINNUNEN Tuomo Ensio born 1 March 1943 - Finnish - travelled per flight CHARTER FLIGHT departing London/England on 7 October 1967
  • A12019, 907-908 - BRAGIEL [BRONGIEL] Albina born 27 July 1924; Piotr born 29 June 1945
  • A1946, 1972/3165 - USN COMMUNICATIONS STATION NORTH WEST CAPE - AUST. ATTITUDES
  • D400, SA1960/8835 - PANAGOPOULOS NICOLAOS - [Application for Naturalisation] [Box 152]
  • D400, SA1956/9572 - SMAHA BOHUMIL
  • D399, S1973/9219 - Mulders, Pieter - [Immigration Case file][Box 63]
  • SP1122/1, N63/32309 - Habda, Anna [Box 7869]
  • C321, N1988/306227 - Yucel Baris [and Child Yucel, Savas[ Immigration case file][Box 80]
  • PP551/1, W1970/12782 - SANGIORGIO Luigi [arrived Fremantle per Surriento 26 November 1949]
  • SP1122/1, N63/32308 - Habda, Lajos [Box 7869]
  • SP1122/1, N63/32309 - Habda, Anna [Box 7869]
  • A11117, KCA2782 Part 1 - Environmental Impact Assessment Review
  • C321, N1986/006035 - Shaheed, Mohammed [Immigration case file; includes citizenship application; correspondence on sponsorship of Mr and Mrs Mohammed Hanniff; Mr Mohammed Ibrahim; Mrs Fatima Abdul Ibrahim nee Karim; box 17]
  • D399, S1973/9219 - Mulders, Pieter - [Immigration Case file][Box 63]
  • D400, SA1956/9572 - SMAHA BOHUMIL
  • PP96/1, W1955/2413 - CALABRO Giuseppe [arrived Fremantle per Neptunia 6 October 1951]
  • B883, NX88066 - JACKSON REGINALD DIXON : Service Number - NX88066 : Date of birth - 26 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - JACKSON ELIZABETH
  • B883, QX30673 - SPAIN JOHN : Service Number - QX30673 : Date of birth - 24 Aug 1921 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - SPAIN JOHN
  • B883, NX120435 - BREHENY KEITH ALFRED : Service Number - NX120435 : Date of birth - 26 Jul 1922 : Place of birth - NARRANDERA NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD WA : Next of Kin - BREHENY FLORENCE
  • B883, WX6390 - MCCULLOCH WILLIAM FREDERICK : Service Number - WX6390 : Date of birth - 25 Aug 1918 : Place of birth - BOULDER CITY WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - MCCULLOCH GERTRUDE
  • A435, 1946/4/6273 - NAUMOVICH George Elias - born 15 October 1913 - Yugoslavian
  • A4250, 1977/2510 - Aid - University of the South Pacific - University Council and Committee Meetings - Documents
  • D1423, FOLDER 104 - SA5113 - Building number 7 (Building 303 original number) - Officers quarters - hot water installation
  • D1423, FOLDER 105 - SA5194 - Hangar 592 - siting
  • B883, NX24578 - DUNN VICTOR ALCOCK : Service Number - NX24578 : Date of birth - 09 May 1911 : Place of birth - MANLY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - VIGAR MARY
  • B883, NX59676 - KINNAIRD ERNEST ALEXANDER JOSEPH : Service Number - NX59676 : Date of birth - 02 Oct 1916 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - KINNAIRD MARY
  • B883, QX60586 - HAM COLLINGS CHARLES GILBERT : Service Number - QX60586 : Date of birth - 10 Jun 1924 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - PAPUA NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - HAM GILBERT
  • D4881, PEKIC SLOBODAN - PEKIC Slobodan - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per General M L Hersey 6 December 1949
  • A2559, 1969/243/2097 - BONI Franco born 20 August 1935 - Nationality Italian - arrived per Flight MIQAN 15/794 departed Rome/Italy 4 November 1969 under General Assisted Passage Scheme
  • D1423, FOLDER 90 - SA4080 - Building 73 - sound proof partitions
  • D1423, FOLDER 84 - SA3586B - Building 79 - Conversion to laboratory - floor plan - shelving sash and window details - Sheet 1
  • D1423, FOLDER 84 - SA3593 - Building 79 - conversion to laboratory - sound proofing framing detail - sheet number 8
  • B883, NX33460 - THOMAS WILLIAM HENRY : Service Number - NX33460 : Date of birth - 22 Apr 1906 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - THOMAS EMMA
  • A885, B298 - Fraudulent claims and irregular practice in connection with child endowment
  • D399, S1982/10665 - Chiuchiolo, Guiseppe - [Immigration case file][Box 48]
  • A13063, Report 234 - The Value of Live Indoctrination at a Nuclear Weapon Trial (Operation Buffalo) Army Operational Research Group Report No 9/57
  • A13063, Report 234 - The Value of Live Indoctrination at a Nuclear Weapon Trial (Operation Buffalo) Army Operational Research Group Report No 9/57
  • A463, 1969/1653 - Mrs Dutti - Representation regarding compenstion for Greek Nationals who assisted Australian Servicemen during 1939 - 1945 war
  • A471, 37282 - [BENSON Norman : Service Number - N251461 : Unit - 20th Field Regiment, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 2 November 1942]
  • A9301, 65379 - NICHOLSON JOHN DAVID BENJAMIN : Service Number - 65379 : Date of birth - 06 Jul 1908 : Place of birth - WAGGA WAGGA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - NICHOLSON EDITH
  • A11762, 711-713 - BARAN Jan DOB 13 May 1920; Stanislawa DOB 11 November 1925; Ryszard DOB 1 December 1947
  • A1877, 10 JULY 1964 NEAL J R - NEAL James Ronald born 14 May 1923; Peggy (nee Wells) born 28 August 1933; Lesley Jean born 24 April 1956; Barbara born 7 February 1959; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 10 July 1964 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A432, 1956/771 - Canberra Public Cemetery Regulations - exclusive right of burial
  • D250, 56/241 PART 4 - New Works - Department of Works, Woomera West Part 4
  • A463, 1969/2174 - Maintenance of graves of Australian servicemen in Singapore and Malaya
  • B73, R55302 - BLUNDELL, P - Service number -
  • C3437, 10 - Commercial Television Stations in Operation on 30 June 1984 [Box 1]
  • A4156, 208 - Statement by Edgar Douglas James Stewart [Australian Uranium Producers' Forum]
  • B883, NX103183 - WAGSTAFF RONALD WILLIAM : Service Number - NX103183 : Date of birth - 21 Jan 1916 : Place of birth - WOOLLAHRA NSW : Place of enlistment - LIVERPOOL NSW : Next of Kin - WAGSTAFF MOLLY
  • B883, SX23484 - MCMURTRIE RALPH JOHN : Service Number - SX23484 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1918 : Place of birth - MCLAREN VALE SA : Place of enlistment - PUCKAPUNYAL VIC : Next of Kin - MCMURTIE ENID
  • PP579/1, WHEELER P - WHEELER Patricia, Gillian, Shirley, Karen departed British Airways 10 June 1975 [British-migrant selection documents]
  • PP424/1, PARTRIDGE D - PARTRIDGE Donald, Patricia Ann [nee WHEELER] departed Ellinis 12 March 1971 [British migrant selection documents]
  • D4881, COLANIRO FELICE - COLANIRO Felice - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Surriento 26 September 1956
  • D4881, COLANIRO ANNA - COLANIRO Anna - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Roma 11 August 1958
  • A9737, 1990/3579 PART 1 - Bougainville - Press Reports
  • B883, NX15709 - DREW GEORGE DE LENOY : Service Number - NX15709 : Date of birth - 12 Nov 1918 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - DREW GLADYS
  • B883, NX132716 - ARMSTRONG HAROLD ANGUS : Service Number - NX132716 : Date of birth - 10 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - TRAINING AREA NSW : Next of Kin - ARMSTRONG NELLIE
  • B883, TX1384 - RIGBY HENRY GEORGE : Service Number - TX1384 : Date of birth - 30 Nov 1906 : Place of birth - ZEEHAN TAS : Place of enlistment - BRIGHTON TAS : Next of Kin - RIGBY LENA
  • B883, VX146236 - SIMKISS CHARLES OLIVER : Service Number - VX146236 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1908 : Place of birth - NORTHCOTE VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - SIMKISS E
  • D4881, DVORAK KAREL - DVORAK Karel - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Sydney per Skaugum 28 September 1949 Also known as NOWOTNY, BONITI Karel, Antonio
  • D4881, BURGER BERTI - BURGER Berti - Nationality: Romanian - Arrived Sydney per Hellenic Prince 5 December 1949
  • D4881, LUPI ALFONSO - LUPI Alfonso - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Fremantle per Flaminia 20 February 1957
  • A9301, 45782 - DAVIDSON CYRIL STANLEY : Service Number - 45782 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - MAYLANDS WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - DAVIDSON SYLVIA
  • A435, 1944/4/1429 - ANSLEY William Peter - born 26 June 1898 - German
  • A1877, 22/12/1967 FAIRSEA CAULFIELD A - CAULFIELD Arthur born 14 January 1936; Helen (nee Townsley) born 16 June 1935; Appolina Stewart born 20 July 1964; Andrew born 24 November 1966; travelled per FAIRSEA departing Southampton on 22 December 1967 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 19/07/1959 ORION CROSS C A - CROSS Cyril Arthur born 5 October 1922; Muriel Kathleen born 24 February 1920; Martin born 2 April 1944; Stephen Andrew born 5 May 1953; Robert Gordon born 5 July 1955; travelled per ORION departing Tilbury on 19 July 1959 under the Assisted Passage Migra
  • D1423, FOLDER 72 - SA2757A - Building number 77 - access road - plan long sections and cross sections (Sup. SA.2744)
  • D1423, FOLDER 90 - SA4060A - Building 81 - conversion to electronics laboratory - wash rooms, tool store, sliding door, tele. shelf
  • D1423, FOLDER 90 - 4079A - Building 73 - sound proof double glazed partitions
  • D1423, FOLDER 84 - SA3588 - Building 79 - conversion to laboratory - sound proof partition to laboratory - sheet 3
  • M2726, 232 - The Higher Defence Organisation in Australia : Final Report of the Defence Review Committee, 1982
  • AP567/1, 1958/133 - Supply and delivery of transformers at Woomera West (FOR)
  • A2880, 28/1/173 - Miscellaneous correspondence - [Part of a sentence imposed on two Royal Australian Air Force servicemen, Richard Styles and Graham Crossley for supplying liquor to aboriginals will be remitted]
  • C321, N1979/301906 - Huynh, Diep - [Immigration Case file][Box 238]
  • A11918, 184-186 - MIKALAUSKAS Kazys born 3 March 1909; Bronislova born 8 December 1912; Maria Birute born 12 April 1946
  • C5087, 94/0440 - Licensing - Service Licences - Subscription Broadcasting - Non BSB - TV - Oberon Broadcasters Pty Limited - Application [Box 1998/100]
  • A446, A1964/35654 - Unknown
  • B883, QX28287 - KELLY ANDREW JAMES : Service Number - QX28287 : Date of birth - 07 Jul 1913 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - MACKAY QLD : Next of Kin - KELLY MAY
  • B883, NX124447 - SPOONER CLIFFORD WILLIAM : Service Number - NX124447 : Date of birth - 26 May 1911 : Place of birth - NORTH CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - INGLEBURN NSW : Next of Kin - SPOONER WILLIAM
  • B883, TX5569 - DAVIS REGINALD ERNEST : Service Number - TX5569 : Date of birth - 25 Apr 1911 : Place of birth - LAUNCESTON TAS : Place of enlistment - LAUNCESTON TAS : Next of Kin - DAVIS MILDRED
  • D4881, MORAS VIRGILIO - MORAS Virgilio - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Verde 9 June 1954
  • D4881, DI GIACOMO LORENZO - DI GIACOMO Lorenzo - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Brisbane per Sydney 12 August 1960 Departed Commonwealth on 06 Dec 1966
  • D1423, FOLDER 98 - SA4632 - Hangar building 592 - frames and foundation
  • D1423, FOLDER 98 - SA4637 - Hangar building 592 - door details
  • B883, NX82429 - DALEY JOSEPH CLARENCE : Service Number - NX82429 : Date of birth - 27 Apr 1918 : Place of birth - WOLLONGONG NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - DALEY JOSEPH
  • B883, NX30675 - FYNN WILLIAM HERBERT RAY : Service Number - NX30675 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1903 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MARGARET
  • B883, SX12759 - WILSON JAMES : Service Number - SX12759 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1907 : Place of birth - MORGAN SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - WILSON EDITH
  • B883, SX379 - SIMPSON ROBERT KENNETH : Service Number - SX379 : Date of birth - 09 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - WOODVILLE SA : Place of enlistment - KESWICK SA : Next of Kin - SIMPSON WINEFRED
  • B883, NX123925 - REEDY CLIFFORD MAURICE : Service Number - NX123925 : Date of birth - 26 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - COFFS HARBOUR NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - REEDY MICHAEL
  • A1209, 1977/1587 PART 1 - Interdepartmental Committee on Ethnic media - Establishment and reports of officials
  • A446, 1956/54057 - Application for Naturalisation - WYPYCH Roman born 15 September 1909
  • D4881, LICHTNECKEROVA HERMINA - LICHTNECKEROVA Hermina - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Melbourne per General W C Langfitt 14 January 1950
  • D4881, KIPLOKS KARMIN - KIPLOKS Karmin - Nationality: Estonian - Arrived Melbourne per Svalbard 30 June 1948
  • D4881, KIPLOKS IMANTS - KIPLOKS Imants - Nationality: Latvian - Arrived Melbourne per Fairsea 19 August 1950
  • A9301, 57578 - JOHNSON HERBERT REGINALD : Service Number - 57578 : Date of birth - 07 Jul 1908 : Place of birth - OAKLEIGH VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JOHNSON DOROTHY
  • C138, R80932 - NICOL, Alexander - Service Number - 100
  • A12018, 52-55 - BAHAROF Stavros born 8 August 1918; GALABOFF Dimitri born 22 May 1928; DOMSOUZOF Hristo born 24 August 1929; PETKOF Demetre born 15 November 1890
  • A2478, SECEN A - SECEN Ana born 25 September 1940 - Yugoslavian - travelled per AURELIA in January 1961
  • A1877, 15/09/1959 ORONTES GILLHAM A C - GILLHAM Albert Charles born 7 March 1925; Queenie Elizabeth (nee Bailey) born 1 September 1923; Roger John born 28 April 1947; Ian Albert born 28 April 1947; Bernard Frederick born 12 December 1948; Yvette Ann born 14 May 1953; travelled per ORONTES depar
  • A1877, 8/07/61 FAIRSKY CLARKE M D M - CLARKE Madge Doreen May born 3 March 1940; travelled per FAIRSKY departing Southampton on 8 July 1961 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • D1423, FOLDER 55 - SA1946 - Building 77 - conversion into project labaoratory - details
  • A2917, SD1974/13409 - McCALLUM, Lesley - born 1954 - Scottish - [Assisted Passage Scheme]
  • A9301, 71266 - MANNING COLIN WILLIAM : Service Number - 71266 : Date of birth - 23 Nov 1918 : Place of birth - MOLONG NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MANNING NANCY
  • SP459/1, 429/8/1021 - NX71152 Gunner Campbell, S O - 2/6 Field Artillery Regiment [Box 60]
  • A1877, 26/01/1963 STRATHEDEN CRAVEN W - CRAVEN Walter born 2 November 1925; Hilda (nee Moorhouse) born 27 July 1930; Margaret born 6 July 1951; James Stuart Walter born 6 October 1953; Hazel Julie born 30 September 1955; travelled per STRATHEDEN departing UK on 26 January 1963 under the Assiste
  • A1877, 27/02/1970 CASTEL FELICE UNDERHAY G - UNDERHAY Gerald born 27 January 1930; Jean Evelyn Mary (nee Watson) born 18 December 1936; Sally Ann born 25 April 1960; Katherine Elizabeth born 27 December 1964; Mary Jane born 16 May 1966; travelled per CASTEL FELICE departing Southampton on 27 Februar
  • A1877, 19 FEBRUARY 1965 BIRCH J - BIRCH James born 3 July 1931; Jean Dora (nee Hird) born 29 March 1936; James born 24 September 1955; Michael born 1 November 1957; Anthony born 18 August 1959; Margaret Heather born 11 June 1961; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 19 February 1965 und
  • A435, 1950/4/3724 - WYPYCH Marian Henryk - born 9 December 1911 - Polish
  • D4881, ZARRELLA UMBEITO - ZARRELLA Umbeito - Nationality: Italian Arrived Sydney per Surriento 21 April 1956
  • C3437, 2 - Financial Results of Commercial Radio and Television Stations 1983/84 [Box 1]
  • D1358, SX2293 - PARTRIDGE Lawrence William - Service Number: SX2293
  • C5087, 94/0602 - Licensing - Service Licences - Subscription Broadcasting - Non BSB - TV - CTS Operations Pty Limited - Application [Box 1998/102]
  • C5087, 94/1014 - Licensing - Class - Open Narrowcasting - TV - Opinions - Prime Media Developments Pty Ltd - Interactive Music Video Service [Box 1998/104]
  • C5087, 94/0091-02 - Licensing - Service Licences - Subscription Broadcasting - Non BSB - TV - Premier Cable Australia Pty Limited - Application [Box 1998/099]
  • C5087, 94/0002-02 - Licensing - Service Licences - Commercial and Community - Renewals - All Services - Summary [Box 1998/098]
  • A3978, HORSBURGH L C - Officers (RAN) personal record - Leslie Clarence Horsburgh
  • B883, NX178006 - KATEN ALBERT JOHN : Service Number - NX178006 : Date of birth - 29 Dec 1925 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - COWRA NSW : Next of Kin - KATEN DORIS
  • D4881, HAMIDULLIN JOSEPH AMIR - HAMIDULLIN Joseph Amir - Nationality: Russian - Arrived Melbourne per General R L Howze 18 December 1949
  • D4881, MARTINSON RANDAR - MARTINSON Randar - Nationality: Estonian - Arrived Melbourne per General R L Howze 18 December 1949
  • A9301, 18898 - WARNE DONALD HECTOR : Service Number - 18898 : Date of birth - 11 Mar 1913 : Place of birth - WARRAGUL VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - WARNE HENRY
  • A9301, 148925 - MERCOVICH GERARD ALOYSIUS : Service Number - 148925 : Date of birth - 24 Mar 1910 : Place of birth - ARARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MERCOVICH MAY
  • B883, NX502572 - NETHERWOOD JACK : Service Number - NX502572 : Date of birth - 20 Jul 1927 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - LIVERPOOL NSW : Next of Kin - NETHERWOOD CHARLES
  • D1423, FOLDER 98 - SA4639 - Hangar building 592 - storm water drains
  • D1423, FOLDER 90 - SA4077 - Building 73 - door height locations
  • D1423, FOLDER 90 - SA4078A - Building 73 - single glazed partitions
  • C4629, N84/016 - Dhunghutti Aboriginal Elders Tribal Council
  • A1838, 862/5/11/2 - UNESCO Report of Australian Delegation to 15th UNESCO General Conference
  • A10071, 1960/50 PART 1 - Electric Power Transmission Proprietary Limited versus CUIULI Antonio
  • A2487, 1926/294 - [New Zealand and South African War Pension receipts]
  • D4881, LEGG HERMINA - LEGG Hermina - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Melbourne per General W C Langfitt 14 January 1950 Also known as NEE LICHTNECKEROVA
  • A9301, 82867 - ROCK JOHN NORMAN : Service Number - 82867 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - GERALDTON WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - ROCK MABEL
  • A9301, 170014 - TURNER IVAN HUGH : Service Number - 170014 : Date of birth - 21 Apr 1926 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - TURNER EVAN
  • D400, SA1956/6492 - KARNA NIKOLA
  • C3437, 5 - Shareholdings Interests in Commercial Broadcasting and Television Stations and Other Information Relating to the Ownership or Control of Such Stations as at 31 March 1985. Prepared by the Licensing Branch Melbourne [Box 1]
  • C3437, 4 - Shareholdings Interests in Commercial Broadcasting and Television Stations and Other Information Relating to the Ownership or Control of Such Stations as at 30 June 1985. Prepared by the Licensing Branch Melbourne [Box 1]
  • C321, N1976/206798 - Begic, Miroslav - [Immigration case file][Box 87]
  • C321, N1983/041473 - Lok, Wai and Guo, Zhong Xuan- [Immigration case file]
  • A10297, ROLL 13 - Aircraft status cards - BLOCK 420: Vampire A78-2 - A7803 to BLOCK 443: Winjeel A85-401 - A85-462, A85-364, A85-618
  • ST3722/13, 4A - Extension of Television Services - Statement by the Hon. The Postmaster-General on 18 October 1961
  • C5087, 94/0426 - Licensing - Service Licences - Subscription Broadcasting - Non Satellite - Star Vision Pty Ltd - News, Movies, Children's Programs, Entertainment Et Al [Box 1998/100]
  • ST3722/13, 14 - Anderson Analysis Tamworth Television NEN 9, Report, October 1966
  • ST3722/13, 17 - Pamphlet - Helping Children to use Television Wisely issued by Advisory Committee on Children's Television Programmes for the Australian Broadcasting Control Board
  • B883, SX9277 - MCMURTRIE COLIN GOODES : Service Number - SX9277 : Date of birth - 26 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - MCLAREN VALE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - MCMURTRIE THOMAS
  • D1358, SX22173 - LAMONT Ernest Albert - Service Number: SX22173
  • A435, 1950/4/2802 - STRIZOWER Isak - born 17 April 1903 - Austrian
  • B883, NX155103 - MELVILLE RAYMOND HERBERT : Service Number - NX155103 : Date of birth - 17 Apr 1918 : Place of birth - KOGARAH NSW : Place of enlistment - MORGAN PARK QLD : Next of Kin - MELVILLE EMILY
  • B883, NX120160 - PITTMAN EMANUEL MILTON : Service Number - NX120160 : Date of birth - 16 Jul 1920 : Place of birth - MERRIWA NSW : Place of enlistment - HOLSWORTHY NSW : Next of Kin - ALFRE
  • B883, NX137397 - SMART MERVYN SAMUEL : Service Number - NX137397 : Date of birth - 21 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - CAMDEN NSW : Place of enlistment - LOFTUS NSW : Next of Kin - SMART ALICE
  • D3481, WOOMERA - LAUNCHER 6 - 420 - TITLE: WOOMERA - 6B Kero [Kerosene] line west of main services duct CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • A11914, 598-599 - SZARAK Iwan born 15 April 1920; Maria born 17 January 1927
  • PP225/2, 94737 - OLSSON [RICHARDS] Marjorie Lillian [SERN: 94737] [Women's Auxiliary Air Force] [WAAF] [WWII service papers]
  • A1877, 7/12/1962 FAIRSKY WHITTINGTON S W - WHITTINGTON Sydney William born 5 April 1916; Muriel May (nee Lambourne) born 28 April 1919; Richard Paul born 14 October 1946; Glenda Mavis born 22 August 1949; Heather Mary born 24 January 1955; Mark David born 23 January 1957; Judith Estelle born 3 Mar
  • D1423, FOLDER 44 - SA1525 - N/G denitration house, block 24 - details of steel window frames
  • D1423, FOLDER 90 - SA4061A - Building 81 - conversion to electronics laboratory - glazed partitions - layout
  • D1423, FOLDER 90 - SA4075 - Building 73 - floor plan and miscellaneous details
  • D1423, FOLDER 35 - SA 1171 - Conversion of store buildings 43 and 44 into workshops
  • D1423, FOLDER 84 - SA3592 - Building 79 - conversion to laboratory - single and double glazed framing detail - sheet number 7
  • D1423, FOLDER 84 - SA3591A - Building 79 - conversion to laboratory - sound proof pre-fab. partition details - sheet 6
  • K60, M15964 - BEDFORD, Jonathan - Service Number - 6727
  • D399, S1984/006737 - Kamleh, Samia [aka Kamlih, Samia] [Immigration case file][Box 52]
  • A9301, 162281 - WEBB NEVILLE WILLIAM : Service Number - 162281 : Date of birth - 30 Aug 1925 : Place of birth - MEADOWBANK NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - WEBB LILLIAN
  • A446, 1956/52288 - Application for Naturalisation - VAZZOLER Giuseppe born 17 September 1903; Sergio born 13 June 1941; Luigi born 13 June 1941; Edoardo born 18 February 1949
  • A463, 1988/3668 - Parliamentary question number 435 - Senator Michael Baume - 22 August 1988 - Official opening of the New Parliament House - Guest list
  • A463, 1969/2174 - Maintenance of graves of Australian servicemen in Singapore and Malaya
  • A9301, 150426 - CASSIDY FREDERICK ARTHUR : Service Number - 150426 : Date of birth - 04 Aug 1925 : Place of birth - CHARLEVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - CASSIDY EDWARD
  • PP707/1, MX14161 - O'DONOHOE Joseph McMahon
  • C4556, AZ14 - Parasite pathology - L E A Symons
  • C3437, 43 - Attitudes to Television 1968, 1969 - An Australian Broadcasting Control Board Research Report [Box 3]
  • C3198, PA9109931K - Ochoa, Jose Luz - [Citizenship Application case file][Box PA91102]
  • C3437, 12 - Australian Broadcasting Tribunal Information Paper: Subliminal Advertising [Box 1]
  • A471, 46922 - [BENSON Norman (Private) : Service Number - N251461 : Unit - 1st Australian Infantry Training Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 1 June 1943]
  • A11941, 824-826 - RYDZEWSKI Stanislaw born 10 April 1921; Stanislawa born 19 October 1925; SINKO Marija born 29 August 1946
  • A471, 59760 - [O'SHEA Patrick (Private) : Service Number - NX84822 : Unit - 2/14th Light Field Ambulance, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 25 September 1944]
  • C5087, 94/0002-01 - Licensing - Service Licences - Commercial and Community - Renewals - All Services - Summary [Box 1998/098]
  • A452, 1964/4660 - Expatriate conditions of service of Asian and mixed-race employees of Papua and New Guinea Electricity Commission [10 pages]
  • A471, 66013 - [JOHNSON Neil George (Private) : Service Number - NX98846 : Unit - 2nd Australian Coastal Artillery, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 12 January 1945]
  • B883, QX54137 - HALL LESLIE LEONARD EMMANUAL : Service Number - QX54137 : Date of birth - 03 Aug 1918 : Place of birth - CHARTERS TOWERS QLD : Place of enlistment - PORT MORESBY PAPUA NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - SARGENT E
  • B883, NX46999 - PEZZUTTI MICHAEL HENRY : Service Number - NX46999 : Date of Birth - 26 Jul 1904 : Place of Birth - CORAKI NSW : Place of Enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - PEZZUTTI MARCO
  • D1358, SX17233 - NUNAN Patrick Edward - Service Number: SX17233
  • D1423, FOLDER 98 - SA4631B - Hangar building 592 - floor and foundation plan
  • D1423, FOLDER 98 - SA4634 - Hangar building 592 - door dock backstay details
  • B883, QX8113 - BRANSCOMBE WILLIAM JAMES : Service Number - QX8113 : Date of birth - 06 Jul 1905 : Place of birth - MUDGEE NSW : Place of enlistment - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Next of Kin - BRANSCOMBE VICTORIA
  • B883, QX11008 - WHALLEY ALBERT JAMES : Service Number - QX11008 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1917 : Place of birth - MANCHESTER ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - WARWICK QLD : Next of Kin - WHALLEY ALBERT
  • B883, QX30289 - ABBOTT ROBERT EDWIN : Service Number - QX30289 : Date of birth - 18 Sep 1910 : Place of birth - MACKAY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - ABBOTT DAVID
  • B883, VX500700 - RYAN KIERAN WILLIAM GERARD : Service Number - VX500700 : Date of birth - 09 Aug 1911 : Place of birth - FORREST VIC : Place of enlistment - WATSONIA VIC : Next of Kin - LINDROOS MARY
  • MP729/8, 2/431/28 - British and Indian troops in Japan
  • A2559, 1966/AE/3015 - SCHNEPF Johann born 19 December 1945 - Nationality Austrian - arrived per ship 'MARCONI' EX GENOA/ITALY departed 25 July 1966 under General Assisted Passage Scheme
  • A1877, 27/03/1961 ORONSAY TRUESDALE W - TRUESDALE William born 24 July 1928; Catherine (nee Adams) born 4 November 1932; Helen born 30 May 1950; Margaret born 28 November 1952; Elizabeth born 8 October 1954; William born 18 March 1957; travelled per ORONSAY departing Tilbury on 27 March 1961 un
  • D1423, FOLDER 67 - SA2506 - Elevated water storage tanks
  • D1423, FOLDER 90 - SA4076 - Building 73 - dark room - 24c. fittings - details
  • D1423, FOLDER 98 - SA4633 - Hangar building 592 - steelwork arrangement for door dock
  • D1423, FOLDER 98 - SA4635 - Hangar building 592 - door dock details
  • D1423, FOLDER 84 - SA3589 - Building 79 - conversion to laboratory - dark room - 24C fittings - details - sheet 4
  • A885, B383 - Institution - Youth Welfare Association of Australia Home, Belhaven, Hopewood, Kurrjong
  • A11117, KCA786 Part 1 - War Crimes Investigations
  • A12514, LOGES A - LOGES August born 10 May 1928 - German
  • A4156, 224 - Submission by Noel Turner
  • B884, W91116 - PARKER ALEXANDER WILLIAM : Service Number - W91116 : Date of birth - 30 Jun 1924 : Place of birth - COWDENBEATH SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - KARRAKATTA WA : Next of Kin - PARKER ISABELLA
  • C3198, SY1988/494C - Vu, Thi Lien [Application of Citizenship] [Box SY88004]
  • B3712, DRAWER 64 FOLDER 4 - Clunes - post office
  • A11934, 433-435 - CHWASTEK Josef born 12 March 1921; Maria born 2 March 1923; Alfreda born 7 March 1946
  • A11902, 838 - OZOLINS Ernests DOB 20 October 1923
  • ST3722/13, 7 - Australian Broadcasting Control Board - Current Circular Letters, September 1949 to August 1963
  • C5087, 94/0375 - Licensing - Class - ONC - BSB - TV - Snowy Mountains TV Ltd [Box 1998/142]
  • ST3722/13, 4 - Extension of Television Services - Statement by the Hon. The Postmaster-General in House of Representatives on 30 April 1959 [17 identical copies]
  • B883, NX107085 - SHELTON ERIC LORNE : Service Number - NX107085 : Date of birth - 22 Sep 1920 : Place of birth - GLOUCESTER NSW : Place of enlistment - TOMAGO NSW : Next of Kin - SHELTON JAMES
  • B883, SX23542 - BRITAIN ERNEST OSRIC : Service Number - SX23542 : Date of birth - 23 Sep 1912 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - GHERANG VIC : Next of Kin - BRITAIN BERNICE
  • B883, VX143909 - ANDERSON STUART ROSS : Service Number - VX143909 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1907 : Place of birth - KYNETON VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - ANDERSON BERYL
  • B883, SX5567 - MCNEIL HAROLD : Service Number - SX5567 : Date of birth - 03 Dec 1910 : Place of birth - KALGOORLIE WA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - MCNEIL KATHLEEN
  • A435, 1947/4/3627 - MARTINETTO Michele - born 21 August 1903 - Italian
  • B883, NX124142 - BURROWS GEORGE HENRY : Service Number - NX124142 : Date of birth - 11 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - NANTYGLO WALES : Place of enlistment - WILLIAMTOWN NSW : Next of Kin - BURROWS GEORGE
  • D4881, PLANINCIC SAVO - PLANINCIC Savo - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Melbourne per General M L Hersey 6 December 1949
  • D4881, MAYER ANTON - MAYER Anton - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per General M L Hersey 6 December 1949
  • D4881, LANG KAREL - LANG Karel - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Melbourne per General R L Howze 17 December 1949
  • A9301, 71696 - EMERY NOEL ALFRED : Service Number - 71696 : Date of birth - 10 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - EMERY WILLIAM
  • A435, 1945/4/1463 - NODI Giovanni - born 24 February 1895 - Italian
  • D1423, FOLDER 54 - SA1921 - Building 77 - details of cable hangers
  • D1423, FOLDER 69 - SA2624A - Village water supply layout showing hydrants
  • D1423, FOLDER 40 - SA1357 - Details and site plan of conversion of stores 43 and 44 into workshops
  • D1423, FOLDER 98 - SA4636 - Hangar building 592 - door truss details
  • D1423, FOLDER 84 - SA3587 - Building 79 - conversion to laboratory - glaze pre-fab partition layout - sheet 2
  • D1423, FOLDER 84 - SA3590 - Building 79 - conversion to laboratory - glazed pre-fab partition details - sheet 5
  • D399, S71/12264 - Petrone
  • D4881, STEFANEK RUDOLF - STEFANEK Rudolf - Nationality: Czech - Arrived: Melbourne per General M L Hersey 6 December 1949
  • B6638, 26 - Cablecar Landmark Tower complex - Shanghai
  • D4881, HILSZCZANSKI MACIEJ - HILSZCZANSKI Maciej - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Sydney per Skaugum 28 September 1949
  • A5466, CCJ6I - Japanese Rights and Interests Outside Japan. Copy 3
  • B883, VX6462 - BLOWERS GEORGE HERBERT : Service Number - VX6462 : Date of birth - 18 Jun 1907 : Place of birth - RUTHERGLEN VIC : Place of enlistment - WANGARATTA VIC : Next of Kin - BLOWERS J
  • C3437, 23 - Australian Broadcasting Tribunal Research Branch - Children, Television and Food - Melbourne 1982 [Box 2]
  • C3437, 58 - Survey of the Attitudes of Cinema-Goers to Censorship - Australian Broadcasting Tribunal Research Branch Melbourne, 1983 [Box 3]
  • A11711, 1030-1037 - TYRALIK Antoni born 25 February 1909; Ludwika born 20 May 1914; Jan born 28 April 1937; Maria born 24 May 1942; Irena born 21 March 1943; Zofia born 9 March 1944; Andreas [Stanislaw] born 12 May 1946; Jerzy born 12 November 1947
  • C5087, 94/0411 - Licensing - Service Licences - Subscription Broadcasting - Non BSB - TV - Prime Media Developments Pty Ltd - Application [Box 1998/100]
  • C5087, 94/0417 - Licensing - Service Licences - Subscription Broadcasting - Non BSB - TV - Private Cable Network Pty Limited - Application No. 1 [Box 1998/100]
  • C5087, 94/0091-01 - Licensing - Service Licences - Subscription Broadcasting - Non BSB - TV - Premier Cable Australia Pty Limited - Application [Box 1998/099]
  • A1877, 8/07/61 FAIRSKY GEESON R - GEESON Raymond born 4 September 1935; travelled per FAIRSKY departing Southampton on 8 July 1961 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A885, B458 - Institution - Nazareth house, East Camberwell, Victoria
  • A471, 55956 - [AINSWORTH Roy Emerton (Private) : Service Number - NX145977 : Unit - 29th Australian Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 18 May 1944]
  • B883, NX119871 - POLYCHRONE LESLIE : Service Number - NX119871 : Date of birth - 03 May 1914 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - GUILDFORD WA : Next of Kin - POLYCHRONE L
  • B883, SX23673 - MCMURTRIE GILBERT GEORGE : Service Number - SX23673 : Date of birth - 05 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - MCLAREN VALE SA : Place of enlistment - GHERANG VIC : Next of Kin - MCMURTRIE JOHN
  • D1423, FOLDER 98 - SA4638 - Hangar building 562 - general arrangement and details of steel framed end wall
  • D1423, FOLDER 54 - SA1900 - Woomera - water supply tank
  • B883, NX60665 - SPENCER ROWLEY WILLIAM : Service Number - NX60665 : Date of birth - 26 Aug 1919 : Place of birth - YOUNG NSW : Place of enlistment - GOULBURN NSW : Next of Kin - SPENCER HENRY
  • D1976, SB1944/487 - Immigration Act - Mrs Mondelena BILLAM - wife of Christopher BILLAM re record of Naturalisation
  • D4881, PESEK EMIL - PESEK Emil - Nationality: Czechoslovakian - Arrived Melbourne per Skaugum 28 March 1950
  • D1358, SX8525 - MOSS Hector Reginald - Service Number: SX8525
  • D1423, FOLDER 88 - SA3968A - Building 73 - alterations to air conditioning
  • D1423, FOLDER 98 - SA4630 - Hangar building 592 - general arrangement
  • D1423, FOLDER 54 - SA1935D - Building 77 - conversion to project laboratory
  • A885, B323 - Australia Born Children of Malayan Repatriates - child endowment payments
  • D4881, STERNER JANETTE - STERNER Janette - Nationality: German - Arrived: Melbourne per Anna Salen 20 December 1953
  • A11769, 28-33 - GROSAS Jonas born 9 November 1899; Ema born 12 November 1911; Haris born 28 July 1936; Alfredas born 14 December 1934; Ervinas born 22 August 1940; Zina born 18 August 1933
  • AP567/1, 1960/206 - Supply and erection of two hundred (200) two-men huts to be erected at Woomera West and Koolymilka
  • A9301, 148106 - PERRY LEONARD CHARLES : Service Number - 148106 : Date of birth - 26 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - N FITZROY VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - PERRY ANNIE
  • A1877, 24 MAY 1965 BOOTHMAN T B - BOOTHMAN Thomas Brian born 1 June 1931; Betsy (nee Bolland) born 17 January 1930; Sally born 16 October 1957; Isabel Diane born 14 August 1959; Gillian born 27 August 1962; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 24 May 1965 under the Assisted Passage Migr
  • B883, NX144218 - DAWES HENRY JAMES : Service Number - NX144218 : Date of birth - 12 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - GLEN INNES NSW : Place of enlistment - PYMBLE NSW : Next of Kin - DAWES EARNEST
  • C3437, 22 - Television and Children Australia 1977/78 - Australian Broadcasting Tribunal Research Report based on surveys conducted in Melbourne, Sydney, Adelaide and Brisbane in 1977 [Box 2]
  • C3437, 19 - Complaint by Australian Consumers' Association Concerning Various Television Advertisements - 20 December 1983 [Box 1]
  • C3437, 3 - Financial Results of Commercial Radio and Television Stations 1982/83 [Box 1]
  • C3198, PA9110026S - Pouponneau, Vanessa - [Citizenship application] [Box PA91103]
  • C321, N1987/006258 - Tran, Phuoc Thien [Box 21]
  • C3437, 1 - Television Economics 1975-76 - Prepared by the Licensing Branch - December 1977 [Box 1]
  • D1358, SX2292 - KOTZ Alexander Micheal - Service Number: SX2292
  • A11926, 461 - STEPIEN Czeslaw born 3 July 1925
  • AWM315, 419/047/054 - [Australian War Memorial registry files - Second series:] Historical Records: Private - Records donated to the AWM by Mr Geoffrey Hine - Dynnyrne, Tas
  • C5087, 94/0568 - Licensing - Service Licences - Subscription Broadcasting - Non BSB - TV - Central Coast Cablevision Pty Limited - Application No. 1 [Box 1998/101]
  • C5087, 94/0783 - Licensing - Service Licences - Subscription Broadcasting - Non BSB - TV - Interactive Telecommunications Network Limited - Application [Box 1998/102]
  • C5087, 94/0562 - Licensing - Service Licences - Subscription Broadcasting - Non BSB - Star Vision Pty Ltd - Application [Box 1998/101]
  • ST3722/13, 5 - Applications for the Grant of a Licence for a Commercial Television Station. Notes for the Guidance of Applicants, August 1969 [5 identical copies]
  • J25, 1956/11107 - ACKERMANN, Rafael Jose [born 1927, Philippines]
  • A9111, 77/3790 - UMBRELLA, Rocco
  • K47, W1973/17250 - CALABRO Concetta [arrived Fremantle per Sydney 8 December 1961]
  • D1358, SX2359 - MITCHELL Edward George - Service Number: SX2359
  • J25, 1962/2714 - FORNASIER, Francesco; wife Luigia [born 1917, Italy]
  • PP551/1, W1970/8496 - T'HART [HART] Teuna [arrived Fremantle 6 November 1969 per Himalaya]
  • J25, 1962/9712 - BAZZONI, Sergio [born 1927, Italy]
  • J25, 1959/10466 - CONTARINO, Maria [born 1925, Italy]; husband Michele; daughters Maria and Concetta
  • PP402/1, W1965/12959 - 'T HART [t' HART] [PLUG] Teunisje [arrived Fremantle 17 August 1950 per Sibajak]
  • A1838, 686/1 PART 27 - ANZUS - Regional defence organisation - Defence of South Pacific and South East Asia - Tripartite security pact - Parliamentary statement
  • PP402/1, W1965/4826 - LATELLA [FURINA] Francesca [arrived per Fremantle per Oceania 9 February 1959]
  • PP96/1, W1955/11919 - BELTS Marta Charlotte Eva [Arrived Fremantle 21 November 1952 per Ravello] [Naturalisation File]
  • J25, 1969/5882 - SKERRITT, John Bevan; wife Hiroko Kadooka [born 1930, Japan]
  • SP1122/1, N1964/890 - SINGH, Gurbash [Gurbakash] [Box 8510]
  • J25, 1960/8534 - POGGI, Vittorio Mario Giuseppe [also Victor Giosp] [born 1927, Italy]
  • A9301, 123723 - SOTHMAN HAROLD TIMOTHY : Service Number - 123723 : Date of birth - 03 Feb 1912 : Place of birth - MACKAY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - SOTHMAN AILEEN
  • A9301, 28125 - MULLER CHARLES ALFRED JOHN : Service Number - 28125 : Date of birth - 13 Jun 1917 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - BROKEN HILL : Next of Kin - MULLER CHARLES
  • C4628, KM83/4 PART 2 - Dainggati Aboriginal Corp
  • B884, V16972 - GRAHAM LESLIE FRANCIS : Service Number - V16972 : Date of birth - 23 Apr 1887 : Place of birth - MANSFIELD VIC : Place of enlistment - R PARK VIC : Next of Kin - GRAHAM E
  • A12051, 345 - BOHR Adam born 29 May 1919
  • A2478, GLYNATSIS G - GLYNATSIS Georgios born 10 August 1920; Anna born 5 December 1926; Ioannis born 28 September 1949; Kalliopi born 5 October 1950; Maria born 15 July 1953 - Greek - travelled per CYRENIA on 6 October 1954
  • B3712, DRAWER 182 FOLDER 11 - Malvern - Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • A1877, 05/11/1969 FAIRSKY PICKETT T J - PICKETT Terence John born 23 May 1939; Rita May (nee Walpole) born 17 April 1941; David Andrew born 23 June 1963; Stephen John born 7 February 1967; travelled per FAIRSKY departing Southampton on 5 November 1969 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • B884, N389372 - MACKAWAY ALMA LUCY : Service Number - N389372 : Date of birth - 09 Apr 1907 : Place of birth - MURWILLUMBAH NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MACKAWAY ELIZABETH
  • B884, Q46269 - CORTEN FREDERICK WILLIAM : Service Number - Q46269 : Date of birth - 18 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - SOUTHPORT QLD : Place of enlistment - COOLANGATTA QLD : Next of Kin - CORTEN GRACE
  • A452, 1961/7234 - Furlough for Asians and mixed race persons in Public Service in Papua and New Guinea [14 pages]
  • A11972, 1242-1244 - STAMENKOVIC Radmilo born 9 January 1909; Anne-Marie born 5 November 1923; Horst born 24 March 1946
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/5 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] July 1942 [Part 2 of 2] appendices
  • AWM254, 415 - [Written records, 1939-1945 War, Second Series:] Flutter [Document explaining the use of Flutter (Doppler) to determine the speed of Radar targets]
  • A12176, 687-688 - SECEN Franjo born 4 May 1922; Johanna born 13 May 1927
  • A12023, 1105 - SZUCS Ferenc born 8 November 1912
  • A11627, 763-764 - AVENS Asja DOB 17 May 1922; SIMTINS Gunars DOB 2 May 1928
  • A11622, 297 - SMULKA Anna born 1 November 1921
  • B580, SPORT/TROTTING 1 - TITLE: Sport - Trotting - World Harness Racing Championships - Kevin Brooke CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RASIC/RALE 4 - TITLE: Rasic, Rale - Soccer coach CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RATTEN/L 1 - TITLE: Ratten, L - People CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ARENDT/WALTER 1 - TITLE: Arendt, Walter - West-German Labour Minister CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ARMSTRONG/JOHN 5 - TITLE: Armstrong, John - Australian High Commissioner to Britain CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHOPS/SHOPPING 3 - TITLE: Shops - Shopping - Knox City Shopping Centre showing part of the mall and public seating CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/RUNNING 4 - TITLE: Sport - Running - Tenth annual Fukuoka International Marathon race CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • A2478, WESTNER E - WESTNER Engelbert born 26 March 1917; Martha (nee Keller) born 22 July 1918; Irma born 4 June 1942 - German - travelled per CASTEL FELICE on 31 October 1955
  • A2478, QUAGGIOTTO R - QUAGGIOTTO Redento born 10 January 1934 - Italian - travelled per TOSCANELLI on 11 July 1955
  • C4629, N86/014 - Dainggati Aboriginal Corporation
  • B883, WX30785 - JAMES HECTOR GORDON FREDERICK : Service Number - WX30785 : Date of birth - 19 Aug 1913 : Place of birth - PLYMOUTH ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - ALBANY WA : Next of Kin - JAMES GLADYS
  • B883, SX25760 - HUNT WILLIAM MAURICE : Service Number - SX25760 : Date of birth - 14 May 1923 : Place of birth - LAURA SA : Place of enlistment - GRETA NSW : Next of Kin - HUNT WILLIAM
  • B883, VX122574 - BAKER NORMAN LINDSAY : Service Number - VX122574 : Date of birth - 10 Nov 1924 : Place of birth - EAST KEW VIC : Place of enlistment - EAST BURWOOD VIC : Next of Kin - BAKER STANLEY
  • B884, V350911 - CALDWELL WILLIAM LAWRENCE : Service Number - V350911 : Date of birth - 17 Jan 1922 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - CALDWELL ROSE
  • B884, N251938 - SHORTER SAMUEL JAMES : Service Number - N251938 : Date of birth - 28 Jun 1900 : Place of birth - NEW ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - ASHFIELD NSW : Next of Kin - SHORTER SYDNEY
  • B884, Q217774 - RODGER STANLEY ALLEN : Service Number - Q217774 : Date of birth - 11 Dec 1900 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - RODGER ELSIE
  • B884, Q209115 - BROOM RAYMOND ARTHUR : Service Number - Q209115 : Date of birth - 10 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - BIGGENDEN QLD : Next of Kin - BROOM HERBERT
  • A2559, 1972/116/2660 - SZUCS Ferenc born 3 June 1928 - Nationality Italian arrived per ship "MARCONI" departed ex Genoa/Italy 28 December 1972 under General Assisted Passage Scheme.
  • A11623, 106 - MILIVOJEVIC Dusan DOB 15 September 1912
  • A9301, 422036 - SCULLY THOMAS LINSLEY : Service Number - 422036 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - SOUTH SHIELDS ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - SCULLY WILLIAM
  • A9301, 110229 - JOLLY DOROTHY JOYCE : Service Number - 110229 : Date of birth - 18 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JOLLY MARY
  • B3712, DRAWER 146 FOLDER 1 PART 1 - Ripponlea - TV studios [Part 1 of 4]
  • A11522, 245-246 - TRUDZIK Jan DOB 9 June 1914; Wladyslawa DOB 15 September 1925
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/4 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] July 1942 [Part 1 of 2]
  • B883, NX94505 - EWART WILLIAM COLQUHAUN : Service Number - NX94505 : Date of birth - 15 Oct 1908 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - EWART DOROTHY
  • B883, NX94152 - LEWIS BRUCE STANLEY : Service Number - NX94152 : Date of birth - 17 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - GOULBOURN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - LEWIS MARGARET
  • B884, W26508 - DESCHAMP LOUIS CLEMENT : Service Number - W26508 : Date of birth - 18 Oct 1894 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - SWANBOURNE WA : Next of Kin - DESCHAMP SARAH
  • A12055, 248-249 - NOWOTNY Radim born 23 November 1923; Milada born 28 March 1921
  • A12045, 742 - VADNAL Franc born 19 August 1921
  • A11753, 1098 - SZAREK Czeslaw DOB 28 July 1923
  • B73, R51023 - DIXON, Norman - Service number - 2619
  • B884, Q105228 - STEWART CHARLES EDWARD : Service Number - Q105228 : Date of birth - 09 Nov 1914 : Place of birth - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Place of enlistment - MONTO QLD : Next of Kin - STEWART CHARLES
  • B580, SPORT/SOCCER 18 - TITLE: Sport - Soccer - Socceroos' new mascot for match versus Chile CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/TROTTING 3 - TITLE: Sport - Trotting - Champion New Zealand pacer CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ROACH/HENRY 1 - TITLE: Roach, Henry - Managing Director IOC CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, READ/C F 1 - TITLE: Read, Charles Frederick - Air Marshal CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Royal Australian Air Force FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENDINA/CHARLENE 3 - TITLE: Rendina, Charlene - 800 meters' winner CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ALSTON/ADRIAN 2 - TITLE: Alston, Adrian - Soccer player CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHIPS/MINE-HUNTERS 2 - TITLE: Ships - Mine-hunters - [Her Majestic Australian Ship] HMAS Snipe (1102) CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, BOATS/SHIPS - TITLE: Patrol boats & mine warfare ships CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w copy STATUS: preservation material
  • MP1154/1, V1961/40794 - Vurcs, Hendriks
  • A11431, A8094/12 - Unknown
  • B580, SHOPS/SHOPPING 5 - TITLE: Shops - Shopping - Knox City Shopping Centre's walway to the main entrance CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHOPS/SHOPPING 6 - TITLE: Shops - Shopping - Apparel and textiles department range of "ready to wear" garments CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/SOCCER 13 - TITLE: Sport - Soccer - World Championships - West Germany versus Australia CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • PP181/2, TIBBETT T - TIBBETT Thomas [British - migrant selection documents]
  • B883, VX500831 - DRAYTON HERBERT WILFRED : Service Number - VX500831 : Date of birth - 02 Jul 1925 : Place of birth - EAST MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - WATSONIA VIC : Next of Kin - DRAYTON HERBERT
  • B884, N427618 - HOFMANN NORMAN MCLEOD : Service Number - N427618 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1913 : Place of birth - KOGARAH NSW : Place of enlistment - BREWARRINA NSW : Next of Kin - HOFMANN GEORGE
  • A435, 1949/4/2101 - LANGMAN Natan - born 03 February 1921 - Stateless
  • A9301, 70323 - REDDINGTON ERNEST WILLIAM : Service Number - 70323 : Date of birth - 27 Oct 1908 : Place of birth - GOULBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - REDDINGTON MARGARET
  • PP302/1, WA17954 - Hristo GOUTEFF [Arrived Fremantle 7 December 1937 per Viminale]
  • A518, B846/6/16 - Post and Telegraph Regulations - New Guinea [2cms]
  • A4529, 30/3/1955 - Cambodia - Economic and Social
  • B884, VF398035 - RUSSELL RUTH : Service Number - VF398035 : Date of birth - 04 Jan 1922 : Place of birth - ORBOST VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - RUSSELL GEORGE
  • A435, 1950/4/4284 - DUBIECKI Walter - born 18 September 1905 - Polish
  • A9300, HILL W F - HILL WILLIAM FRANCIS : Service Number - 1401 : Date of birth - 27 Jul 1911 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - HILL
  • A13696, 2/39 - VADNAL Marija born July 1924
  • A11522, 261-262 - WYPYCH Waclaw DOB 20 July 1917; Marga DOB 16 August 1926
  • A4155, 8/3 - Northern Territory - Australian Survey office
  • A1838, 859/11/157 PART 1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Conventions - Establishment of an international system for the maintenance of rights in social security
  • A1838, 859/11/45 PART 2 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Conventions 45th - Underground work (women)
  • A2618, DOCUMENTS 2878 TO 2906 - Extracts: Australian Historical Society; Tasmanian Journal; Australian Topography; Australian Almanac; Australian Survey. - Photos sent by Small; of Gregory; from Godson Collestin. Extract from Report and letter from John Eyre 1844. 1840-1959. [Two b/w 35
  • B883, NX35943 - HATCHER DOUGLAS JOHN : Service Number - NX35943 : Date of birth - 03 Jul 1909 : Place of birth - W WYALONG NSW : Place of enlistment - WAGGA NSW : Next of Kin - HATCHER EDITH
  • B884, V215718 - BARKER RAYMOND ROLLASON : Service Number - V215718 : Date of birth - 29 Apr 1911 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - PARKDALE VIC : Next of Kin - BARKER PHYLLIS
  • A11628, 120-122 - KALPOKAS Jonas DOB 8 May 1921; Juze-Ziuta DOB 19 March 1924; Gintaras DOB 1 February 1942
  • A13744, 8 - [Nominations for Members of the Northern Land Council]
  • B580, SPORT/SOCCER 19 - TITLE: Sport - Soccer - Australian soccer team "Socceroos"photograph CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, REID 2 - TITLE: Reid - Mr Reid - Attorney-General - Vic Govt [Victorian Government] CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: ABC/69 FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ANDERSON/MAL 1 - TITLE: Anderson, Mal - Tennis CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ANDERSON/MAL 2 - TITLE: Anderson, Mal - Tennis CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ARMSTRONG/JOHN 1 - TITLE: Armstrong, John - Australian High Commissioner to Britain CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ARMSTRONG/JOHN 4 - TITLE: Armstrong, John - Australian High Commissioner to Britain CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/SAILING 1 - TITLE: Sport - Sailing - World 18-Foot Championships CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/SOCCER 17 - TITLE: Sport - Soccer - Socceroos in Berlin CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • PP96/1, W1955/8853 - COUFOS John - Application for Landing Permit [PAVLIDIS Emmanuel]
  • A3978, ROBINSON G N - Officers (RANR(S) [Royal Australian Naval Reserve]) personal record - George Norval Robinson
  • B883, QX11635 - YORKE PHILLIP ARTHUR : Service Number - QX11635 : Date of birth - 14 Apr 1909 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - BOWEN QLD : Next of Kin - YORKE BLANCHE
  • B883, VX69276 - KELLY RONALD CLIFFORD : Service Number - VX69276 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - COLLINGWOOD VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - KELLY BERYL
  • B884, V363760 - WOODS KINGSLEY OWEN : Service Number - V363760 : Date of birth - 29 Jul 1891 : Place of birth - WANTAGE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SURREY HILLS VIC : Next of Kin - WOODS LILIAN
  • A2559, 1966/R/1302-1305 - LATRAS Athanasios born 07 November 1939; Pinelopi born 10 June 1940; Nikolaos born 24 December 1963; Pashalia born 08 January 1966 - Nationality Greek - arrived per ship TS/S "PATRIS" departed Ex PIRAEUS/GREECE 07 November 1966.
  • A2487, 1924/6570 - [Frederick James Byrne (late) - Service Number - 5062 - Pension granted to the widow and dependants]
  • A452, 1961/1509 - Representations by C E Barnes, MP, re the entry of Malayan wife of John Scheffer's cousin, into Papua and New Guinea [12 pages]
  • PP131/1, 1907/111 - Purchase of publications re nationality and naturalisation
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/6 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] August 1942
  • B884, V102081 - MCPHERSON JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - V102081 : Date of birth - 06 Oct 1911 : Place of birth - CLYDESDALE VIC : Place of enlistment - CASTLEMAINE VIC : Next of Kin - MCPHERSON JAMES
  • B884, Q146056 - SAVERIN ALFRED : Service Number - Q146056 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - BEENLEIGH QLD : Place of enlistment - BEENLEIGH QLD : Next of Kin - SAVERIN F
  • A1838, 232/9/1 PART 1 - Costa Rica - Relations with Australia
  • A11914, 759 - CZOTEK Stanislaw born 18 November 1918
  • B579, ARMSTRONG/JOHN 7 - TITLE: Armstrong, John - Australian High Commissioner to Britain CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RASIC/RALE 3 - TITLE: Rasic, Rale - Soccer coach CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, REECE/E E 1 - TITLE: Reece, Mr E E - Premier Tasmania CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ANTHONY/DOUGLAS 1 - TITLE: Anthony, Douglas - Australian Deputy Prime Minister CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ANTHONY/DOUGLAS 3 - TITLE: Anthony, Douglas (Doug) - Australian Deputy Prime Minister CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ARMSTRONG/JOHN 3 - TITLE: Armstrong, John - Australian High Commissioner to Britain CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ARMSTRONG/JOHN 6 - TITLE: Armstrong, John - Australian High Commissioner to Britain CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • A9301, 53421 - PRIDMORE CHARLES HENRY GORDON : Service Number - 53421 : Date of birth - 18 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - HEATHCOTE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - PRIDMORE EDNA
  • A9301, 94018 - MONTI SYBIL LOFTUS : Service Number - 94018 : Date of birth - 07 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - MONTI ANSEL
  • PP6/1, 1950/H/7315 - Evalds BELTS [Application for admission of Ilmars, Eva and Robert BELTS to Australia]
  • C321, N1972/11889 - Arabi, Fahme Younes
  • A435, 1945/4/2309 - RUSSO Alfredo - born 28 March 1916 - Italian
  • A446, 1956/40748 - Application for Naturalisation - ROSENTOOL Helen born 9 January 1896
  • B883, VX56810 - BURNS THOMAS JAMES : Service Number - VX56810 : Date of birth - 20 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - NORTHCOTE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - BURNS M
  • B883, VX30459 - CORBETT JACK : Service Number - VX30459 : Date of birth - 02 Nov 1915 : Place of birth - WINDSOR VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - CORBETT A
  • B884, V9306 - CALABY WALTER FREDERICK : Service Number - V9306 : Date of birth - 07 Sep 1899 : Place of birth - CLEMENTSTOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - CALABY MINA
  • B884, N275904 - REES FRANK FOSTER : Service Number - N275904 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW : Next of Kin - REES ARTHUR
  • B884, V103059 - EDWARDS HORACE BADEN : Service Number - V103059 : Date of birth - 04 Oct 1910 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - BALLARAT VIC : Next of Kin - BROWN RITA
  • A12035, 389-391 - RAICEVIC Aleksandar born 21 October 1922; Helga born 27 August 1929; Branko born 5 September 1949
  • A9301, 3532 - BRANCHETT WILLIAM CHARLES : Service Number - 3532 : Date of birth - 17 May 1919 : Place of birth - FAVERSHAM KENT ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - BRANCHETT E
  • B3712, DRAWER 1 FOLDER 5 - Footscray - ammunition factory
  • A1877, 4 FEBRUARY 1966 HOLLIDAY J M - HOLLIDAY Judith Margaret born 29 August 1943; travelled per aircraft departing UK on 4 February 1966 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • B3712, DRAWER 146 FOLDER 1 PART 2 - Ripponlea - TV studios [Part 2 of 4]
  • A1838, 862/5 PART 2 - UNESCO Australian delegations
  • A446, 1954/4 - Registration of birth abroad of a child of an Australian Citizen - HORNE James Bruce, born 27 October 1953, Hong Kong
  • A4156, 212 - Submission by John Lloyd Symonds [Australian Atomic Energy Commission]
  • B579, READ/C F 2 - TITLE: Read, Charles Frederick - Air Marshal CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, REID 3 - TITLE: Reid - Mr Reid - Attorney-General - 3433 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, AMOS/DEREK 1 - TITLE: Amos, Derek MP [Member of Parliament] - State Member - Morwell CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, AMOS/DEREK 2 - TITLE: Amos, Derek MP [Member of Parliament} - Morwell CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ANGAS/GEORGE FIFE 1 - TITLE: Angas, George Fife - Founder of Union Bank CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: John Squire FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHIPS/CARRIERS 1 - TITLE: Ships - Troop carriers - [Her Majestic Australian Ship] HMAS Sydney CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHOPS/SHOPPING 1 - TITLE: Shops - Shopping - Knox City Shopping Centre showing part of the mall CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/SOCCER 13 - TITLE: Sport - Soccer - Socceroos on stairs of aristocratic Berlin Hotel CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • A9301, 127446 - TEBBLE ALAN JOHN : Service Number - 127446 : Date of birth - 02 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - BIRREGURRA VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - TEBBLE EVA
  • C321, N1972/8380 - Singh, Mohinder Kaur
  • B883, VX69377 - GUNN AENEAS SELMAN : Service Number - VX69377 : Date of birth - 05 May 1911 : Place of birth - CAMBERWELL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - GUNN JEAN
  • PP105/1, W1956/9175 - MURAKAMI Masuko Kathleen [Naturalisation application]
  • A12035, 720 - WYPYCH Jan born 17 February 1925
  • A9301, 428972 - MATHEWS GEORGE HERBERT : Service Number - 428972 : Date of birth - 24 May 1919 : Place of birth - MASCOT NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MATHEWS PHYLLIS
  • A452, 1965/8831 - Financial assistance to Missions in Papua New Guinea for education purposes
  • B3712, DRAWER 146 FOLDER 1 PART 4 - Ripponlea - TV studios [PArt 4 of 4]
  • A1838, 343/3 - South Seas Commission Conference - Canberra Jan - Feb 1947 - Proceedings at Conference
  • B883, NX128475 - NEWMAN THOMAS JAMES : Service Number - NX128475 : Date of birth - 27 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - WOONONA NSW : Place of enlistment - NSW : Next of Kin - NEWMAN ELLEN
  • B884, Q147816 - CAVALLARO SALVATORE : Service Number - Q147816 : Date of birth - 09 Mar 1903 : Place of birth - PEDIMONTE ITALY : Place of enlistment - STANTHORPE QLD : Next of Kin - CAVALLARO ISIDORA
  • J56, 7997 - Baddow - Railway land
  • A11760, 822 - DRAZDIL Vaclav DOB 8 October 1923
  • A1838, 2036/15/3 PART 6 - Economic development - Cambodia - Railway rolling stock
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/2 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] May 1942
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/3 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] June 1942
  • D1358, SX2370 - CRAMEY Walter - Service Number: SX2370
  • MP1839/2, TVQ/4 PART 1 - Licence
  • MP1200/1, V1968/40119 - Seppanen, Marita Hannele
  • B580, SPORT/SWIMMING 2 - TITLE: Sport - Swimming - Arrival of swimming team at Heathrow Airport CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ROBERTSON/DENISE 1 - TITLE: Robertson, Denise - Games sprint favorite CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, REID 1 - TITLE: Reid - Mr Reid - Attorney-General - Vic Govt [Victorian Government] CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENDINA/CHARLENE 2 - TITLE: Rendina, Charlene - 800-meter gold medallist CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHIPS/WARFARE - TITLE: Mine warfare ships - Australian Mine Countermeasures Squadron CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w copy STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHOPS/SHOPPING 2 - TITLE: Shops - Shopping - Knox City Shopping Centre CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • PP239/1, W1960/8893 - HART ['T HART - WILLIGHAGEN] Adltje [nominated by Cornelis HART to travel to Australia for holiday]
  • A2478, NEULING W - NEULING Werner born 25 September 1928 - German
  • C4629, N86/017 - Dunghutti Aboriginal Elders‘ Tribal Council General
  • B884, N211576 - SHORTEN CHARLES ROY : Service Number - N211576 : Date of birth - 03 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - FAIRFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - MERRYLANDS NSW : Next of Kin - SHORTEN C
  • B884, N75803 - AMOS CHARLES HENRY : Service Number - N75803 : Date of birth - 12 Dec 1894 : Place of birth - CHATSWORTH NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - AMOS ELIZABETH
  • B884, Q302341 - ROBERTSON JOHN : Service Number - Q302341 : Date of birth - 17 Oct 1893 : Place of birth - BREAKISH ISLE OF SKYE : Place of enlistment - CALOUNDRA QLD : Next of Kin - ROBERTSON HARRIET
  • B884, S213471 - MATTHEWS WILLIAM JAMES : Service Number - S213471 : Date of birth - 02 Apr 1896 : Place of birth - TANUNDA SA : Place of enlistment - KESWICK SA : Next of Kin - MATTHEWS VIOLET
  • J34, C19896 - VAUGHAN, John - Service Number - 2894
  • C4628, KM83/4 PART 3 - Dainggati Aboriginal Corp
  • A7632, 1976/823 - COOK (nee Ostman) Karen Maria born 1931 - South African; BUKOFZER Heinz born 1907
  • A4156, 44 - Statement by Cam Cooke [relating to Aboriginal Council, Gunbalanya Council]
  • B883, WX4453 - MARRELL CHARLES KELSON : Service Number - WX4453 : Date of birth - 30 Jan 1910 : Place of birth - BOULDER WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAM WA : Next of Kin - MARRELL ANNA
  • A12027, 13-15 - CIAS Jan born 24 November 1916; Pelagia born 23 August 1923; Jerzy born 1 July 1947
  • B3712, DRAWER 4 FOLDER 9 - Footscray - ammunition factory
  • A11937, 659 - STRAUSS Arvids born 8 March 1924
  • A12044, 133 - STRAZZARI Silvano born 9 November 1929
  • A1838, 862/7/5 PART 2 - UNESCO - Australian UNESCO committee for the natural sciences
  • A2423, 117496 - WHITELAW, R A
  • PP9/1, 1951/61/9640 - GALATI Santo Giuseppe Francesco Salvatore - Application for Landing Permit [URSINO Francesco,UMBRELLO Guiseppe]
  • A11946, 818-822 - GEILIS Adolfs-Karlis born 14 April 1912; Vilija born 20 October 1925; Ilze born 20 February 1945; Rita born 15 January 1947; Alfa born 13 February 1948
  • B580, SPORT/TROTTING 2 - TITLE: Sport - Trotting - Interdom trotting meeting CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ANDERSON/HAROLD - TITLE: Anderson, Harold - Australian ambassador to France CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, BOATS/PATROL - TITLE: Patrol boats - Units of the Navy's patrol boat squadrons - (1102) CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w copy STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHIPS/SUBMARINES 5 - TITLE: Ships - Submarines - [Her Majesty Australian Ship] HMAS Oxley CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHIPS/SUBMARINES 9 - TITLE: Ships - Submarines - Enemy submarines in Sydney Harbor - still/204G - General CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w clipping STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ALSTON/ADRIAN 1 - TITLE: Alston, Adrian - Soccer player CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ARMSTRONG/JOHN 2 - TITLE: Armstrong, John - Australian High Commissioner to Britain CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • M1711, PA'S STRIKE 1973 - Production Assistant's strike 1973 [box 27]
  • A9301, 62340 - O'CONNOR DONALD ROSS : Service Number - 62340 : Date of birth - 18 Dec 1919 : Place of birth - COLLIE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - O'CONNOR FREDERICK
  • A9301, 13009 - MARSHALL CHARLES ARTHUR WALDGRAVE : Service Number - 13009 : Date of birth - 21 Sep 1909 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MARSHALL DOROTHY
  • A9301, 30198 - ILES RICHARD DAVID : Service Number - 30198 : Date of birth - 21 Dec 1907 : Place of birth - LAUNCESTON TAS : Place of enlistment - HOBART : Next of Kin - ILES RITA
  • A435, 1944/4/6970 - NATOLI Giuseppe - born 17 January 1902 - Italian
  • B884, N427481 - RICHARDSON HILTON JAMES : Service Number - N427481 : Date of birth - 23 Aug 1905 : Place of birth - TRANGIE NSW : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - RICHARDSON VIOLET
  • B884, V51919 - HOWARD LIONEL JOHN : Service Number - V51919 : Date of birth - 02 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - ELSTERNWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - OAKLEIGH VIC : Next of Kin - HOWARD JOSEPH
  • A10146, 1941/35 - The King against McEVOY John Henry
  • A9301, 435204 - WALFORD MERVYN WALLACE : Service Number - 435204 : Date of birth - 03 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - WALFORD LESLIE
  • K1394, 55 - Department Of Army - On Base Married Quarters Swanbourne/Karrakatta/Fremantle (Volume 2)
  • AWM52, 1/5/10/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 5 Australian Division GS Branch [General Staff] April 1942
  • A1838, 862/7/5 PART 1 - United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation - Australian-UNESCO Committee for the Natural Sciences
  • B883, VX136817 - DRAYTON GORDON HENRY : Service Number - VX136817 : Date of birth - 23 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - MORIAC VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD NT : Next of Kin - DRAYTON ARTHUR
  • B884, VF517368 - JOHNSON NORMA LESLEY : Service Number - VF517368 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1927 : Place of birth - WARRNAMBOOL VIC : Place of enlistment - 3 AUST AWS REC DEPOT VIC : Next of Kin - JOHNSON WILLIAM
  • B884, N467284 - CRIAG NICHOLAS CAMERON : Service Number - N467284 : Date of birth - 29 Feb 1916 : Place of birth - SUMMER HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - KIAMA NSW : Next of Kin - CRAIG JAMES
  • B884, N49458 - LYONS LESLIE RAYMOND : Service Number - N49458 : Date of birth - 22 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - BURWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - LYONS RAYMOND
  • B884, Q227483 - KEIDGE GEORGE ARTHUR : Service Number - Q227483 : Date of birth - 08 Jul 1889 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - IPSWICH QLD : Next of Kin - KEIDGE MABEL
  • B3712, DRAWER 146 FOLDER 1 PART 3 - Ripponlea - TV studios [Part 3 of 4]
  • PT964/1, 5066982-8 - MURPHY Vernon John [registration for national service]
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/13 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] June - August 1944
  • A471, 52603 - [SPARKS Colin (Private) : Service Number - VX70879 : Unit - 2/23rd Australian Infantry Battalion, Australian Imperial Force : Date of Court Martial - 21 March 1944]
  • B579, ANDERSON/JUDITH 1 - TITLE: Anderson, Judith - People CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ANTHONY/DOUGLAS 2 - TITLE: Anthony, Douglas (Doug) - Australian Deputy Prime Minister CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHIPS/ORE 1 - TITLE: Ships - Ore ships - Lake BarrineAlumina unloading in progress CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENDINA/CHARLENE 1 - TITLE: Rendina, Charlene - 800-meter gold medallist CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ALLSOP/ROWENA 1 - TITLE: Allsop, Rowena - Sprinter CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHOPS/SHOPPING 4 - TITLE: Shops - Shopping - Knox City Shopping Centre showing part of the angled mall CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHOPS/SHOPPING 7 - TITLE: Shops - Shopping - Coles store 200 confectionery department CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • PP96/1, W1955/6160 - CALABRO Carmelo [Carmine] [arrived Fremantle per Neptunia 6 October 1951] [includes application for admission to Australia for Vincenzo GAGLIOSTRO, Fortunata, Giuseppe, Concetta CALABRO]
  • A446, 1970/66759 - BAPTIST, Ivan James
  • A7764, 1980/BI/99 - MCINTYRE Elisabeth Margaret
  • A7764, 1980/8/889 - MCINTYRE Maurice
  • A7764, 1980/81/119 - Richards Edgar Gerard Anthony
  • A2567, 1967/144 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - N Barre
  • A7764, 1980/B2/270 - BAPTIST Anthony
  • SP1122/1, N1956/033189 - Lazaridis, Grigorios [Wife Lazaridis, Anastasia children Lazaridis, Nikitas; Lazaridis, Irini [Immigration case file]
  • PP441/1, W1967/17837 - CALABRO Fortunata [arrived Fremantle per Sydney 8 December 1961]
  • A7764, 1980/8/340 - ZEHNDER Austin
  • A2567, 1965/89 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Medical - General
  • A8041, 3002338 - FOLIO REMOVAL 7 FOLIOS - Danker Maximillian John
  • PP612/1, W1971/9539 - GALATI [SANGIORGIO] Fortunata Giuseppa [arrived Fremantle per Guglielmo Marconi 7 May 1964]
  • A9301, 160345 - GOODWILL LAWRENCE : Service Number - 160345 : Date of birth - 10 Dec 1926 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - GOODWILL IVY
  • A9489, 95/01202 - Tourism Potential Of Darwin - Consultancy Proposals
  • A9489, 95/01203 - Tourism Potential Of Darwin Consultancy - National Centre For Studies In Travel & Tourism
  • B579, RASIC/RALE 1 - TITLE: Rasic, Rale - Soccer coach CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRINCE CHARLES 40 - TITLE: Prince Charles - British Royalty CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Herald-Sun FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRINCE HIRO 2 - TITLE: Prince Hiro - Royalty - Japan CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ACZEL/STEVE 1 - TITLE: Aczel, Steve - Boxing - Commonwealth games CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ACZEL/STEVE 2 - TITLE: Aczel, Steve - Boxing - Commonwealth games CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RICH/J F - TITLE: Rich, J F - Director & Executive General Manager Finance CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: BHP photo service FORMAT: colour print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RICHMOND/GRAEME 1 - TITLE: Richmond, Graeme - Team Manager - Richmon Football Club CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SIGNS 2 - TITLE: Signs - Traffic signs - "Stop" CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C3198, NB8908437J - Finneran, Annette Amura - [Citizenship Application][Box NB89073]
  • J25, 1985/3752 - RATTIN, Brunone [born 1923, Italy]
  • A1838, 716/21/35 PART 3 - Air Transport to & from Economic Commission for Asia & Far East Conference Lapstone
  • A463, 1988/1906 - Opening stone - New Parliament House - Wording
  • C321, N1977/201931 - Balim, Karabet [aka Balemian Garo] and Maryam Balemian - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1976/218034 - De La Viuda, Arcadio and Genoveva [Family File] - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1976/55407 - Mehmet, Isilay - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1977/303185 - Karalis, James and Karalis Vicki [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1977/306869 - Gross, Richard and Gross, Beulah- Rose [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1984/24615 - Fibrich, Janusz and Fibrich, Teresa [Immigration case file]
  • C3198, PA9406921T - Rashidi Balanj, Toni [Citizenship application] [Box PA94071]
  • C321, N1979/404336 - Neilson, Leanne Michelle - [Immigration case file]
  • B883, NX4597 - DONOGHUE TIMOTHY JAMES : Service Number - NX4597 : Date of birth - 04 Jan 1918 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - CANBERRA ACT : Next of Kin - DONOGHUE MARY
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/10 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] October - December 1943
  • AWM254, 414 - [Written records, 1939-1945 War, Second Series:] G.S.I. 2 Aust Corps Weekly Intelligence Summary No.32 [For week 24 June to 1 July 1945]
  • A1838, 859/10/1 ANNEX 1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Questionnaires
  • B883, NX193842 - COCKMAN EDWARD : Service Number - NX193842 : Date of birth - 30 Nov 1909 : Place of birth - DURHAM ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COCKMAN ALFRED
  • B883, SX27658 - FOWLER KENNETH RAYMOND : Service Number - SX27658 : Date of birth - 27 Nov 1921 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE RIV NT : Next of Kin - FOWLER LLEWELLYN
  • A2567, 1968/179 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Period Contracts
  • A1838, 859/31/110 PART 1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Governing body 215th, 216th, 217th sessions
  • A1838, 3107/38/8/13 PART 9 - China/Australia relations - Scientific exchanges
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1435 - Mal - Cheong, Pauline
  • A10756, LC1776 - Committee of Reference for Defence Force Pay [Submission Nos. 1842 and 5215 refer]
  • A1838, 859/31/108 PART 1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Governing body 213th session
  • A2567, 1970/106 PART 3 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - July to September
  • A2567, 1968/13 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Compensation - General
  • A2567, 1964/18 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Staff movements - Overseas etc
  • A9300, ROONEY D J - ROONEY DANIEL JOHN : Service Number - 250317 : Date of birth - 28 Jul 1904 : Place of birth - WARRNAMBOOL VIC : Place of enlistment - POINT COOK VIC : Next of Kin - ROONEY R
  • A9301, 41122 - SHIELDS WILLIAM EDWARD : Service Number - 41122 : Date of birth - 22 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - MILDURA VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - SHIELDS EDWARD
  • A9300, MIZON W F - MIZON WARREN FREDERICK : Service Number - 412172 : Date of birth - 24 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - MANLY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MIZON FREDERICK
  • A463, 1988/1906 - Opening stone - New Parliament House - Wording
  • B579, PILGER/JOHN - TITLE: Pilger, John - Australian Broadcasting Corporation Reporter CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PINKEWICH/PAUL 1 - TITLE: Pinkewich, Paul - Table tennis player CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, POLLOCK/JUDY 1 - TITLE: Pollock, Judy - Athletic CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, POLLOCK/JUDY 3 - TITLE: Pollock, Judy - Athletic CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, POTGER/KEITH 1 - TITLE: Potger, Keith - People/3012 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, KING GUSTAF 4 - TITLE: King Gustaf - Royalty - Sweden CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material [text]
  • B580, SIGNS 3 - TITLE: Signs - Traffic signs - "Railway Crossing - 2 Tracks" CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C3198, NR9001981L - Ibrahim, Huda - [Citizenship application] [Box NR90019]
  • C321, N1983/304350 - Rodriguez, Luis Hugo and Asuncion Marta Margarita [Immigration case file]
  • A446, 1955/53148 - Application for Naturalisation - VAN CUYLENBURG Marie Antoinette born 11 October 1932
  • A446, 1955/52247 - Application for Naturalisation - VAN CUYLENBURG Fredericka Louise born 2 November 1901
  • A13966, 910795 - Paul Keating first Cabinet on steps at Government House with Governor General Bill Hayden. PM Paul Keating , Treasurer John Dawkins and Governor General Bill Hayden
  • A14074, 2 - Log book of Cape Otway lighthouse station[LH-4]
  • A14074, 4 - Log book of Cape Otway lighthouse station[LH-4, front cover missing]
  • A8398, 1984/167 - Oksuz, Hamiye
  • A1838, 716/21/35 PART 1 - Air Transport to and from Economic Commission for Asia & Far East - Conference Lapstone
  • C321, N1982/10819 - Filler, Isaac and Filler Lena [Family File] - [Immigration Case File]
  • C321, N1974/19123 - Bou Daher, Mantoura [aka Mary] - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1977/505836 - Sangueza, German - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1985/308207 - Tran, Trung - [immigration case file]
  • C321, N1980/301818 - Goorkiz George and Gina - [Immigration Case File]
  • C321, N1980/203732 - Chea, Kim Ngan - [Immigration case file]
  • C4900, 008-D1 - COOLANGATTA AIRPORT LANDSIDE TRAFFIC INVESTIGATIONS BUDGET COST ESIMATES ISSUED BY SINCLAIR KNIGHT MERZ IN 3/95
  • C4509, SY9204061L - Siu, Wa Sang - [Citizenship application] [Box SY92044]
  • C3198, PA9408025B - Youssef, Rola - [Citizenship application] [Box PA94082]
  • C3198, PA3109186L - Bari, Gulali - [Citizenship application file]
  • C321, N1971/31486 - Gagovski, Aleksandar [Box 245]
  • J34, C26356 PART 1 - MCDONALD, Donald Mchugh - Service Number - 4544
  • A452, 1972/1363 - Papua New Guinea border crossings and intelligence reports, Imonda area 1972
  • B883, NX153330 - CLEGG JOHN VINCENT : Service Number - NX153330 : Date of birth - 17 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - KEMPSEY NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CLEGG JOHN
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/12 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] March - May 1944
  • A2567, 1969/95 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Shipping Schedules
  • J34, C5166 PART 1 - CHILDS, William Henry - Service Number - 2237
  • A2567, 1971/106 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - January to March
  • A2567, 1961/13/A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Compensation - Corresponsdence in relation to compensation
  • A2567, 1970/106 PART 5 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - November to January
  • PP350/1, W1963/4253 - UMBRELLO [AVERSA] Giovanna [Italian]
  • A9300, DOWLING L C - DOWLING LIONEL CYRIL : Service Number - 418087 : Date of birth - 25 Jul 1920 : Place of birth - RICHMOND VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - DOWLING WILLIAM
  • B579, ALBUM 1 - Prince Charles - British Royalty to Armstrong, John - Australian High Commissioner
  • B579, POPE PAUL VI 7 - TITLE: Pope Paul VI - Religion CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRINCE HIRO 1 - TITLE: Prince Hiro - Royalty - Japan CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ACTON/PRUE 1 - TITLE: Acton, Prue - Fashion designer CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Athol Shmith & John Cato FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ALEXANDER/JOHN 2 - TITLE: Alexander, John - Tennis CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENE/ROY 2 - TITLE: Rene, Roy - "Mo" - Comedian - 3434 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENE/ROY 6 - TITLE: Rene, Roy - "Mo" - Comedian CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENE/ROY 9 - TITLE: Rene, Roy - "Mo" - Comedian CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENFORD/DES 1 - TITLE: Renford, Des - People CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RICHARDS/RAY - TITLE: Richards, Ray - Footballer CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RIDGEWAY/PETER - TITLE: Ridgeway, Peter - World Pentathlon Championships CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SIGNS 1 - TITLE: Signs - Traffic signs - "Keep Left" CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C321, N1969/38649 - Jabbour, Elias [Immigration case file]
  • B580, SPORT/HORSERACING 5 - TITLE: Sport - Horseracing - Regal Vista - 3435 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SLATE 1 - TITLE: Slate - Slate at Mintaro - South Australia CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C321, N1978/204646 - Aarts, Arnoldus Christaanus Adriaanus Maria [Immigration case file]
  • A14074, 5 - Log book of Cape Otway lighthouse station[LH-4]
  • C321, N1971/30084 - Gagovski, Nikola [Box 231]
  • C321, N1973/014245 - Da Silva, John - [Immigration Case file]
  • C321, N1978/403836 - Malangjoedo, Latifa Rahmania [aka Kaminski, Niniek Latifa Rahmania] - [Immigration case file]
  • C3198, SY8807490T - Azzi, Noha Youssef - [Citizenship case file] [Box SY88058]
  • C321, N1978/503097 - Upravan, Phaylop
  • C321, N1975/78853 - Moujalli, Maurice - [Immigration case file]
  • J25, 1956/4662 - DI MARCO, Giovanni [born 1920, Italy]
  • J25, 1955/93 - ZANETTI, Emilio; SASSO, Battista Domenico [born 1912, Italy]
  • E917, WW/2633 - Estate of the late Topsy Parry
  • A2567, 1969/144 PART 3 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - B Knezovic
  • B883, NX146176 - COLLINGS JOHN REUBEN : Service Number - NX146176 : Date of birth - 22 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - LISMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COLLINGS HERBERT
  • B883, NX163036 - CLAYTON ERNEST GORDON : Service Number - NX163036 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1921 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CLAYTON ELS
  • B884, NF410490 - YOUNG PAMELA JOAN : Service Number - NF410490 : Date of birth - 07 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - PHILLIPS VICTOR
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/6 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] November - December 1942
  • A1838, 859/3/44 PART 2 - International Labour Organisation - International Labour Conference - 69th Session - ILO Conferences
  • A1838, 859/11/154 PART 1 - Organisations - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Convention 154 concerning the promotion of collective bargaining
  • A7707, 1172 - Submission 172 - Police Department Headquarters NSW
  • A2567, 1967/95 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Shipping Schedules
  • A2567, 1969/106 PART 3 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - September to January
  • A2567, 1967/144 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Csallner Armin
  • A2567, 1959/89/2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Ante Natal
  • A2567, 1966/11 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Miscellaneous
  • B579, PORTER/MURRAY 1 - TITLE: Porter, Sir Murray -Agent-General of Victoria CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, POTTER/IAN - TITLE: Potter, Sir Ian - Still/3008 CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENE/ROY 1 - TITLE: Rene, Roy - "Mo" - Comedian - 3434 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RICHARDSON/MARILYN - TITLE: Richardson, Marilyn - Australian Soprano - 1977 CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: ABC FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RIVETT/ROHAN 1 - TITLE: Rivett, Rohan - (Deceased 1977) CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SHOPS 8 - TITLE: Shops - Know City Shopping Centre - Regional shopping centre model CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SIGNS 5 - TITLE: Signs - Traffic signs - "School crossing ahead" CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SIGNS 6 - TITLE: Signs - Traffic signs - "Do not enter - One way" CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/RUGBY 7 - TITLE: Sport - Rugby - Loanne of Australia tries to break through Combined Services' defence CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C321, N1972/46385 - Mannah, Antoun - [Immigration case file]
  • B580, SPORT/BOXING 4 - TITLE: Sport - Boxing - Hector Thompson posing with a member of Panama's Presidential guard CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/MOTORRACING 14 - TITLE: Sport - Motor racing - Serou & Gilmore seated on car won in Bremen CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B883, NX191945 - CLARKE FRANCIS NICHOLAS : Service Number - NX191945 : Date of birth - 09 Dec 1922 : Place of birth - BONDI NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CLARKE DAVID
  • A446, 1955/52979 - Application for Naturalisation - VAN CUYLENBURG Frederick Maurice born 20 September 1928
  • A13966, 910815 - Swearing in: John Dawkins (Treasurer), Bill Hayden (Governor General), Paul Keating (Prime Minister)
  • A14074, 3 - Log book of Cape Otway lighthouse station[LH-4]
  • A1838, 716/21/35 PART 1 - Air Transport to and from Economic Commission for Asia & Far East - Conference Lapstone
  • A4616, 700 - Unknown
  • C4900, 6.11.11.1B - TOWNSVILLE AIRPORT INVESTIGATION OF POSSIBLE SOURCES OF STORMWATER CONTAMINATION BY SINCLAIR KNIGHT MERZ 3/95
  • C321, N1982/012120 - Lim, Ewe Ghee [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1976/402407 - Papantoniou, Nikolaos - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1985/304178 - Ximenis, Francisco Marques
  • C321, N1986/305168 - Yucel, Hilmi [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1972/52012 - Raicevic, Mitar
  • B883, NX154479 - CLEMENTS ROSS KEITH : Service Number - NX154479 : Date of birth - 17 Dec 1919 : Place of birth - STANMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CLEMENTS HAROLD
  • C321, N1980/206378 - Barhoum, Milad - [Immigration case file]
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/8 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] April - June 1943
  • A1838, 859/31/112 PART 1 ANNEX - ILO [International Labour Organisation] Governing body - 222nd session
  • A9301, 72900 - CLARKE JOHN HORTON : Service Number - 72900 : Date of birth - 23 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - LITHGOW NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - CLARKE MABEL
  • B883, VX114963 - YOUNG ALLAN PATRICK : Service Number - VX114963 : Date of birth - 07 Jan 1922 : Place of birth - KILMORE VIC : Place of enlistment - BONEGILLA VIC : Next of Kin - YOUNG PAMELA
  • B884, S7117 - HILL WILLIAM CHARLES : Service Number - S7117 : Date of birth - 13 Sep 1920 : Place of birth - MINTARO SA : Place of enlistment - MINTARO : Next of Kin - HILL THOMAS
  • C3098, Z06121189L - Maccura, Mirko - [Citizenship application file]
  • A4311, 709/1 - [Plan of the Town of Rabaul]
  • A1231, 1961 JUNE - Incoming passenger manifest - June 1961
  • A1838, 859/11/88 PART 1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Convention No 88 - 88th employment service [1948]
  • A2567, 1969/144 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Gregorio De La Parra
  • A2567, 1969/106 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - January to May
  • A2567, 1970/106 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - January to April
  • A2567, 1969/90 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Medical X-Rays
  • A2567, 1969/90/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - X-Ray Sessions
  • A2567, 1969/76 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Application - Naturalization
  • A2567, 1971/106 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - March to May
  • A9300, MULLER R A J - MULLER REGINALD ARTHUR JOHANN : Service Number - 407742 : Date of birth - 05 Mar 1912 : Place of birth - ALBERTON SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - MULLER ELIZABETH
  • A9300, DOBSON S A - DOBSON SYDNEY ARTHUR : Service Number - 408254 : Date of birth - 08 Oct 1914 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - HOBART : Next of Kin - DOBSON FREDERICK
  • B883, NX92449 - ORR RICHARD BLEAKLEY : Service Number - NX92449 : Date of birth - 10 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - STRATHFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ORR NORMAN
  • A9301, 124247 - MURRAY ALBERT JAMES : Service Number - 124247 : Date of birth - 21 Feb 1925 : Place of birth - BONALBO NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - MURRAY ERNEST
  • A9301, 103540 - JACKSON MARY GERTRUDE : Service Number - 103540 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - BUNBURY WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - JACKSON
  • A9301, 125943 - MUDGE VICTOR : Service Number - 125943 : Date of birth - 17 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MUDGE VICTOR
  • B579, ALBUM 25 - Rene, Roy - Comedian to Robertson, Denise - Games sprint favorite
  • B579, PHILIPS/FRANK - TITLE: Philips, Frank - Golfer CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPLE CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RAHMAN/MUJIBUR 3 - TITLE: Rahman, Mujibur - Sheikh Rahman CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RAPKE 1 - TITLE: Judge Rapke - People "R" CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRINCE CHARLES 36 - TITLE: Prince Charles - British Royalty CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Herald-Sun FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRINCE CHARLES 37 - TITLE: Prince Charles - British Royalty CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Herald-Sun FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRINCE CHARLES 38 - TITLE: Prince Charles - British Royalty CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Herald-Sun FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRINCE CHARLES 39 - TITLE: Prince Charles - British Royalty CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Herald-Sun FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ALLEN/PETER J 1 - TITLE: Allen, Peter J CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENE/ROY 4 - TITLE: Rene, Roy - "Mo" - Comedian - 3434 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENE/ROY 5 - TITLE: Rene, Roy - "Mo" - Comedian CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RITCHIE/R J 1 - TITLE: Ritchie, R J - General Manager - Qantas Airways - 219 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/RUGBY 5 - TITLE: Sport - Rugby - Australia's Geoff Shaw runs into trouble during match CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C321, N1970/40416 - Koujoumjian, Joseph [fka Koujoumjian,, Hoorseb] [Immigration case file]
  • C3198, SY8606294L - Shaheed, Mohammed - [Citizenship application] [Box SY87114]
  • B883, NX152872 - CLARKE KENNETH EDWARD : Service Number - NX152872 : Date of birth - 21 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CLARKE EDWARD
  • A13966, 900103 - Hon John Dawkins (in Stetson Hat)
  • C321, N1976/315686 - Shields, Katie [fka Kalmeno, Ekaterini ] [aka Kalmeno, Katie] [Immigration case file]
  • A4311, 709/1 - [Plan of Portions 1 and 2, Ulul, District of Kawieng, New Ireland]
  • C3198, PA9409596V - Ross, William Nao Keith - [Citizenship application][Box PA94097]
  • C321, N1977/205727 - Cooke, Pella Pauline [Immigration case file]
  • C4512, NB9105596X - Khalid, Khalid Ali [Citizen Application][Box NB91055]
  • C321, N1981/024075 - Zivkovic, Dura [aka Aivkovic, George] [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1983/27920 - Debeljakovic, Zoran - [Immigration case file]
  • B883, VX147334 - HATHERLEY JOSIAH LEWIS : Service Number - VX147334 : Date of birth - 18 Mar 1916 : Place of birth - HAWTHORN VIC : Place of enlistment - WARWICK QLD : Next of Kin - HATHERLEY MONICA
  • C321, N1979/506146 - Subota, Franja - [Immigration case file]
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/7 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] January - March 1943
  • A1838, 859/3/43 PART 1 - International Labour Organisation - International Labour Conference - 68th Session - ILO Conferences 1982
  • A2567, 1964/177 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Long Weekend Visitors
  • A1838, 3107/38/8/16 PART 1 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural and scientific - South Australia dealings with China
  • A1838, 859/11/155 PART 1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Convention 155 concerning occupational safety and health and the working environment
  • A10463, 801/10/2 PART 5 - Jakarta - Law of the Sea
  • A2567, 1970/106 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - April to July
  • A2567, 1971/90/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - X-Ray Sessions
  • A2567, 1965/90/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - X-Ray Sessions
  • A2567, 1963/89/5 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Visiting Sister
  • A2567, 1969/92 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Mental Cases - Empty File
  • B884, V59303 - STONEHOUSE WILLIAM DAVID : Service Number - V59303 : Date of birth - 09 Feb 1916 : Place of birth - TERANG VIC : Place of enlistment - LISMORE VIC : Next of Kin - STONEHOUSE THOMAS
  • B884, V38493 - HOLT ARTHUR FREDERICK : Service Number - V38493 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1918 : Place of birth - MILDURA VIC : Place of enlistment - FITZROY VIC : Next of Kin - HOLT BLANCHE
  • B883, NX31031 - JOHNSON HENRY JOHN : Service Number - NX31031 : Date of birth - 11 May 1918 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - JOHNSON MATILDA
  • B883, VX23639 - HOOPER GEORGE ROBERT : Service Number - VX23639 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - BENALLA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - HOOPER THOMAS
  • A9489, 95/01203 - Tourism Potential Of Darwin Consultancy - National Centre For Studies In Travel & Tourism
  • B579, POST/JOSEPH 1 - TITLE: Post, Joseph - People - 1383/1 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRESCOTT/VICTOR 1 - TITLE: Prescott, Dr Victor - ABC [Australian Broadcasting Commission] election commentator - 8/6/73 CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRINCESS MARGARET 11 - TITLE: Princess Margaret - British Royalty CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENFORD/DES 2 - TITLE: Renford, Des - People CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SIGNS 4 - TITLE: Signs - Traffic signs - "No parking any time" CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C321, N1969/62239 - Snell, Henry Walter [Immigration case file][Box 439]
  • C321, N1969/50504 - Maroon, Peter [fka Yacoub, Boutros Youssef Maroun] [Immigration case file]
  • B580, SPORT/BOXING 5 - TITLE: Sport - Boxing - World junior welter weight title CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C4509, Z7527922L - El Mouhager, Terak - [Citizenship application]
  • B883, NX129992 - COLE RAYMOND ALFRED : Service Number - NX129992 : Date of birth - 26 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - COLE SUZANNE
  • J25, 1985/3751 - RATTIN, Anna Maria [born 1932, Italy]
  • A13966, 910809 - Swearing in: John Dawkins as Treasurer, Kim Beazley as DEETY Minister, Neal Blewitt as Social Security Minister, Wendy Fatin as Arts Minister
  • C3198, PA9204814V - Rokeni, Usoalii - [Immigration Case File][Box PA92050]
  • C321, N1979/508380 - Patton, Carol Evelyn [aka Tidey] - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1976/405567 - Papagianis, Arthur and Toula [Family File] - [Immigration case file]
  • C4509, SY9105780X - Choi, Wing Che [aka Vince] - [Citizenship Application][Box SY91062]
  • C321, N1982/24152 - Agostino, Antonio - [Immigration Case file]
  • C321, N1978/313093 - Karkowski, Heinrich Siegfried [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1974/23652 - Derbas, Ghazwa - [Immigration case file]
  • J25, 1965/9243 - RATTIN, Brunone [born 1923, Italy]; wife Anna Marie [nee De Sabata] and child Antony [Anthony]
  • M5075, 37 - [View of West Block Offices, Canberra, colour photograph], 1931, photographer: A. R. Peters
  • A1838, 2020/1/24 PART 4 - Policy Review of Australian External Aid Programs
  • A1838, 2020/1/4 - Policy and finance - Consideration of the scheme by Foreign Affairs Committee
  • A2567, 1969/144 PART 4 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - K Kulmer
  • A1838, 859/11/1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Convention No 1 - Hours of work [industry]
  • E917, WW/445 - Estate of Daisy Belle Ninai - deceased
  • A2567, 1971/90 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Medical X-Rays
  • A2567, 1969/106 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - May to September
  • A2567, 1968/90/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - X-Ray Sessions
  • A2567, 1961/15A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Hospital Staff
  • A2567, 1961/13/A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Compensation - Corresponsdence in relation to compensation
  • A2567, 1969/7 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Recreation - Sick leave
  • A9301, 407356 - YOUNG GERALD DOMINICK : Service Number - 407356 : Date of birth - 08 Nov 1912 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - YOUNG CHRISTINE
  • B579, ALBUM 24 - Philips, Frank - Golfer to Rendina, Charlene - 800-meter gold medallist
  • B579, POLLOCK/JUDY 2 - TITLE: Pollock, Judy - Athletic CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, POPE PAUL VI 8 - TITLE: Pope Paul VI - Religion CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RASIC/RALE 2 - TITLE: Rasic, Rale - Soccer coach CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, QUEEN ELIZABETH 13 - TITLE: Queen Elizabeth - British Royalty CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, KING GUSTAF 1 - TITLE: HM [His Majesty] King Gustaf VI Adolf of Sweden - Royalty - Sweden CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ALEXANDER/JOHN 1 - TITLE: Alexander, John - Tennis CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENNIE/MALCOLM - TITLE: Rennie, Malcolm - People - Age 29 years CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RIDER/JOHN HARVEY - TITLE: Rider, John Harvery - Convicted as "The Cat" burglar - December 1974 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/RUGBY 6 - TITLE: Sport - Rugby - Australia's Geoff Shaw's during a flying tackle CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C321, N1969/19814 - Ahmad, Ali - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1972/46343 - Misso, Tyronne Shelton Paul [Immigration case file]
  • B580, SPORT/MOTORRACING 3 - TITLE: Sport - Motor racing - Sandown motor racing tragedy CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/RUGBY 4 - TITLE: Sport - Rugby - Australian Rugby team prior to departure for Los Angeles CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C321, N1972/65186 - Shennag, Ahmed Mohammad Hamad - [Immigration case file]
  • B883, NX123896 - COLE CECIL EARLE : Service Number - NX123896 : Date of birth - 21 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - CASINO NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - COLE BETTY
  • B883, NX164756 - CLIMPSON THOMAS FREDERICK : Service Number - NX164756 : Date of birth - 01 Dec 1908 : Place of birth - ROMFORD ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CLIMPSON NELLIE
  • C321, N1975/30022 - Freeman, Joan Daphne - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1979/409709 - Moussa, Jalal - [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1982/16451 - Prsa, Stevanka- [Immigration case file]
  • A1838, 859/11/REC/119 TEMPORARY 1 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Recommendations termination of employment on the initiative of the employer
  • A705, 151/1/1061 - Guided Weapons - Unit organisation
  • A1838, 169/10/2 - India - Relations with Australia - Economic [3cms]
  • A2567, 1969/144 PART 5 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - E H Sidhom
  • B883, NX194076 - CLARKE WILLIAM COLSON DURANT : Service Number - NX194076 : Date of birth - 24 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CLARKE GEORGINA
  • A9301, 16745 - MCQUAT WILLIAM GEORGE : Service Number - 16745 : Date of birth - 17 Dec 1909 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - MCQUAT MURIEL
  • C321, N1983/20440 - Tadros, Philip Albert - [Immigration case file]
  • A2567, 1966/178 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Works Progress percentages as marked by Department of Works
  • A1838, 3107/38/8/16 PART 1 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural and scientific - South Australia dealings with China
  • K26, HX56785 V1 - Gastevich, Nick
  • A2567, 1966/7 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Recreation - Sick leave
  • A2567, 1966/90 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Medical X-Rays
  • A2567, 1960/76 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Application - Naturalization
  • A2567, 1959/6 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Staff Personal (Combined file)
  • A2567, 1971/106 PART 3 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - May to June
  • A9489, 95/01203 - Tourism Potential Of Darwin Consultancy - National Centre For Studies In Travel & Tourism
  • B579, PHILIPS-MOORE/BARRY 1 - TITLE: Philips-Moore, Barry -Tennis player CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPLE CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRICE/PETER - TITLE: Price, Peter - (right) - People - Still/3002 CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Herald-Sun FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RAFFAELE/PAUL - TITLE: Raffaele, Paul - Australian Broadcasting Commission's new man in Peking - 4/6380 CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Color Print FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRINCE CHARLES 9 - TITLE: Prince Charles - British Royalty CATEGORY: photograph PRINCIPAL CREDIT: Film Library FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, PRINCE CHARLES 44 - TITLE: Prince Charles - British Royalty CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, ALLEN/PETER J 2 - TITLE: Allen, Peter J CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENE/ROY 3 - TITLE: Rene, Roy - "Mo" - Comedian CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENE/ROY 7 - TITLE: Rene, Roy - "Mo" - Comedian CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B579, RENE/ROY 8 - TITLE: Rene, Roy - "Mo" - Comedian - 3434 CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, ALBUM 18 - Ships; Mine-Hunters - Sport; Trotting
  • B580, SIGNS 7 - TITLE: Signs - Traffic signs - "One way traffic" CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • C321, N1972/50797 - Misso, Tyrone Raphael [Immigration case file]
  • B580, SPORT/HORSERACING 11 - TITLE: Sport - Horseracing - Regal Vista CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • B580, SPORT/RUGBY 1 - TITLE: Sport - Rugby - Coach Bob Templeton supervises Australia's Rugby Union CATEGORY: photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: preservation material
  • A1838, 716/21/35 PART 3 - Air Transport to & from Economic Commission for Asia & Far East Conference Lapstone
  • C321, N1983/46205 - Zorbalas, Evangelia - [Immigration Case file]
  • C321, N1978/509105 - Zarikos, Konstantiono [Immigration case file]
  • C321, N1983/303767 - Singh, Manjit and [children Gurit Singh, Ravinder Singh] - [Immigration case file]
  • C3198, PA9404164K - Chung, Lee Song - [Children - Yoo IL and Hae Young] - [Citizenship Application][Box PA94043]
  • A4616, 700 - Unknown
  • C321, N1994/110580 - Adams, Marliyn - [Immigration case file]
  • A446, 1955/52248 - Application for Naturalisation - VAN CUYLENBURG Frederick Altendorff born 23 April 1900
  • C321, N1982/302005 - Wainwright, Anthony William - [Immigration Case file]
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/11 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] January - February 1944
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/9 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] July - September 1943
  • A2567, 1961/145A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Whereabouts - Form 47
  • A1838, 859/11/22 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Convention No 22
  • B883, VX62514 - HUTCHINSON VICTOR STANLEY : Service Number - VX62514 : Date of birth - 29 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - WARRACKNABEAL VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - HUTCHINSON EDWARD
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/5 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] August - October 1942
  • A2567, 1967/106 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents
  • A2567, 1971/106 PART 4 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - July to August
  • A2567, 1970/106 PART 4 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - September to November
  • PP612/1, W1971/10515 - LATELLA Salvatore [includes application for admission to Australia for Carmelo COSTANZO, Gateano ONOFARO, Giuseppe LATELLA]
  • A9450, 1986/7053 - PINSKY Caller born 1915; Bronia born 1922 - Israeli
  • SP1122/1, N1963/52323 - Rizzo, Pauline [box 8153]
  • SP1122/1, N1963/52322 - Rizzo, Mary Lilian [box 8153]
  • C321, N1969/31310 - Lago, Blas [Box 220]
  • PP545/1, W1969/23275 - HART Terence Martin [arrived Fremantle 11 September 1950 per Strathmore]
  • D400, SA1965/2019 - KOUTSOLAKOS Dimitrios - [application for naturalization - alien registration document]
  • SP1122/1, N1963/52323 - Rizzo, Pauline [box 8153]
  • SP1122/1, N1963/52322 - Rizzo, Mary Lilian [box 8153]
  • PP168/1, W1957/2895 - WORONZOW Iwan Alegsandr [Ukrainian]
  • A9301, 161114 - SHELTON OSCAR ALLAN : Service Number - 161114 : Date of birth - 15 May 1918 : Place of birth - WINGHAM NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - SHELTON GWENDOLINE
  • A12553, 199-204 - KRAIUHIN Michael born 5 November 1905; Tatiana [née LESENKO] born 12 January 1910; Lydia born 20 May 1932; Margret born 28 February 1938; Svetlana born 20 April 1943; George born 2 February 1929
  • B503, W1872 - McGhee, Henry WX4814 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • B503, W1613 - Hynes, Eddy Alfred John WX4668 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A9301, 114428 - GUM LORNA MAY : Service Number - 114428 : Date of birth - 16 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - GUM BERTRAM
  • B883, NX133314 - ROBINSON GEORGE RUSSELL : Service Number - NX133314 : Date of birth - 27 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - GLADE BAY NSW : Next of Kin - ROBINSON BLANCHE
  • A9301, 434657 - SHELDRICK KEITH EDWARD AITKINSON : Service Number - 434657 : Date of birth - 25 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - CHARTERS TOWERS QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - SHELDRICK EVELYN
  • A1209, 1989/449 PART 1 - Significant visitors and events list 1989 - Office of Security and Intelligence co-ordination aspects
  • A1838, 859/31 PART 12 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Governing body elections
  • AWM52, 1/5/8/19 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] May 1944
  • B503, N6292 - Foley, Lawrence Philip NX35827 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A9301, 48443 - REICHSTEIN MERVYN CYRIL : Service Number - 48443 : Date of birth - 11 Apr 1923 : Place of birth - BOOLEROO CENTRE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - REICHSTEIN FREDERICK
  • B883, VX67975 - WOOD NORMAN LINDSAY : Service Number - VX67975 : Date of birth - 19 Jul 1913 : Place of birth - HAWTHORN VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - WOOD EVA
  • B73, HB97107 PART 2 - Meta Edna beneficiary of HYDE, Arthur Sydney - Service No - 15543
  • B73, HB97107 PART 1 - Meta Edna beneficiary of HYDE, Arthur Sydney - Service No - 15543
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/4 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] May - July 1942
  • D1358, SX2363 - FIELDS Leslie Henry Alfred - Service Number: SX2363
  • D1358, SX2362 - TRAEGER Henry Verdun - Service Number: SX2362
  • MP742/1, 259/41/396 - Hiring Serial T 502 - land at Merton Vale near Campbelltown - claim by J.S. Foster
  • A9301, 435215 - FYFFE ALEXANDER WILSON THOMAS : Service Number - 435215 : Date of birth - 07 May 1915 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - FYFFE MARGARET
  • A1209, 1981/1240 - Record of conversation between Prime Minister and Brennan, Keith - Ambassador to conference on 23/7/81; Law of the Sea
  • A750, 1982/620 PART 6 - Accommodation National Archives Building Australian Capital Territory
  • A750, 1983/595 PART 7 - Accommodation National Archives Building
  • C321, N1980/401435 - Matijevic, Peter [Box 23]
  • A9301, 133903 - TURNER GEOFFREY : Service Number - 133903 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - LANE COVE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - TURNER ETHEL
  • A9301, 138754 - WRIGHT KEVIN ERNEST MAXWELL : Service Number - 138754 : Date of birth - 26 Oct 1925 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - WRIGHT ERNEST
  • A14039, 8059 - Cabinet Submission 8059 - Parliament - new policy proposal for 1991-1992 Budget - Parliamentary Catering Service operating subsidy - Decisions 15374/ER and 15686
  • B503, T835 - Scales, Lance Jeffrey TX3165 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A9301, 25183 - NELSON ALEXANDER HORATIO : Service Number - 25183 : Date of birth - 10 May 1920 : Place of birth - GLASGOW SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - NELSON DOROTHY
  • B883, WX41640 - ERICKSON ERIC ARTHUR JAMES : Service Number - WX41640 : Date of birth - 24 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - NAREMBEEN WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - ERICKSON ARTHUR
  • AWM52, 1/5/8/21 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] July - August 1944
  • B503, N6153 - Denby, Herbert Henry NX2434 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • B503, N6132 - Davis, Clyde NX16938 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • AWM125, 153 - Reports by 3475 Lieutenant Colonel John Francis McDonagh on visits to Royal Australian Engineers in Vietnam, Construction Squadron in Borneo, road construction in Thailand and Conscription Mobilisation in Israel
  • D1358, SX2367 - THOMAS Alfred Edward - Service Number: SX2367
  • B883, VX15537 - ORMANDY JOHN GORDON : Service Number - VX15537 : Date of birth - 30 Sep 1906 : Place of birth - PORTLAND VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ORMANDY G
  • B883, VX26928 - BAINES FRANK HERBERT : Service Number - VX26928 : Date of birth - 25 Mar 1901 : Place of birth - BENALLA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BAINES MARY
  • B2458, 6636 - Smith, George Edward
  • A4250, 1989/1674 - Afghanistan - Refugee humanitarian issues
  • A9301, 435020 - HARRINGTON WILLIAM JOHN : Service Number - 435020 : Date of birth - 02 Jan 1918 : Place of birth - CHARTERS TOWERS QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - HARRINGTON WILLIAM
  • A9301, 402048 - CAREY THOMAS JAMES : Service Number - 402048 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1914 : Place of birth - TAMWORTH NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - CAREY JAMES
  • A1838, 936/20/1 - Papua and New Guinea - Foreign aid - National Catholic welfare conference - Supply of surplus food
  • A10756, LC1507 - Establishment of European Space Agency Tracking Station in Australia [Submission No. 1355 refers]
  • C138, R53462 - Close, Herbert [box 4358]
  • B883, VX118313 - PEARCE NIGEL HERBERT JOHN : Service Number - VX118313 : Date of birth - 26 Dec 1921 : Place of birth - DUNOLLY VIC : Place of enlistment - CASINO NSW : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • A14039, 8059 - Cabinet Submission 8059 - Parliament - new policy proposal for 1991-1992 Budget - Parliamentary Catering Service operating subsidy - Decisions 15374/ER and 15686
  • B503, W2151 - Smith, William Henry WX4741 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • B503, Q2074 - Birch, George QX10701 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • AWM315, 419/016/030 - [Australian War Memorial registry files - Second series:] Historical Records: Private - Records donated to the AWM [Australian War Memorial] by Sir Bernard Callinan - Kew, Vic
  • A12818, 7 - Inquiry into Aboriginal Land Rights in the Northern Territory - Hansard
  • M880, 520B - [Correspondence and papers relating to Aviation and Communication maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Leader of the Opposition]
  • D1358, SX2371 - REYNOLDS Lyle William John - Service Number: SX2371
  • A1838, 774/1 PART 17 - South Africa - Economic relations with Australia
  • A446, 1969/17149 - GEORGE Allenby Dadisho born 3 June 1931; Alice Hameed (nee Benno) born 5 June 1936; Irene Allenby born 30 September 1955; Zia Allenby born 26 August 1957; Linda Allenby born 17 October 1958; Sargon Allenby born 14 May 1960 - Iraqi
  • MT885/1, M/1/818 - Lieutenant A McCouaig - A33 [VX1939, recommendation for promotion]
  • A9301, 435125 - WHALLEY JACK JAMES : Service Number - 435125 : Date of birth - 13 Nov 1921 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - WHALLEY THOMAS
  • MP508/1, 61/704/746 - Department of Army [Cloth & Cord, vide 'Clothing & Materials'] - [Prosecution of Fostars Shoes Pty Ltd] [Box 98]
  • A452, 1973/1886 - Papua New Guinea Supply of Vessel Information to directorate of Naval Intelligence
  • A705, 32/10/2503 PART 1 - Aircraft accidents form A182 - Use and compilation of
  • B883, VX118313 - PEARCE NIGEL HERBERT JOHN : Service Number - VX118313 : Date of birth - 26 Dec 1921 : Place of birth - DUNOLLY VIC : Place of enlistment - CASINO NSW : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • C3641, FITZGERALD S - Stephen Fitzgerald [Box 3]
  • A446, 1970/17294 - GESTAKOVSKA, Milica
  • B503, W1355 - Elphick, Charles Vernon WX4730 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • C809, 1039279 - Along the Power Lines - Primary Version
  • B883, VX57252 - COOPER BASIL JAMES : Service Number - VX57252 : Date of birth - 22 Sep 1906 : Place of birth - EAGLEHAWK VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - COOPER MARY
  • PP9/1, 1951/61/14323 - DIMASI Vincenzo - Application for Landing Permit [DIMASI Panaia Rosa,Carmela,DI ROSSO Filippo]
  • B883, NX164326 - WILCOX ROBERT JOSEPH : Service Number - NX164326 : Date of birth - 06 Jul 1905 : Place of birth - BATHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - BONEGILLA VIC : Next of Kin - WILCOX ROBERT
  • B503, N6263 - Ferrer, William Jospeh NX50183 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • B883, VX50867 - COAD JOSEPH : Service Number - VX50867 : Date of birth - 24 Dec 1919 : Place of birth - WINDSOR VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - COAD EVELYN
  • B883, VX56427 - REYNOLDS GEORGE HENRY : Service Number - VX56427 : Date of birth - 18 Apr 1902 : Place of birth - NORTH MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - REYNOLDS JEAN
  • B883, VX16845 - BRIEN GEORGE HENRY : Service Number - VX16845 : Date of birth - 06 Aug 1907 : Place of birth - CAMBERWELL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BRIEN IDA
  • A12818, 4 - Inquiry into Aboriginal Land Rights in the Northern Territory - Administration
  • AA1982/639, 22 - Defence portfolio general correspondence - Tarda to Thorman
  • A1838, 3038/10/15 PART 13 - Portuguese Timor - Australian aid
  • B73, HB97107 PART 1 - Meta Edna beneficiary of HYDE, Arthur Sydney - Service No - 15543
  • A1838, 859/50 PART 3 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - South Africa and the ILO
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/2 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] January - February 1942
  • A471, 87263 - [BOTHA Bernhardt Hermanus (Flying Officer) : Service Number - 0310734 : Unit - Edinburgh Base Squadron, Royal Australian Air Force : Date of Court Martial - 15 April 1958]
  • A1838, 774/1 PART 19 - South Africa - Economic relations with Australia
  • A11117, KCA2149 Part 1 - Centenary of Federation-Themes Processes and Funding
  • MT8/13, HOSKING/JC - Hosking, John Charles CV105669
  • A1838, 859/11/150 PART 1 - Organisations - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Ratification of ILO - Convention No 150
  • A4250, 1989/3389 - Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade - Liaison matters
  • MT885/1, W/1/2241 - A22 [application for a commission] - DX880 Lieutenant Richard Charles Ward
  • C138, H24008 PART 2 - OATS, Roy G - Service Number - 513
  • A446, 1970/21679 - HODGKINSON, John Keith
  • B503, W1608 - Hunt, Arthur WX3237 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • B503, W2154 - Snedden, Alan WX3961 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • C4765, 1039279 - Along the Power Lines - Primary Version
  • B884, N171022 - TIERNEY EDWARD FRANCIS LEO : Service Number - N171022 : Date of birth - 16 Feb 1907 : Place of birth - QUIRINDI NSW : Place of enlistment - WILLOUGHBY NSW : Next of Kin - TIERNEY DOROTHY
  • B883, NX203032 - HOGAN MARSHALL JAMES : Service Number - NX203032 : Date of birth - 04 Jan 1926 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HOGAN MARY
  • AWM52, 1/5/8/20 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] June 1944
  • B503, N6143 - Deal, William John NX8151 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A1838, 3038/10/15 PART 13 - Portuguese Timor - Australian aid
  • A9301, 117521 - MENZIES ERIC VICTOR : Service Number - 117521 : Date of birth - 07 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - WARRNAMBOOL VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MENZIES ROY
  • B73, HB97107 PART 2 - Meta Edna beneficiary of HYDE, Arthur Sydney - Service No - 15543
  • AWM52, 1/5/9/3 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division AQ Branch [Adjutant and Quartermaster General Branch] March - April 1942
  • D1358, SX2365 - KNIGHT John Stephenson - Service Number: SX2365
  • D1358, SX2368 - ROBERTS Edward William - Service Number: SX2368
  • B883, VX19309 - ROWE LIONEL NORMAN : Service Number - VX19309 : Date of birth - 13 May 1917 : Place of birth - NHILL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ROWE W
  • A9300, PATRICK N G - PATRICK NOEL GORDON : Service Number - 434657 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • A9301, 441505 - ERICKSON ERIC ARTHUR JAMES : Service Number - 441505 : Date of birth - 24 Apr 1925 : Place of birth - KONDININ WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - ERICKSON ARTHUR
  • A13744, 7 - [Papers relating to witnesses of the Ranger Inquiry]
  • B741, V/3585 - Natham George Rosenbaum - Application for naturalization
  • A1838, 859/1/1 PART 3 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Documents
  • A1838, 862/5/13/1 - UNESCO 17th General Conference Australian Delegation Brief
  • A1838, 859/11/REC/168 PART 1 - International Organisations - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Recommendation concerning rehabilitation and employment - Disabled persons
  • C138, R53462 - Close, Herbert [box 4358]
  • A9301, 10544 - OLIVER OSWALD CHARLES WATT : Service Number - 10544 : Date of birth - 03 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - BOX HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - OLIVER PERCIVAL
  • B503, W1237 - Cordy, Joseph Kossuth Carlo WX3162 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A11679, 711-713 - PETROV Konstantin DOB 12 May 1924; Anita DOB 6 June 1923; Stella DOB 28 May 1947
  • B6390, SIGS2AUSTCORPSPART2-BAUSTCORPSSIGSINCL244AUSTLADAND22AUSTCIPHERSECT-HQBAUSTCORPSSIGSAIF - Routine Orders Part 2 - Signals 2 Australian Corps [Part 2 of 2] - B Australian Corps of Signals including 244 Australian Light Aid Detachment and 22 Australian Cipher Section - Headquarters B Australian Corps of Signals Australian Imperial Force
  • A1838, 3038/10/15 PART 13 - Portuguese Timor - Australian aid
  • A11744, R78 - SIEK Hanna-Halina DOB 29 November 1924
  • B73, MB97107 - Meta Edna beneficiary of HYDE, Arthur Sydney - Service No - 15543
  • D1358, SX2369 - HODSON Lancelot Edward - Service Number: SX2369
  • B883, VX27188 - CAMPBELL IAN ARMYTAGE : Service Number - VX27188 : Date of birth - 04 Feb 1899 : Place of birth - BIRREGURRA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CAMPBELL SHEILA
  • B884, Q113693 - MCDONELL NOEL JOSEPH : Service Number - Q113693 : Date of birth - 25 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Place of enlistment - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Next of Kin - MCDONELL DUNCAN
  • B741, V/3040 - Iskok Krakowski (known as Isaac Hyman Harris) - Application for Naturalization
  • A9301, 432758 - COLLUM DAVID JOHN : Service Number - 432758 : Date of birth - 08 Dec 1924 : Place of birth - WYNNUM QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - COLLUM JACK
  • D1358, SX2361 - PINKIE Bert - Service Number: SX2361
  • A1455, EPCM109 - Claim to Malayan War Damages Claims Commission, Kuala Lumpur
  • A750, 1984/734 - Accommodation - National Archives building
  • D399, S1982/8781 - Karantonis, Angelos [formerly known as Karandonis, Agalos] [box 40]
  • MP508/1, 21/723/840 - Army Medical & Dental Corps. Nurses and Specialists [Applications for Australian Army Nursing Service (A.A.N.S.)] - P Johnson, Z M Hemphill, E M Devlin, S Dyer, M H Etty, M M Crough, M A Cummings, B Boyd, I L Anderson, M M Murphy, M S McLachlan, K O'Bryan
  • A12009, 984-986 - KOROLIUK Dmytro born 19 October 1911; Feodora born 3 May 1923; Maria born 21 December 1945
  • A11907, 212 - FOKAS Jonas born 3 June 1922
  • B503, N6341 - Galvin, Cecil John NX40919 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • B503, N6079 - Cram, Arthur Cecil NX59236 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • B883, VX112952 - COLLISTER ALLAN ALBERT : Service Number - VX112952 : Date of birth - 19 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - CANTERBURY VIC : Place of enlistment - MARIBYRNONG VIC : Next of Kin - COLLISTER ALBERT
  • B883, VX18776 - ANDERSON PERCY ALFRED : Service Number - VX18776 : Date of birth - 30 Mar 1900 : Place of birth - LATROBE TAS : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ANDERSON ALICW
  • MP33/1, NSW1929/248 - Sydney GPO - erection and extension
  • A11925, 76-78 - VOKIETAITIS Vytautas born 12 March 1915; VOKIETAITIENE Anele born 15 July 1920; Valeria born 14 March 1947
  • A1838, 859/7 PART 21 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] reports on application of conventions ratified by Australia ie Article 22 reports
  • AWM52, 1/5/8/18 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] April 1944
  • A885, B272 - Institution - Bush Children's Health Scheme - Rowes Bay Hostel - Sir Leslie Wilson Home, Emu Park, Rockhampton, Torquay, Marborough
  • MP33/1, NSW1927/656 - NSW Supplement to the Girl Guides Gazette - application for registration as a newspaper
  • MP33/1, VIC1926/990 - Sorrento Post Office alterations [includes 4 plans]
  • A9301, 435091 - TOOHEY DESMOND PATRICK : Service Number - 435091 : Date of birth - 09 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - TOOHEY DANIEL
  • A1838, 936/29/2 - Papua New Guinea - Foreign Investment - United States Aid Organisation
  • A10008, IS226/20/4 - 226/20/4 Afghanistan - Mujahideen
  • A9301, 433847 - NEYLAND EDGAR JACK : Service Number - 433847 : Date of birth - 23 Jul 1915 : Place of birth - CARISBROOK VIC : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - NEYLAND MARK
  • PP534/1, CRADDOCK J - CRADDOCK James Keith, Beryl, Raina Sharon, Dean Lee, Natalie Yvette departed BRITANIS 23 March 1973 [British - migrant selection documents]
  • B6637, 74 - Construction of 10 apartments for Consulate-General staff - Shanghai. Statement of evidence for presentation to the Parliamentary Standing Committeee on Public Works
  • B503, W1139 - Brown, William Alfred WX2914 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • B503, W2303 - Wear, William Cyril Roy WX5884 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A9301, 107097 - REICHSTEIN SYLVIA GLADYS : Service Number - 107097 : Date of birth - 07 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - BOOLEROO CENTRE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - REICHSTEIN HEINRICK
  • A1838, 859/11/27 - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Convention No 27
  • B503, Q2054 - Bardell, William QX5982 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A11915, 522-526 - [MIKALAUSKAS Jonas born unknown] MIKALAUSKIENE Julija born 15 July 1911; Irena born 14 July 1937; Genovaite born 2 December 1940; MIKALAUSKAS Eduardas born 4 March 1944; MIKALAUSKAITE Marija born 27 September 1946
  • A12040, 1138-1141 - PLUCINSKI Jozef born 8 July 1916; Anastazia born 16 April 1916; Marian born 12 August 1946; Jan born 26 December 1947
  • A11552, 724-726 - PRADUN Marta DOB 7 August 1907; Maria 13 March 1933; Anna DOB 7 April 1936
  • A9300, WOOD F A - WOOD FRANCIS AINSLIE : Service Number - 407023 : Date of birth - 05 May 1916 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - WOOD A
  • A1838, 859/11/REC/167 PART 1 - International Organisations - ILO [International Labour Organisation] - Recommendation 167 - Establishment of an international system for the maintenance of rights in social security
  • A1838, 250/11/18 PART 5 - USA - Defence - ANZUS
  • C138, C53462 - Close, Herbert [box 4358]
  • B2458, 224330 - Linders, Alexander
  • B899, 1994/448 - Commonwealth Serum Laboratories Ltd Commission Proposal for new series registration
  • A6119, 6867 - CHURCHWARD, Lloyd Gordon Volume 6
  • B883, SX33983 - DEVLIN LAWRENCE : Service Number - SX33983 : Date of birth - 10 Dec 1926 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - DEVLIN JOHN
  • A12372, R/46803/H - CAMPBELL Martin Joseph : Service Number - 46803 : Date of Birth - 09/09/1950 : Place of Birth - Maltley, UK : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A471, 85888 - [WATT Graeme Thomas (Private) : Service Number - 3/3610 : Unit - Unallotted List, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 14 April 1953]
  • SP1122/1, N1964/66208 - Safranek, Blanka [Immigration case file]
  • D400, SA1957/9826 - TRANKALIS Toms - application for naturalization
  • D400, SA1958/9523 - KOUBIS GEORGE - Application for Naturalization
  • M880, 518A - [Correspondence maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Deputy Leader of the Opposition]
  • PP105/1, W1956/7024 - LATELLA Teresa [arrived Fremantle per Australia 18 October 1953]
  • A6119, 2587 - Lloyd Gordon Churchward Volume 4
  • B2458, 515992 - Millar, Thomas Bruce [includes prior service under numbers WP22093, WX41896, 556]
  • A7764, 1980/8/782 - RICHARDS Brendon Dunstan Victor
  • PP105/1, W1956/7026 - LATELLA Guiseppe [Naturalisation file]
  • A9626, 930 - CHURCHWARD, Lloyd Gordon
  • SP1122/1, N55/21/30335 - Kazansky, Lev Vladimirovich
  • A2917, SD1976/783 - WHEELER, Terence Hugh - born 1948 - British - Jacqueline Christine Victoria nee Morris born 1951; Tanya Christine Victoria born 1969; Jodie Hugh born 1971 - [Assisted Passage Scheme]
  • AP567/1, SA1957/8807 - MARTIN Josef and Oswalda Meta - Application for Naturalization
  • SP1122/1, N1963/45104 - ROUFOGALIS, Nicolas [Box 8009]
  • A6119, 6866 - CHURCHWARD, Lloyd Gordon Volume 5
  • A9301, 96902 - BURNS VALMAI PEARL : Service Number - 96902 : Date of birth - 08 Dec 1921 : Place of birth - ORROROO SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - BURNS VERNON
  • B883, NX47630 - JAMES ALLAN HARRY : Service Number - NX47630 : Date of birth - 19 May 1920 : Place of birth - NAMBOUR QLD : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - JAMES HARRY
  • B884, V76987 - SAKER CHARLES GEORGE EDWARD : Service Number - V76987 : Date of birth - 30 Nov 1892 : Place of birth - WILLIAMSTOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - RYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - SAKER ANNIE
  • B503, Q2204 - Gaskin, Ivan George QX861 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • B883, SX16838 - BARTLETT ROLAND INGLIS : Service Number - SX16838 : Date of birth - 05 Apr 1917 : Place of birth - ORROROO SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - BARTLETT ALBERT
  • A3978, KINDNESS W B - Officers (RANVR [Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve]) personal record - William Bernard Kindness
  • B883, SX33205 - WHITE GRAHAM ROSS : Service Number - SX33205 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1925 : Place of birth - ORROROO SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE : Next of Kin - WHITE GRAHAM
  • B883, SX31595 - NICHOLLS JAMES CHESWORTH : Service Number - SX31595 : Date of birth - 02 Dec 1919 : Place of birth - BOOLEROO CENTRE SA : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - NICHOLLS A
  • B883, SX15965 - OSBORNE PERCY WILLIAM : Service Number - SX15965 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - MAGILL SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - OSBORNE MAVIS
  • AWM393, 7 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] Ship plan drawing showing watertight doors, modified Leander class ship [also known as Amphion or Perth Class]
  • AWM393, 1 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] Documents relating to Torpedoes from HMS Vernon
  • PP892/1, W1974/24585 - GALATI [TARDANICO] Antonino & Guiseppina
  • D399, S1983/003119 - Umhauer, Joachim [Umhauer, Rosemarie Roswitha, - children Umhauer, Andrea Umhauer, Marion] [Immigration case file]
  • A4155, 8/4 - Northern Territory - P J Carroll (Statement)
  • A2567, 1966/84 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Telephones - Postal
  • A2567, 1963/45A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Registry instructions
  • A2567, 1969/46 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Public Service Board circulars
  • A9301, 91821 - KOCH LORNA JEAN : Service Number - 91821 : Date of birth - 19 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - BOOLEROO CENTRE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - KOCH AUGUST
  • A2998, 1951/567 - Mammen, J
  • D1358, SX2360 - NATION Guy Desmond - Service Number: SX2360
  • B883, WX500667 - LILLY ERNEST HENRY : Service Number - WX500667 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - DARKAN WA : Place of enlistment - KARRAKATTA WA : Next of Kin - LILLY ROMA
  • A12052, 814-816 - LOCHKI Alexander born 5 May 1924; Maria born 13 January 1932; Peter born 4 November 1949
  • J34, C25095 PART 1 - BRADY, Sophie beneficiary of BRADY, Robert George - Service Number - 689
  • D399, S1984/8703 - Flinn, Cecilia Maria - Immigration case file
  • D399, S1984/1951 - Mullins, Frances Susan [Immigration case file]
  • A2567, 1969/16 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Overtime
  • A2567, 1968/53 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Interstate Migration Statistics
  • A2567, 1971/40B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Administrative Circular - Canberra
  • A2567, 1965/59 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Responsibility for stores
  • A2567, 1966/165 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Local Purchase Authority
  • A2567, 1957/133B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Security lighting - General
  • A1877, 19/01/1955 NEW AUSTRALIA WHITTAKER A - WHITTAKER Alfred born 2 January 1920; Annie (nee Wardle) born 9 November 1917; David born 21 March 1943; Paul born 5 March 1948; Stephen born 5 March 1948; travelled per NEW AUSTRALIA departing UK on 19 January 1955 under the Assisted Passage Migration Sc
  • A2567, 1960/111 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage instructions
  • A2567, 1969/113 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage - General
  • A2567, 1962/132A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Rates of hire
  • A4156, 22 - Statement by John O'Mara Bockris
  • A2567, 1969/108 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Payment of Fares
  • A2567, 1965/122 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Board of Survey
  • A1838, 936/28/1/4 PART 1 - Papua New Guinea - Foreign aid - International Bank for reconstruction and development - Proposed Upper Ramu River Hydro Electric Scheme
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-14 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area A - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-10 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area B - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-1 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area C - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • A2567, 1969/124/5 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Loan of Equipment
  • A2567, 1965/172/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Schedule - Weekly - Carpenter - Supervisors' Labourers
  • SP1122/1, N1963/45605 - ROUFOGALIS, Elisavet [aka Elizabeth] [Box 8018]
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-17 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Buildings 135 and 136 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-21 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Sergeants quarters [also shows playground] - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-24 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Building 276 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-29 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Building 127 - Kitchen Number 1 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-27 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Churches - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • SP1122/1, N1967/2716 - Lee, Philip Kin Hon [aka Lee, Joseph Sin-Chong] [Immigration case file]
  • B883, SX39408 - WHITE JACK MCKENZIE : Service Number - SX39408 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - WILLOWIE SA : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - WHITE GRAHAM
  • B883, NX43349 - WILCOX FRANCIS JOHN : Service Number - NX43349 : Date of birth - 21 Apr 1914 : Place of birth - TARANA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WILCOX ROY
  • A446, 1970/5734 - DAVIES, Brenda and 3 children
  • MP508/1, 17/702/555 - Impressment of small arms - Department of the Army [Box 28]
  • B884, V103961 - CURTIS HERBERT STANLEY IRWIN : Service Number - V103961 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - BEECHWORTH VIC : Place of enlistment - BEECHWORTH VIC : Next of Kin - CURTIS MARGARET
  • B883, VX148316 - SMITH STEWART GORDON : Service Number - VX148316 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - TALLANGATTA VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - SMITH EDWARD
  • AWM393, 9 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] HMAS Australia damage control orders
  • AWM393, 5 PART 3 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] File of notes and correspondence on Operation Buffalo [Maralinga Nuclear Weapons Trials 1956] Atomic Weapons Research Establishment, Operation Buffalo, Maralinga 1956, Indoctrinee Force, Sum
  • AWM393, 6 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] Regional Office Support for Garden Island and Williamstown Dockyards
  • A4250, 1987/2370 - Refugee Council of Australia
  • B503, N5966 - Chandler, Clarence John NX13184 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A1838, 862/5/12/4 ANNEX 1 - UNESCO - 16th Session of General Conference - Paris 1970 - Report of Australian delegation
  • A2567, 1966/46B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Treasury Circulars
  • D1358, SX2364 - WOODS George Edward - Service Number: SX2364
  • PP350/1, W1963/10090 - SANGIORGIO Fortunata Giuseppina [Italian]
  • A4156, 252 - Submission by David George Yencken [Australian Heritage Commission]
  • A12372, R/11428/H - POOLE Thomas Ernest Ellis : Service Number - O11428 : Date of Birth - 29/06/1925 : Place of Birth - Ingham, QLD : Conflict - WW2
  • A2567, 1969/39A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Advance account
  • A2567, 1964/40B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Administrative Circular
  • A2567, 1971/58 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Staffing return
  • A2567, 1959/157 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Statutory Declarations Act
  • A2567, 1960/158 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Protective Clothing
  • A2567, 1969/120 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Stocktake - Internal Audit
  • A2567, 1965/113 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage - General
  • A2567, 1968/129 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Authority to drive
  • A2567, 1965/130A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Handover - Takeover - Transport
  • A2567, 1969/84 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Telephone - Postal
  • K1212, NN - [Photographs] Albox, cabling
  • A2567, 1965/124A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Stationery
  • A2567, 1963/124B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Firewood - Gas etc
  • A2567, 1965/126C - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Semi Consumable Stores
  • A2567, 1965/57 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Transport Costing Return
  • A1838, 862/13/6/1 - UNESCO Asia Pacific Conference on Libraries and national Development, Seoul May 1969
  • A5754, 1993/77069 - Tax File Number Expansion
  • A2567, 1970/108 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Payment of Fares
  • A2567, 1965/124/6 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Equipment - General
  • A452, 1956/612 - Robertson, Patricia - Conviction of (employee of Papua and New Guinea Administration) [22 pages]
  • A2567, 1962/73 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Good Neighbour Council [GOOD NEIGHBOUR NEWSLETTER CAMP ANGLESEA]
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-25 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Building 275 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-11 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area A - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-6 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area B - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-36 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977- [Cafateria] - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-7 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area B - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • M880, 493B - Photographs [maintained by Hon John Howard during the Opposition period]
  • B883, SX16991 - DAVIS EDWARD FREDERICK : Service Number - SX16991 : Date of birth - 30 May 1908 : Place of birth - THAMES DITTON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - DAVIS ELSIE
  • B883, QX58065 - TAYLOR CLEATIS JAMES : Service Number - QX58065 : Date of birth - 29 Jul 1925 : Place of birth - BOYDE BAY NSW : Place of enlistment - REDBANK QLD : Next of Kin - TAYLOR FREDERICK
  • B884, N283616 - LUCEY LAWRENCE KIPPAX : Service Number - N283616 : Date of birth - 30 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - LIEGHHARDT NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - LUCEY REUBEN
  • MP721/1, W90/29 - Telegraphic censorship - proposed 'RCT' overseas telegram service to and from prisoners of war in Germany, Japan and Japanese occupied territory
  • A1209, 1981/1791 PART 4 - Australia's relations with Indonesia - East Timor
  • B503, V564 - Chrystie, Robert Vincent VX59461 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A2567, 1970/53 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Interstate Migration Statistics
  • A2567, 1969/46 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Public Service Board circulars
  • AWM393, 8 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] 1942 LFC’s Notes on Machinery [Light Fleet Carriers; Senior Engineer 12 FEB 1945 HMS Terrible later HMAS Sydney (III)]
  • AWM393, 2 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] Documents relating to Engineering Branch c.1955 from HMS Thunderer
  • B883, VX69425 - TAIT JOHN RICHARD : Service Number - VX69425 : Date of birth - 04 Apr 1920 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - TAIT FREDA
  • D399, S1981/009939 - Patiniott, Erinoul - Hera - [Immigration Case file]
  • D399, S1980/5462 - Spisso, Loredana Maria - [Immigration case file]
  • D399, S1976/004474 - Landmeter, Henricus Stephanus
  • A2567, 1967/54 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Pre-School - Creche returns
  • A2567, 1960/40C - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Foreign assisted circulars
  • A2567, 1969/98 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Shipping
  • A2567, 1968/108 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Payment of Fares
  • A2567, 1956/148 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Business Agents in Centre
  • A2567, 1957/151 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Trade Tests
  • A2567, 1969/4 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Duty statements
  • A2567, 1969/119 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Stores Accounting Procedure
  • A2567, 1960/133C - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Water (use in Centre)
  • A2567, 1969/137E - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Directors delegation
  • A2562, 1971/2021 - POLIMENI Pasquale born 6 June 1948 - Italian
  • A2567, 1970/113 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage - General
  • A2567, 1969/96 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Nominal Rolls
  • A2567, 1971/97 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Reception Orders
  • A2567, 1963/113/3 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage Excess
  • A2567, 1966/84/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Forwarding of mail
  • A2567, 1968/84/1 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Forwarding of mail
  • A2567, 1969/84/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Forwarding of mail
  • A2567, 1963/108B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Refund of passage money
  • A2567, 1969/86 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Publications Various
  • A2567, 1969/108 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Payment of Fares
  • A2567, 1965/126A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Expense Stores
  • A518, AQ836/3 - New Guinea - Miscellaneous - Pryke, I (Mrs) [1cm]
  • A2567, 1967/58 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Staffing Return
  • A518, BL840/1/3 - New Guinea - Natives - Nelson (Tokidoro) [1.5cms]
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-19 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Buildings 135 and 136 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • B883, NX65290 - MCEVOY JOHN HENRY : Service Number - NX65290 : Date of birth - 15 Mar 1915 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MCEVOY HARRY
  • A7497, 1984/3633 - NACOVA VERICA
  • D4881, FUZY MARGARET - FUZY Margaret - Nationality: Stateless - Arrived Unknown per Unknown 1961 Also known as NEE POSTA [Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 21 September 1961
  • A1838, 2020/1/24/7 - Colombo Plan - Review of Australian External Aid - Successive drafts - Chapter 4 of reports
  • B883, VX149991 - PEARCE ROYDON HENRY GEORGE : Service Number - VX149991 : Date of birth - 19 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - KOONDROOK VIC : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - PEARCE DOREEN
  • B884, N279593 - MURRELL JACK : Service Number - N279593 : Date of birth - 14 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - HAMILTON NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MURRELL SIDNEY
  • AWM393, 11 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] AFO2878 – Gunnery equipment – bench marks, Alignment and alignment test – Instructions
  • A11518, 86 - MICHALSKI Lucjan DOB 16 May 1918
  • A4156, 30 - Submission by F M Burnet [University of Melbourne]
  • A2567, 1971/64 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Ammenities correspondence
  • B884, S38097 - WHITE JACK MCKENZIE : Service Number - S38097 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - WHITE GRAHAM
  • A14018, 1994/1690 - Centenary of Federation Draft Cabinet Submission
  • A11117, KCA1193 Part 1 - Plans for Celebration of Centenary of Federation
  • B883, SX38236 - DE DEAR IAN WINSTON : Service Number - SX38236 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - PT BROUGHTON SA : Place of enlistment - BONEGILLA VIC : Next of Kin - ELLEN
  • D399, S1975/005068 - Bacani, Daniel [fka Bacani, Damir [Immigration case file]
  • D399, S1977/003142 - White, Barry Arthur [Immigration case file]
  • D399, S1980/010803 - Dabbagh, Wafa [Immigration case file]
  • D399, S1982/007860 - Robinson, Valerie [Immigration case file]
  • A2567, 1967/98 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Shipping
  • A2567, 1969/98A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Air Flights
  • A2567, 1968/106 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents
  • A2567, 1961/168 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Local Purchase Authority
  • A2567, 1971/6 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Staff general (Furlough and services)
  • A2567, 1963/1/4 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Staff 'On Call' conditions
  • A2567, 1961/4 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Duty statements
  • A2567, 1963/23 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Itineraries
  • D4881, MARTIN JOSEF - MARTIN Josef - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Nelly 5 December 1952
  • A2567, 1968/113 PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage - General
  • A2567, 1970/84/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Forwarding of mail
  • A2567, 1969/108B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Refund of passage money
  • A2567, 1968/109 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Movement to private accommodation
  • A2567, 1961/73A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Australia - Africa Association
  • A2567, 1965/86/2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Riverina University
  • A2567, 1962/124/7 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Security of Stores
  • A2567, 1967/32 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Duty Officers/Duty Drivers/Rosters
  • A1838, 862/15/7 - UNESCO Advisory Committee on Natural Resources Research
  • A1838, 936/28/1/4 PART 1 - Papua New Guinea - Foreign aid - International Bank for reconstruction and development - Proposed Upper Ramu River Hydro Electric Scheme
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-13 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area A - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-9 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area B - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • A2567, 1969/35 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Arrears Committee
  • A2567, 1971/54 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Pre-School - Creche Returns
  • D399, S1984/2543 - Waigth, Francis Desmond - [Immigration case file]
  • CP815/1, 3.62 - Films - New Guinea Administration Film - 'Native Earth' - Part 1
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-28 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Kitchen Number 1 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-16 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Building 206 Building 205 and Building 204 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-33 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-32 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D4881, POSTA JOZSEF - POSTA Jozsef - Nationality: Hungarian - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 21 September 1961
  • B883, SX18091 - SCHMIDT NOEL WILLIAM : Service Number - SX18091 : Date of birth - 11 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - ORROROO SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - SCHMIDT ALBERT
  • B883, SX11315 - BATTYE JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - SX11315 : Date of birth - 13 Aug 1919 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - BATTYE MILDRED
  • B883, SX22173 - LAMONT ERNEST ALBERT : Service Number - SX22173 : Date of birth - 05 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - NARRACOORTE SA : Place of enlistment - BARMERA SA : Next of Kin - LAMONT ROBERT
  • AWM393, 4 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] Tartar Missile [HMAS Hobart, 1967, Weapons Electrical Office]
  • B503, N5966 - Chandler, Clarence John NX13184 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A1838, 862/5/12/4 ANNEX 2 - UNESCO - 16th Session of General Conference - Paris 1970 - Report of Australian delegation
  • A2567, 1969/46 PART 3 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Public Service Board circulars
  • A9301, 407023 - WOOD FRANCIS AINSLIE : Service Number - 407023 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - CASINO NSW : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • AWM393, 10 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] Damage Control School Lecture Notes, RN Camp Stamshaw, Portsmouth May 1947
  • A471, 85668 - [BLACK William Gilchrist (Private) : Service Number - 3/11164 : Unit - Illegal Absentee List, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 2 December 1955]
  • B883, NX167225 - ROSSITER RONALD ARTHUR JAMES : Service Number - NX167225 : Date of birth - 21 Jan 1912 : Place of birth - KEMPSEY NSW : Place of enlistment - HABERFIELD NSW : Next of Kin - ROSSITER JAMES
  • D399, S1975/000210 - Dawson, Margaret Leila [Immigration case file]
  • A4156, 238 - Submission by Alexander Ronald Williams [Australian Atomic Energy Commission]
  • D399, S1978/005866 - Swinford, Paul Charles [Immigration case file]
  • M880, 516G - [Miscellaneous committee papers maintained by Hon John Howard in his capacity as Deputy Leader of the Opposition]
  • A2567, 1970/98 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Shipping
  • A2567, 1967/98A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Air Flights
  • A2567, 1966/106/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - Overseas
  • A2567, 1971/107 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Movement - General - file empty
  • A2567, 1967/108 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Payment of Fares
  • A2567, 1960/146B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Funerals
  • A2567, 1956/149 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Laundry
  • A2567, 1960/161 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Works - State School
  • A2567, 1962/17 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Public Service Board Information Bulletins
  • D4881, MARTIN OSWALDA - MARTIN Oswalda - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Nelly 5 December 1952
  • A2567, 1960/112 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage manifests
  • A2567, 1968/113 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage - General
  • A2567, 1956/128 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Board of Inquiry - transport
  • A2567, 1956/39 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Finance Memorandum
  • A2567, 1971/95 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Shipping Schedules
  • A2567, 1969/120A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Stocktake - Blocks
  • A2567, 1968/84/1 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Forwarding of mail
  • A2567, 1968/108B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Payment of Fares
  • A2567, 1969/108 PART 3 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Payment of Fares
  • A2567, 1969/56 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Operating Costs
  • A2567, 1971/108 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Payment of Fares
  • A2567, 1965/24 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Determination/Awards
  • D399, S1984/006745 - Neocleous, Athanasis - [Immigration Case file]
  • A1838, 307/3/1 - Territory of Papua New Guinea - Information on Papua submitted under Article 73(E) of the United Nations Charter - First report - 1945-1946
  • A452, 1959/5833 - Thwaite, Vivien I - Librarian - Papua and New Guinea [0.5cm]
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-8 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area B - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • B884, W53765 - ERICKSON ERIC ARTHUR JAMES : Service Number - W53765 : Date of birth - 24 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - NAREMBEEN WA : Place of enlistment - MID JUNCTION WA : Next of Kin - ERICKSON ARTHUR
  • B883, VX133791 - HENDERSON REGINALD ERNEST : Service Number - VX133791 : Date of birth - 10 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - MERBEIN VIC : Place of enlistment - MOORA WA : Next of Kin - HENDERSON ALFRED
  • MP742/1, 17/2/623 - Payment impressment of rifle - J R Smith
  • A1209, 1981/1791 PART 4 - Australia's relations with Indonesia - East Timor
  • A463, 1967/4538 - Address by the Prime Minister at Wesley Church, Melbourne
  • MP508/1, 4/702/4 - Defence impressment order
  • A2567, 1971/46 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Public Service Board Circulars
  • A2567, 1969/53 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Interstate Migration Statistics
  • A2567, 1970/53 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Interstate Migration Statistics
  • A2567, 1967/46 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Public Service Board Circulars
  • B883, WX22969 - FOSTER DOUGLAS : Service Number - WX22969 : Date of birth - 12 Apr 1926 : Place of birth - KALGOORLIE WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - FOSTER CHARLES
  • A12056, 159-160 - STRAFELDAS Rudolfas born 14 March 1926 Ilse born 29 October 1930
  • A4156, 239 - Statement by C H Williams [CSIRO]
  • A4156, 245 - Statement by A R Woods [Department of Aboriginal Affairs]
  • D399, S1981/005446 - Crowhurst, Lourdes Llasos [fka Sales, Lourdes] [Immigration case file]
  • K1212, NN - [Photographs] Albox, historic copies [number 2]
  • A2567, 1969/18 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Staff movements - Overseas etc
  • A2567, 1969/22 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Visitors in Centre
  • A2567, 1968/53 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Interstate Migration Statistics
  • K1212, NN - [Photographs] Index, copies
  • A2567, 1966/39A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Advance account
  • A2567, 1971/39A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Advance account
  • A2567, 1971/98A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Air Flights
  • A2567, 1969/106/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Documents - Overseas
  • A2567, 1968/108 PART 3 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Payment of Fares
  • A2567, 1965/129 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Authority to drive
  • A2567, 1971/10 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Holidays
  • A2567, 1964/113/2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage Missing
  • A2567, 1966/118 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Accounts
  • A1838, 3034/10/4/2 PART 2 - Indonesia - Relations with Australia - Australian military mission to Indonesia
  • A2567, 1968/66 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Film Attendances
  • A2567, 1964/78 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Functions in Centre
  • A2567, 1968/108 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Payment of Fares
  • A2567, 1960/124/2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Refrigerators
  • A1838, 314/8/1 PART 5 - Western Samoa - Relations with Australia - General
  • A518, AN840/1/3 - New Guinea - Native Marriage Customs [2cms]
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-26 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Building 121 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-15 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area A - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-37 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977- [Kitchen showing dishwasher] - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • A2567, 1969/172/2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Schedule - Weekly - Carpenter - Supervisors' Labourers
  • A2567, 1970/50 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Immigration - Monthly Reports
  • A2567, 1971/32 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Duty Officers/Duty Drivers Roster
  • D399, S1983/011634 - Sloane, Patricia Ann - [Immigration case file]
  • A4156, 228 - Statement by Molly Elizabeth Walsh
  • A518, AV836/2 - New Guinea - Miscellaneous - Howard Kerby; request for assistance in his divorce from wife [4 pages]
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-3 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area C - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-2 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area C - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-34 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-30 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • A1838, 762/2 PART 1 - Hong Kong - Reports on economic development
  • B883, SX19587 - BULL RONALD BLAKEMAN : Service Number - SX19587 : Date of birth - 08 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - ORROROO SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - BULL CAROL
  • B883, NX44591 - NORTHCOTT LESLIE GEORGE : Service Number - NX44591 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - LISMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - NORTHCOTT ANNIE
  • B883, QX18996 - TAYLOR EDWARD BERNARD : Service Number - QX18996 : Date of birth - 24 Nov 1918 : Place of birth - MACKAY QLD : Place of enlistment - MACKAY QLD : Next of Kin - TAYLOR ELLEN
  • B884, N244379 - CUDDIHY DONALD WILLIAM : Service Number - N244379 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - KYNETON VIC : Place of enlistment - QUEANBEYAN : Next of Kin - CUDDIHY ADA
  • A471, 75537 - [GLENN William James (Private) : Service Number - VX96903 : Unit - 115th Military Hospital, Heidleburg, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 21 December 1945]
  • J26, M59109 - LEWIS [aka WILSHER], Gladys Charmbury (Charmberry) Brock [born 25 May 1890]; Staff Nurse; [Medical case file WW1]
  • A1209, 1991/2186 - Government Business Enterprises GBES Policy Issues
  • B883, SX8085 - HUGHES LAWRENCE CHARLES RAYMOND : Service Number - SX8085 : Date of birth - 21 May 1918 : Place of birth - ORROROO SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - HUGHES JEAN
  • B883, SX22691 - REICHSTEIN STANLEY EDGAR : Service Number - SX22691 : Date of birth - 09 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - BOOLEROO CENTRE SA : Place of enlistment - WALLGROVE NSW : Next of Kin - HEINDRICK
  • B884, QF272610 - ANDERSON BETTY SWINTON : Service Number - QF272610 : Date of birth - 09 Sep 1925 : Place of birth - LONGREACH QLD : Place of enlistment - REDBANK QLD : Next of Kin - ANDERSON E
  • AWM393, 12 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] Staff requirement NSR 17/67 Lightweight scanning sonar
  • AWM393, 3 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] The history of Garden Island 1788-1922
  • A1209, 1981/1791 PART 4 - Australia's relations with Indonesia - East Timor
  • A1838, 558/6/5/8 PART 4 - Comment on Foreign Affairs by Australian Press - Australian Foreign Policy
  • A2567, 1965/46A PART 2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Office Memorandum - Instructions
  • A2567, 1971/46B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Treasury Circulars
  • A2567, 1971/53 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Interstate Migration Statistics
  • A1209, 1983/1090 PART 1 - Visit to Australia by Yasuhiro Nakasone, Prime Minister of Japan
  • A1209, 1983/1090 PART 3 - Visit to Australia by Yasuhiro Nakasone, Prime Minister of Japan
  • D399, S1984/007945 - Mitev, Gose [children Mitev, Goce, Miteva Silvana] [Immigration case file]
  • D3820, AD8905905B - Watt, Marcus John [Immigration case file]
  • A3092, 221/1/4/1/1 PART 3A - SEATO - Council
  • A2567, 1966/16 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Overtime
  • A2567, 1969/23 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Itineraries
  • A2567, 1968/39 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Finance Memorandum
  • A2567, 1969/40B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Administrative Circular
  • A2567, 1970/3 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - C O Duty Officers Roster
  • A2567, 1963/21 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Application for employment on staff
  • K1212, NN - [Photographs] Historic copies
  • A11116, CA54 PART 1 - Resource Rent Tax
  • A2567, 1970/129 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Authority to drive
  • A2567, 1968/53 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Interstate Migration Statistics
  • A2567, 1967/113/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage Unaccompanied - March to December
  • A2567, 1962/35 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Arrears Committee
  • A2567, 1966/56/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Estimates
  • A2567, 1971/57 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Transport Costing Return
  • A2567, 1971/130 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Transport - General
  • A2567, 1965/124/5 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Loan of Equipment
  • A2567, 1969/124/6 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Equipment - General
  • A2567, 1968/24 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Determination/Awards
  • A2567, 1969/58 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Staffing Return
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-23 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Building 277 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-22 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Building 258 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-31 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • B883, SX22446 - KOCH ROY NORMAN : Service Number - SX22446 : Date of birth - 15 Jul 1916 : Place of birth - BOOLEROO CENTRE SA : Place of enlistment - WALLGROVE NSW : Next of Kin - KOCH DORIS
  • B883, SX17745 - BARTLETT MERVYN MCCALLUM : Service Number - SX17745 : Date of birth - 20 Jun 1919 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - BARTLETT ALBERT
  • B883, WX6222 - BEAZLEY JAMES DOUGLAS : Service Number - WX6222 : Date of birth - 04 Apr 1913 : Place of birth - NORTHAM WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - BEAZLEY GERTRUDE
  • A471, 74161 - [HARMAN John Leslie : Service Number - WX34360 : Unit - 104th Casualty Clearing Station, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 25 October 1945]
  • D4881, POSTA MARGARET - POSTA Margaret - Nationality: Stateless - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 2 September 1961 [21 September 1961]
  • A2880, 11/9/88 - Armed Forces - Army - Field Marshal BLAMEY Memorial Award
  • B884, S7823 - REICHSTEIN MERVYN CYRIL : Service Number - S7823 : Date of birth - 11 Apr 1923 : Place of birth - BOOLEROO CENTRE SA : Place of enlistment - BOOLEROO CENTRE SA : Next of Kin - REICHSTEIN F
  • B884, V14436 - FRITH WILLIAM JAMES : Service Number - V14436 : Date of birth - 06 Dec 1886 : Place of birth - CARPENDEIT VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - FRITH DAVID
  • B883, QX38965 - BOWER JAMES THOMAS : Service Number - QX38965 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1921 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - HUGHENDEN QLD : Next of Kin - BOWER GEORGE
  • B883, NX21360 - KELLY LESLIE DANIAL : Service Number - NX21360 : Date of birth - 08 Feb 1916 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - KELLY ELSIE
  • B883, QX30433 - FRITH JAMES WILLIAM GEORGE : Service Number - QX30433 : Date of birth - 19 Feb 1907 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - FRITH PHYLLIS
  • AWM393, 13 - [Records of Commodore Ivan Raoul Jones OA Royal Australian Navy] Specification for a lightweight scanning sonar system for the Royal Australian Navy
  • B503, T826 - Parremore, Leslie William TX56 [Prisoners of War Trust Fund application]
  • A1838, 862/10/16 - UNESCO Fraternal Union Among Races and People
  • A2567, 1965/46A PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Office Memorandum - Instructions
  • A2567, 1968/46 PART 1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Public Service Board Circulars
  • B884, N152431 - LANG FRANK GEORGE : Service Number - N152431 : Date of birth - 24 Jul 1922 : Place of birth - CARRINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - FRAZER HILDA
  • SP1122/1, N55/21/30337 - Kazansky, Liubov Yakovlevna
  • MP508/1, 17/702/617 - Publicity - Cessation of Impressment
  • D399, S1990/20329 - Citizenship - Attendance at Ceremonies - Oath/ Affirmation forms Mitcham Council SM11 part 1
  • J34, C31096 - KENNEDY, Frederick Charles - Service Number - 7449
  • K1212, NN - [Photographs] Albox, historic copies [number 3] plus post offices, equipment and general historical
  • A2567, 1965/39B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Decimal currency
  • A2567, 1969/40C - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Foreign assisted circulars
  • A2567, 1968/165 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Local Purchase Authority
  • A2567, 1970/165 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Local Purchase Authority
  • A2567, 1960/159 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Sewerage - Sullage
  • A2567, 1961/119 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Stores Accounting Procedure
  • A2567, 1962/120 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Stocktake - Internal Audit Reports
  • A2567, 1965/133A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Water tappings
  • A2567, 1966/135 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Minor and major works requisitions
  • A2567, 1965/130 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Transport - General
  • A2567, 1968/113/1 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage Unaccompanied
  • A2567, 1968/113/2 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Baggage Missing
  • A1838, 3034/10/4/2 PART 2 - Indonesia - Relations with Australia - Australian military mission to Indonesia
  • A1838, 3034/10/4/2 PART 2 - Indonesia - Relations with Australia - Australian military mission to Indonesia
  • A2567, 1968/66B - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Amenities Contracts
  • A2567, 1965/127 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Transport Accidents
  • A2567, 1971/127 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Transport Accidents
  • A2567, 1971/27 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Czech Refugees - File Empty
  • A2567, 1961/31 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Departmental Forms
  • A1231, 1964 FEBRUARY 17-29 - Inward Passenger Manifest - 17-29 February 1964
  • A1231, 1964 MARCH 1-16 - Inwards passenger manifests - aircraft - 11 March - 17 March 1964
  • A2567, 1965/124/4 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Lost Equipment
  • A2567, 1962/73 - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Good Neighbour Council [RS 69 GOOD NEIGHBOUR COUNCIL OF QUEENSLAND WELCOMES YOU TO YOUR NEW HOMELAND BOOKLET]
  • A2567, 1962/37A - [Bonegilla migrant reception and training centre] - Office Instruction No 1963/15
  • D399, S1984/006744 - Neocleous, Eleni - [Immigration Case file]
  • A8929, 1988/5345 - Grouse, R
  • A518, BA836/4 - New Guinea - Miscellaneous - Satchell, Mrs Irene [3 pages]
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-20 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Building 114 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-18 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Building 258 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-12 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area A - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-5 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area C - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-4 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - Area C - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • D3481, WOODSIDE 1977-35 - TITLE: Woodside [Immigration camp] prior to demolition 1977 - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: b&w print STATUS: Preservation material
  • SP1122/1, N1962/51534 - Rizzo, Frances [box 7205]
  • PP350/1, W1963/10218 - FEDYCZKAMICZ [ROMEO] Teresa [Italian]
  • SP1122/1, N1962/51534 - Rizzo, Frances [box 7205]
  • SP1122/1, N1963/52321 - Rizzo, Joseph Anthony [box 8153]
  • PP435/1, W1966/11070 - GASTEVICH M
  • PP239/1, W1960/10441 - NACOVSKI Kiril [nominated by Jardan GASTEVICH]
  • B2458, 3786696 - Sullivan, Paul Charles
  • D1358, SX11415 - VERRALL Frederick Charles - Service Number: SX11415
  • PP383/1, MCKIGNEY M - McKIGNEY Michael, Margaret Ann [nee NELSON], Glen Michael, Kieron Patrick departed QANTAS 21 December 1970 [British migrant selection documents]
  • SP1714/1, N40476 - Thomas Edward Campion-Ackroyd [Box 35]
  • B73, R55238 - TONKIN, Albert Victor - Service Number - N/A
  • AP567/1, 1951/133 - Extensive alterations and additions at Woodside Military Camp - stage 12
  • D4881, MORETTI OSANNA - MORETTI Osanna - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Sydney per Oceania 19 August 1959
  • D4881, VAN PAMELEN LILIPALI LOUISA PETRONELLA - VAN PAMELEN LILIPALI Louisa Petronella - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Unknown per Unknown 23 April 1971
  • AP567/1, 1956/316 - Diesel engine driven bore pumping equipment and pumphouse at Woodside Army Camp
  • PP168/1, W1957/7453 - GASTEVICH Vangel [Jugoslav]
  • AP933/1, PEARSON OLIVE - PEARSON Olive Rosina [Notice of desire to become an Australian citizen]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/125 - 2 Aust Garrison Battalion (CD) - disbandment of [Box 14]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/126 - 31 Aust Garrison Battalion (Internal Security); guard duties [Box 14]
  • SP1048/7, S9/5/114 - Re-Organisation of VDC- NSW [Box 14]
  • A9300, HICKS B I H - HICKS BRUCE IAN HAMILTON : Service Number - 417078 : Date of birth - 09 Mar 1916 : Place of birth - MOONTA SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - HICKS EDITH [Black and white ID print - portrait – attached to parent item - sub item] CATEGORY:
  • B883, NX6796 - NOACH LEW : Service Number - NX6796 : Date of birth - 20 Oct 1916 : Place of birth - SOUTH AFRICA : Place of enlistment - VICTORIA BARRACKS NSW : Next of Kin - CLAYTON L
  • D4881, MIHAJLOWITSCH STEVAN - MIHAJLOWITSCH Stevan - Nationality: German - Arrived Unknown per Aurelia 10 January 1962
  • C321, N1972/37402 - Kalantzis, Athanasia [Immigration case file]
  • D4881, TRANKALIS TOMS - TRANKALIS Toms - Nationality: Latvian Arrived Melbourne per General M L Hersey 6 December 1949
  • D4881, VOKIETAITIENE ANELA - VOKIETAITIENE Anela - Nationality: Lithuanian Arrived Melbourne per Nea Hellas 23 February 1949 Also known as VOKIETAITIS
  • D4881, VASS FERENC - VASS Ferenc - Nationality: Hungarian Arrived Melbourne per General Stuart Heintzelman 3 March 1950
  • AP567/1, 1958/590 - Erection of brick mess staff building, RAAF Edinburgh
  • A1838, 759/2/4 P4 - Japan - Industry and Raw Materials
  • AP567/1, 1951/SC51 - Erection of the confidence course structure and Grenade Range at Woodside Military Camp, SA
  • D4881, CASAGRANDE ODORICO - CASAGRANDE Odorico - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Sydney per Neptunia 7 January 1952 Departed Commonwealth on 07 Sep 1968
  • D4881, D ONOFRIO VINCENZO - D ONOFRIO Vincenzo - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Fremantle per Gugliemo Marconi 11 August 1966
  • D4881, SHEPHARD BIRUTE - SHEPHARD Birute - Nationality: Lithuanian - Arrived Melbourne per Wooster Victory 17 November 1948 Also known as FOKAS, MIKALAUSKAS
  • AP567/1, 1958/496 - Two (2) solid fuel fired boilers and associated building work, Woodside Army Camp
  • AP567/1, 1960/279 - Alterations to Mess Building No 271, RAAF Edinburgh
  • D4881, MIKALAUSKAS VINCAS - MIKALAUSKAS Vincas - Nationality: Lithuanian - Arrived Melbourne per Mozaffari 25 March 1949
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/124 - Location, 11 Aust Garrison Battalion; Horses - rides for 31 Aust Garrison Battalion [Box 14]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/127 - Garrison Battalions - formation, organisation, location and roles [Box 14]
  • AP933/1, TURNER RONALD MAURICE - TURNER Ronald Maurice [Notice of desire to become an Australian citizen]
  • D4881, FOKAS JONAS - FOKAS Jonas - Nationality: Lithuanian - Arrived Melbourne per Wooster Victory 17 November 1948
  • K60, HB3506 VOLUME 1 - WOOD, Eileen beneficiary of WOOD, George Reginald - Service Number - 24
  • B884, V195093 - BENNETT LESLIE GORDON : Service Number - V195093 : Date of birth - 06 Dec 1921 : Place of birth - NAR-NAR-GOON VIC : Place of enlistment - ABBOTSFORD VIC : Next of Kin - TYNAN EDITH
  • SP1048/7, S9/5/32 - VDC Coastal Observers [Box 14]
  • PP534/1, MCKIGNEY K - McKIGNEY Kathleen departed AUSTRALIS 12 April 1973 [British - migrant selection documents]
  • B883, WX9224 - [Black and white ID positive - profile - sub item] WALKER HAROLD ALEXANDER : Service Number - WX9224 : Date of birth - 25 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - GREENBUSHES WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - WALKER JOHN
  • D4881, VAN PAMELEN MIRIAM AGUSTINE - VAN PAMELEN Miriam Agustine - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Fremantle per Australis 25 May 1970
  • K60, MB3506 - WOOD, Eileen beneficiary of WOOD, George Reginald - Service Number - 24
  • B2458, 2718928 - Daly, Maurice Patrick
  • D4881, VOKIETAITIS ANELE - VOKIETAITIS Anele - Nationality: Lithuanian Arrived Melbourne per Nea Hellas 23 February 1949 Also known as NEE VOKIETAITIENE
  • B2458, 2757018 - Wilson, Kevin
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/117 - Garrison Battalions (CD) - reorganization; Movement and disposal - Garrison personnel [Box 14]
  • SP1048/7, S9/5/67 - VDC [Box 14]
  • A9300, HICKS B I H - HICKS BRUCE IAN HAMILTON : Service Number - 417078 : Date of birth - 09 Mar 1916 : Place of birth - MOONTA SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - HICKS EDITH [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preservati
  • B883, WX9224 - [Black and white ID positive - portrait - sub item] WALKER HAROLD ALEXANDER : Service Number - WX9224 : Date of birth - 25 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - GREENBUSHES WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - WALKER JOHN
  • D399, S1967/1302 - KAZIMIERCZAK Tadeusz
  • PP181/1, W1958/12799 - GALLO Antonio [arrived Fremantle per Oceania 4 July 1954]
  • D1358, SX2248 - REGAN Charles Michael Bernard - Service Number: SX2248
  • D399, S1967/1303 - KAZIMIERCZAK Eugenia
  • PP441/1, W1967/12135 - MARRA Visidoro [arrived Fremantle per Roma 27 May 1962]
  • A2562, 1968/6712 - ALBORNOS FERNANDEZ Antonio born 17 October 1941; Asuncion (nee Mazario Nieto) born 22 November 1942 - Spanish - travelled per flight QF170 on 22 October 1968
  • PP66/1, 1954/61/1822 - GIOVENCO Gaspare [arrived Fremantle 12 September 1952 per Sydney] - Application for Landing Permit [GIOVENCO Pietro, Rosalia, Francesco, D'ALOISIO Giuseppe] [Naturalisation File]
  • PP435/1, W1966/13096 - MARRA M C
  • B2495, VO19/30X - Miss Eneah Joel, CP [Colombo Plan] Tanganyika - Domestic Science, 3 January 1963 - 31 December 1964
  • A12372, R/46803/P - CAMPBELL Martin Joseph : Service Number - 46803 : Date of Birth - 09/09/1950 : Place of Birth - Maltley, UK : Conflict - Vietnam
  • PP93/8, CRAWLEY R - CRAWLEY Roger, Barbara Helen [nee MASON], Helen Anita, Doreen Rose, Michael Gordon, Gary Thomas [British - migrant selection documents]
  • B883, VX81871 - WOOD IVAN HENRY : Service Number - VX81871 : Date of birth - 22 May 1918 : Place of birth - WANGARATTA VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - WOOD JOHN
  • B2458, 35481 - Lind, John Alfred [includes prior service under number SX34281]
  • A471, 51840 - [JONES Allan Hunter (Warrant Officer) : Service Number - 20555 : Unit - No 6 Communications Unit, Royal Australian Air Force : Date of Court Martial - 23 February 1944]
  • K1174, DI NICOLANTONIO NICOLA - DI NICOLANTONIO Nicola - PWI59672
  • B883, QX11696 - REARDON EDWARD GEORGE : Service Number - QX11696 : Date of birth - 03 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - YEPPOON QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - REARDON ALICE
  • B883, NX135782 - ALVOS MERVIN AUTHER ANTHONEY : Service Number - NX135782 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - TENTERFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - KEMPSEY NSW : Next of Kin - ALVOS ANTHONEY
  • A1861, 3250 - Photograph. Souvenir of the Declaration of War, August, 1914
  • A1838, 69/4/15 PART 1 - Union of Soviet Socialist Republics - Social and cultural - General - Olympic games
  • PP350/1, W1963/10428 - D'ALONZO [PERINETTI] Rosa [Italian] [nominated by Zopito SCARDETTA]
  • AWM107, 7 - Army Office transcripts of military history interviews with senior officers concerning the Australian Army in Vietnam: Commanders Australian Army Training Team Vietnam (Part 2) - Col R L Burnard, Col R D F Lloyd, Col J A Clark, Col G J Leary, Lt Col J W S
  • A4155, 1/1 - Australian Capital Territory - Department of Aboriginal Affairs
  • B883, NX147298 - HART JAMES ROY : Service Number - NX147298 : Date of birth - 25 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - ROCKDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - RANDWICK NSW : Next of Kin - HART ARTHUR
  • C321, N1980/400725 - Rizzo, Joseph [box 12]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3126 - Movement - personnel for embarkation 'Bontekoe' [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3128 - Movement of 1 Mobile Vet Svy Unit [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3136 - Movement of vessels - 1 Aust Water Ambulance convoy, AH 1730, AH 1732, AH 2751 and AH 2830 [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3143 - Sailing advice - 1 Aust Water Ambulance convoy, AH 1730, AH 1732, AH 2751 and AH 2830 [Box 13]
  • AWM125, 152 - 7th Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment, South Vietnam 1970-71, After Action Reports [7 RAR, AAR; Oversized]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3151 - Movement of 128, 129, 130, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135 and 136 Aust Mobile Cinemas [Box 13]
  • A446, A1955/16146 - Unknown
  • PP6/1, 1948/H/899 - Nick GASTEVICH [Application for naturalisation]
  • A4156, 211 - Submission by Alfred Cedric Svenson [Australian Atomic Energy Commission]
  • B883, NX193782 - CLARKE ERNEST WALTER : Service Number - NX193782 : Date of birth - 25 Sep 1901 : Place of birth - BURWOOD NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CLARKE EDITH
  • C321, N1982/29346 - Rizzo, Edward [box 497]
  • C321, N1981/303628 - Rizzo, Eric Henry [box 81]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3140 - Sailing instructions - AV 1370, AT 2225 [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3147 - Movement of 1 Workshop Craft Operating Section, 2 Floating Watercraft Workshop [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3154 - Movement of 1 Platoon, 1 Port Maintenance Company [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/103 - Garrison Battalions (CD) - reorganization of [Box 13]
  • A10302, 1956/1285 - Toynbee, Prof AJ
  • A4156, 250 - Submission by Brian Fitzpayne Wynn [Humanist Society of Victoria, Upwey Branch]
  • K60, C34473 - CLEMENTS, William John - Service Number - 872
  • PP105/1, W1956/3726 - D'ALOISIO Franco - [Application for Admission of Friend or Relative to Australia, D'ALOISIO [FASCIANI] Maria, FASCIANI Genoeffa]
  • A1573, 1971/3 - Federal Executive Council - Minute Papers Approved 1971 - Attorney-General's Department 113,114 (1970); 1-103 - Office of the Commissioner for Trade Practices 1
  • C321, N1981/303628 - Rizzo, Eric Henry [box 81]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3148 - Movement of 1 Aust Water Ambulance convoy [Box 13]
  • C1492, GOYA 23/10/1949 - Goya arrived Sydney on 23 October 1949
  • PP402/1, W1965/4920 - DI NICOLANTONIO Anselmo [nominated by DI ANTONIO Manole]
  • B883, QX36310 - COLLINS ALBERT JOHN : Service Number - QX36310 : Date of birth - 10 Apr 1900 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - COLLINS LILIAN
  • P3, T1982/5214 - Ketelaar, Bernardus Johannes
  • A471, 87100 - [TEMPLE Kenneth Graham (Private) : Service Number - 1/410224 : Unit - Unallotted List, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 15 May 1957]
  • B883, NX131284 - CAVANAGH IVAN : Service Number - NX131284 : Date of birth - 10 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - GRAFTON NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CAVANAGH CHARLES
  • B883, NX152314 - JAMIESON CHARLES WILLIAM : Service Number - NX152314 : Date of birth - 17 Mar 1914 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - JAMIESON PHYLLIS
  • B883, NX195214 - GAYNOR KEVIN GEOFFREY : Service Number - NX195214 : Date of birth - 18 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - WAVERLEY NSW : Place of enlistment - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - GAYNOR NORMAN
  • PP239/1, W1960/2640 - FASCIANI Croce [nominated by D'ALOISIO Franco]
  • B883, NX168259 - CLANCY RONALD MICHAEL : Service Number - NX168259 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - BARRABA NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CLANCY MICHAEL
  • B883, NX150291 - CLARK FREDERICK ALEXANDER : Service Number - NX150291 : Date of birth - 01 Jan 1916 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CLARK WINIFRED
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3127 - Movement of 5 Aust Army TPS Company [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3139 - Embarkation various units - H.S. 'Wanganella' [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3160 - Troop movement priority lists - British Commonwealth Occupation Force, Australian Army and RAAF component [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/81 - Guarding of vulnerable points [Box 13]
  • A452, 1969/20 - Recent border crossings and intelligence reports, 1969 - Imonda Area, Papua New Guinea [2.5cms]
  • K47, W1963/5188 - DAUWERSE Peter Alexander
  • K1152, WX16441 - Thomas Daniel CRANE [Pay folder of ex prisoner of war (1939/45 war) who enlisted in Western Australia
  • B884, T497074 - YOUNG LLOYD BASIL : Service Number - T497074 : Date of birth - 30 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - LAUNCESTON TAS : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • B883, VX138378 - CHISHOLM DONALD JOHN : Service Number - VX138378 : Date of birth - 08 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - SEYMOUR VIC : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CHISHOLM DONALD
  • A9301, 402018 - LLOYD GEORGE : Service Number - 402018 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1916 : Place of birth - CARLTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - LLOYD HILDA
  • B883, NX149845 - CLARK JAMES BENJAMIN HENRY : Service Number - NX149845 : Date of birth - 12 Jul 1918 : Place of birth - MOOBALL NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CLARK ROZENA
  • A1861, 8051 - Print and Badge of "Country Women's Association of Victoria". Registration and Exhibit. [CWA OF TASMANIA METAL BADGE]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3132 - Movement of 2/239 Aust Sup Dep Platoon [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3145 - Movement of 1/1 Aust Port Maintenance Company, 2/2 Aust Port Operating Company [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/13 - Garrison Battalions - returns of strengths [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/21 - Guards for internees and prisoners of war [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/36 - Garrison Battalions - Command [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/105 - Garrison Battalions (CD) - reorganization (List 9) [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/116 - Garrison Battalions (CD) - reorganization; Movement - Garrison personnel [Box 13]
  • AWM315, 419/075/048 - [Australian War Memorial Registry files - Second series:] Historical Records: Private - Historical Records donated to the AWM by Mrs R E Neal - Castlecrag, NSW
  • A4156, 246 - Submission by Donald Tenison-Woods [Ranger Uranium Mines]
  • B883, NX135213 - CHAPMAN LEO JAMES : Service Number - NX135213 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1919 : Place of birth - KEMPSEY NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CHAPMAN RUBY
  • B883, NX152887 - REDMAN RONALD CHARLES : Service Number - NX152887 : Date of birth - 12 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - REDMAN ADA
  • MP742/1, B/5/4043 - Sir Thomas Blamey - Promotion to Field Marshal
  • B883, NX140310 - TAIT SYDNEY EDWARD MCDONALD : Service Number - NX140310 : Date of birth - 08 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD QLD : Next of Kin - TAIT SYDNEY
  • C321, N1982/29346 - Rizzo, Edward [box 497]
  • A1838, 3107/38/5 PART 14 - China - Relations with Australia - Economic & Trade Relations - including Civil Aviation
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3123 - Movement of various groups; O.R. personnel for PW [Prisoner of War; POW] Reception Group; nominal roll, PW [Prisoner of War; POW] Reception Camp - India [Box 13]
  • K1144, CLEMENTS WILLIAM JOHN - CLEMENTS William John [WW! paycard]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3133 - Embarkation various units - 1 Aust Ship 'Taroona' [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3137 - Movement - Line Sections [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3142 - Sailing advice - AV 1370, AT 2225 [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3149 - Movement of 7 Aust Refrigerator Lighter Section [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3152 - Movement of 3 Aust Bulk Petroleum Storage Company [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3156 - Troop movements - priority lists [Box 13]
  • PP551/1, W1970/12405 - NACEVSKI Simeon
  • PP256/1, W1961/6397 - D'ANTONIO [DI NICOLANTONIO] Lucia [Italian] [nominated by D'ANTONIO Manole]
  • PP66/1, 54/60/9461 - CICCHINI Mario - Application for Landing Permit [COLAMEO Antonio, D'ALOISIO Aniceto]
  • A9300, THIELE K F - THIELE KEITH FREDERICK : Service Number - 404966 : Date of birth - 25 Feb 1921 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • B883, VX77957 - JONES LEWIS JOHN : Service Number - VX77957 : Date of birth - 11 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - JONES MARY
  • B883, NX147380 - CHALKER JOHN : Service Number - NX147380 : Date of birth - 26 Oct 1910 : Place of birth - INVERELL NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CHALKER CABECCA
  • AWM107, 8 - Army Office transcripts of military history interviews with senior officers concerning the Australian Army in Vietnam: Australian Army Training Team Vietnam personnel (Part 1) - Lt Col A L Clunies-Ross, Col J M Murphy, Maj P W Beale, Maj G E Chinn, Lt Col
  • A471, 57281 - [JOHNSON Roy (Private) : Service Number - NX11892 : Unit - 2/4th Australian Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 14 July 1944]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3122 - Movement of 9 AM Broadcasting Detail [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3125 - Movement of 1 Refrigeration Plant Operating Platoon [Box 13]
  • A452, 1971/695 - Recent border crossing and intelligence reports - Pagei Area, Papua New Guinea, 1971 [1cm]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3141 - Movement - 2 Aust Floating Watercraft Workshop AEME [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3144 - Movement of personnel - 2 Australian PW [Prisoner of War; POW] Reception Group [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3146 - Troop movements - priority lists [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3155 - Inward movement - 9 Radar Detachment, 2/1 Railway Construction Company [Box 13]
  • A9301, 11682 - REED ROBERT SILWYN : Service Number - 11682 : Date of birth - 17 Aug 1909 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VICTORIA : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - REED AILEEN
  • B883, VX95233 - WALSH WILLIAM JAMES : Service Number - VX95233 : Date of birth - 29 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - FINLAY NSW : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - WALSH WINIFRED
  • B883, VX22650 - REYNOLDS ROY LANCELOT : Service Number - VX22650 : Date of birth - 25 Oct 1907 : Place of birth - TAMRAUI NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - REYNOLDS LEILA
  • B883, NX164021 - PINE ALAN ELWIN : Service Number - NX164021 : Date of birth - 08 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - GAYTHORNE QLD : Next of Kin - PINE ELIZABETH
  • B883, NX151654 - LIGHTFOOT ALAN EDWARD : Service Number - NX151654 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1916 : Place of birth - GLEN INNES NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - LIGHTFOOT WALTER
  • PP208/1, W1959/14118 - MARRA Maria Carmela [file cover only, file top numbered to W1966/13096]
  • K1152, WX7266 - George Henry EDWARDS [Pay folder of ex prisoner of war (1939/45 war) who enlisted in Western Australia
  • B883, NX194911 - CHURCHILL-BATEMAN KENNETH DAVID : Service Number - NX194911 : Date of birth - 12 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CHURCHILL-BATEMAN CLARIS
  • A1838, 2036/15/11 PART 23 - Colombo Plan - Experts - Cambodia - Prek Thnot - Investigations - Economic Development Project
  • A432, 1963/2156 - The Remnant Church Incorporated - Marriage Act 1961 - Authorization of celebrants
  • B883, NX177373 - CHALMERS JAMES : Service Number - NX177373 : Date of birth - 23 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CHALMERS ELIZABETH
  • B883, NX173195 - CLARK GEORGE DAVID : Service Number - NX173195 : Date of birth - 06 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - WARATAH NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CLARK RUBY
  • B883, NX150410 - CHISWICK THOMAS JAMES : Service Number - NX150410 : Date of birth - 08 Jun 1913 : Place of birth - REDFERN NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD : Next of Kin - CHISWICK MARY
  • B883, NX154681 - ELLIOTT NEWELL MAXWELL : Service Number - NX154681 : Date of birth - 07 Jul 1914 : Place of birth - TARALGA NSW : Place of enlistment - FIELD QLD : Next of Kin - ELLIOTT WILLIAM
  • A471, 87132 - [ARNOLD Ronald Alan : Service Number - 5/2402 : Unit - 105th Field Battery, Royal Australian Artillery, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 11 and 12 April 1957]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3124 - Movement of 3 Platoon, 24 Field Company [Box 13]
  • MT929/1, V1957/41798 - Sparshott, JW
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/1 - Maintenance of Garrison Battalions [Box 13]
  • SP1048/7, S9/4/88 - Garrison Battalions (CD) - reorganization of [Box 13]
  • B2495, VCJ/2 PART 1 - Mr Nhan LE VAN - CP [Colombo Plan] Vietnam - Engineering (Electrical) (PhD), 29 November 1962 - 19 November 1965
  • M4541, 42 - [Photographs of His Royal Highness Maha Vajiralongkorn the Crown Prince of Thailand and copies of correspondence]
  • M4541, 42 - [Photographs of His Royal Highness Maha Vajiralongkorn the Crown Prince of Thailand and copies of correspondence]
  • M4541, 42 - [Photographs of His Royal Highness Maha Vajiralongkorn the Crown Prince of Thailand and copies of correspondence]
  • PP545/1, W1969/22711 - PATORNITI Antonino [Arrived Fremantle 9 May 1962 per Oceania]
  • PP545/1, W1969/22710 - PATORNITI Carmela [Arrived Fremantle 9 May 1963 per Galilei]
  • PP66/1, 1954/61/4543 - FINIS Cosimo Giuseppe - Declaration of Intention to Apply for Naturalization [arrived Fremantle 24 October 1949 per Sebastiano Caboto] [nominated PANAIA Arturo Vincenzo], FINIS Anna-Maria
  • J25, 1954/12257 FR - PADOVAN Giuseppe [born 1926, Italy] and Anna
  • D1358, SX2312 - HARVEY Robert James - Service Number: SX2312
  • A9301, 61911 - WILSON JAMES CLAUDE PATRICK : Service Number - 61911 : Date of birth - 12 May 1919 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - WILSON DOROTHY
  • J25, 1961/11518 - ANTONOPOULOS Petros [known as Peter] [born 1936, Greece]
  • A9301, 176438 - ROGERS GLORIA IRIS : Service Number - 176438 : Date of birth - 11 Aug 1925 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - ROGERS RAYMOND
  • A9301, 123490 - BAILEY JOHN ALLAN HYDE : Service Number - 123490 : Date of birth - 05 Jan 1925 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - BAILEY JOHN
  • D4994, 1388301 - Range Reconnaissance - Talgarno Area - Group Captain George Pithen - Primary Version
  • A11604, 501/2 - [Jakarta] - Indonesian Foreign Trade Policy
  • B883, VX52075 - BROWN LEONARD FRANCIS : Service Number - VX52075 : Date of birth - 25 Aug 1919 : Place of birth - PORT MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - BROWN GEORGE
  • B883, QX44975 - MCCARTHY KEVIN : Service Number - QX44975 : Date of birth - 06 Jul 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ALBION QLD : Next of Kin - MCCARTHY PATRICK
  • B883, NX68800 - SHRIVES ARNOLD LESTER : Service Number - NX68800 : Date of birth - 27 Dec 1909 : Place of birth - NARRANDERA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SHRIVES GEORGE
  • B883, NX84899 - GLOVER CHARLES WILLIAM : Service Number - NX84899 : Date of birth - 09 Mar 1908 : Place of birth - DUBBO NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GLOVER NANCY
  • A659, 1945/1/2021 - Canberra cemetery - Groundsman
  • B883, QX15783 - RICHARDSON CYRIL : Service Number - QX15783 : Date of birth - 06 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - RICHARDSON THOMAS [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preserv
  • B884, Q226750 - ROWLAND JACK ADAIR : Service Number - Q226750 : Date of birth - 14 May 1899 : Place of birth - INVERELL NSW : Place of enlistment - GOONDIWINDI QLD : Next of Kin - ROWLAND DOROTHY
  • A9300, GRAYSON B C - GRAYSON BATHURST CLIVE : Service Number - 413374 : Date of birth - 28 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - INGLEWOOD QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - GRAYSON HECTOR
  • ST1910/4, GALLAGHER, FLORA - GALLAGHER, Flora - Staff Nurse [WW1 pay allotment card] [Box117]
  • A1838, 827/4/1 PART 2 - United States Foreign Aid Mutual Security Programme - Foreign Operations Administration
  • B883, QX13364 - FELDMAN GEORGE NORMAN : Service Number - QX13364 : Date of birth - 02 Jul 1919 : Place of birth - KENT ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - FELDMAN NELLIE - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: B&W ID negative - Portrait TYPE: Cellulos
  • A9301, 409801 - NOLAN EDMOND : Service Number - 409801 : Date of birth - 08 Aug 1916 : Place of birth - MATHOURA NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - NOLAN BERNARD
  • B6591, D5569 PART 2 - Sydney - New South Wales - Additional Naval oil installation - Fuel oil [contains plans and blue prints]
  • PP6/1, 1949/H/848 - Giuseppe Cosimo MAIOLO [Application for admission of Cosimo Giuseppe FINIS to Australia]
  • C138, M51809 - THOMPSON, Mark Darcy - Service Number - 7324 [Box 15949]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3064 - Movement of 7 Australian Mobile Gas Generating Section, 8 Australian Mobile Ammunition Repair Shop [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3077 - Movement of Civil Affairs Unit, Rocket Training Team [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3084 - Movement of 1 Platoon, 25 Aust Mechanical Equipment Park Company [Box 11]
  • MP1287/2, 1962/1673 - Shipping and shipbuilding overseas Brazil information on Government policies
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/233 - Installation of heavy artillery - Rabaul [Box 10]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/1364 - Movements, 1st Australian Army [Box 10]
  • A1200, L32710 REFERENCE COPY - Unknown
  • B883, VX92833 - SMITH GEORGE SHEPHARD : Service Number - VX92833 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1923 : Place of birth - ABERDEEN SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - SMITH ROBERT
  • B883, WX712 - ROGERS CECIL FREDERIC ERNEST : Service Number - WX712 : Date of birth - 22 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - KATANNING WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAM WA : Next of Kin - ROGERS FREDERICK
  • B883, NX112508 - PARRY WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - NX112508 : Date of birth - 07 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - W WYALONG NSW : Place of enlistment - BOWRAL NSW : Next of Kin - PARRY G
  • B884, V91533 - REYNOLDS ARNOLD WILLIAM : Service Number - V91533 : Date of birth - 31 Oct 1898 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - BALLARAT VIC : Next of Kin - REYNOLDS SYLVIA
  • B884, N435007 - NEIBERDING RONALD FRANCIS : Service Number - N435007 : Date of birth - 11 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - OAKES STATE ACT : Place of enlistment - CANBERRA ACT : Next of Kin - NEIBERDING FRANG
  • D4994, 1388298 - Range Reconnaissance - Talgarno Area - Group Captain George Pithen - Camera Material
  • B883, SX29971 - GLAZBROOK D'ARCY RAY : Service Number - SX29971 : Date of birth - 28 Oct 1920 : Place of birth - CURRAMULKA SA : Place of enlistment - MORPHETT CREEK NT : Next of Kin - GLAZBROOK ALFRED
  • B883, SX500010 - LANG RONALD CHARLES : Service Number - SX500010 : Date of birth - 10 Apr 1926 : Place of birth - BRIGHTON SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - LANG JOSEPH
  • B883, NX81912 - STUART ALEXANDER LESLIE : Service Number - NX81912 : Date of birth - 17 Mar 1905 : Place of birth - ANNANDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - STUART DOROTHY
  • B883, NX27428 - GOOCH JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - NX27428 : Date of birth - 17 May 1912 : Place of birth - MANILLA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GOOCH ELSIE
  • B883, NX190499 - CUMMINS ARTHUR PATRICK : Service Number - NX190499 : Date of birth - 16 Aug 1920 : Place of birth - LEICHARDT NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - CUMMINS JOHANNA
  • B883, NX200202 - DOWSE GEORGE FREDERICK : Service Number - NX200202 : Date of birth - 20 Aug 1920 : Place of birth - SURRY HILLS NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - DOWSE EMILY
  • MP65/3, GA1915/310 - Line Inspectors: salaries, functions, etc.
  • MP65/3, GA1916/1701 - Line Inspectors - Travelling time - claims
  • AWM52, 1/5/8/14 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] November 1943
  • F1, 1964/2231 - Welfare Branch - Leichhardt district - Maningrida contact area - Native peoples
  • A4250, 1986/2468 - Rescue at sea - Indochinese refugees
  • AWM322, R553/1/6 - 110 Signal Squadron - RTA [return to Australia] movements 104 Signal Squadron - general
  • A1838, 862/7/2 PART 1 ANNEX - UNESCO - Australian National Advisory Committee meeting
  • C138, C75803 - GALLAGHER, Evelyn Melita - Sister [Box 16529]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3071 - Movement of 18 Aust Line Maintenance Section [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3075 - Movement of 137 Aust Supply Depot Platoon [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/1564 - Disposal of base and L of C units ex 'Liddington' and personnel of units to be disbanded [Box 10]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3043 - Movement control orders, Wireless Sections [Box 10]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3050 - Movement of 1 Australian Corps overseas [Box 10]
  • B883, WX9175 - HAYWOOD WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - WX9175 : Date of birth - 25 Dec 1909 : Place of birth - GOOMALLING WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - HAYWOOD LORNA
  • B883, QX27111 - REIBELT WILLIAM NORMAN : Service Number - QX27111 : Date of birth - 18 Nov 1913 : Place of birth - WARWICK QLD : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - REIBELT MYRTLE
  • A9301, 101937 - BLANDFORD MARGARET IRENE : Service Number - 101937 : Date of Birth - 29 Jul 1924 : Place of Birth - GYMPIE QLD : Place of Enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - BLANDFORD RAYMOND
  • A9301, 135151 - ALDERTON JOHN : Service Number - 135151 : Date of birth - 05 Jun 1925 : Place of birth - NAREMBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - ALDERTON THOMAS
  • A9301, 75611 - BLAKEWAY WALTER THOMAS : Service Number - 75611 : Date of birth - 25 Jul 1916 : Place of birth - DOUGLAS ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - BLAKEWAY PHYLISS
  • A9301, 911 - RICKARD EDWIN GEORGE : Service Number - 911 : Date of birth - 03 Apr 1905 : Place of birth - STAWELL VIC : Place of enlistment - POINT COOK VIC : Next of Kin - RICKARD RUBY
  • A4250, 1987/736 - Rescue at sea - Indochinese refugees
  • B883, NX3240 - WARNER THOMAS EDWARD : Service Number - NX3240 : Date of birth - 04 Mar 1919 : Place of birth - WELLINGTON NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WARNER H
  • B883, NX16695 - GRAHAM JOHN ERNEST : Service Number - NX16695 : Date of birth - 04 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - HILLSTON NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GRAHAM RICHARD
  • AWM52, 1/5/8/12 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] August 1943
  • B884, W40637 - SEYMOUR JOHN FREDERICK : Service Number - W40637 : Date of birth - 25 Sep 1898 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN WA : Place of enlistment - BUSSELTON WA : Next of Kin - SEYMOUR FREDERICK
  • ST1910/3, WILLIAM JOSEPH PUNCH - PUNCH, W.J. [William Joseph] Service number 5435 [Pay allotment cards, enlisted members 1st AIF, World War 1, killed and missing in action] [Box 38]
  • MP65/3, GA1920/1202 - Arbitration Award number 42 of 1919 - Line Inspectors' Association [in triplicate]
  • A452, 1972/0632 - Papua New Guinea Border crossings and intelligence reports - Vanimo area 1972
  • A1838, 720/5/1/1/1 PART 2 - United Kingdom - Safeguards agreement with Australia - Negotiating history
  • P3, T1973/2112 - Skrinnikoff, Elena Ivanovna
  • A1838, 3014/10/15 PART 8 - South Vietnam - Relations with Australia - Australian aid
  • AWM52, 1/5/8/16 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] January - February 1944
  • B883, QX13364 - FELDMAN GEORGE NORMAN : Service Number - QX13364 : Date of birth - 02 Jul 1919 : Place of birth - KENT ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - FELDMAN NELLIE - CATEGORY: Photograph FORMAT: B&W ID negative - Portrait TYPE: Cellulo
  • PP262/1, W1962/7307 - DE CINQUE Giuseppina [Application for passport]
  • B6591, D5569 PART 2 - Sydney - New South Wales - Additional Naval oil installation - Fuel oil [contains plans and blue prints]
  • A1838, 3107/38/8 PART 5 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural & Scientific
  • A452, 1972/2470 - Australia/Indonesia/Papua New Guinea - Negotiations on sea and land boundaries 1972 [2cm]
  • B44, V1970/48893 - Tziantzis, Annetta
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3073 - Movement of HQ BBCAU [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/141 - Despatch of detachments for protection of air operational bases - Tulagi and Vila [Box 10]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/2067 - Replacement of personnel with 18 months or longer continuous service in Northern Territory [Box 10]
  • A1200, L32281 REFERENCE COPY - Unknown
  • A1200, L32709 REFERENCE COPY - Unknown
  • B883, SX31870 - THOMPSON MURRAY GEORGE : Service Number - SX31870 : Date of birth - 08 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - CURRAMULKA SA : Place of enlistment - WAGGA WAGGA NSW : Next of Kin - THOMPSON L
  • B883, WX32674 - SHEA JOHN KENNETH : Service Number - WX32674 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - GERALDTON WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHAMPTON WA : Next of Kin - SHEA JOHN
  • B884, N261107 - MILLER DONALD : Service Number - N261107 : Date of birth - 21 Apr 1915 : Place of birth - CAMPERDOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - BANKSTOWN NSW : Next of Kin - MILLER ISABEL
  • PP93/10, 257 - DAWE Denis [British - migration selection documents]
  • B883, NX156708 - BLUNDELL KEITH GORDON : Service Number - NX156708 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - HOMEBUSH NSW : Place of enlistment - STRAWBERRY WA : Next of Kin - BLUNDELL STANELY
  • B883, NX157826 - MCNAMARA LAWRENCE ANTHONY : Service Number - NX157826 : Date of birth - 10 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - LISMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD WA : Next of Kin - MCNAMARA PATRICK
  • B884, N243484 - SWEENEY JOHN MICHAEL : Service Number - N243484 : Date of birth - 04 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - CROOKWELL NSW : Place of enlistment - CROOKWELL NSW : Next of Kin - SWEENEY JAMES
  • B884, Q265794 - BUCHANAN ALLEN PERRETT : Service Number - Q265794 : Date of birth - 20 Jan 1911 : Place of birth - COFFS HARBOUR NSW : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - BUCHANAN THELMA
  • A9301, 81134 - GOSS JACK WILLIAM : Service Number - 81134 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1908 : Place of birth - SOUTH PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - GOSS DOREEN
  • A9301, 16813 - NICHOLAS TREVOR WILKIE : Service Number - 16813 : Date of birth - 14 Aug 1915 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - NICHOLAS MINCHIN
  • ST1910/4, GALLAGHER, JANET ISOBEL - GALLAGHER, Janet Isobel - Staff Nurse [WW1 pay allotment card] [Box117]
  • A1838, 491/7/18/2 - Shanghai - Takeover of international settlement by Government
  • MP65/3, GA1921/2003 - Line inspectors award - Clauses 2a, 2b, 4(1) and 10A
  • J463, NQ25/1976 - VAN DOORN, Paul Minco
  • B883, QX55085 - MCGRATH LEONARD JOHN : Service Number - QX55085 : Date of birth - 12 May 1922 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - FALL RIVER : Next of Kin - MCGRATH LORNA
  • C138, H75803 - GALLAGHER, Evelyn Melita - Sister [Box 16529]
  • P3, T1965/0537 - Pace, Pasquale
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3057 - Movement of 2/6 Armoured Regiment [Box 11]
  • C138, M75803 - GALLAGHER, Evelyn Melita - Sister [Box 16529]
  • A452, 1969/2851 - Recent border crossings and intelligence reports, 1969 - Weam Area [3cms]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3067 - Movement of advanced echelon wing, LHQ EME School [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3069 - Movement of 7 Watercraft Workshop [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3076 - Movement of 1, 4 and 5 Aust Artillery Signal Troops [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3079 - Movement of BB Civil Affairs Unit [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/298 - Relief of personnel in tropical stations [Box 10]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/328 - Movement of Dept. of Interior workmen, Sydney to 7 M.D. [Box 10]
  • A1200, L32278 REFERENCE COPY - Unknown
  • B883, VX139168 - PRICE WALLACE ARTHUR : Service Number - VX139168 : Date of birth - 08 Aug 1918 : Place of birth - HAMILTON VIC : Place of enlistment - MINGENEW WA : Next of Kin - PRICE ARTHUR
  • B883, NX204160 - WELLINGTON RAY FRANCIS : Service Number - NX204160 : Date of birth - 03 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WELLINGTON JOYCE
  • B883, NX115005 - KENNEY JAMES WILLIAM : Service Number - NX115005 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PORT KEMBLA NSW : Next of Kin - KENNEY ELSIE
  • B884, Q142430 - ROBERTSON VIOLET MARY : Service Number - Q142430 : Date of birth - 15 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - LONGREACH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - ROBERTSON A
  • A9301, 100880 - WEIR GRACE EDITH : Service Number - 100880 : Date of birth - 04 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - BIBOOHRA QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - WEIR PHILLIP
  • D4994, 1446456 - Talgarno Reconnaissance Film - Primary Version
  • A4250, 1987/736 - Rescue at sea - Indochinese refugees
  • B883, NX102627 - MUDIE HARRY : Service Number - NX102627 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - DEE WHY NSW : Place of enlistment - WARWICK FARM NSW : Next of Kin - MUDIE ALBERT
  • D1358, SX2313 - WRIGHTSON Harold - Service Number: SX2313
  • B884, S80682 - MOYSES HENRY JOSEPH : Service Number - S80682 : Date of birth - 16 Mar 1907 : Place of birth - KADINA SA : Place of enlistment - KADINA SA : Next of Kin - MOYSES MELVA
  • AWM107, 3 - Army Office transcripts of military history interviews with senior officers concerning the Australian Army in Vietnam: Commanders First Australian Logistic Support Group - Lt Col D L Rouse, Lt Col L C Chambers, Col I G C Gilmore, Brig J D Stevenson, Brig
  • AWM52, 1/5/8/13 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] September - October 1943
  • B883, QX15783 - RICHARDSON CYRIL : Service Number - QX15783 : Date of birth - 06 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - RICHARDSON THOMAS [Black and white ID negative - profile - separated from parent item for preserva
  • A9301, 103583 - HINKLEY PATRICIA : Service Number - 103583 : Date of birth - 24 Nov 1921 : Place of birth - BEVERLEY WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - HINKLEY VALENTINE
  • PP256/1, W1961/7288 - FINIS Anna Maria, Francesco, Giuseppe, TALLARIDA Alba [Italian] [nominated by FINIS Cosimo Giuseppe]
  • C137, C79592 - GALLAGHER, Janet Isabel [Isobel] - Sister [Box A200
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3054 - Movement of advanced echelon wing, LHQ EME School [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3055 - Movement of 8 Aust Mecanical Equipment Company [Box 11]
  • A11404, 89/22/AIR PART 5 - [No 1 Air Trials Unit] - Research and Development by Specialist Units - Trials and Notifications and Programmes - Target Aircraft
  • A1838, 3107/38/8 PART 5 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural & Scientific
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3059 - Movement of HQ 3 Company LHQ Hy Wireless Group [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3061 - Movement of 6A and 6B mobile teams LHQ School of Mech. [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3072 - Movement of 2/11 General Hospital [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3087 - Movement of 11 Aust Small Ship Company [Box 11]
  • A452, 1966/6909 - Policy on entry of non-European (including Asiatics) into Papua New Guinea
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/247 - Relief of AMF personnel, 7 M.D. [Box 10]
  • A1200, L32279 REFERENCE COPY - Unknown
  • A10207, F43D - Japan - EIPS reports
  • B883, NX53336 - ANDERSON DAVID GEORGE : Service Number - NX53336 : Date of birth - 04 Mar 1903 : Place of birth - WOLLONGONG NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ANDERSON ELLALINE
  • PP105/1, W1956/4684 - DE CINQUE Carmine [Includes nominations for TRAVAGLINI, Caterina, Lodovico, SPINELLI, Guido, ONOFRILLO, Alberico, GENTILE, Anna Maria, SPINELLI, Filippo, DI GIULIO, Spadolino, MASCIANTONIO, Giovanni, ODORISIO, Quintino]
  • B884, N205877 - MILLING WILLIAM GRAHAM : Service Number - N205877 : Date of birth - 28 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - BURWOOD NSW : Next of Kin - MILLING WILLIAM
  • B884, Q69276 - SMITH CHARLES GEORGE : Service Number - Q69276 : Date of birth - 17 Oct 1889 : Place of birth - LAIDLEY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - SMITH HILDA
  • PP93/10, 256 - DAWE Aubrey Frederick [British - migration selection documents]
  • B883, SX8679 - NILSON HAROLD WILLIAM : Service Number - SX8679 : Date of birth - 17 Sep 1918 : Place of birth - PORT PIRIE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - NILSON DOROTHY
  • B883, QX61055 - COOPER STEWART GORDON : Service Number - QX61055 : Date of birth - 08 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - SPRINGSURE QLD : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - COOPER ERNEST
  • B883, NX42438 - BROWN STUART EDWARD : Service Number - NX42438 : Date of birth - 19 Dec 1905 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BROWN MARJORIE
  • B883, NX505518 - CHAMBERLAIN DONALD : Service Number - NX505518 : Date of birth - 25 Feb 1928 : Place of birth - COOTAMUNDRA NSW : Place of enlistment - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - CHAMBERLAIN ALFRED
  • B884, S40700 - THWAITES ROSS VINCENT : Service Number - S40700 : Date of birth - 25 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - KENSINGTON SA : Next of Kin - THWAITES QUEENIE
  • B884, N450195 - SHEATHER GEORGE : Service Number - N450195 : Date of birth - 19 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - COOTAMUNDRA NSW : Place of enlistment - TULLIBIGEAL NSW : Next of Kin - SHEATHER GEORGE
  • B884, N201530 - GILES ANDREW REGINALD : Service Number - N201530 : Date of birth - 28 May 1915 : Place of birth - MOSS VALE NSW : Place of enlistment - TEMORA NSW : Next of Kin - GILES ANDREW
  • A9301, 428732 - MILLER DONALD : Service Number - 428732 : Date of birth - 21 Apr 1915 : Place of birth - CAMPERDOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MILLER ISABEL
  • ST1910/4, GALLAGHER, EVELYN M - GALLAGHER, Evelyn M - Sister [WW1 pay allotment card] [Box117]
  • MP65/3, GA1915/70 - Line Inspector, Electrical Engineer's Branch - re membership in the Australian Telegraph & Telephone Construction & Maintenance Union
  • B883, VX132657 - FREEMAN GEORGE GIBB : Service Number - VX132657 : Date of birth - 03 Feb 1917 : Place of birth - CANTERBURY VIC : Place of enlistment - MATARANKA NT : Next of Kin - FREEMAN ELSIE
  • ST1910/4, THOMPSON, DARCY MARK - THOMPSON, Darcy Mark - Service number 7324 [WW1 pay allotment card] [Box 204]
  • C137, R79592 - GALLAGHER, Janet Isabel [Isobel] - Sister [Box A200]
  • C137, M79592 - GALLAGHER, Janet Isobel [Isabel] - Sister [Box A200]
  • A7507, ROLL 1 - [Microfilm - contains images of Register of British Ships: Certificates of Registry, Port Adelaide]
  • PP316/4, PEDDIE K - PEDDIE Kenneth William, Pamela Jennifer [nee HODGES] departed FAIRSEA 31 May 1968 [British migrant selection documents]
  • PP9/1, 1951/61/6464 - FINIS Giuseppe - Application for Landing Permit [PETROLO Giuseppe, MAIOLO Antonio, MONTEROSSO Antonio, FINIS Cosimo, Vincenzo]
  • PP262/1, W1962/6614 - HART Terrence Martin - [empty file cover, file top numbered to W1969/23275]
  • A9300, TURNER E D - TURNER ELIZABETH DOROTHEA : Service Number - 98553 : Date of birth - 28 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - HEIDELBERG VIC : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO : Next of Kin - TURNER GEORGE
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3053 - Movement of Line Maintenance Sections, embarkation 'Van Swoll', 'Charon' [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3060 - Movement of 2 Australian BD Pl [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3068 - Movement of 59 Aust Corps Field Park Company and 239 LAD [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3074 - Movement of 2 Bomb Disposal Platoon, 76 Aust Dental Unit [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3082 - Movement of 2/163 General Transport Company, 2/1 Guard Regiment, No. 4 Detachment LAE PW [Prisoner of War; POW] Camp [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3086 - Movement of BBCAU personnel [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/1727 - Personnel movements, Movement Control Group [Box 10]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3049 - Movement control orders [Box 10]
  • K60, M13708 - MACKEL, Frank - Service Number - 2783
  • B883, TX8016 - STANFORD LESLIE DERWENT : Service Number - TX8016 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - HOBART TAS : Next of Kin - STANFORD ALBERT
  • B883, QX3908 - MCMAHON JOHN MICHAEL : Service Number - QX3908 : Date of birth - 29 Jun 1915 : Place of birth - WYNNUM QLD : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - MCMAHON E
  • B883, NX39816 - GOTCH WALTER FRANK : Service Number - NX39816 : Date of birth - 02 Oct 1916 : Place of birth - BRONTE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - GOTCH ROSLYN
  • B883, QX40298 - MEREFIELD WILFRED CHARLES : Service Number - QX40298 : Date of birth - 01 Aug 1920 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - MEREFIELD MINNIE
  • B884, Q64262 - MCCARTHY PATRICK : Service Number - Q64262 : Date of birth - 19 Nov 1881 : Place of birth - BORRISOKANE : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE : Next of Kin - MCCARTHY ANNIE
  • B884, N167670 - HARDEN EDGAR ALFRED : Service Number - N167670 : Date of birth - 27 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - TINGHA NSW : Place of enlistment - TINGHA NSW : Next of Kin - HAYDEN LENARD
  • A9301, 94251 - BALLINGER LILLIAN MAVIS : Service Number - 94251 : Date of birth - 17 Oct 1917 : Place of birth - BARCALDINE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - BALLINGER WALTER
  • MP65/3, GA1914/1892 - Duties of Line Inspectors
  • PP93/10, 258 - DAWE Raymond [British - migration selection documents]
  • PP93/10, 259 - DAWE William John Robert [British - migration selection documents]
  • B883, VX146910 - WHITE THOMAS HENRY : Service Number - VX146910 : Date of birth - 01 Jul 1926 : Place of birth - FOOTSCRAY VIC : Place of enlistment - COWRA NSW : Next of Kin - RANCE A
  • B883, WX33740 - WILSON ALEXANDER : Service Number - WX33740 : Date of birth - 03 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - BOULDER CITY : Place of enlistment - KALGOORLIE : Next of Kin - WILSON THOMAS
  • B883, NX6960 - MACLEAN DANIEL : Service Number - NX6960 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1904 : Place of birth - WALLSEND NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MACLEAN DULCIE
  • B883, NX117149 - DONAHOO FRANCIS XAVIER : Service Number - NX117149 : Date of birth - 24 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - STOCKTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SINGLETON NSW : Next of Kin - DONAHOO JOHN
  • B884, V375950 - MARSHALL ARTHUR SARSFIELD : Service Number - V375950 : Date of birth - 08 Jul 1892 : Place of birth - BLACKWOOD VIC : Place of enlistment - KYNETON VIC : Next of Kin - MARSHALL ISOBEL
  • ST1910/4, GALLAGHER, EVELYN MELITA - GALLAGHER, Evelyn Melita - Staff Nurse [WW1 pay allotment cards] [Box117]
  • A1838, 491/7/18/2 - Shanghai - Takeover of international settlement by Government
  • MP65/3, GA1915/1680 - Relation of Line Inspectors to Telegraph and Telephone Construction and Maintenance Union
  • A1838, 3014/10/15 PART 8 - South Vietnam - Relations with Australia - Australian aid
  • B883, NX33553 - LANE KENNETH BRUCE : Service Number - NX33553 : Date of birth - 24 Apr 1914 : Place of birth - ARMIDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - LANE SIDNEY
  • B883, NX34423 - EATON WILLIAM JACK RAYMOND : Service Number - NX34423 : Date of birth - 24 Oct 1907 : Place of birth - HAZELBROOK NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - EATON EDITH
  • AWM52, 1/5/6/17 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] March 1944
  • AWM52, 1/5/8/15 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] December 1943
  • A4250, 1986/2468 - Rescue at sea - Indochinese refugees
  • ST1910/4, THOMPSON, DARCY MARK - THOMPSON, Darcy Mark - Service number 7324 [WW1 pay allotment card] [Box 204]
  • A1838, 558/6/5/23 - Comment on foreign affairs by Australian press - Department of External Affairs
  • MP65/3, GA1915/4279 - Time spent by Line Inspectors in office and on works
  • B6591, D5569 PART 1 - Sydney - New South Wales - Additional Naval oil installations (Fuel oil) [includes plans ]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3070 - Movement of 74 Aust B.I.P.O.D. Platoon [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3083 - Movement of 50 Civil Affairs Unit [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3085 - Movement of advanced echelon wing, LHQ EME School [Box 11]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/1204 - Replacement of personnel with 18 months or longer continuous service in Northern Territory [Box 10]
  • B883, VX104905 - KIM ARTHUR STANLEY : Service Number - VX104905 : Date of birth - 28 May 1914 : Place of birth - CASTERTON VIC : Place of enlistment - WATSONIA VIC : Next of Kin - KIM GEORGE
  • B883, SX16336 - JONES JOHN JERVEY : Service Number - SX16336 : Date of birth - 29 Aug 1920 : Place of birth - BROKEN HILL NSW : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - JONES DOROTHY
  • B883, WX31600 - BUCK FRANK LESLIE : Service Number - WX31600 : Date of birth - 23 May 1898 : Place of birth - FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - MOORA WA : Next of Kin - BUCK RUBY
  • B884, N268798 - ELDRIDGE THOMAS : Service Number - N268798 : Date of birth - 13 Aug 1907 : Place of birth - KIANDRA NSW : Place of enlistment - BEGA NSW : Next of Kin - ELDRIDGE RUBY
  • B884, W50424 - REIBEL RICHARD LOUIS : Service Number - W50424 : Date of birth - 09 May 1915 : Place of birth - CHILLAGOE QLD : Place of enlistment - KALGOORLIE WA : Next of Kin - REIBEL LILY
  • AWM52, 1/5/8/11 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 4 Australian Division G Branch [General Staff] July 1943
  • A9301, 145337 - DOYLE MICHAEL FRANCIS : Service Number - 145337 : Date of birth - 29 May 1922 : Place of birth - MOAMA NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - DOYLE JOAN
  • P3, T1973/2111 - Skrinnikoff, Pavel Vasielievich
  • P3, T1959/0998 - Pozzobon, Maria Grazia
  • A1838, 2036/15/3 PART 7 - Economic development - Cambodia - Railway rolling stock
  • C138, H51809 - THOMPSON, Mark Darcy - Service Number - 7324 [Box 15949]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3080 - Movement of 118 Aust General Hospital [Box 11]
  • A1838, 2036/15/7 PART 2 - Cambodia - Pumps - Economic Development Programme
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/416 - Cairns - Darwin shuttle service [Box 10]
  • SP1048/7, S9/2/3046 - Movement control orders, 1 Port Maintenance Company [Box 10]
  • A1200, L32280 REFERENCE COPY - Unknown
  • B2458, 5714791 - Walsh, Terrence Keith
  • PP350/1, W1963/10674 - VAN AMERONGEN Hendrick [Nationality: Dutch; arrived Fremantle per Sibajak 10 January 1956]
  • PP208/1, W1959/5416 - SARRI [CARASAVAS] Angeliki [arrived Fremantle 13 November 1954 per Fairsea]
  • B2458, 335040 - Haselgrove, Grant Wesley
  • PP181/1, W1958/11635 - LEVISSIANOS [SARRIS] Evangelia [arrived Fremantle 12 June 1952 per CYRENIA]
  • PP239/1, W1960/5797 - PACE Gaetano [application for admission to Australia for Angeladea PACE] [arrived Fremantle per Toscana 3 July 1949]
  • M880, 522B - [Political campaign advertisement for the Hon John Howard]
  • K60, MKM40004 - D'ARCY, Morgan Bede - Service Number - 5/2114
  • A1838, 795/6 PART 1 - West Germany - Foreign Aid
  • B2458, 378175 - Brownbill, John Barrington
  • PP350/1, W1963/10656 - VAN AMERONGEN [ERICA] Alice [Aaltje] [Nationality: Dutch; arrived Fremantle per Sibajak 10 January 1956]
  • B883, VX37697 - COPELAND GEORGE SAMUEL : Service Number - VX37697 : Date of birth - 22 Oct 1903 : Place of birth - YAWRY IRELAND : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - COPELAND EILEEN
  • A9301, 92782 - ELRICK JOYCE BERYL : Service Number - 92782 : Date of birth - 26 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - WICKHAM NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - ELRICK R
  • B884, S70133 - LYONS LAURENCE GETHING : Service Number - S70133 : Date of birth - 24 Mar 1906 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - JESSIE
  • B883, NX76326 - PASSLOW V : Service Number - NX76326 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • B883, VX13850 - DAISH JOHN LINDLEY : Service Number - VX13850 : Date of birth - 14 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - ARMADALE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - DAISH
  • A11404, 89/22/AIR PART 6 - [No 1 Air Trials Unit] - Research and Development by Specialist Units - Trials and Notifications and Programmes - Target Aircraft
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/342 - Responsibilities for the provision of communications for a RAAF task force supporting an AMF ground force [Box 9]
  • B883, NX16111 - OLSEN MICHAEL : Service Number - NX16111 : Date of birth - 08 Dec 1911 : Place of birth - PYRMONT NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - OLSEN MONA
  • B883, VX68463 - ADAM ERNEST PETER : Service Number - VX68463 : Date of birth - 08 Jul 1911 : Place of birth - COROWA NSW : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ADAM VIOLET
  • SP1048/7, S8/2/143 - Policy - Security guards - Commonwealth Peace Officers [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S8/5/27 - Access road - West Head [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S8/5/103 - Newcastle Wipers F.O.P. - construction of road [Box 9]
  • B883, WX29476 - FERGUSON JAMES ARTHUR : Service Number - WX29476 : Date of birth - 07 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - FERGUSON VIOLET
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/245 - Re-organization of signal communications, NSW [Box 8]
  • B883, VX23630 - HOOPER ERIC ERNEST : Service Number - VX23630 : Date of birth - 27 Jul 1918 : Place of birth - BENALLA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - HOOPER ARTHUR
  • B884, V375746 - HISKINS REGINALD CECIL : Service Number - V375746 : Date of birth - 02 Feb 1897 : Place of birth - RUTHERGLEN VIC : Place of enlistment - GARFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MYRTLE
  • B884, V357810 - HOWE EDWIN WALTER : Service Number - V357810 : Date of birth - 11 Mar 1896 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - M BRIGHTON VIC : Next of Kin - HOWE GRACE
  • A9301, 81764 - WRENSTED ALLAN LAWRENCE : Service Number - 81764 : Date of birth - 05 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - GERALDTON WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - WRENSTED CLARENCE
  • A9301, 15792 - GRANT ALEXANDER RICHARD : Service Number - 15792 : Date of birth - 28 Apr 1910 : Place of birth - PENARTH WALES : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - GRANT QUEENIE
  • B883, NX146634 - HARDWICKE FRANK HENRY : Service Number - NX146634 N75445 : Date of Birth - 3 Dec 1918 : Place of Birth - WATERLOO NSW : Place of Enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HARDWICKE LESLIE
  • B883, NX132097 - OAKMAN LESLIE JOHN : Service Number - NX132097 : Date of birth - 28 Jan 1923 : Place of birth - WILLOUGHBY NSW : Place of enlistment - CASEMATE SECTION NSW : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • B883, VX124056 - SMITH MARY JOYCE : Service Number - VX124056 : Date of birth - 15 Aug 1909 : Place of birth - DEEPDENE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - SMITH LAURENCE
  • B883, VX147867 - NORMAN ALAN LINDON : Service Number - VX147867 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1910 : Place of birth - NANINE WA : Place of enlistment - SELLHEIM QLD : Next of Kin - NORMAN A
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/309 - Safe hand despatches [Box 9]
  • B883, VX25496 - GRIFFITHS WILLIAM CLARENCE : Service Number - VX25496 : Date of birth - 26 Sep 1918 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - GRIFFITHS W
  • B883, VX101732 - MURPHY ARTHER JAMES : Service Number - VX101732 : Date of birth - 21 Jun 1923 : Place of birth - HURSTBRIDGE VIC : Place of enlistment - ALICE SPRINGS NT : Next of Kin - MURPHY MARY
  • A10008, 5/6/3 PART 5 - Construction of interim Chancery
  • D174, F5412/8/1 PART 1 - Blue Jay Project, Safety Requirements, General
  • E40, VAN GORKUM P 584222 - Van Gorkum, Pier
  • SP1048/7, S8/2/93 - Security guards - Commonwealth Peace Officers [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S8/2/155 - Transfer overseas of Italian PW [Prisoner of War; POW] - Provision of voyage escort [Box 9]
  • M4018, 155 - Racism September 1991 - 8.4a Background Briefing - Liz Jackson & Others March 1992. Racism & Economics 1993 - newspaper articles
  • SP1048/7, S5/1/250 - Alleged evasion of service [Box 7]
  • A463, 1987/1764 PART 3 - New Parliament House - Opening ceremony - Planning brief
  • B884, V357518 - SMITH RUSSELL CARRINGTON : Service Number - V357518 : Date of birth - 06 Apr 1898 : Place of birth - ASCOT VALE VIC : Place of enlistment - RIPPONLEA VIC : Next of Kin - SMITH BEATRICE
  • B884, N478202 - TAYLOR HENRY THOMAS : Service Number - N478202 : Date of birth - 28 Sep 1900 : Place of birth - MURWILLUMBAH NSW : Place of enlistment - MURWILLUMBAH NSW : Next of Kin - TAYLOR ADA
  • B884, N280001 - FORD WATSON HUGH : Service Number - N280001 : Date of birth - 05 Jan 1900 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - FORD MARGARET
  • B884, N468504 - VASS FRANCIS WILLIAM : Service Number - N468504 : Date of birth - 15 Feb 1911 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - ARNCLIFFE NSW : Next of Kin - VASS ANNIE
  • B883, VX18696 - ROSAN WALTER RAYMOND : Service Number - VX18696 : Date of birth - 31 Mar 1908 : Place of birth - ECHUCA VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ROSAN ADA
  • A9301, 147917 - THOMSON SYDNEY JOSEPH : Service Number - 147917 : Date of birth - 06 Mar 1926 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - THOMSON CLAUDE
  • PP383/1, MULLINS J - MULLINS John Anthony, Maria Cristina [nee MORAIS], Maria Angela, Alvin Roy, Edward John, Mark Anthony departed QANTAS 11 January 1970 [British migrant selection documents]
  • C1886, 105/179/1 - Head Office - TV Programs - Production - Producers Assistants Working Party Number 3 - Log of Claims - Examination
  • B883, QX8915 - MACADAM IAN CYRIL : Service Number - QX8915 : Date of birth - 27 Jan 1912 : Place of birth - DARJEELING INDIA : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MACADAM RUBY
  • B883, NX148522 - STYLES DONALD : Service Number - NX148522 : Date of birth - 17 Jul 1918 : Place of birth - PROSPECT SA : Place of enlistment - MUSWELLBROOK NSW : Next of Kin - STYLES GEORGE
  • B883, SX13369 - AYLIFFE LEO : Service Number - SX13369 : Date of birth - 22 Nov 1912 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - AYLIFFE EDNA
  • M4018, 159 - Aboriginal Treaty - newspaper cuttings
  • B4388, RAE ARM384/COPY 1 - Wind tunnel trials of a 6" anti tank rocket
  • C321, N1972/52433 - Mascia, Fausto
  • MP1185/11, 3054/118/16 - Aircraft accident 13th November 1956 - Gannet TR2 Serial No. XA514 - Pilot Lieutenant P.T. Cabban, RAN [includes 23 black and white photographs]
  • A1838, 311/6/3/1 PART 3 - Nauru - Scientific and agricultural phosphates - Phosphate Commissioners
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/354 - Australian Military Forces communication system [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/356 - AMF communication system - telegraph circuits [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S8/2/91 - Security guards - vulnerable points [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S9/1/410 - Financial interests - members of permanent forces [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S9/1/413 - Proposal to raise a Field Security Section CMF [box 9]
  • E40, UENO S 764963 - Ueno, Shigeru
  • E40, UEMURA S 378481 - Uemura, Sakami
  • MP508/1, 323/723/955 - [Suggestions in respect of Military Service - Carlyle Ferguson of The Guardian]
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/88 - Use of wireless during air attacks [Box 8]
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/228 - Army signals - NSW L of C area [Box 8]
  • B884, VF395540 - ROBERTS JESSIE : Service Number - VF395540 : Date of birth - 09 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - ARARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - ROBERTS WALTER
  • B884, N382691 - BOLTE HAROLD OSWALD : Service Number - N382691 : Date of birth - 20 Jun 1901 : Place of birth - WEST WYALONG NSW : Place of enlistment - WEST WYALONG NSW : Next of Kin - BOLTE HILDA
  • A9301, 176653 - HEFEREN PAULINE MARY : Service Number - 176653 : Date of birth - 04 Aug 1925 : Place of birth - MOREE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HEFEREN JOHN
  • A9301, 93203 - RYAN PHYLLIS JOSEPHINE : Service Number - 93203 : Date of birth - 11 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - KOGARAH NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - RYAN MARY
  • P3, T1984/1719 - Yellowlees, Naomi Ann
  • B884, W2408 - WALDOCK WILLIAM FRANCIS : Service Number - W2408 : Date of birth - 14 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - LEEDERVILLE WA : Next of Kin - WALDOCK WILLIAM
  • A9301, 444040 - RORKE ALVA WILLIAM : Service Number - 444040 : Date of birth - 20 Dec 1925 : Place of birth - PARKES NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - RORKE GEORGE
  • A9301, 33801 - ELRICK ROBERT BREMNER : Service Number - 33801 : Date of birth - 03 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - UNDERCLIFFE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - ELRICK J
  • A9301, 33748 - LINEHAN FRANK DOUGLAS : Service Number - 33748 : Date of birth - 02 May 1920 : Place of birth - NAROGIN WA : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - LINEHAN JAMES
  • B883, QX43328 - SAMPSON COLIN JAMES : Service Number - QX43328 : Date of birth - 26 Jun 1923 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - SAMPSON H
  • B883, NX12086 - SMITH JAMES WILLIAM : Service Number - NX12086 : Date of birth - 04 May 1896 : Place of birth - GRETA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH ANNIE
  • B883, NX108459 - CROOK KEITH RAYMOND : Service Number - NX108459 : Date of birth - 30 Jul 1912 : Place of birth - AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - NORTH HEAD NSW : Next of Kin - CROOK JOHN
  • B883, NX505080 - CHISHOLM JAMES WALTER STRICKLAND : Service Number - NX505080 : Date of birth - 05 Jun 1906 : Place of birth - GOULBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - MARRICKVILLE : Next of Kin - MELAINE
  • B883, VX128877 - CRANE CHARLES WILLIAM EDWARD : Service Number - VX128877 : Date of birth - 25 Dec 1925 : Place of birth - CAMBERWELL VIC : Place of enlistment - HUME NSW : Next of Kin - CRANE CHARLES
  • B883, WX31653 - GARCIA JOSEPH : Service Number - WX31653 : Date of birth - 20 Jun 1908 : Place of birth - FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - BUSHMEAD WA : Next of Kin - GARCIA IVY
  • B883, WX36911 - HOLMES GEORGE STANLEY : Service Number - WX36911 : Date of birth - 15 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - DARWIN NT : Next of Kin - HOLMES G
  • A11404, 89/22/AIR PART 4 - [No 1 Air Trials Unit] - Long Range Weapons - Trials and Notifications and Programmes - Target Aircraft
  • B6154, 1465308 - Aboriginal Theatre - Primary Version
  • A1838, 311/3/4 PART 3 - Nauru - Administrative and social - Government Gazettes
  • M4018, 156 - Aboriginal Remains - Yagan, Tambo Tambo newspaper cuttings and press relaeses 8.3.1
  • M4018, 161 - Aboriginal Provisional Government - tent embassy
  • M1626, A PART 3 - Representations received by the Hon Donald Leslie Chipp - A [representations received from: Sean Archibald; Australian Council of Local Government Organisations (ACLGA); Australian Volunteer Coastguard Association;Australian Parents' Council; John Allan;
  • K279, 1982/897 - Defence Army - Swanbourne - range complex - various works matters [Works/Construction] [MOE}
  • B883, SX10069 - CRABB ALBERT ARNOLD : Service Number - SX10069 : Date of birth - 24 Nov 1909 : Place of birth - MANNUM SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - CRABB WINIFRED
  • A10008, 5/6/3 PART 6 - Construction of interim Chancery
  • A1838, 795/6 PART 4 - West Germany - Foreign Aid
  • SP1048/7, S9/1/77 - War establishments - Garrison Battalions [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S9/1/198 - Maintenance of records - A.M.F. and A.I.F [Box 9]
  • A11095, 6/85/AIR - [Western Area Headquarters] - Security aspects - Operation Mosaic
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/16 - Wireless communication W/T sets short wave [Box 8]
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/177 - Signal communications - naval, land and air forces, S.W. Pacific Area [Box 8]
  • B883, VX2313 - ANDERSON SAXON : Service Number - VX2313 : Date of birth - 21 Oct 1908 : Place of birth - ASCOT VALE VIC : Place of enlistment - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - ANDERSON M
  • B883, VX27224 - MALONEY JACK : Service Number - VX27224 : Date of birth - 08 Jun 1904 : Place of birth - GLEBE : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - SMITH PEGGY
  • B883, TX15813 - SMITH DENZIL IVO JOHN : Service Number - TX15813 : Date of birth - 25 Jul 1925 : Place of birth - BURNIE TAS : Place of enlistment - BRIGHTON TAS : Next of Kin - SMITH IVO
  • B883, SX24912 - SIMON JOSEPH BERNARD : Service Number - SX24912 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1919 : Place of birth - JAMESTOWN SA : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - SIMON DORIS
  • B884, Q114835 - BROWNING ALFRED JAMES : Service Number - Q114835 : Date of birth - 01 Dec 1913 : Place of birth - CHARTERS TOWERS QLD : Place of enlistment - MARIAN QLD : Next of Kin - BROWNING ENA
  • B883, NX2219 - KENNEDY FREDERICK AUSTIN : Service Number - NX2219 : Date of birth - 02 Feb 1910 : Place of birth - CASINO NSW : Place of enlistment - LISMORE NSW : Next of Kin - KENNEDY MAY
  • SP1048/7, S8/2/109 - Withdrawal of Garrison Battalion Internal Security Guards [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S9/1/74 - Mobile Bath Units for A.M.F [Box 9]
  • E40, VAN ECK E 40007 - Van Eck, Elisabeth Maria
  • B883, NX34713 - CHISHOLM JAMES WALTER STRICKLAND : Service Number - NX34713 : Date of birth - 05 Jun 1906 : Place of birth - GOULBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - INVERELL NSW : Next of Kin - CHISHOLM MELANIE
  • SP1048/7, S5/1/250 - Alleged evasion of service [Box 7]
  • B883, VX76864 - MAIN ALAN JAMES : Service Number - VX76864 : Date of birth - 08 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - PRAHRAN VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MAIN WILLIAM
  • B883, WX11938 - PASCOE CHARLES : Service Number - WX11938 : Date of birth - 31 May 1919 : Place of birth - MT MAGNET WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - PASCOE RICHARD
  • A9301, 147789 - WILKINSON CYRIL JOSEPH : Service Number - 147789 : Date of birth - 09 Aug 1918 : Place of birth - BOORT VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - WILKINSON THOMAS
  • B883, VX127804 - GIBSON WILLIAM JOSEPH : Service Number - VX127804 : Date of birth - 02 Apr 1925 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - HUME NSW : Next of Kin - GIBSON ARTHUR
  • B883, SX5951 - AYLIFFE CLEM : Service Number - SX5951 : Date of birth - 19 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - KINGSCOTE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - AYLIFFE CATHERINE
  • B883, VX150599 - WILLIAMS NEIL EDWARD : Service Number - VX150599 : Date of birth - 26 May 1926 : Place of birth - OAKLEIGH VIC : Place of enlistment - COWRA NSW : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS WILFRED
  • MP151/1, 612/244/120 - Current cigarette ration [for services personnel]
  • M4018, 157 - Aboriginal Remains From Limbo - newspaper cuttings 8.3.1
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/253 - General Staff Memorandum No. 2 - Re-organization of signal communications in Queensland [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/306 - Telephone cable between West Head Battery and Juno Point Battery [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/343 - Message traffic in operational areas [Box 9]
  • B883, WX30520 - NOBLE ARTHUR GORDON : Service Number - WX30520 : Date of birth - 05 Jun 1914 : Place of birth - CLAREMONT WA : Place of enlistment - KARRAKATTA WA : Next of Kin - NOBLE CONSTANCE
  • A1838, 759/2 PART 24 - Japan - Reports on Economic Developments
  • A452, 1965/2791 - Progress reports on United Nations visiting Mission to New Guinea and Nauru, 1965
  • SP1048/7, S9/1/19 - Defence of Norfolk Island [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S9/1/70 - Manpower and its application to the Army - Review of commitments of personnel on full time duty [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S5/1/261 - Alleged evasion of military service [Box 7]
  • D174, S5580/20/2 - Safety (projects) Red Top impact and flight safety
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/87 - Fixed signal services - Newcastle defences [Box 8]
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/142 - Communications within and from Northern and Southern sectors [Box 8]
  • B884, N268371 - HEALEY JOHN JOSEPH : Service Number - N268371 : Date of birth - 25 Oct 1901 : Place of birth - PAMBULA NSW : Place of enlistment - CANDELO NSW : Next of Kin - HEALEY
  • A9301, 123261 - HARRIGAN JOHN RODERICK SAWTELL : Service Number - 123261 : Date of birth - 15 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - TENTERFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - HARRIGAN MELVIN
  • A9301, 71424 - BLOORE OWEN JOHN : Service Number - 71424 : Date of birth - 03 Aug 1910 : Place of birth - ARMIDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BLOORE SHEILA
  • A9301, 450268 - TAYLOR MURRAY GEORGE : Service Number - 450268 : Date of birth - 23 May 1926 : Place of birth - LOCK VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - TAYLOR GEORGE
  • SP244/2, N1950/2/20171 - Antonino Finocchiaro [photograph attached] [Box 204]
  • B2458, 172313 - MCCARTHY, Anthony James Bryan
  • MP927/1, A115/1/123 - Status of UN forces in Japan
  • MP927/1, A115/1/131 - Status of UN Forces in Japan
  • MP210/3, 1953/38/1154/PACE M/C/J/G/D - Pace, Mary born 1909; Carmen age 12; Joe age 8; Gaetano age 7; Dolores (Doris) age 5 - arrived Melbourne per SS AUSTRALIA 7 August 1953 [contains 2 b&w passport photograph]
  • MP210/3, 1954/38/1392/GATT C/J - Gatt, Carmel born 1930; John born 1936 - arrived Sydney per SS TOSCANA 3 October 1954 [includes 4 b&w passport photo]
  • SP1048/7, S9/1/312 - Transfers CMF to VDC [Box 9]
  • MP729/8, 4/434/61 - Guided Weapons Acceptance Trials UK Policy
  • B883, VX90119 - HODGES HENRY : Service Number - VX90119 : Date of birth - 25 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - FAIRFIELD VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - HODGES EDWARD
  • C4542, NE9200987V - Moriarty, Patrick Joseph - [Citizenship Application case file]
  • SP1048/7, S5/1/261 - Alleged evasion of military service [Box 7]
  • A452, 1972/4146 - Proposed United Nations conference on the law of the sea - 1974 [1cm]
  • SP1048/7, S8/1/17 - Flag signals for intercommunication between launch and battery [Box 8]
  • B883, VX84019 - FOSTER ROBERT JOHN : Service Number - VX84019 : Date of birth - 11 Jul 1915 : Place of birth - CASTERTON VIC : Place of enlistment - ROWVILLE VIC : Next of Kin - FOSTER ARTHUR
  • B883, WX36031 - ROBERTS STANLEY STEWART : Service Number - WX36031 : Date of birth - 13 Nov 1920 : Place of birth - COLLIE WA : Place of enlistment - KARRAKATTA WA : Next of Kin - ROBERTS JOHN
  • B883, NX54863 - TUNKS WINTER PAUL : Service Number - NX54863 : Date of birth - 21 Nov 1908 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - TUNKS EILEEN
  • B883, TX12752 - ABEL WILLIAM JAMES : Service Number - TX12752 : Date of birth - 11 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - DELORAINE TAS : Place of enlistment - HOBART TAS : Next of Kin - ABEL WINIFRED
  • K669, PE9500202C - WHITE Mary Winifred
  • B883, VX136986 - HENSLER HAROLD DESMOND : Service Number - VX136986 : Date of birth - 01 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - ALBURY NSW : Place of enlistment - KATHERINE NT : Next of Kin - HENSLER FLORA
  • K647, 6027014 - SLOAN Mervyn George and Ivy
  • MP1384/2, 1465308 - Aboriginal Theatre - Primary Version
  • MP151/1, 466/201/389 - Hong Kong evacuee - Mrs Vera Mary Tynemouth
  • A1861, 7029 - Drawing. "Returned Sailors' Soldiers' and Airmen's Imperial League Australia" Badge. Registration and Exhibit.
  • D174, D5507/10/1 PART 1 - OID Target A/C, Projects General
  • SP1048/7, S9/1/98 - Relations between members of the Australian Military Forces and Allied visiting forces [Box 9]
  • SP1048/7, S9/1/233 - R.D.F. Personnel [Box 9]
  • B44, V1969/4723 - Brandt, Maria
  • D399, S1968/11915 - PETRONE Nicolina
  • D399, S1968/11916 - PETRONE Mandato
  • SP1122/1, N1965/15535 - BOMSKI, Bruno Stephan
  • A2440, 1/124844 - NATOLI, Monica Ann ( nee WASLEWSKI ) W124844R DOB 25 November 1959
  • SP1122/1, N1965/15535 - BOMSKI, Bruno Stephan
  • PP350/1, W1963/11714 - MAVROU Phillipos [Greek]
  • C138, M72020 - LAW, John William - Service Number - 2942 [box 5614]
  • D400, SA1961/7359 - SZAREK Margit Regina - [application for naturalization, alien registration document]
  • A12372, W112768 - DUNCAN, Lynette Francis W112768 DOB: 22/04/1947
  • D400, SA1957/7947 - SZAREK Czeslaw - application for naturalization - [alien registration document]
  • C138, M72020 - LAW, John William - Service Number - 2942 [box 5614]
  • J25, 1970/5668 - Jack, Louis Roy [born 1950 - USA]
  • K47, W1973/19972 - PALASSIS Chrissoroy
  • K60, WC14555 PART 2 - FULWOOD, Ernest Henry - Service Number - 3232
  • J25, 1973/7704 - Corrado, Cesare - born 1934 - Italian; wife Mafalda [and children Fabrizio, Adriano and Luciano]
  • AWM52, 13/41/2/6 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] HQ Advanced Ordnance Depot and 2/2 Ordnance Store Company - August 1942
  • D400, SA1957/5733 - CZOPEK Grzegorz - application for naturalization [alien registration document]
  • A452, 1969/3419 - Policy relating to semi-permanent non european population of Christmas Island
  • A9300, BENNETT N R - BENNETT NORMAN RONALD : Service Number - 427995 : Date of birth - 09 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - BATHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - BENNETT DULCIE
  • A9300, POSTLE R R - POSTLE ROBERT REGINALD : Service Number - 425354 : Date of birth - 19 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - KINGAROY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - POSTLE FRANCES
  • A9301, 433180 - COLLINS ALLAN : Service Number - 433180 : Date of birth - 16 Feb 1921 : Place of birth - NABIAC NSW : Place of enlistment - WOOLLOOMOOLOO : Next of Kin - COLLINS JOHN
  • MP14/2, 130273 - Brooke, Joseph George
  • MP14/2, 130371 - Brooks, John
  • J25, 1950/4011 - Wypych, Marian; Poromonowicz, Marietta [born 1922 - Poland]
  • D400, SA1957/6839 - MIKALAUSKAS Irene Maria [application for naturalization - alien registration document]
  • PP352/1, WA25747 - Legal aid - proposed Commonwealth action in the States [Deputy Crown Solicitor's Office]
  • B884, V280662 - PEEL ROBERT STANLEY : Service Number - V280662 : Date of birth - 22 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - BAIRNSDALE VIC : Place of enlistment - ARMADALE : Next of Kin - PEEL STANLEY
  • B884, N465091 - BRIDGE RONALD CARL : Service Number - N465091 : Date of birth - 04 Aug 1907 : Place of birth - CESSNOCK NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BRIDGE FRANCES
  • A9301, 160076 - WILKIE DOUGLAS ROY : Service Number - 160076 : Date of birth - 19 Jun 1927 : Place of birth - SWAN HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - WILKIE DOUGLAS
  • D1358, SX13037 - MAYNARD Melvin Reginald - Service Number: SX13037 [also known as MAYNARD Alan Sydney]
  • D1358, SX11221 - WOODS Roy - Service Number: SX11221
  • D1358, SX8965 - BARLOW Verdoc Newman - Service Number: SX8965
  • AWM52, 13/41/2/8 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 2/2 Ordnance Store Company and HQ 2 Advanced Ordnance Depot - October 1942
  • B884, Q138767 - WEAVER ERNEST ARTHUR COLIN : Service Number - Q138767 : Date of birth - 21 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Place of enlistment - MOUNT MORGAN QLD : Next of Kin - WEAVER DOROTHY
  • D1915, SA20614 - BENEDETTI Umberto
  • A1838, 553/1/86/10 PART 7 - Cultural relations with China - Australia China Council
  • MP1140/1, V1960/45540 - Shulman, Zvi
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/636 - Enemy tactics and equipment [Box 5]
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/622 - Japanese Army armoured fighting vehicles [Box 5]
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/559 - Appreciations, Japan and Russia [Box 5]
  • B884, N278077 - PRATT GEORGE : Service Number - N278077 : Date of birth - 04 Feb 1890 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE ON TYNE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - MERRYLANDS NSW : Next of Kin - PRATT MARY
  • B884, V363164 - JENKINS JOHN MORGAN : Service Number - V363164 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1901 : Place of birth - ECHUCA VIC : Place of enlistment - ROCHESTER VIC : Next of Kin - JENKINS DAISY
  • B884, Q271261 - LAWRENCE GEORGE JAMES : Service Number - Q271261 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1905 : Place of birth - GRAVESEND ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Next of Kin - LAWRENCE EMILY
  • BP582/12, QS1972/58 - Mt Bellenden Ker Ropeway Guard Screen For Base of Track Rope Take Up Tower - Post-Master General
  • AWM52, 13/41/2/9 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 2/2 Ordnance Store Company and HQ 2 Advanced Ordnance Depot - November 1942
  • A446, 1955/41484 - Application for Naturalisation - PINTER Laszlo born 21 April 1928
  • A463, 1987/2405 - New Parliament House opening ceremony - Prime Minister's decisions
  • PP93/10, 693 - McCAFFREY Mary Teresa [British - migrant selection documents]
  • J25, 1971/2483 - Menniti, Salvatore [born 1946 - Italy]; wife Anna [nee Damiano, born 1950 - Italy]
  • A9301, 43461 - SWANN ARTHUR NEWBERY : Service Number - 43461 : Date of birth - 14 Apr 1908 : Place of birth - WARWICK QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - SWANN MARY
  • A9301, 43628 - JOHNSON HERBERT WILFRED HAROLD : Service Number - 43628 : Date of birth - 04 Jul 1898 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - JOHNSON FREDERICK
  • K47, W1984/14886 - CARMONA Juan Francisco
  • B883, NX32888 - MCMAHON JOHN BERNARD : Service Number - NX32888 : Date of birth - 17 Sep 1914 : Place of birth - COROWA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MCMAHON FRANCIS
  • PP302/1, WA11017 - Andros KOLIVAS
  • C138, C58064 - DECLOSEY, Frederick H [aka DERREY, Frederick Henry, aka DERREY, Frederick Henri, aka DERREY, Henri Frederick Pierre de Closets] - Service Number - 5360
  • B884, N10030 - PICKERING STANLEY HILL : Service Number - N10030 : Date of birth - 11 Oct 1896 : Place of birth - HAVELOCK NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - PICKERING STANLEY
  • C475, 1314748 - This Day Tonight - [28/09/1971] - [Segment] Draft Radio
  • D4770, 4/DRAPER A - DRAPER Agnes
  • B884, V365401 - MORRISON WILLIAM SAVILL : Service Number - V365401 : Date of birth - 26 Oct 1892 : Place of birth - GLENGARRY VIC : Place of enlistment - TRARALGON VIC : Next of Kin - MORRISON ELSIE
  • B884, V197811 - MORROW JOHN MORRIS : Service Number - V197811 : Date of birth - 17 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - CHARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - AREA 29A VIC : Next of Kin - MORROW JOHN
  • B884, N14285 - HOGAN CECIL : Service Number - N14285 : Date of birth - 14 Jun 1917 : Place of birth - REDFERN NSW : Place of enlistment - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - HOGAN W
  • AWM52, 13/41/2/4 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Wing 2 Base Ordnance Depot and 2/2 Ordnance Store Company - April & May 1942
  • AWM52, 13/41/2/3 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Wing 2 Base Ordnance Depot and 2/2 Ordnance Store Company - February & March 1942
  • A446, 1954/54031 - VASS Ferencz Vincze (aka Frank) born 7 February 1909; George Ferenc (aka Gyorgy Ferenc Laszlo) born 17 March 1938 - Hungarian
  • D250, 56/1092 PART 1 - [WOOMERA] Shunting Operations - Diesel Locomotive part 1 [Negative 1/931 Damaged engine and fuel truck 28 July 1950]
  • B884, V44470 - GORDON CHARLES LINDSAY : Service Number - V44470 : Date of birth - 06 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - CARCOAR NSW : Place of enlistment - COBURG : Next of Kin - GORDON GLADYS
  • A452, 1969/19 - Recent border crossings and intelligence reports, 1969 - Kiunga Area, Papua New Guinea [3cms]
  • MP1156/1, V1963/45065 - Vermeulen, Cornelia Agatha
  • BP582/10, QM1972/20 - Mt Bellenden Ker North Queensland Transmitter Building and Ropeway Top Station 1 Ton Hoist Details - Post-Master Generals Department
  • A9301, 423906 - SCOTT HERBERT NORTON : Service Number - 423906 : Date of birth - 26 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - STANTHORPE QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - SCOTT FRANCIS
  • J25, 1970/2484 - Matecki, Wiktoria [nee Szaranek]
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/714 - Scale of issue, A.T.M. (war) (Australia) [Box 6]
  • C138, H58064 - DECLOSEY, Frederick H - Service Number - 5360
  • D4881, DISNEY JOHN LILLIS - DISNEY John Lillis - Nationality: American - Arrived Sydney per Aircraft VH EBH 4 November 1961 Departed Commonwealth on 10 April 1966
  • D4881, DISNEY GAYE MORAN - DISNEY Gaye Moran - Nationality: American - Arrived Sydney per Aircraft QF 587 13 October 1966
  • D4881, DISNEY CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS - DISNEY Christopher Douglas - Nationality: American - Arrived Sydney per Aircraft QF 760 2 February 1970
  • D4881, DISNEY CHRISTOPHER - DISNEY Christopher - Nationality: American - Arrived Unknown per Unknown Departed Commonwealth on 28 Dec 1970
  • D4881, DISNEY GAYE MORAN - DISNEY Gaye Moran - Nationality: American - Arrived Sydney per Aircraft VH EBH 4 November 1961 Departed Commonwealth on 30 May 1966
  • A446, 1956/56616 - Application for Naturalisation - VASS Ferenc born 16 November 1916
  • PP181/1, W1958/2166 - KOWALSKI Elizabete [arrived Fremantle 22 June 1949 per Goya]
  • A9301, 172194 - VOLL MELVILLE LIONEL LUKE : Service Number - 172194 : Date of birth - 30 May 1917 : Place of birth - KINGAROY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - VOLL D
  • B884, Q42249 - EWALD CONRAD WILHELM : Service Number - Q42249 : Date of birth - 27 Jun 1906 : Place of birth - BUNDABERG QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - EWALD MURIEL
  • J34, C39112 - MCINTYRE, Robert Allcroft - Service Number - 1944
  • AWM52, 13/41/2/2 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Wing 2 Base Ordnance Depot and 2/2 Ordnance Store Company - January 1942
  • A9301, 105585 - SHERIDAN SHEILA AILEEN : Service Number - 105585 : Date of birth - 06 Jun 1923 : Place of birth - COONAMBLE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - SHERIDAN AILEEN
  • B884, V21807 - GRIFFITHS REGINALD JOHN : Service Number - V21807 : Date of birth - 29 Sep 1914 : Place of birth - RAINBOW VIC : Place of enlistment - COLAC VIC : Next of Kin - GRIFFITHS C
  • A9300, SCIORTINO W A - SCIORTINO WALTER ADOLPHE : Service Number - 255882 : Date of birth - 06 Oct 1909 : Place of birth - VALLETTA MALTA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SCIORTINO ELIZABETH
  • D2002, JUMPER 11/8/1949 - International Refugee Organization - resettlement to Australia - nominal roll of emigrants ex Germany - departing from Naples Italy on SS Jumper [SS Marine Jumper] on 11 August 1949 [Arrived Sydney 7 September 1949]
  • A1838, 169/12/5 PART 1 - India. Aid to India
  • K1212, NN - [Photographs] Installation and line yards
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/722 - Notes on recovery compiled from M.E. reports [Box 6]
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/719 - GL Mark II technical information, RDF jamming [Box 6]
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/620 - Japanese equipment and tactics [Box 5]
  • B884, V4118 - BROWNE VINCENT ARTHUR : Service Number - V4118 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1890 : Place of birth - OMEO VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - BROWNE EUNICE
  • B884, VF396486 - TOLLIDAY JOYCE LAVINIA : Service Number - VF396486 : Date of birth - 22 Oct 1921 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - BALLARAT VIC : Next of Kin - TOLLIDAY RAY
  • A9301, 163248 - GILES EDWARD PAYTEN : Service Number - 163248 : Date of birth - 13 Mar 1926 : Place of birth - CAMDEN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - GILES ROY
  • B884, N206760 - SHEEHAN LAWRENCE ALEXANDER : Service Number - N206760 : Date of birth - 22 Aug 1923 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BURWOOD NSW : Next of Kin - SHEEHAM LAWRENCE
  • B884, QF266925 - LAING KATHLEEN MOYA : Service Number - QF266925 : Date of birth - 01 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - KINGAROY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - LAING ANDREW
  • MP287/1, 3543/19 - Merlin Engines: (1) Proposed usage of surplus engines due to curtailment of mosquito project; (20 Supply of Merlin engines for mustang, lincoln and tudor projects; (3) Contract Demand No.2025 Merlin engine spares for engines 102 and 55; (4) Supply and ove
  • C138, H72020 - LAW, John William - Service Number - 2942 [box 5614]
  • A9301, 62048 - ANGUS ROY COLIN : Service Number - 62048 : Date of birth - 05 Jul 1913 : Place of birth - CROYDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - ANGUS AMIE
  • A471, 76366 - [RUSTAND Halvor Alex (Private) : Service Number - WX14611 : Unit - Leave and Transit Depot, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 29 November 1945]
  • B884, S71759 - EDMUNDS ROBERT JOSEPH : Service Number - S71759 : Date of birth - 29 May 1913 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - GLADSTONE SA : Next of Kin - EDMUNDS RITA
  • B883, NX50980 - CORBY NORMAN : Service Number - NX50980 : Date of birth - 28 Nov 1907 : Place of birth - COOTAMUNDRA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - KENYON DULCIE
  • J25, 1959/12971 - De Marco, Mafalda [born 1942 - Italy] ; Nominator: De Marco Pantaleone [born 1917 - Italy]
  • A1838, 3107/38/8 PART 4 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural & Scientific
  • A1838, 553/1/86/10 PART 7 - Cultural relations with China - Australia China Council
  • MP14/2, 75802 - Brooks, Crawford Vaughan
  • A463, 1988/1299 PART 1 - New Parliament House - Opeing Cermony - Private Visit by Her Majesty the Queen - Sundy 8 May 1988
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/701 - Army Education Service, circulating box library [Box 6]
  • B884, N450106 - PORTER MARIE ELLEN : Service Number - N450106 : Date of birth - 10 Jun 1924 : Place of birth - DORRIGO NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - PORTER LEN
  • B884, V45979 - GILL RAYMOND OSWALD : Service Number - V45979 : Date of birth - 12 Dec 1912 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - KYABRAM VIC : Next of Kin - GILL JAMES
  • B884, S27112 - ZEPPEL DUDLEY MAURICE : Service Number - S27112 : Date of birth - 05 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - LOXTON SA : Place of enlistment - LOXTON SA : Next of Kin - ZEPPELL RHINE
  • A9301, 118620 - SINGH CHUNDAH : Service Number - 118620 : Date of birth - 22 Jan 1915 : Place of birth - BAIRNSDALE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - SINGH DAWN
  • A9301, 120792 - STEELE RAYMOND DUDLEY : Service Number - 120792 : Date of birth - 28 Jun 1913 : Place of birth - CROXTON VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - STEELE JEAN
  • B884, N299177 - FLETCHER CHARLES : Service Number - N299177 : Date of birth - 05 May 1909 : Place of birth - BALLINA NSW : Place of enlistment - BALLINA NSW : Next of Kin - FLETCHER CHARLES
  • B883, QX22554 - SIM LEONARD FRANCIS : Service Number - QX22554 : Date of birth - 27 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - ESK QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - SIM DONALD
  • A463, 1989/1807 - New Parliament House - Correspondence relating to costs, facilities, artworks etc.
  • D399, S1985/3682 - SZAREK Wladyslaw [application for naturalization]
  • A9301, 33272 - RABY CECIL ALBERT : Service Number - 33272 : Date of birth - 03 Feb 1901 : Place of birth - NARRANDERA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - RABY DORIS
  • B883, QX21655 - KEILAR ALEXANDER : Service Number - QX21655 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1908 : Place of birth - STANTHORPE QLD : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - KEILAR MARY
  • B883, QX56730 - MAPSTONE LLOYD CHARLES : Service Number - QX56730 : Date of birth - 01 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - BOONAH QLD : Place of enlistment - PORT MORESBY PAPUA NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - MAPSTONE AGNES
  • A1838, 3107/38/8 PART 4 - China - Relations with Australia - Cultural & Scientific
  • A446, 1958/63601 - MA Ming Cheung (aka Norman Mar Fan) born 25 July 1924
  • MP14/2, 75068 - Brooks, Frederick John
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/699 - Air restriction orders and flight control [Box 6]
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/595 - Notes on seaborne attack on Malta Harbour, 26 July 1941 [Box 5]
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/569 - Radiophysics publications received from London [Box 5]
  • AWM52, 13/41/2/7 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 2/2 Ordnance Store Company and 2 Advanced Ordnance Depot - September 1942
  • AWM52, 13/41/2/5 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Wing 2 Base Ordnance Depot and 2/2 Ordnance Store Company - June & July 1942
  • MP151/1, 463/202/946 - Trawlers GOORANGI and BERYL II - personnel
  • A1838, 169/12/5 PART 1 - India. Aid to India
  • C321, N1975/35763 - Baker, David Stephen [box 219]
  • A452, 1969/26 - Recent border crossings and intelligence reports - Wutung Area, Papua New Guinea, 1969 [3cms]
  • SP1048/7, S3/1/610 - War diaries [Box 5]
  • C138, M58064 - DECLOSEY, Frederick H - Service Number - 5360
Copyright National Archives of Australia 2018