Access Examination

Under the Archives Act 1983, all records are available to be accessed by the public once they enter the open access period unless they contain material that falls into certain exemption categories under section 33 of the Archives Act.

We understand that the delay in examining records may mean that some researchers no longer require access to the records they requested. If you no longer need the records you have requested, please notify us at ref@naa.gov.au.

While most examination is completed within a month, it may take up to 90 days and sometimes longer to examine some files. If we have not given you a decision within 90 days we are deemed to have refused you access and you may appeal.

Once a record has been requested by a member of the public, it needs to be examined before it is released. Certain National Archives’ staff are delegated under the Act to examine records and make decisions about whether they can be released. When reviewing records for any continuing sensitivities, the Archives examiner takes into account which agency created the record, the circumstances under which the information was created or obtained, and the age of the information. To promote objectivity and consistency in decision making, examiners refer to guidelines on the interpretation and application of the Archives Act.

Under section 35 of the Archives Act, the National Archives has formally documented arrangements with agencies responsible for national security, defence, and international relations to provide advice to the Archives on whether information in records remains sensitive.

Under the Act we are required to release as much information as possible. Most records in the open access period are released without any exemptions (96.5%). Only a small percentage are released with some material exempted (3%). Only 0.5% of records are wholly exempted.

If we refuse access, it is usually because the records contain sensitive information or information that is not in the open access period. The information we exempt from public access falls into two broad areas:

    Personal information – The National Archives holds many records that document a person's interaction with Government. These records often contain personal information that requires exemption for at least the lifetime of the individual (e.g. medical histories, or details of personal relationships).

    Information about the security of the Commonwealth and its residents – The National Archives holds highly-classified records, and consults with the agencies that created these records prior to their release. If the release of information could adversely affect Australia's defence, security or international relations (e.g. details of the design and construction of weapons, or records about intelligence-gathering, or information passed to the Australian government in confidence by a foreign entity) it will be withheld.

If we withhold any information on a record, we provide a statement of reasons to justify the exemption of the information.

Progress in reducing the backlog

In October 2013, the National Archives established a special access examination taskforce in the Canberra office to review and examine overdue applications submitted prior to 1 October 2013. Funding for the Access Examination Taskforce (4FTE) within the DeclassificationUnit, ceased on 31 December 2015.

Prior to the end of December the taskforce during its three iterations resolved more than 66 per cent of the backlog of more than 20,000 applications. As at 30 September 2018, only 5,300 applications submitted prior to 1 October remain to be processed, with just over 4,900 unique records still awaiting examination (there are a number of records that have been requested by more than one researcher). The remaining applications continue to be addressed within business-as-usual operational resources.

Despite concerted efforts, there remain more than 24,500 current applications to be processed by the National Archives. Work continues to streamline processes to improve efficiency and increase the number of items examined.

Examination progress for applications submitted each financial year, as at 31 December 2018


*Year-to-date

Archives Act changes to improve access to Commonwealth records

Every year, the National Archives receives tens of thousands of applications for access to records in its collection. There is currently no limit on the number of applications that can be lodged, or the number of records that can be requested, by any one applicant. A few high volume or complex applications, often lodged by just a handful of individuals, currently tie up the bulk of available resources. This leaves a reduced capacity to process access requests for a small number of records, made by the vast majority of applicants.

Of the almost 25,000 applications currently being processed, more than 12,700 applications were made by only 4 individuals. This accounts for a significant proportion of the applications currently under consideration, as can be seen in the pie chart below.

Breakdown of number of applications – by high volume applicant group – as at 31 December 2018


Recent legislative changes to the Act will enable the National Archives to better manage these high volume applications, freeing up staff to service more low volume access applications and proactively examine more records for public release. The changes will come into effect on 25 April 2019, six months from Royal Assent on 25 October 2018.

The key changes are:

  • extending the timeframe within which the National Archives is required to respond to applications for access from 90 calendar days to 90 business days
  • providing the Director-General of the National Archives with the ability to extend the timeframe for processing applications for access by mutual agreement with the applicant
  • giving the Director-General of the National Archives the power to extend the timeframe for processing applications for access where more than 25 records are requested in accordance with a formula set out in the legislation
  • extending the timeframe for the National Archives to respond to an application for internal reconsideration from 14 calendar days to 30 business days
  • other amendments of an administrative nature that do not affect rights of access to records.

Newly opened records

The Archives has released the following records in the last 28 days:

  • SP459/1, 445/1/821 - Court of inquiry - NX30840 A/Corporal DOUGLAS, W (deceased) [Box 117]
  • K26, RX16986 - Arthur Charles WELCH WX641 [box 70]
  • J25, 1963/956 - Schuch, Josephus [born 1912 - Indonesia]; wife Elviere [nee Van Der Laan; born 1921 - Indonesia]
  • J25, 1954/1809 - Vorenkamp, Willem Cornellis Jacobus G [born 1908 - Holland]
  • B2458, 213918 - Baker, Bernard Charles [includes prior service under numbers 2719237, 2410823]
  • B2458, 213918 - Baker, Bernard Charles [includes prior service under numbers 2719237, 2410823]
  • AP120/1, ORSOVA 3/1/1958 BETTANY - BETTANY Desmond born 1919, Hilda Irene born 1915, Graham born 1948, Keith born 1951, Ruth born 1953 - Departed United Kingdom per Orsova 3 January 1958 [arrived Adelaide 28 January 1958]
  • A9865, 1987/2376 - Hickman, Desiderius Malcolm
  • A9301, 102427 - KIRKPATRICK VIOLET : Service Number - 102427 : Date of birth - 24 Mar 1923 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - KIRKPATRICK GEORGE
  • A8425, F1990/25512 - Migration case file for Anatoly Davidenko
  • A8425, F1994/49175 - Chak Wing Chau
  • A8096, 63/4/4461 - Gail Catherine Nelson nee Nichols
  • A8096, 63/4/2245 - Thomas Stanley
  • A8096, 63/4/1/722 - Varughese, John
  • A8096, 63/4/1/917 - Gomez, Brian C
  • A7764, 1980/8/783 - RODRIGUES Gerard William
  • A7764, 1980/14/635 - FLEURY Philomena Clara
  • A7764, 1980/C/94 - LAZAROO Florence Philomena
  • A7381, 1982/1706 - Noronha, Benedict Henry
  • A7381, 1982/1665 - Orchard, Theresa
  • A5799, 216/1955 - Technical intelligence assistance for Australian Services attaches in South East Asia
  • A2562, 1968/5611 - TURUT Huseyin born 10 August 1941 - Turkish - travelled on 18 May 1968
  • SP459/1, 445/1/757 - [Lieutenant FLEMING, G C 54 Battalion - Deceased] [Box 117]
  • SP459/1, 445/1/886 - Re - NX57388 BARDSLEY J J (deceased) Late - Australian Imperial Forces [Box 117]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/14 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 500 to 529 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/5 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 174 to 202 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/14 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 500 to 529 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 11 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles [folder for the Official Receiver? – includes Federal Bankruptcy Court transcripts, financial statements, bonds information etc on NSW bankruptcy sequestration; box 602]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 9 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – procedure file – number 3 [includes various transcripts from the NSW and ACT Federal Court of Bankruptcy - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 602]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/13 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 457 to 499 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/3 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 92 to 139 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/2 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 45 to 91 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/9 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 308 to 347 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/8 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 270 to 307 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/6 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 203 to 232 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/4 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 140 to 173 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 12 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – index – section 80 [of the Bankruptcy Act] examination [assets, companies and people - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 602]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 11 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles [folder for the Official Receiver? – includes Federal Bankruptcy Court transcripts, financial statements, bonds information etc on NSW bankruptcy sequestration; box 602]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 3 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles [documents including] application for an order of discharge – judgement by J Clyne – delivered at Sydney 26 October 1950 [NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 601]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/13 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 457 to 499 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/12 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 418 to 456 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/5 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 174 to 202 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 1 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – judgement on motions of 5 August 1941 and 25 May 1943 – delivered on 19 December 1944 [by J Clyne – NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 601]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/19 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 654 to 715 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/17 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 593 to 603 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/12 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 418 to 456 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/11 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 381 to 417 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/4 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 140 to 173 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/16 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 560 to 592 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/11 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 381 to 417 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/10 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 348 to 380 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/3 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 92 to 139 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 7 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – index of documents etc in court proceedings [NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 602]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 10 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles re – 1940 diary [for interviews, discussions, conferences, receipts in mail and other actions relating to NSW bankruptcy sequestration; box 602]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 5 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - appeal book – in the High Court of Australia New South Wales Registry – on appeal from the Federal Court of Bankruptcy – District of New South Wales and the Capital Territory - appellant Harold Roy Williams – responde
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 8 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – High Court appeal on Theo William Nugent Trautwein - Trautwein judgement [Federal Court of Bankruptcy – district of NSW and the ACT – re Theodore Charles Trautwein and - bankrupt ex parte Arnold Victor Richardson the tr
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 3 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles [documents including] application for an order of discharge – judgement by J Clyne – delivered at Sydney 26 October 1950 [NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 601]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/15 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 530 to 559 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/6 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 203 to 232 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 13 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – motion by official receiver under Section 76 of the Bankruptcy Act 1942-1933 – judgement by J Lukin; application for release from custody before his Honor Justice Lukin; application for an order of discharge – Judgement
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 4 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - documents referred to in the summary of steps taken in the Federal Court of Bankruptcy and the High Court of Australia in connection with a notice of motion by the Official Receiver against Theo William Nugent Trautwein – f
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 5 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - appeal book – in the High Court of Australia New South Wales Registry – on appeal from the Federal Court of Bankruptcy – District of New South Wales and the Capital Territory - appellant Harold Roy Williams – responde
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 12 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – index – section 80 [of the Bankruptcy Act] examination [assets, companies and people - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 602]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 6 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – estate of – creditors’ petition presented on 4 September 1940 – sequestration order made on 23 September 1940 – state of affairs instructions issued on 23 September 1940 – 1 Order of High Court – Judgement by Cl
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/16 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 560 to 592 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/9 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 308 to 347 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/18 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 604 to 653 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/15 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 530 to 559 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 13 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – motion by official receiver under Section 76 of the Bankruptcy Act 1942-1933 – judgement by J Lukin; application for release from custody before his Honor Justice Lukin; application for an order of discharge – Judgement
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 4 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - documents referred to in the summary of steps taken in the Federal Court of Bankruptcy and the High Court of Australia in connection with a notice of motion by the Official Receiver against Theo William Nugent Trautwein – f
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/17 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 593 to 603 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/10 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 348 to 380 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/8 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 270 to 307 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/7 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 233 to 269 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/2 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 45 to 91 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 9 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – procedure file – number 3 [includes various transcripts from the NSW and ACT Federal Court of Bankruptcy - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 602]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/18 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 604 to 653 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/7 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 233 to 269 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/19 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 654 to 715 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 14/1 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles - motion re - transcript pages 1 to 44 [Commonwealth Bankruptcy Court - ex parte the Official Receiver as trustee of the estate - respondent Theo William Nugent Trautwein - NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 603]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 10 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles re – 1940 diary [for interviews, discussions, conferences, receipts in mail and other actions relating to NSW bankruptcy sequestration; box 602]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 2 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles re – subpoenas [NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 601]
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 8 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – High Court appeal on Theo William Nugent Trautwein - Trautwein judgement [Federal Court of Bankruptcy – district of NSW and the ACT – re Theodore Charles Trautwein and - bankrupt ex parte Arnold Victor Richardson the tr
  • SP414/1, 1940/229 PART 1 - TRAUTWEIN, Theodore Charles – judgement on motions of 5 August 1941 and 25 May 1943 – delivered on 19 December 1944 [by J Clyne – NSW bankruptcy sequestration file; box 601]
  • SP180/1, 61014 - DALWOOD 1863 - 1935
  • MT885/1, 251/12/45 - [Appointment of officers - CMF [Citizen Military Forces] Field Force, 10th Infantry Battalion, 4th Military District]
  • MT885/1, 251/7/690 - First Appointments and Promotions - RAE [Royal Australian Engineers] (TN) (MC), 4MD - ACMF
  • MT885/1, 251/12/125 - Appointment of officers - CMF [Citizen Military Forces] Field Force, 27th Infantry Battalion - 4th Military District [Capt. Devonshire; Lieut. Hopton]
  • MT885/1, 251/12/207 - Appointment of officers - ACMF [Australian Citizens Military Force] - 10th Infantry Battalion [Lieutenant C E Edwards; Sergeant S W O Menzel; Senior Sergeant J M Middleton; Sergeant D T Goodwin; Sergeant K A Mizon]
  • MP742/1, 243/1/91 - Parliamentary Question by Mr Francis - Communism in the army
  • MP742/1, 96/1/3324 - Review of interim army establishments - 4th Military District
  • MP742/1, 11/28/1120 - LRWE [Long Range Weapons Establishment] - personnel establishment
  • MP742/1, 94/73/910 - Teleprinter link between Ministry of Supply, London, and UKMOSS [United Kingdom Ministry of Supply Staff], Australia.
  • MP151/1, 463/205/6866 - [Navy volunteers for LRWE [Long Range Weapon Establishment], Woomera]
  • MP151/1, 508/201/2552 - [Professor Oliphant - visit to Australia and lecture at Naval Staff College]
  • MP151/1, 434/201/4090 - Supply of clothing to naval personnel at Woomera
  • MP151/1, 489/201/259 - [Commonwealth Peace Officer guard, Williamstown, Victoria - question of replacement with Naval Dockyard Police]
  • MP1049/5, 1954/2/188 - Commonwealth War Book [production of]
  • J25, 1966/3715 - Applicant: Pennisi Sebastiano [born 1944 - Italy]; Nominator: Cutuli, Sebastiano [born 1916]
  • E1655, 1 - Application of George Thomas Doherty of Palmerston for survey of land
  • E1655, 7 - Application of William Fischer of Palmerston for survey of land
  • E1655, 2 - Application of Charles Antonio of Palmerston for survey of land
  • D4881, GIAMPAOLO ANTONIO - GIAMPAOLO Antonio - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Hellenic Prince 24 January 1952
  • D4881, JAUSCHOWETZ JOHANN - JAUSCHOWETZ Johann - Nationality: Yugoslavian - Arrived Melbourne per Nelly 15 September 1949 Also known as YONSON Jonny
  • D4881, SOUILLAC ANNE - SOUILLAC Anne - Nationality: French - Arrived Brisbane per Aircraft ABHEF 3 September 1958
  • D4881, SIERZPUTOWSKA EMILIA - SIERZPUTOWSKA Emilia - Nationality: Polish - Arrived Melbourne per Neptunia 30 December 1958
  • D4881, MIRGEL LORENZ - MIRGEL Lorenz - Nationality: German - Arrived Melbourne per Arosa Star 2 March 1956 Departed Commonwealth on 23 Dec 1959
  • D4881, GIOKA PANAGIOTA - GIOKA Panagiota - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Patris 6 September 1961
  • D4881, GIOKAS EFSTATHIA - GIOKAS Efstathia - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Toscana 28 October 1959 Also known as NEE FARMASONI
  • D4881, GIOKAS IOANNIS - GIOKAS Ioannis - Nationality: Greek - Arrived Melbourne per Patris 20 January 1964 Departed Commonwealth on 27 June 1966
  • D3481, ALBUM 3 WOOMERA - Woomera photographic album No.3 - Includes - Plant - Brickworks - Pioneer Crusher - Cedar Rapid Crusher - Jacques Crusher and Screener - Earth moving Equipment - Missile Range - Range E - Air strip Koolymylka - Evetts Field - Koolymylka - Arcoona - Road T
  • D2838, RS1243 - Kalgoorlie - Port Augusta, old workshops - [layout of erecting and boiler shops at Conwaytown]
  • D174, P5515/10/6 PART 3 - Construction Range E, Down Range Works Within SA, Facilities at Mount Eba
  • D1555, TOMALIN, J M - TOMALIN, James Micheal [box 1]
  • CP351/1, 3/2 PART 2 - British War Cabinet papers - WCP: 254 to 449 (with gaps)
  • C321, N1974/18292 - Butnaru Dalia [formerly known as Rahma] [box 134]
  • C138, M82276 - DODSON, Arthur - Service Number - 15547 [box 6187]
  • C138, R82276 - DODSON, Arthur - Service Number - 15547 [empty folder][box 6187]
  • C138, R82276 - DODSON, Arthur - Service Number - 15547 [empty folder][box 6187]
  • C115, 83/510/072 - Bryden, Paul- Special Purpose Grant [box 212]
  • B884, Q123029 - ANDERSON ARTHUR ALFRED : Service Number - Q123029 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1912 : Place of birth - JANDOWAE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - ANDERSON PAULINE
  • B884, Q151609 - PETROFF OLEG : Service Number - Q151609 : Date of birth - 15 Jul 1922 : Place of birth - NANCHIMA CHINA : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - PETROFF MERON
  • B884, N386175 - PRESTON LINDSAY GORDON : Service Number - N386175 : Date of birth - 05 Mar 1904 : Place of birth - NARROMINE NSW : Place of enlistment - CANOWINDRA NSW : Next of Kin - PRESTON OLIVER
  • B884, N440203 - FARTHING WALLACE : Service Number - N440203 : Date of birth - 24 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON : Next of Kin - FARTHING WALLACE
  • B884, N154612 - POLLOCK BERNARD : Service Number - N154612 : Date of birth - 18 Aug 1914 : Place of birth - MEREWETHER NSW : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - POLLOCK KARIN
  • B884, NF440698 - DOBBINS NENA : Service Number - NF440698 : Date of birth - 10 Aug 1919 : Place of birth - COALCLIFFE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - DOBBINS SAMUEL
  • B884, N220385 - HOOKER ALBERT EDWARD : Service Number - N220385 : Date of birth - 12 Dec 1913 : Place of birth - VIC VIC : Place of enlistment - WAVERLEY PK NSW : Next of Kin - HOOKER RITA
  • B884, Q122193 - PURCELL ALBERT EDWARD : Service Number - Q122193 : Date of birth - 02 Dec 1906 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - QLD : Next of Kin - PILLING EDITH
  • B884, V200746 - AITKEN JOHN ALBERT : Service Number - V200746 : Date of birth - 02 Jan 1918 : Place of birth - PORTSMOUTH ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND VIC : Next of Kin - AITKEN SHEILA
  • B884, N265364 - BONSER ALFRED ARTHUR : Service Number - N265364 : Date of birth - 01 Dec 1907 : Place of birth - WOONONA : Place of enlistment - BULLI NSW : Next of Kin - BONSER ELIZABETH
  • B884, Q119377 - ROBINSON JAMES : Service Number - Q119377 : Date of birth - 10 May 1906 : Place of birth - GOSFORD NSW : Place of enlistment - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Next of Kin - ROBINSON LORNA
  • B884, V103459 - LUMMIS ARTHUR ALBERT : Service Number - V103459 : Date of birth - 20 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - DUNOLLY VIC : Place of enlistment - DUNOLLY VIC : Next of Kin - LUMMIS JOHN
  • B884, Q148028 - SINN CHRISTIAN PETER : Service Number - Q148028 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - GATTON QLD : Place of enlistment - GATTON QLD : Next of Kin - SINN BERTHA
  • B884, N273654 - DOCKERY BERNARD : Service Number - N273654 : Date of birth - 10 Apr 1892 : Place of birth - STROCKTOON IRELAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - DOCKERY ELIZABETH
  • B884, V28800 - KING FRANCIS JOHN HENRY : Service Number - V28800 : Date of birth - 14 Jul 1909 : Place of birth - WERRIBEE VIC : Place of enlistment - YARRAVILLE VIC : Next of Kin - KING JOHN
  • B884, V383569 - BILLINGTON FRANK : Service Number - V383569 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - WARRNAMBOOL : Next of Kin - BILLINGTON VIOLET
  • B884, NF451923 - HART DOROTHY MAY : Service Number - NF451923 : Date of birth - 12 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HART CARL
  • B884, Q217817 - WELLER NEVIL HORACE : Service Number - Q217817 : Date of birth - 26 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - WELLER HORACE
  • B884, N467755 - WARD EDWARD LIONEL : Service Number - N467755 : Date of birth - 28 Jan 1926 : Place of birth - NAMBOUR QLD : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WARD BERT
  • B884, Q135398 - DONOHUE THOMAS JOSEPH : Service Number - Q135398 : Date of birth - 10 Aug 1921 : Place of birth - MUNDUBBERA QLD : Place of enlistment - WALLAVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - DONOHUE JOHN
  • B884, V516608 - HILDEBRAND LESLIE THOMAS : Service Number - V516608 : Date of birth - 17 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - AREA 6 VIC : Next of Kin - HILDEBRAND WILLIAM
  • B884, Q145736 - THOMAS WILLIAM VICTOR : Service Number - Q145736 : Date of birth - 24 May 1917 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - THOMAS EILEEN
  • B884, V350692 - SARGEANT BERNARD : Service Number - V350692 : Date of birth - 07 Nov 1912 : Place of birth - TERANG VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - SARGEANT ELIZABETH
  • B884, N250921 - CORBY STANLEY EMMETT : Service Number - N250921 : Date of birth - 15 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - COWRA NSW : Place of enlistment - ASHFIELD NSW : Next of Kin - CORBY LAIDLEY
  • B884, N49490 - HODGES ALBERT : Service Number - N49490 : Date of birth - 24 Aug 1895 : Place of birth - WAGGA WAGGA NSW : Place of enlistment - INGLEBURN NSW : Next of Kin - HODGES E
  • B884, V196847 - DONALDSON JOHN RICHARD : Service Number - V196847 : Date of birth - 25 Mar 1910 : Place of birth - KERANG VIC : Place of enlistment - AREA 29A VIC : Next of Kin - DONALDSON MERLE
  • B884, N460130 - FOSKETT RONALD CHARLES : Service Number - N460130 : Date of birth - 25 Oct 1924 : Place of birth - DENISTONE NSW : Place of enlistment - GLADESVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - FOSKETT CHARLES
  • B884, Q111135 - WILLETT CHARLES EDWARD : Service Number - Q111135 : Date of birth - 12 Jun 1913 : Place of birth - WINTON QLD : Place of enlistment - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Next of Kin - WILLETT DOROTHY
  • B884, V21734 - CAMPBELL WALTER ALEXANDER : Service Number - V21734 : Date of birth - 03 Dec 1913 : Place of birth - ECHUCA VIC : Place of enlistment - GEELONG VIC : Next of Kin - CAMPBELL ELLEN
  • B884, N319510 - TRICKETT ERNEST CLAUDE : Service Number - N319510 : Date of birth - 03 Feb 1919 : Place of birth - DENMAN NSW : Place of enlistment - NORTH SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - TRICKETT MARGARET
  • B884, N273192 - FAULL CHARLES HAROLD : Service Number - N273192 : Date of birth - 29 Jun 1892 : Place of birth - GOULBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - FAULL MABEL
  • B884, T7320 - LOWERY GEOFFREY CHARLES : Service Number - T7320 : Date of birth - 15 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - NORTHDOWN TAS : Place of enlistment - LAUNCESTON : Next of Kin - LOWERY CHARLES
  • B884, W52756 - FOX FRANK LESLIE : Service Number - W52756 : Date of birth - 02 Oct 1892 : Place of birth - KILMORE VIC : Place of enlistment - GERALDTON WA : Next of Kin - FOX KATHLEEN
  • B884, V81127 - BLAND WILLIAM : Service Number - V81127 : Date of birth - 16 Jul 1896 : Place of birth - YORKSHIRE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - BLAND MYRTLE
  • B884, NF482431 - CODY OLIVE MAY : Service Number - NF482431 : Date of birth - 24 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - QUIRINDI NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - CODY JAMES
  • B884, W232686 - LEES JOHN : Service Number - W232686 : Date of birth - 13 Dec 1899 : Place of birth - HAMILTON SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - LEES LUCY
  • B884, N389814 - NEWELL COLIN JAMES : Service Number - N389814 : Date of birth - 20 Mar 1895 : Place of birth - KRAMBACK NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - NEWELL ETTIE
  • B884, T51019 - RODMAN LEONARD : Service Number - T51019 : Date of birth - 29 Jan 1893 : Place of birth - SPRENT TAS : Place of enlistment - SPRENT TAS : Next of Kin - RODMAN SADIE
  • B884, V355776 - WHEELER WILLIAM EDWARD : Service Number - V355776 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1889 : Place of birth - WEYBRIDGE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LEONGATHA VIC : Next of Kin - WHEELER GERTRUDE
  • B883, SX16138 - WILLCOCKS DOUGLAS RAYMOND : Service Number - SX16138 : Date of birth - 19 Feb 1918 : Place of birth - ALBERTON SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - WILLCOCKS OLIVE
  • B883, VX73184 - MACGREGOR EVAN MURRAY : Service Number - VX73184 : Date of birth - 24 Jan 1923 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MACGREGOR DONALD
  • B883, NX50745 - SALMON RAYMOND SALMON : Service Number - NX50745 : Date of birth - 12 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - WYONG CREEK NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SALMON FREDERICK
  • B883, SX30056 - REYNOLDS ALLEN THOMAS : Service Number - SX30056 : Date of birth - 13 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - MOONTA SA : Place of enlistment - PUCKAPUNYAL VIC : Next of Kin - REYNOLDS NORMAN
  • B883, QX6233 - MOULDS WILLIAM JESTYN : Service Number - QX6233 : Date of birth - 14 Jul 1909 : Place of birth - OAKEY QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - MOULDS YOLANDE
  • B883, SX12137 - TALBOT-SMITH ERIC : Service Number - SX12137 : Date of birth - 10 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - WOODSIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - TALBOT-SMITH G
  • B883, QX59614 - FIXTER KENNETH : Service Number - QX59614 : Date of birth - 16 Sep 1915 : Place of birth - HAMBLEDON QLD : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - FIXTER CHARLES
  • B883, NX42860 - PERRIN HAROLD HENRY : Service Number - NX42860 : Date of birth - 29 Nov 1915 : Place of birth - CAMPSIE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - PERRIN HAROLD
  • B883, VX10128 - COFFEY PERCIVAL WILLIAM PATRICK : Service Number - VX10128 : Date of birth - 13 May 1917 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - COFFEY ELIZABETH
  • B883, WX17481 - LOFTS EDWIN JOHN : Service Number - WX17481 : Date of birth - 22 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - MAYLANDS WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - LOFTS WILLIAM
  • B883, VX2520 - GOULD STANTON : Service Number - VX2520 : Date of birth - 01 May 1919 : Place of birth - MOONEE PONDS VIC : Place of enlistment - MELB VIC : Next of Kin - GOULD HAZEL
  • B883, NX104540 - MULLER CHARLES THOMAS : Service Number - NX104540 : Date of birth - 05 Jun 1923 : Place of birth - PADDINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - AUSTRAL NSW : Next of Kin - MULLER A
  • B883, NX13944 - MARTIN ALEXANDER WYATT : Service Number - NX13944 : Date of birth - 27 Jun 1905 : Place of birth - TAMWORTH NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MARTIN FRANCES
  • B883, VX21577 - ROWSE EDWARD PERCIVAL : Service Number - VX21577 : Date of birth - 27 Oct 1901 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - ROWSE DORIS
  • B883, VX57599 - NOBLE RUSSEL HARRY : Service Number - VX57599 : Date of birth - 11 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - BRUNSWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - NOBLE PEARL
  • B883, VX24994 - BRIEN SAMUEL : Service Number - VX24994 : Date of birth - 09 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - GREENOCK SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BRIEN THOMAS
  • B883, NX24483 - CORBY OLIVER CHARLES : Service Number - NX24483 : Date of birth - 11 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - ORANGE NSW : Place of enlistment - WALLGROVE NSW : Next of Kin - CORBY THELMA
  • B883, SX29163 - BISHOP ROBERT ANGUS : Service Number - SX29163 : Date of birth - 11 Jul 1923 : Place of birth - YORKSTOWN SA : Place of enlistment - WALLGROVE NSW : Next of Kin - BISHOP JAMES
  • B883, WX13223 - SKIPWORTH COLIN MICHAEL : Service Number - WX13223 : Date of birth - 09 Aug 1909 : Place of birth - DERBY WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - SKIPWORTH MARY
  • B883, WX26787 - MCKEOWN RONALD EDWARD : Service Number - WX26787 : Date of birth - 28 Oct 1916 : Place of birth - WEST PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - MOORE RIVER NATIVE SETTLEMENT WA : Next of Kin - MCKEOWN ALMA
  • B883, QX32862 - SHANAHAN JOHN JAMES : Service Number - QX32862 : Date of birth - 26 May 1922 : Place of birth - CLONCURRY QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - SHANAHAN THOMAS
  • B883, NX192835 - HEAD HECTOR GRAINGER : Service Number - NX192835 : Date of birth - 10 May 1921 : Place of birth - ROSE BAY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HEAD EMILY
  • B883, VX126381 - CLOVER ALAN GEORGE HENRY : Service Number - VX126381 : Date of birth - 11 Feb 1912 : Place of birth - CARISBROOK VIC : Place of enlistment - RINGWOOD VIC : Next of Kin - CLOVER E
  • B883, VX51622 - BEARD JACK ALFRED : Service Number - VX51622 : Date of birth - 17 Jan 1915 : Place of birth - OAKLEIGH VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - BEARD JOHN
  • B883, QX3388 - CROPPER MICHAEL LOUIE : Service Number - QX3388 : Date of birth - 12 Jul 1909 : Place of birth - MANLY NSW : Place of enlistment - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Next of Kin - CROPPER SAMUEL
  • B883, NX131529 - BETTS LOUISA KATHLEEN : Service Number - NX131529 : Date of birth - 18 Jan 1911 : Place of birth - EUROKA NSW : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - BETTS L
  • B883, WX34433 - MILEHAM WILLIAM : Service Number - WX34433 : Date of birth - 27 Jul 1918 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - BELLEVUE WA : Next of Kin - MILEHAM SELMA
  • B883, NX24041 - HUON LOUIS PAUL : Service Number - NX24041 : Date of birth - 10 May 1916 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HUON LOUIS
  • B883, VX148471 - DUMBLE LESLIE JAMES : Service Number - VX148471 : Date of birth - 16 Aug 1924 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD BRITISH N G : Next of Kin - DUMBLE NEATA
  • B883, VX54030 - PETTIGREW WILLIAM TRAFFORD : Service Number - VX54030 : Date of birth - 27 Sep 1911 : Place of birth - ASCOT VALE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - PETTIGREW WINIFRED
  • B883, WX38057 - LUND JOHN CHARLES : Service Number - WX38057 : Date of birth - 12 Jun 1896 : Place of birth - KNARESBOROUGH ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - MERRIDEN WA : Next of Kin - LUND LILLIAN
  • B883, VX61177 - CUMMINS BRIAN : Service Number - VX61177 : Date of birth - 17 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - CUMMINS JULIA
  • B883, NX45780 - WARING WILLIAM HENRY : Service Number - NX45780 : Date of birth - 11 Nov 1912 : Place of birth - WEST WALLSEND NSW : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - WARING MARY
  • B883, NX105304 - HART PERCY BLACKBURN : Service Number - NX105304 : Date of birth - 25 Jul 1902 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - WARWICK FARM NSW : Next of Kin - HART C
  • B883, VX55711 - RIVETT JOHN FRANCIS : Service Number - VX55711 : Date of birth - 14 Apr 1920 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - RIVETT B
  • B883, QX36713 - ROSE ALWYN DOUGLAS : Service Number - QX36713 : Date of birth - 07 Apr 1918 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - IPSWICH QLD : Next of Kin - ROSE MILLICENT
  • B883, NX77968 - O'LEARY VINCENT PATRICK : Service Number - NX77968 : Date of birth - 14 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - O'LEARY STAN
  • B883, NX49557 - SIM ROBERT GEORGE : Service Number - NX49557 : Date of birth - 06 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - DUFFTOWN SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SIM FRANCIS
  • B883, QX35818 - WALLER CHARLES JAMES : Service Number - QX35818 : Date of birth - 25 Oct 1912 : Place of birth - BOGNOR ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - GATTON QLD : Next of Kin - WALLER MAY
  • B883, WX7100 - WATTS VICTOR ALEX : Service Number - WX7100 : Date of birth - 09 Dec 1913 : Place of birth - PINGELLY WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - WATTS ALFRED
  • B883, VX119389 - SUCKLING EDWARD ALBERT : Service Number - VX119389 : Date of birth - 02 Feb 1916 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ALBERT PARK VIC : Next of Kin - SUCKLING MABEL
  • B883, VX131349 - PEIRCE CHARLES LAURENCE : Service Number - VX131349 : Date of birth - 26 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - GIN GIN WA : Next of Kin - PEIRCE CHRISTINA
  • B883, WX28907 - CLARKE MARCUS WILLIAM RONALD : Service Number - WX28907 : Date of birth - 30 Sep 1913 : Place of birth - FREMANTLE WA : Place of enlistment - MELVILLE WA : Next of Kin - CLARKE ETHEL
  • B883, QX3451 - JONES LIONEL CLYDE WILLIAM : Service Number - QX3451 : Date of birth - 09 Jun 1911 : Place of birth - ALSTONVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Next of Kin - JONES TOM
  • B883, WX34319 - REDMOND KEITH ALEXANDER : Service Number - WX34319 : Date of birth - 29 Jan 1923 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - ROTTNEST WA : Next of Kin - REDMOND D
  • B883, VX32287 - PARKER ALLAN CLIFFORD : Service Number - VX32287 : Date of birth - 25 Jul 1918 : Place of birth - PRAHRAN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - PARKER HAZEL
  • B883, NX45608 - BETTS SAMUEL JONES : Service Number - NX45608 : Date of birth - 22 Nov 1917 : Place of birth - COMBOYNE NSW : Place of enlistment - NEWCASTLE NSW : Next of Kin - BETTS LOUISA
  • B883, WX13978 - MOIR RONALD KEITH : Service Number - WX13978 : Date of birth - 05 Apr 1920 : Place of birth - ALBANY WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - MOIR ANDREW
  • B883, VX110212 - WALTERS ALEXANDER : Service Number - VX110212 : Date of birth - 30 Sep 1911 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - ALICE SPRINGS NT : Next of Kin - WALTERS JOAN
  • B883, NX82326 - MCDEVITT CHARLES BARTLEY : Service Number - NX82326 : Date of birth - 06 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - DRUMMOYNE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MATHEWS JESSIE
  • B883, NX131864 - MITCHELL IAN ALEXANDER : Service Number - NX131864 : Date of birth - 17 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - BANKSTOWN NSW : Next of Kin - MITCHELL FRANK
  • B883, VX31202 - MARTIN ALLAN JAMES WILLIAM : Service Number - VX31202 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - WARNABOOL VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MARTIN E
  • B883, NX150111 - COWLES THOMAS ALFRED : Service Number - NX150111 : Date of birth - 21 Jun 1921 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PORT MORESBY PAPUA : Next of Kin - HEAD GLADYS
  • B883, VX60130 - MCMILLAN JOHN WILLIAM DAVID : Service Number - VX60130 : Date of birth - 18 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MCMILLAN Z
  • B883, QX58563 - TITMUS CLEMENT THOMAS GRAHAM : Service Number - QX58563 : Date of birth - 30 Apr 1912 : Place of birth - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Place of enlistment - SINGLETON NSW : Next of Kin - TITMUS SUSAN
  • B883, QX15250 - SHEAD ALFRED WILLIAM : Service Number - QX15250 : Date of birth - 16 Apr 1907 : Place of birth - LINCOLN CITY ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAIRNS QLD : Next of Kin - FOX R
  • A9809, 1989/5 - National Energy Consultative Council - Energy Section aspects
  • A9703, 85/2/49 - Avila Joaquin
  • A9489, 1994/2105 - COAG working group on microeconomic reform and the Hilmer Report February 1994 meeting papers
  • A9489, 1994/2104 - COAG working group on microeconomic reform and the Hilmer Report February 1994 meeting papers
  • A9301, 108027 - DENNISS DOREEN MAY : Service Number - 108027 : Date of birth - 04 Jan 1924 : Place of birth - WYONG NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - DENNISS CLAUDE
  • A9301, 418907 - MCWILLIAM JAMES ROBERT MITCHELL : Service Number - 418907 : Date of birth - 15 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - NEWFERRY ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - MCWILLIAM JAMES
  • A9301, 36413 - TAYLOR LEONARD SYDNEY : Service Number - 36413 : Date of birth - 30 May 1919 : Place of birth - DRUMMOYNE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - TAYLOR DAVID
  • A9301, 148427 - MONAGLE JOHN HAROLD : Service Number - 148427 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1898 : Place of birth - PORT MELB VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - MONAGLE EILEEN
  • A9301, 155180 - WILLIAMS JOHN RAYMOND : Service Number - 155180 : Date of birth - 23 Mar 1928 : Place of birth - MURRAY BRIDGE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS THOMAS
  • A9301, 51598 - STURROCK JAMES WILLIAM : Service Number - 51598 : Date of birth - 16 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - WARRNAMBOOL VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - STURROCK A
  • A9301, 12853 - BICKLEY ELLIS PIGGOT : Service Number - 12853 : Date of birth - 10 Oct 1922 : Place of birth - COLERAINE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BICKLEY ALBERT
  • A9301, 86045 - HAINES HARRY : Service Number - 86045 : Date of birth - 17 Nov 1927 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - HAINES VALMA
  • A9301, 62418 - KAYE LAURENCE PETER : Service Number - 62418 : Date of birth - 20 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - MOSMAN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - KAYE CLARENCE
  • A9301, 135600 - HALLINAN THOMAS MARTIN : Service Number - 135600 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1912 : Place of birth - REDFERN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - HALLINAN ROBERTA
  • A9301, 36389 - ROBERTSON WILLIAM STUART : Service Number - 36389 : Date of birth - 11 Aug 1906 : Place of birth - PADDINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - ROBERTSON H
  • A9301, 36436 - WEISSEL STANLEY CHARLES : Service Number - 36436 : Date of birth - 23 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - ALBURY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - WEISSEL HENRY
  • A9301, 36434 - THORNLEY ELLIS WALTER JACK : Service Number - 36434 : Date of birth - 19 Sep 1912 : Place of birth - DARLINGHURST NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - THORNLEY MURIEL
  • A9300, PRIEST G H - PRIEST GORDON HAROLD : Service Number - 412180 : Date of birth - 06 Jan 1918 : Place of birth - MUSWELLBROOK NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - PRIEST J
  • A9300, CHESTER K G - CHESTER KENNETH GEORGE : Service Number - 10167 : Date of birth - 12 Mar 1920 : Place of birth - MT GAMBIER SA : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - CHESTER MARGARET
  • A9047, S1997/0063 - SUBMISSIONS TO THE REVIEW OF THE AUSTRALIAN MARITIME SAFETY AUTHORITY ACT 1990
  • A8703, 1595840 - Communist Party of Australia [CPA] Port Adelaide Conference 1951, Port Adelaide Eureka Youth League [EYL] Conference April 1951, Delegates From Peace Congress March 1951 - Primary Version
  • A8703, 1629548 - Communist Party Of Australia [CPA] Adelaide Section Conference And Preparation For Eureka Youth League [EYL] Easter Camp 1957 - Primary Version
  • A8096, 63/4/273 - Luce Eileen Hazel
  • A8033, 1987/1911 - Reutens Steve Albert
  • A750, 1996/1636 - National Inquiry into the Separation of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Children from their Families
  • A750, 1996/1986 - Commonwealth Government Submission to the National Inquiry into Separation of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Children from their Families
  • A750, 1996/1984 - NT Govt Interim Submission to the National Inquiry into Separation of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Children from their Families
  • A750, 1992/651 - Lt Col Herbert Booker Field - personal records
  • A750, 1997/1030 - Access - Government Response to Report of the National Inquiry Into the Separation of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Children from Families
  • A750, 1996/598 - National Inquiry Into The Separation Of Aboriginal And Torres Strait Islander Children From Their Families
  • A7497, 1983/4228 - Crnogorac, Zagorka
  • A7497, 1985/3150 - KOJADINOVIC, SLOBODANKA
  • A7497, 1987/4200 - LUMANOVSKI LUMAN
  • A7497, 1985/248 - VOJINOVIC VUKOMAN
  • A7497, 1980/186 - VOJINOVIC Gradibor
  • A703, 667/2/82 PART 2 - Evaluation of Air Defence and Air Traffic Control radars.
  • A703, 809/3/6 - Air Defence System - Site for a Control and Reporting Unit at Learmonth.
  • A659, 1942/1/6770 - Bookchester, R - Naturalisation
  • A659, 1942/1/3103 - Davidoff, C C P - Naturalisation
  • A6059, 55/441/59 - Progress of the army development programme (Annual report of design and inspection branch)
  • A463, 1994/4179 - Treatment of couples in same sex relationships - Legal Section
  • A463, 1993/5864 - Asian Languages Working Group COAG
  • A463, 1993/6222 - Asian Languages Working Group COAG - drafts and chapters
  • A463, 1993/5185 - Asian Languages Working Group COAG EEC
  • A463, 1996/1259 - Electricity Reform - environmental issues IRE
  • A463, 1993/5866 - Asian Languages Working Group COAG EEC
  • A463, 1995/860 - Reform of the Electricity Supply IRE
  • A463, 1995/1131 - Reform of the Electricity Supply IRE
  • A463, 1996/1263 - Reform of the Electricity Supply IRE
  • A463, 1993/6123 - Asian Languages Working Group COAG EEC
  • A463, 1993/2304 - Asian Languages Working Group COAG EEC
  • A463, 1995/863 - Reform of the Electricity Supply IRE
  • A463, 1995/862 - Reform of the Electricity Supply IRE
  • A463, 1993/5093 - Asian Languages Working Group COAG EEC
  • A463, 1996/600 - Council of Australian Governments GOAG Gas and Electricity Reform CSRS
  • A463, 1960/6246 - Major General L W Thornton - COGS [Chief of General Staff] of New Zealand [Army] - Visit to Australia 1961
  • A463, 1993/5865 - Asian Languages Working Group COAG
  • A463, 1995/864 - Reform of the Electricity Supply IRE
  • A463, 1994/736 - Asian Languages Working Group COAG
  • A446, 1955/23286 - Application for Naturalisation - KUZMICKAS Klemas born 23 November 1897
  • A446, A1964/42725 - LEE King Wai
  • A446, 1955/53579 - Application for Naturalisation - ZAJTMAN Pessa born 12 March 1905
  • A446, 1955/14499 - Application for Naturalisation – GRUCZA Paul born 30 October 1918; Thomas born 13 April 1947
  • A446, 1955/12364 - Application for Naturalisation – GRUCZA Irmgard born 15 February 1924
  • A446, 1956/42650 - Application for Naturalisation - REGEP Bektash born 10 August 1895
  • A446, A1970/20552 - KAZANTZOGLOU Michael Theodore
  • A434, 1950/3/17077 - Suszczewicz, Walerjan
  • A432, 1993/171509 Part 6 - Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development - Multilateral Agreement on Investment documents Part 6
  • A432, 1993/171509 Part 13 - Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development - Multilateral Agreement on Investment documents Part 13
  • A367, C86800 - Astorino Giuseppe
  • A3211, 1960/2725 - Commonwealth Conference on education - Oxford 1959 - Proposal for Commonwealth Scholarship Scheme
  • A2559, 1966/CC/1126 - DRAGUTINOVIC Velizar born 15 February 1947 - Nationality Yugoslavian - arrived per charterflight MIQAN 15/577 departed Vienna/Austria 24 May 1966 under the General Assisted Passage Scheme.
  • A2031, 254/1951 - 254/1951 : Civil defence - Defence establishments which may be possible targets for enemy attack : Agendum Number - 214/1951 : Date of Meeting - Thursday 9 August 1951
  • A2031, 172/1954 - United States proposal for a North Pacific Regional Organisation
  • A1877, 17/03/1967 ELLINIS SLOMAN W L G - SLOMAN William Leonard Gordon born 1 January 1939; Patricia Mary (nee Mugford) born 28 August 1929; MUGFORD Barry Nigel born 2 March 1953; MUGFORD Graham Stewart born 12 September 1957; travelled per ELLINIS departing Southampton on 17 March 1967 under th
  • A1877, 6 JULY 1969 FIELD D W - FIELD Derek William born 8 December 1933; Joyce Ann (nee Taylor) born 10 November 1935; Tina Maria born 11 September 1957; George born 20 May 1959; Derek born 21 October 1960; Roy David born 31 October 1962; Robert born 12 August 1965; travelled per aircr
  • A1877, 14/05/1952 CHITRAL POTTS J - POTTS James born 4 December 1924; Margaret (nee Holland) born 15 May 1929; Steven born 28 January 1951; travelled per CHITRAL departing UK on 14 May 1952 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 08/10/1960 FAIRSKY WILLIAMS A I - WILLIAMS Albert Ivor born 6 May 1913; Lilian (nee Henry) born 11 April 1922; Patricia Ann born 3 July 1946; Joyce May born 25 April 1950; June Beatrice born 10 June 1951; Carol Jean born 15 December 1952; Rosina Florence born 18 February 1957; travelled p
  • A1838, 3103/12/3/1 - Japan - Defence Coast Guards
  • A1642, C1990/11688 - LPAS future of the National Policy on Languages NPL 1990
  • A1561, 26/13/AIR PART 1 - Headquarters, RAAF Darwin. Exercise 'High Noon', December 1960
  • A1561, 26/13/AIR PART 1 - Headquarters, RAAF Darwin. Exercise 'High Noon', December 1960
  • A14018, 1996/1712 - Cabinet Submission - National Inquiry into Separation of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Children from their Families
  • A14018, 1997/2017 - Cabinet Submission - Government's Response to the Human Rights and Equal Opportunity Commission (HREOC) Report of the National Inquiry into the Separation of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander (ATSI) Children from their Families
  • A12561, ZORDANELLO M - ZORDANELLO Mario born 18 May 1941 - Italian
  • A12561, CIOPPI N - CIOPPI Nicola born 1 July 1939; Angiolina (nee DAddario) born 15 October 1948; Domenica Gilda born 27 August 1966 - Italian
  • A1209, 1978/800 PART 2 - Briefs prepared by Development Branch for Mr Whitlam - Queensland
  • A11960, 1929/3 - The Australian Institute of Anatomy - specifications and price lists
  • A11960, 1929/1 - Australian Institute of Anatomy sandstone specification
  • A11930, 652 - MAC Mieczyslaw born 14 July 1921
  • A10857, II/510/2 HE - Motor Regiment - RAAC
  • SP459/1, 445/1/797 - N74588 Major KINNISH, W J (deceased) [Box 117]
  • SP1122/1, N1962/67143 - Wezel Van, Jan [box 7373]
  • SP1122/1, N1967/30469 - Geerdink Hans [box 279]
  • AP702/1, 71/18263 - GRANT - GRANT Edward born 1930, Barbara born 1935, Steven born 1955, Clive born 1957, Trevor born 1958 - Departed United Kingdom per aircraft flight BA714 27 July 1971
  • AP120/1, STRATHMORE 11/11/1957 SIMS P O - SIMS Peter Owen born 1926, Dorothy Winifred born 1930, Joyce Kathleen Joan born 1946, Moira Linda born 1950, Karen Margaret born 1951 - Departed Tilbury per Strathmore 11 November 1957
  • A9301, 4423 - AINGER HENRY JOHN : Service Number - 4423 : Date of birth - 14 May 1916 : Place of birth - WOODEND VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - AINGER MRS
  • A8425, F1990/59775 - Migration case file for Vica Mircevic
  • A8096, 63/4/3718 - Webber Louis Oswald
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1680 - Langford, Philomena
  • A7764, 1980/C/383 - PEACOCK Brian Alfred
  • A7764, 1980/B2/73 - WOODFORD Brian Conrad
  • A2562, 1971/11309 - VUJANOVIC Bosko born 15 July 1935; Bosiljka (nee Zgonjanin) born 15 July 1936; Radmila born 6 September 1956; Branka born 21 August 1958; Vesna born 7 September 1962 - Yugoslavian
  • A1838, 686/2/23 ANNEX 1 - Defence - ANZUS - 30th ANZUS council meeting 1981
  • A1838, 3004/11/3/1 PART 16 - Australia in South East Asia - Indo Chinese refugees
  • ST1233/1, N59/22/264 - David Reuben Israel [Applicant] Johoshua Glazer [Nominee] [Box 2]
  • SP467/1, TA40/1834 - Defence Forces - reduced telegram rates [box 123]
  • SP467/1, TA41/416 - Defence Department Telegrams - need for accuracy [box 129]
  • SP467/1, TA42/344 - Transmission of Defence telegrams after normal office hours [box 144]
  • SP459/1, 445/1/1801 - Burial returns RAAF [Box 120]
  • SP459/1, 445/1/792 - N65755 Warrant Officer SALVADO, R H (deceased) [Box 117]
  • MT929/1, V1957/26588 - Fajn, Chaskel
  • MT8/4, COSENTINO GUISEPPE - COSENTINO Guiseppe - CAV [Civil Alien Victoria] number 4694 - Year of birth 1925
  • MT8/4, COSENTINO SALVATORE - COSENTINO Salvatore - CAV [Civil Alien Victoria] number 4695 - Year of birth 1892
  • MT1078/1, V1959/2483 - Cosentino, Lidia
  • MT1078/1, V1959/10601 - Cosentino, Vito Giuseppe
  • J1793, 20/1/AIR PT 1 - Photo recon F111 Recon Project 1980-81
  • J1101, U1993/260 - Regione, Margaret [also known as Sister Theresina Regione] [born 1925 - Papua New Guinea]
  • F133, 1975/145 - Rumbaria Malandari Housing Association - Borroloola
  • C3629, BROULEE - Broulee Post Office [History file] [Box 438]
  • B883, QX21672 - STIRLING JOHN : Service Number - QX21672 : Date of birth - 07 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - IRVINE SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - STIRLING ALEXANDER
  • B6676, SH53-16_MAP1 - SH5316 - FLINDERS RANGES AREA - TORRENS SA
  • B6676, SI53-4_MAP2 - SI5304 - FLINDERS RANGES AREA/PORT AUGUSTA SA
  • B6676, SH54-13_MAP1 - SH5413 - FLINDERS RANGES AREA - PARACHILNA SA
  • B6676, SI53-8_MAP1 - SI5308 - FLINDERS RANGES AREA/WHYALLA SA
  • B6676, SI54-9_MAP2 - SI5409 - FLINDERS RANGES AREA/ ADELAIDE SA
  • B6676, SI54-5_MAP1 - SI5405 - FLINDERS RANGES/BURRA AREA SA
  • B6676, SI53-12_MAP2 - SI5312 - FLINDERS RANGES AREA-MAILTLAND SA
  • B6676, SH53-12_MAP3 - SH5312 - FLINDERS RANGES AREA - AMDAMOOKA SA
  • B6676, SI54-2_MAP1 - SI5402 - FLINDERS RANGES/OLARY AREA SA
  • B6676, SH54-5_MAP1 - SH5405 - FLINDERS RANGES AREA -MARREE SA
  • B6676, SH53-8_MAP2 - SH5308 - FLINDERS RANGES AREA - CURDIMURKA SA
  • B6676, SI54-1_MAP1 - SI5401 - FLINDERS RANGES AREA ORROROO SA
  • B44, V1969/60713 - Kelabora, Lambert
  • B44, V1975/24303 - Kyvetou, Anastasia born 1945 - application for Australian Citizenship
  • B2458, 19496 - Woodward, Bernard William [Q16387, QX9271, 411481]
  • A9301, 4434 - MUNRO HORACE CAMERON : Service Number - 4434 : Date of birth - 19 Jul 1910 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - MUNRO PHYLLIS
  • A9301, 4474 - WILSON DENIS BENSON : Service Number - 4474 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - OATLANDS TAS : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - WILSON JOAN
  • A9301, 4460 - MARTIN WALTER HUGH : Service Number - 4460 : Date of birth - 12 Oct 1908 : Place of birth - NORTH MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - POINT COOK VIC : Next of Kin - MARTIN PEARL
  • A9301, 4427 - MCLEAN PETER : Service Number - 4427 : Date of birth - 15 Aug 1904 : Place of birth - CLAMCHIE SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - MACLEAN ALFHILD
  • A9301, 64576 - SMITH ALLAN ARTHUR : Service Number - 64576 : Date of birth - 19 Apr 1923 : Place of birth - HARDEN NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - SMITH HENRIETTA
  • A9301, 4458 - WHITFORD THOMAS DUDLEY : Service Number - 4458 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1914 : Place of birth - OAKLEIGH VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - WHITFORD MURIEL
  • A9301, 4424 - BEDFORD EDWARD JEFFREY : Service Number - 4424 : Date of birth - 03 Jul 1912 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - BEDFORD MARGARET
  • A9301, 4464 - BEVERIDGE ALEXANDER HAROLD : Service Number - 4464 : Date of birth - 16 Apr 1915 : Place of birth - OAKLEIGH VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - BEVERIDGE A
  • A9301, 4472 - BRODERICK ARTHUR JOHN : Service Number - 4472 : Date of birth - 04 Jun 1916 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - BRODERICK AUDREY
  • A9301, 4457 - STEPHENSON JACK BERESFORD : Service Number - 4457 : Date of birth - 20 Mar 1909 : Place of birth - ABERDEEN SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - STEPHENSON EDNA
  • A9301, 4447 - WOOD DARCY ANTHONY : Service Number - 4447 : Date of birth - 27 Mar 1919 : Place of birth - COONABARABARN NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - WOOD BENJAMIN
  • A9301, 4436 - SMITH ALBERT BERNARD : Service Number - 4436 : Date of birth - 20 Aug 1908 : Place of birth - GOULBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SMITH BETTY
  • A9301, 4433 - MINNIS KEVIN FRANCIS : Service Number - 4433 : Date of birth - 14 Apr 1915 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - MINNIS MONA
  • A9301, 4462 - COCKS WILLIAM DONALD : Service Number - 4462 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1913 : Place of birth - EAGLEHAWK VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - COCKS HILDA
  • A9301, 4465 - BOMBARDIER AMBROSE FRANCIS : Service Number - 4465 : Date of birth - 21 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - EAGLEHAWK VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - BOMBARDIER JOHN
  • A9301, 4469 - CRAVEN ALAN : Service Number - 4469 : Date of birth - 26 Oct 1913 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - CRAVEN ANNIE
  • A9301, 4448 - ALLAN WALTER HENRY : Service Number - 4448 : Date of birth - 20 Jan 1917 : Place of birth - PRAHAN VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - ALLAN WILLIAM
  • A9301, 4440 - ANDERSON NORMAN KEITH : Service Number - 4440 : Date of birth - 12 Nov 1911 : Place of birth - BOTANY NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - ANDERSON LEONIE
  • A816, 1/301/692 - Visiting Forces Act - 1939 New Zealand.
  • A518, AH822/1/4 - Norfolk Island - Finance - New Zealand Forces
  • A446, A1964/41292 - TONG Poon Ming
  • A446, 1970/50854 - SEYMOUR, Jilliane Karen
  • A446, A1964/42232 - SANG SEETO TONG Sue Fun
  • A2562, 1969/2954 - CRNOGORAC Luka born 25 April 1933 - Yugoslavian
  • A2562, 1968/2863 - BERENYI Jose Bela born 26 September 1931; Magdalina (nee Szasz) born 15 January 1931 - Chillean - travelled per CHARTER Flight QF 172 on 24 May 1968
  • A2562, 1970/2969 - PERAZA Vicente Eugenio born 22 January 1936; Maria Candelaria (nee Perera) born 11 September 1943; Eugenio born 20 February 1963 - Spanish - travelled per BA704 departing on 29 March 1970
  • A2478, VUKOVIC J - VUKOVIC Jure born 18 April 1938 - Yugoslavian - travelled per AURELIA on 17 December 1957
  • A2478, SKERIANZ W - SKERIANZ Walter born 13 February 1928; Romana (nee Ravasi) born 12 January 1935; Patrizia born 25 August 1954 - Italian - travelled per CASTEL FELICE in March 1955
  • A2478, KOJADINOVIC S - KOJADINOVIC Stevan born 28 December 1924 - German - travelled per CASTEL FELICE in June 1958
  • A2478, VAVRUSEK W - VAVRUSEK Walter born 24 June 1934; Charlotte (nee Eicher) born 30 October 1935 - Austrian - travelled per AROSA KULM in February 1956
  • A1877, 17/11/1951 NEW AUSTRALIA ALLEN R B - ALLEN Roy Benjamin born 29 November 1917; Doris Mary (nee Barker) born 21 August 1926; Ruth Mary born 31 December 1947; Roger Martin born 17 July 1950; travelled per NEW AUSTRALIA departing UK on 17 November 1951 under the Assisted Passage Migration Schem
  • A1877, 27/10/63 FAIRSEA ODOWD D F - ODOWD Desmond Ferguson born 28 July 1915; Diana Mary (nee Cripps) born 5 July 1922; Antony born 4 January 1954; David born 9 July 1960; travelled per FAIRSEA departing UK on 27 October 1963 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 08/05/1960 ORION THACKER A C - THACKER Antony Charles born 1 November 1939; Joyce Anne (nee Ellams) born 22 September 1939; Eric born 19 April 1957; Deborah born 27 August 1958; travelled per ORION departing Tilbury on 8 May 1960 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 16/04/62 FAIRSKY GRICE E R - GRICE Ena Ruby born 1 January 1914; Barry John born 12 February 1942; Adrian David born 8 December 1944; Garth born 20 March 1945; Beverley Dawn born 29 March 1950; travelled per FAIRSKY departing UK on 16 April 1962 under the Assisted Passage Migration S
  • A1877, 17/01/1958 STRATHNAVER OCCLESHAW E - OCCLESHAW Edward born 28 February 1920; Patricia (nee Whitehouse) born 16 December 1931; Anthony Edward born 23 August 1941; Maurice Bernard born 23 December 1944; Christine Mary born 23 March 1954; Richard Thomas born 6 December 1956; travelled per STRAT
  • A1877, 18/02/1969 SOUTHERN CROSS NEVILLE G G - NEVILLE Geoffrey George born 16 January 1935; Madge (nee Rex) born 26 April 1934; travelled per SOUTHERN CROSS departing Southampton on 18 February 1969 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 15/12/1960 FAIRSKY MURPHY F - MURPHY Francis born 7 December 1933; Glenda (nee Ormson) born 6 February 1934; Christina born 28 May 1958; Terence David born 3 March 1960; travelled per FAIRSKY departing Southampton on 15 December 1960 under the Assisted Passage Migration Scheme
  • A1877, 14/06/1965 FAIRSKY SHORT S F - SHORT Sidney Frederick born 23 December 1927; Betty Evelyn (nee Ruff) born 21 August 1931; Susan Marilyn born 3 March 1952; Ronald Arthur born 16 May 1955; Barry John born 16 May 1955; travelled per FAIRSKY departing Southampton on 14 June 1965 under the
  • A1838, 2036/15 - Cambodia - General
  • A12508, 50/664 - FRUZYNSKI Edward born 21 October 1924; nationality Polish; travelled per MANOORA arriving in Fremantle on 15 August 1947
  • A12372, R/52363/P - REED Alan Raymond : Service Number - O52363 : Date of Birth - 16/12/1933 : Place of Birth - Albany, WA : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/31648/H - SANFEAD Thomas Clifford : Service Number - A31648 : Date of Birth - 09/09/1921 : Place of Birth - Beaconsfield, TAS : Conflict - Korea
  • A12372, R/31648/P - SANFEAD Thomas Clifford : Service Number - A31648 : Date of Birth - 09/09/1921 : Place of Birth - Beaconsfield, TAS : Conflict - Korea
  • A12372, R/17669/H/2 - ROBERTSON Victor George : Service Number - O17669 : Date of Birth - 21-Jun-46 : Place of Birth - Brisbane, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/17669/P - ROBERTSON Victor George : Service Number - O17669 : Date of Birth - 21-Jun-46 : Place of Birth - Brisbane, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • A12372, R/17669/H/1 - ROBERTSON Victor George : Service Number - O17669 : Date of Birth - 21-Jun-46 : Place of Birth - Brisbane, QLD : Conflict - Vietnam
  • M4105, 39 - International Commission Jurists Hong Kong [box 8]
  • J25, 1967/10620 - Yerokhin, David [1912 - Russia]; wife Valentina [nee Simeonoff - Born 1925 Russia]; and daughter Zoya
  • C2943, A/74232 PART 1 - Taiwan AD&A (Audience Development & Advocacy) - General Correspondence and Information (Part 1) [box 18]
  • C2943, A/74169 - Brazil AD&A (Audience Development & Advocacy) - General Correspondence and Information (Part 1) [box 19]
  • B44, V1970/2526 - Cosentino, Giuseppe
  • A7764, 1980/14/665 - STA Maria Oliver F
  • A7764, 1980/B2/74 - LAZAROO Jean Ann
  • A7764, 1980/80/240 - FLEURY William Alexanda
  • A7764, 1980/J5/56 - NORONHA Feliciana Flora
  • PP855/1, W1975/30109 - IKIMAU Toalele
  • P3, T1973/0409 - Lewinski, Wiera Ljubov
  • MP508/1, 255/739/365 - Cosentino, Salvatore and Burchardt, Authur Otto Paul - Detention Order
  • MP508/1, 51/703/32 - Department of Army [Casualties and Injuries] - Death : Service number No. A58503 Spr. C J Smith I FD. Squadron [Box 85]
  • M4105, 38 - International Commission Jurists Hong Kong [box 8]
  • E37, 1969/1474 - Coccetti, A
  • E37, 1967/1577 - Coccetti Americo - Italian - Nominated for admission
  • E1129, COCCETTI A M - COCCETTI Anna Maria [alien registration Darwin 1970]
  • E1129, COCCETTI A - COCCETTI Americo [alien registration Darwin 1970]
  • E1129, COCCETTI L - COCCETTI Lino [alien registration Melbourne 1952]
  • E1129, COCCETTI G - COCCETTI Gabriele [alien registration Darwin 1970]
  • E1129, COCCETTI S - COCCETTI Sonia [alien registration Darwin 1970]
  • E1129, COCCETTI A - COCCETTI Adriana [alien registration Darwin 1970]
  • E1035, WH/5/26 - Water Resources Branch Borroloola - Township Flooding
  • E1035, WH/5/26 - Water Resources Branch Borroloola - Township Flooding
  • E1035, WH5/26 PART 2 - Magela Plains study of Water Bulk Movement and Components
  • C2943, 65557 - Grants Administration and Assessment - Applications - Danan Brazil 1995-1996 - Queensland Theatre Company [box 98]
  • B884, S1702 - GOLDSMITH JOHN COUSIN : Service Number - S1702 : Date of birth - 19 Nov 1892 : Place of birth - EDITHBURGH SA : Place of enlistment - KESWICK SA : Next of Kin - GOLDSMITH VIOLET
  • B884, S61996 - TAYLOR GORDON : Service Number - S61996 : Date of birth - 09 May 1923 : Place of birth - BIRKENHEAD SA : Place of enlistment - ALBERTON SA : Next of Kin - TAYLOR MARY
  • B884, V13143 - LIM ALFRED CHARLES : Service Number - V13143 : Date of birth - 18 Feb 1923 : Place of birth - HAMILTON VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - MORE NELL
  • B884, SF37920 - GOLDSMITH DIANA LEES : Service Number - SF37920 : Date of birth - 29 Sep 1920 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - GOLDSMITH D
  • B883, WX12437 - NICHOLS MALCOLM : Service Number - WX12437 : Date of birth - 30 Mar 1921 : Place of birth - WOLLONGONG NSW : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - NICHOLS LESLIE
  • B883, NX143408 - YOUNG RONALD JOHN : Service Number - NX143408 : Date of birth - 04 Feb 1923 : Place of birth - UNGARIE NSW : Place of enlistment - ESK QLD : Next of Kin - YOUNG H
  • B883, SX3055 - GOLDSMITH MONA SARA : Service Number - SX3055 : Date of birth - 04 Apr 1906 : Place of birth - YORKETOWN SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - GOLDSMITH WILLIAM
  • B883, NX14535 - JEBB EDMUND KENNETH : Service Number - NX14535 : Date of birth - 29 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - NEWCASTLE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - JEBB LAURIE
  • B883, VX12029 - DICKSON JOHN BENNETT : Service Number - VX12029 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1915 : Place of birth - GEELONG VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - DICKSON A
  • B883, NX205249 - ADAMS CLAUDE FRANCIS CHARLES : Service Number - NX205249 : Date of birth - 24 Feb 1918 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ADAMS ERNEST
  • B883, QX12990 - GENTRY JAMES PATRICK : Service Number - QX12990 : Date of birth - 21 May 1912 : Place of birth - NANANGO QLD : Place of enlistment - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Next of Kin - GENTRY JAMES
  • B883, NX9862 - BURTON WILLIAM HERBERT : Service Number - NX9862 : Date of birth - 01 Nov 1905 : Place of birth - SYDNEY : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON : Next of Kin - BURTON ELIZABETH
  • B883, SX1114 - GOLDSMITH HENRY LAURENCE : Service Number - SX1114 : Date of birth - 08 Jan 1905 : Place of birth - YORKETOWN SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - GOLDSMITH IVY
  • B883, NX97937 - NUGENT HARRY LLEWELLYN : Service Number - NX97937 : Date of birth - 06 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - BALGOWLAH NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - NUGENT NORMAN
  • B883, VX12029 - DICKSON JOHN BENNETT : Service Number - VX12029 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1915 : Place of birth - GEELONG VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - DICKSON A
  • B883, QX16674 - REID GORDON GLADDEN : Service Number - QX16674 : Date of birth - 15 Jun 1906 : Place of birth - COWRA NSW : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - REID GEORGE
  • B883, VX12029 - DICKSON JOHN BENNETT : Service Number - VX12029 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1915 : Place of birth - GEELONG VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - DICKSON A
  • B883, VX23506 - MCCALL WALTER GRAEHAME : Service Number - VX23506 : Date of birth - 20 Aug 1913 : Place of birth - COROWA NSW : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - MCCALL T
  • B883, VX146797 - SITTERS SAMUEL GEORGE : Service Number - VX146797 : Date of birth - 10 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - RANDWICK NSW : Next of Kin - DICKER MYRTLE
  • B883, NX29091 - COX VERNON ELLIOTT : Service Number - NX29091 : Date of birth - 28 Dec 1906 : Place of birth - MUDGEE NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - COX KATHLEEN
  • B741, V/10078 - Salvatore Cosentino
  • B73, R60076 - Bloomer, John Phil - Service Number 361
  • B44, V1978/45951 - Saad, Marie
  • B2458, F23 - Caterson, Margaret Grace [N273026, NX122657]
  • A9301, 4362 - FRANCOME NORMAN JAMES : Service Number - 4362 : Date of birth - 16 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - FRANCOME FRANCES
  • A9301, 4360 - FLEMING RAYMOND HAIG : Service Number - 4360 : Date of birth - 22 Mar 1918 : Place of birth - STANMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - FLEMING HARRY
  • A9301, 77278 - BRADFORD ERNEST THOMAS : Service Number - 77278 : Date of birth - 03 Feb 1924 : Place of birth - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - BRADFORD ERNEST
  • A9301, 6137 - BRAYE ROBERT ALLAN ROSS : Service Number - 6137 : Date of birth - 08 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - WARATAH NSW : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - BRAYE OLIVE
  • A9301, 4374 - PALTRIDGE LINDSAY LEE : Service Number - 4374 : Date of birth - 22 Feb 1913 : Place of birth - MT BARKER SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - PALTRIDGE MARGARET
  • A9301, 4355 - DARWIN WILLIAM HERBERT : Service Number - 4355 : Date of birth - 30 Aug 1911 : Place of birth - COOKS PLAINS SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - DARWIN JEAN
  • A9301, 40084 - TINGMAN WILLIAM KEITH : Service Number - 40084 : Date of birth - 14 Jan 1907 : Place of birth - QUEENSTOWN TAS : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - TINGMAN ANNIE
  • A9301, 6136 - BRAYE ALFRED STANLEY INGLIS : Service Number - 6136 : Date of birth - 20 Sep 1905 : Place of birth - WARATAH NSW : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - BRAYE ELIZABETH
  • A9301, 20618 - NUGENT HARRY LLEWELLYN : Service Number - 20618 : Date of birth - 06 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - MANLY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - NUGENT NORMAN
  • A9301, 4383 - MARTIN ROY WILLIAM : Service Number - 4383 : Date of birth - 08 Sep 1913 : Place of birth - RINGWOOD VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - MARTIN LUCY
  • A9301, 4380 - KAVANAGH ARTHUR : Service Number - 4380 : Date of birth - 05 Jun 1914 : Place of birth - LIVERPOOL ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - KAVANAGH DORREEN
  • A9301, 4367 - INKSTER FREDERICK WILLIAM : Service Number - 4367 : Date of birth - 05 Feb 1915 : Place of birth - MEADOWBANK NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - INKSTER EILEEN
  • A9301, 4366 - GRAHAM WALTER ROLAND : Service Number - 4366 : Date of birth - 24 Jun 1910 : Place of birth - GREENBUSHES WA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - GRAHAM TERESA
  • A9301, 4363 - GARRETT JOHN ALAN : Service Number - 4363 : Date of birth - 22 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - GARRETT PEGGY
  • A9301, 4359 - FIELD NORMAN FRANCIS : Service Number - 4359 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1912 : Place of birth - MORISSET NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - FIELD MARY
  • A9301, 4354 - DANIELS JOHN : Service Number - 4354 : Date of birth - 27 May 1905 : Place of birth - CARLTON VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - DANIELS MARGARET
  • A9301, 34318 - BROWNING JOHN CHARLES : Service Number - 34318 : Date of birth - 09 May 1921 : Place of birth - ST GRAFTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BROWNING JOYCE - [One black and white negative - identity photograph - portrait]
  • A9301, 4382 - FERGUSON CLARENCE GORDON : Service Number - 4382 : Date of birth - 20 Sep 1917 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - FERGUSON VIOLET
  • A9301, 4372 - MAYHEW CLEMENT ERNEST VIVIAN : Service Number - 4372 : Date of birth - 08 Sep 1910 : Place of birth - NEWPORT VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - MAYHEW ISLA
  • A9301, 4353 - CROOKES JOHN WILLIAMSON MILLAR : Service Number - 4353 : Date of birth - 15 Jul 1913 : Place of birth - GLASGOW SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - CROOKES JESSIE
  • A9301, 22831 - REID WALLACE DAVID : Service Number - 22831 : Date of birth - 10 Mar 1919 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - REID JAMES
  • A9301, 34318 - BROWNING JOHN CHARLES : Service Number - 34318 : Date of birth - 09 May 1921 : Place of birth - ST GRAFTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BROWNING JOYCE
  • A8140, 1975 REEL 5368 - Incoming and outgoing passenger cards - 1975 REEL 5368
  • A8140, 1984 REEL 4476 - Incoming and outgoing passenger cards - 1984 REEL 4476
  • A7764, 1980/80/533 - LAZAROO Joseph Trevor
  • A471, 81946 - [WELLS Ramon Horace (Leading Seaman) : Service Number - 35095 : Unit - HMAS PENGUIN, Royal Australian Navy : Date of Court Martial - 17 August 1951]
  • A14217, 1526 - Cabinet Submission 1526 - Review of FAC [Federal Airports Corporation] performance, pricing and capital structure - Decisions 2852/WP and 2967
  • A12372, R/2185/H - BULK Raymond Thomas : Service Number - A2185 : Date of Birth - : Place of Birth - 3/25/1921, : Conflict - World War II
  • A12372, R/5110/P - SWANSEN Donald Bailey : Service Number - 5110 : Date of Birth - 12/05/1920 : Place of Birth - Bunbury, WA : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, R/35052/H - VIZARD Audrey Myra : Service Number - W35052 : Date of Birth - 12/11/1922 : Place of Birth - Wonthaggi, VIC : Conflict - WW2
  • A11117, KCA2267 Part 1 - Federal Airports Corporation Submissions
  • SP231/1, MORIARTY RICHARD PAUL - Moriarty, Richard Paul - [Fairbridge Farm] arrived Sydney per NEW AUSTRALIA on 30 September 1951 [bundle 219]
  • SP231/1, MORIARTY DERRICK - Moriarty, Derrick - [Fairbridge Farm] arrived Sydney per NEW AUSTRALIA on 30 September 1951 [bundle 219]
  • SP231/1, MORIARTY RICHARD PAUL - Moriarty, Richard Paul - [Fairbridge Farm] arrived Sydney per NEW AUSTRALIA on 30 September 1951 [bundle 219]
  • SP1122/1, N1966/46858 - Podobnik, Alojzij - immigration case file [box 565]
  • MT874/1, V1956/24722 - Horpinitsch, Makar
  • MT874/1, V1956/24723 - Horpinitch [Horpinitsch], Anatolij
  • MP1155/1, V1962/27973 - Kirsta, Nathalie [Nadejda]
  • J25, 1960/7193 - KOJADINOVIC, Stevan [Steven] [born 1924 - Yugoslavia]
  • J25, 1972/22227 - Nominee: Pejanovich, Petar [Born 1938 - Yugoslavia]; wife Koviljka [nee Glogovac] Nominator: Vico, Milan
  • C321, N1996/305442 - Rana, Khalid Hussain [box 1536]
  • A9111, 77/7237 - FRANZE, Carmela
  • A8425, F1996/062275 - Wang, Wei [box 2]
  • A8096, 63/4/5334 - Jalinta Maria Gomes
  • A8096, 63/4/3000 - De Almeida Palliaralage
  • A7381, 1986/1674 - Noronha B
  • SP1122/1, N1966/1364 - Fong, Poh Chew [box 54]
  • MP1188/1, V1966/40939 - Ventura, Nina
  • MP1188/1, V1966/40938 - Ventura, Gino Luigi
  • MP1187/1, V1965/20245 - Harberts, Theo
  • MP1187/1, V1965/20246 - Harberts, Magdolna
  • M1827, 131 - [Sir Harry Gibbs (Chief Justice, High Court of Australia)] British Institute of International and Comparative Law
  • J25, 1960/7286 - LONGO, Salvatore [born 1931 - Italy]
  • J25, 1977/8039 - CHIU, Akbert Kui Ming [born 1954 - Malaysia] wife Lesley nee UNG
  • J2204, 54 - Mackay, Donald [Landing waiter, Brisbane]
  • E460, 1988/389 PART2 - Borroloola - Town Camps Community/ Government and other support Mecchanisms
  • E460, 1987/120 PART 2 - Borroloola - General
  • E460, 1988/224 - Borroloola Community Government Council
  • E460, 1975/347 - Borroloola water supply
  • E460, 1981/147 - Mabundji [Mabunji] Resource Centre Association - Borroloola
  • E1509, 1989/227 - Rrimburriya Malandari Housing Association Incorporation [Borroloola]
  • E1509, 1994/98 - Mawurli and Wirriwangkuma Aboriginal Corporation
  • E1509, 1986/691 - Water supply Borroloola
  • E1509, 1995/329 - Finance - MAWA corporation [Mawurli and Wirriwangkuma Aboriginal Corporation] 1995/96 finance file
  • E1509, 1989/222 - Yanyuwa Camp Aboriginal Corporation
  • E1509, 1986/693 - Housing: Borroloola
  • C3876, FP92-901 P6 - Johnson & Friends: Series 3 - Legal contracts
  • C123, 13597 - Laukhin, Theodore (Russian [born] - naturalised British subject) [Box 416]
  • B884, V129030 - JACKSON RAYMOND LESLIE : Service Number - V129030 : Date of birth - 02 Dec 1910 : Place of birth - STOCKTON : Place of enlistment - PAKENHAM : Next of Kin - JACKSON JOHN
  • B884, S111740 - SINCOCK ALBERT EDWARD : Service Number - S111740 : Date of birth - 30 May 1913 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - HINDMARSH SA : Next of Kin - SINCOCK JOYCE
  • B884, VF396480 - STEPHENSON MARGARET : Service Number - VF396480 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1921 : Place of birth - PAKENHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - DANDENONG VIC : Next of Kin - STEPHENSON E
  • B884, V129183 - HEALEY ROY JAMES : Service Number - V129183 : Date of birth - 02 Sep 1920 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - PAKENHAM VIC : Next of Kin - HEALEY
  • B884, S36335 - STEER NORMAN GEORGE : Service Number - S36335 : Date of birth - 23 Mar 1915 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - KENSINGTON SA : Next of Kin - STEER WILLIAM
  • B884, V54910 - CHERRY BRUCE BALLANTYNE : Service Number - V54910 : Date of birth - 06 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - SALE VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND VIC : Next of Kin - CHERRY W
  • B884, W96391 - SIMPSON GEORGE HAROLD : Service Number - W96391 : Date of birth - 27 Apr 1897 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - SIMPSON LEAH
  • B884, V285913 - LEA-DOUX GEORGE CHRISTOPHER : Service Number - V285913 : Date of birth - 24 Sep 1923 : Place of birth - PAKENHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - DANDENONG VIC : Next of Kin - LEA-DOUX JAMES
  • B884, V379864 - WOOD ALAN MARSTON : Service Number - V379864 : Date of birth - 08 Apr 1899 : Place of birth - WELLINGTON NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - PAKENHAM VIC : Next of Kin - WOOD HARIOTT
  • B884, VF345672 - QUICK BERYL MAY : Service Number - VF345672 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1914 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - QUICK C
  • B884, V14048 - BRADLEY KEITH : Service Number - V14048 : Date of birth - 16 Dec 1910 : Place of birth - TUMBARUMBA NSW : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - GRIFFITHS
  • B884, Q186905 - FEDRICK GEORGE : Service Number - Q186905 : Date of birth - 05 Sep 1890 : Place of birth - MARYBOROUGH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - FEDRICK VIOLET
  • B883, VX133219 - LAMBLY ARTHUR KEITH : Service Number - VX133219 : Date of birth - 02 Sep 1898 : Place of birth - ORWIA NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - KAPOOKA NSW : Next of Kin - LAMBLY MARJORIE
  • B883, VX122677 - VAUGHAN THOMAS EDWARD : Service Number - VX122677 : Date of birth - 05 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - PAKENHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - PORT MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - VAUGHAN THOMAS
  • B883, VX107278 - MURPHY RONALD AARON : Service Number - VX107278 : Date of birth - 23 Apr 1922 : Place of birth - WHITTLESEA VIC : Place of enlistment - FREMANTLE WA : Next of Kin - MURPHY AARON
  • B44, V1973/9175 - BERENYI, Josef Bela
  • B2344, 1538686 - One And Half Million Migrants - Primary Version
  • B1857, T4 - Television Industry Award 1984
  • A9301, 4343 - WILLIAMS ARNOLD JAMES DRUMMOND : Service Number - 4343 : Date of birth - 02 May 1915 : Place of birth - WEST CROYDON SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - WILLIAMS DOROTHY
  • A9301, 4332 - LUXMOORE CHARLES ERNEST : Service Number - 4332 : Date of birth - 23 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - BRIGHTON SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - LUXMOORE EDGAR
  • A9301, 4328 - HIDSON ARTHUR RONALD : Service Number - 4328 : Date of birth - 16 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - BROMPTON SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - HIDSON RUBY
  • A9301, 174508 - ORCHARD LOUISA GLADYS : Service Number - 174508 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - WEST MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - ORCHARD ALBERT
  • A9301, 4351 - BLUNDELL ALFRED GEORGE : Service Number - 4351 : Date of birth - 05 Aug 1916 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - BLUNDELL GWENDOLINE
  • A9301, 4342 - WARNER CYRIL DUNSTON : Service Number - 4342 : Date of birth - 07 Mar 1916 : Place of birth - SOUTH LONDON LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - WARNER MURIEL
  • A9301, 41110 - PEPPER JOHN MONTAGUE : Service Number - 41110 : Date of birth - 05 Apr 1918 : Place of birth - YARRA GLEN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - PEPPER ALEXANDER
  • A9301, 4346 - ARBUCKLE ROLLINGTON LOUIS : Service Number - 4346 : Date of birth - 31 Jul 1911 : Place of birth - BENALLA VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - ARBUCKLE PAMELA
  • A9301, 174779 - BECK JOY MARGARET : Service Number - 174779 : Date of birth - 04 Sep 1922 : Place of birth - LANG LANG VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BECK GEORGE
  • A9301, 422835 - BROWN JOSEPH ERIC : Service Number - 422835 : Date of birth - 21 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - ABBOTSFORD NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - BROWN JOHN
  • A9301, 4341 - VAUGHAN JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - 4341 : Date of birth - 24 Jun 1912 : Place of birth - BRIGHTON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - VAUGHAN DOROTHY
  • A9301, 4324 - DRINKWATER ROLAND HARRY : Service Number - 4324 : Date of birth - 23 Feb 1907 : Place of birth - BRADFORD ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - DRINKWATER CORA
  • A9301, 4322 - DERBYSHIRE FRANK VICTOR ALFRED : Service Number - 4322 : Date of birth - 04 Jun 1919 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - DERBYSHIRE FRANK
  • A9301, 4350 - BLATCH ALLAN ARTHUR : Service Number - 4350 : Date of birth - 25 May 1917 : Place of birth - WELLINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - BLATCH GEORGE
  • A9301, 4335 - NOLTON WILLIAM ALFRED : Service Number - 4335 : Date of birth - 26 Jan 1910 : Place of birth - NORTHCOTE VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - NOLTON GLADYS
  • A9301, 4327 - HEINJUS MERVYN ARTHUR ERNEST : Service Number - 4327 : Date of birth - 11 Apr 1912 : Place of birth - SHEOAK LOG SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - HEINJUS IVA
  • A9301, 105452 - DARLISON GLADYS JEAN : Service Number - 105452 : Date of birth - 09 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - NILMA VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - PRICE SARAH
  • A9301, 127801 - JACKSON RAYMOND LESLIE : Service Number - 127801 : Date of birth - 02 Dec 1910 : Place of birth - STOCKTON NSW : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - JACKSON ROMA
  • A9301, 4339 - SHERRIFF LIONEL OSWALD : Service Number - 4339 : Date of birth - 27 Dec 1917 : Place of birth - ROCKDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SHERRIFF ALFRED
  • A9301, 4331 - KIRKHAM THOMAS PENNINGTON : Service Number - 4331 : Date of birth - 05 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - ASHBOURNE SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - KIRKHAM EDNA
  • A9301, 4330 - KEEN ALFRED EDWARD LEONARD : Service Number - 4330 : Date of birth - 14 Apr 1919 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - KEEN CONSTANCE
  • A9301, 4349 - BEADLE CYRIL FRANCIS : Service Number - 4349 : Date of birth - 30 Jul 1916 : Place of birth - GYMPIE QLD : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - BEADLE FRANCIS
  • A9301, 4336 - PRIVETT GEOFFREY GORDON GEORGE : Service Number - 4336 : Date of birth - 14 Oct 1917 : Place of birth - WEST FOOTSCRAY VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - PRIVETT GRACE
  • A9301, 4345 - APPLEBY CLEMENT ALWYN : Service Number - 4345 : Date of birth - 17 Jun 1913 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - APPLEBY WILLIAM
  • A9301, 49239 - CHERRY BRUCE BALLANTYNE : Service Number - 49239 : Date of birth - 06 Apr 1921 : Place of birth - SALE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - CHERRY WILLIAM
  • A9301, 104434 - SWANBOROUGH JOAN : Service Number - 104434 : Date of birth - 24 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - BEEAC VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - SWANBOROUGH HUBERT
  • A9301, 105250 - LEADOUX JOAN MARGARET : Service Number - 105250 : Date of birth - 13 May 1920 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - LEADOUX JAMES
  • A9300, STEPHENSON E A - STEPHENSON ELIZABETH ANNIE : Service Number - 105029 : Date of birth - 19 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - PAKENHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - STEPHENSON WILLIAM
  • A9300, HARDING H R - HARDING HAL RUSSELL : Service Number - 250122 : Date of birth - 30 Aug 1898 : Place of birth - LONDON ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - POINT COOK : Next of Kin - HARDING MARIE
  • A8706, 1985/44970 - Anderson, Dorothy
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1742 - Sel - Williams, Maria Rita
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1601 - Sel - Vyner, Douglas C
  • A8096, 63/4/3839 - Danker Welhelmina
  • A8096, 63/4/5367 - Dass Joseph Anthony Y
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1897 - Varugiksf, Sara
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1863 - O'Toole, Kamalan
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1029 - Martin, Mary F
  • A8096, 63/4/3376 - Newsain Sarah Caroline
  • A8096, 63/4/2690 - Reuten G Clive
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1654 - Martir, H V
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1608 - Sel - Vyner, Ernest C
  • A8096, 63/4/3841 - Winter John Thomas
  • A8096, 63/4/3393 - Reincastle May
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1035 - Varwghese, Joy
  • A471, 28732 - [JACKSON Carl Frederick (Private) : Service Number - VX76809 : Unit - Suspense Wing General Details Depot, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 14 and 15 September 1942]
  • A471, 47413 - [COX Jack Douglas : Service Number - VX16532 : Unit - Australian Specialized Company Training Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 29 April 1943]
  • A471, 22581 - [TIBOS Edward Alfred (Marine) : Service Number - Portsmouth X3765 : DEARSLEY Sidney William (Marine) , Portsmouth X3759 : HICKS Leslie George (Marine), Portsmouth X2827 : Unit - HMS 'RAMILLIES' : Date of Court Martial - 20 March 1940]
  • A471, 31689 - [SIMPSON George Harold (Corporal) : Service Number - W96391 : Unit - General Details Depot, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 10 March 1943]
  • A471, 57028 - [FIRTH Cedric Windross (Private) : Service Number - NX122744 : Unit - 116th Australian General Hospital, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 29 June 1944]
  • A471, 82456 - [JONES Thomas Henry : Service Number - 35033 : Unit - HMAS ALBATROSS, Royal Australian Navy : Date of Court Martial - 20 March 1952]
  • A471, 82924 - [JAMESON Robert (Lieutenant Commander) : Service Number - N/A : Unit - HMAS CERBERUS, Royal Australian Navy : Date of Court Martial - 11 November 1952]
  • A471, 38579 - [FIRTH Cedric Windross (Private) : Service Number - NX122744 : Unit - 20th Australian Infantry Battalion, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 28 July 1943]
  • A471, 63348 - [McKAY Keith Leslie James (Private) : Service Number - VX85987 : Unit - 13th Australian Small Ships Company, Australian Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 8 December 1944]
  • A463, 1970/620 - Visit of Vice-President Agnew to Australia 1970 - Programme and order of events
  • A446, 1961/60146 - MA Shiu Bow (aka Arthur Lee Shing) born 6 September 1917 - Chinese
  • A12372, R/2763/H - CONDRAN Michael Leo : Service Number - A2763 : Date of Birth - : Place of Birth - 5-Sep-20, : Conflict - World War II, Korea
  • A12372, R/2763/P - CONDRAN Michael Leo : Service Number - A2763 : Date of Birth - : Place of Birth - 5-Sep-20, : Conflict - World War II, Korea
  • A1231, 1960 SEPTEMBER - Inward passenger manifests - September 1960
  • SP1122/1, N1965/49550 - Pickel, Valery Anatol [includes Valarie Barbara, Jeremy George and Sally June Pickle] [box 10283]
  • D400, SA1959/9372 - GRASI Anna - Application for Naturalization
  • C321, N1994/302352 - Soweid, Khaled Ahmad [box 235]
  • C321, N1990/736 - Shin, Ja Kyung [box 19]
  • C321, N1992/300214 - Choi, Choul Man [box 106]
  • B2458, 3121606 - ARMSTRONG, Robert Keith
  • B2458, 2783824 - Skelton, Hugh Alphonsis [includes prior service under number 2239205]
  • B2458, 212702 - Bowder, Frederick Anthony
  • A9111, 1972/62883 - Franze, Nicola
  • A9111, 1976/417 - FRANZE [TOLOMEO] Elisabetta born 11 March 1960; nationality Italian; travelled per flight AZ760 from rome departing on 28 February 1977
  • A8096, 63/4/1/4 - Roberts, Douglas Vincent and Wells, Patricia
  • A8096, 63/4/1971 - Gomes Rita Eunice
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1329 - Mal - Yoong, Augustin
  • A8096, 63/4/2209 - Gomez Joseph W
  • A8096, 63/4/1136 - De Costa Rendall
  • A8096, 63/4/1729 - Johnson Frank E
  • A8096, 63/4/1/87 - Philipson, Bruce Edward and Salmah / Shabudin
  • A8096, 63/4/4771 - Albert Edward Foster
  • A7764, 1980/J8/8 - LAZAROO Patrick Jude
  • A7764, 1980/J8/7 - LAZAROO Kenneth
  • A6821, W4/4 - Wartime Company Tax Representations Re: Proprietary Cos
  • A6119, 7002 - LATTER, Juliet Volume 2
  • A6119, 7003 - LATTER, Juliet Volume 3
  • A6119, 7001 - LATTER, Juliet Volume 1
  • A471, 41173 - [HENSBY William Joseph (Private) : Service Number - NX171205 : Unit - Army Service Corps School, Citizen Military Forces : Date of Court Martial - 4 September 1943]
  • A2562, 1968/2660 - RODRIGUES PAIXAO Jose born 29 March 1934; Fernanda born 6 January 1938; Maria born 1 October 1950; Belarmina born 25 October 1953 - Portuguese
  • A2561, 1737 - PEREIRA DOS SANTOS Armando born 6 September 1944
  • A2559, 1969/37/1451-52 - PEIC Ruzica born 6 March 1941; Erika born 23 December 1964 - Nationality Unknown - arrived per flight MIQAN 15/738 - J departed Hamburg 3 February 1969 under General Assisted Passage Scheme
  • A2559, 1970/34/1153 - PETROVIC Bosko born on 03 November 1939 - Nationality Yugoslav - arrived per CHARTERFLIGHT "MIQF 23/018-70", departed EX VIENNA/AUSTRIA on 10 MARCH 1970 under the General Assisted Passage Scheme.
  • A12372, R/210619/H - SHIBBLE Joseph : Service Number - A210619 : Date of Birth - 08/12/1924 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2
  • ST3455/3, 1227981-6 - Cockram, DM [box 2596 - 2599]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/43 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - proposed method of fairing transducers - section at frame 36 and a half [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/35 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - mast and rigging plan - Walkers Limited Marybourough QLD [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/7 - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel [MV Noel Buxton] - profile and decks - Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; two copies from ASB envelope; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/69 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - hydrostatic calculations - dimensions - Australian Shipbuilding Board [two copies - copy one includes hydrostatics-summary - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of N
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/61 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - fan room layout - Walkers Ltd - Maryborough QLD - SF Australia Pty Ltd [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/51 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - revise[d?] plant room location - view of central unit from PR 6 - SF Australia Pty Ltd [sketch - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigatio
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/49 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - 105 foot lighthouse supply vessel - proposed wheelhouse arrangement part plan [for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/60 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - duct layout (exhaust) - boat deck - main deck - accommodation flat - Walkers Ltd - Maryborough QLD - SF Australia Pty Ltd [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by t
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/69 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - hydrostatic calculations - dimensions - Australian Shipbuilding Board [two copies - copy one includes hydrostatics-summary - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of N
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/50 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - revise[d?] plant room plan view - SF Australia Pty Ltd [sketch - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/44 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - rough sketch of proposed skids to avoid damage to transducers when vessel grounds [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/35 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - mast and rigging plan - Walkers Limited Marybourough QLD [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/17 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - gearbox seating - Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/47/2 - [Air conditioning unit] KDFB - Svenska Flaktfabriken- centralaggregut [commercial standard diagram for MV Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/A - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - arrangement of permanent ballast - profile and plan - sections - details of iron ballast - Australian Shipbuilding Board [two copies - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Depar
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/2 - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel [MV Noel Buxton] - lines plan and offsets - Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; includes ASB envelope for 105/2, 105/6, 107/7, 105/9 - annotated 'owners app
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/6 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - structural sections - section at frame 19 looking aft - section at frame 30 looking forward - section at frame 42 looking forward Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/12 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - hydrostatic calculations (moulded) - dimensions [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/15/1 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - framing construction -Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/62 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - lighthouse service vessel - exhaust fan - Walkers Limited [for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/59 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - duct layout - boat deck - main deck - accommodation flat - Walkers Ltd - Maryborough QLD - SF Australia Pty Ltd [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Departm
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/49 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - 105 foot lighthouse supply vessel - proposed wheelhouse arrangement part plan [for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/43 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - proposed method of fairing transducers - section at frame 36 and a half [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/12 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - hydrostatic calculations (moulded) - dimensions [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/47/1 - Air conditioning unit KDFB - Svenska Flaktfabriken - page B1 520 [commercial standard diagram for MV Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/19 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - interior decoration sheets 1 and 2 - Australian Shipbuilding Board [two copies - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/9 - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel [MV Noel Buxton] - general arrangement - Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; copy from ASB envelope; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/B - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - general particulars and trim and stability booklet - file 1963/1598 [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/A - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - arrangement of permanent ballast - profile and plan - sections - details of iron ballast - Australian Shipbuilding Board [two copies - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Depar
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/58 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - 105 foot lighthouse supply vessel - natural and mechanical ventilation and exhausts - Walkers Limited Marybourough QLD [for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation;
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/6 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - structural sections - section at frame 19 looking aft - section at frame 30 looking forward - section at frame 42 looking forward Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/20 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - cooling cabinets for Torres Straits lighthouse ships - number unit compartment - Warburton, Frank - Sydney [two copies - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/36 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - ASB drawing number 105/2 - bare hull tests carried out for the Australian Shipbuilding Board by the Sydney University ship model tank - Department of Mechanical Engineering [lighthouse s
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/62 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - lighthouse service vessel - exhaust fan - Walkers Limited [for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/58 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - 105 foot lighthouse supply vessel - natural and mechanical ventilation and exhausts - Walkers Limited Marybourough QLD [for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation;
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/41 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - boat deck - main deck - amendment to ASB plan 105/33 - showing food hoist and boat deck lockers and windows - sketch number 54/296 [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/21 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - pumping and drains - Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/47/2 - [Air conditioning unit] KDFB - Svenska Flaktfabriken- centralaggregut [commercial standard diagram for MV Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/47/3 - [Air conditioning unit sketch?] SF Australia Pty Ltd [diagram for MV Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/52 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - duct layout - boat deck - main deck - accommodation flat - Walkers Ltd - Maryborough QLD - SF Australia Pty Ltd [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Departm
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/17 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - gearbox seating - Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/21 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - pumping and drains - Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/52 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - duct layout - boat deck - main deck - accommodation flat - Walkers Ltd - Maryborough QLD - SF Australia Pty Ltd [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Departm
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/51 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - revise[d?] plant room location - view of central unit from PR 6 - SF Australia Pty Ltd [sketch - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigatio
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/47/3 - [Air conditioning unit sketch?] SF Australia Pty Ltd [diagram for MV Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/44 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - rough sketch of proposed skids to avoid damage to transducers when vessel grounds [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/B - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - general particulars and trim and stability booklet - file 1963/1598 [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/50 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - revise[d?] plant room plan view - SF Australia Pty Ltd [sketch - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/61 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - fan room layout - Walkers Ltd - Maryborough QLD - SF Australia Pty Ltd [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/47 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - fan room layout - Walkers Ltd - Maryborough QLD - SF Australia Pty Ltd [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/20 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - cooling cabinets for Torres Straits lighthouse ships - number unit compartment - Warburton, Frank - Sydney [two copies - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/15/1 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - framing construction -Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/15 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - framing construction -Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/9 - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel [MV Noel Buxton] - general arrangement - Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; copy from ASB envelope; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/7 - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel [MV Noel Buxton] - profile and decks - Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; two copies from ASB envelope; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/6/1 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - structural sections - section at frame 19 looking aft - section at frame 30 looking forward - section at frame 42 looking forward Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/47/1 - Air conditioning unit KDFB - Svenska Flaktfabriken - page B1 520 [commercial standard diagram for MV Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/41 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - boat deck - main deck - amendment to ASB plan 105/33 - showing food hoist and boat deck lockers and windows - sketch number 54/296 [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/59 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - duct layout - boat deck - main deck - accommodation flat - Walkers Ltd - Maryborough QLD - SF Australia Pty Ltd [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Departm
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/15 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - framing construction -Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/47 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - fan room layout - Walkers Ltd - Maryborough QLD - SF Australia Pty Ltd [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/60 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - duct layout (exhaust) - boat deck - main deck - accommodation flat - Walkers Ltd - Maryborough QLD - SF Australia Pty Ltd [lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by t
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/36 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel - ASB drawing number 105/2 - bare hull tests carried out for the Australian Shipbuilding Board by the Sydney University ship model tank - Department of Mechanical Engineering [lighthouse s
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/19 - MV [Merchant Vessel] Noel Buxton - interior decoration sheets 1 and 2 - Australian Shipbuilding Board [two copies - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Straits service - hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; box 3]
  • SP1918/1, 4-105/2 - Torres Strait lighthouse vessel [MV Noel Buxton] - lines plan and offsets - Australian Shipbuilding Board [hull plan/print approved by Lloyds and by the Department of Navigation; includes ASB envelope for 105/2, 105/6, 107/7, 105/9 - annotated 'owners app
  • SP1122/1, N1967/3973 - "Fairstar" Large list of passengers ex UK 19 July 1967 [box 247]
  • PP892/1, W1974/23958 - BIRSA [PROVVIDENTI] Rosa [Arrived in Fremantle on 16 October 1961 per Neptunia]
  • PP892/1, W1974/11942 - PEDERSON Allan Tom [Arrived in Fremantle 1965 per Ellinis]
  • PP855/1, W1975/16594 - ZINNI Cosmo Ercole [Arrived in Fremantle 19 February 1965 per GALILEO GALILEI]
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1996/97, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 5, Aurora Australis, 28 January - 29 March 1997, (cover + 25 mm of pages + tide gauge deployment chart)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1996/97, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 6, Aurora Australis, 1 - 28 April 1997, by Andrew Jackson, (cover + 20 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1992/93, Voyage Leader's Report, RSV Aurora Australis, Marine Science Cruise, 'KROCK', 5 January - 9 March 1993, by G W Hosie, (cover + 9 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1995/96, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 2, Aurora Australis, Hobart - Macquarie Island - Marine Science (Seal Survey) - Mawson Ice Edge - Davis Ice Edge (Resupply) - Hoba
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1992/93, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 4, RSV Aurora Australis, 25 November - 27 December 1992, (cover + 5 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1996/97, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 2, Aurora Australis, Casey Far Ice Edge - Marine Science & Davis Ice Edge - (Mawson by Air), 26 September - 24 November 1996, by Ma
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1989/90, Voyage 7.2 Summary Report, Aurora Australis, by R Williams, (2 pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1992/93, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 9, RSV Aurora Australis, Marine Science, 10 March - 19 May 1993, (cover + 5 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1991/92, Voyage Leader's Report, RSV Aurora Australis, Voyage 4, Hobart - Mawson - Davis - Hobart, 1 December 1991 - 3 January 1992, by Vince Restuccia, (cover + 9 mm of
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1996/97, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 1, Aurora Australis, 22 August - 22 September 1996, by Simon Wright, (cover + 4 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1997/98, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 1, RSV Aurora Australis, 9 - 22 September 1997, by S Potter, (cover + 15 pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1989/90, Correction to Appendix 1, Voyage 7.2 Passenger List, Aurora Australis, by R Williams, (2 pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1991/92, Voyage 1 Report, Aurora Australis, World Ocean Circulation Experiment (WOCE), 1st SR3 Transect + Macqurie Island Summer Party Placement, 25 September - 27 October
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1995/96, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 6, Aurora Australis, 2 April - 2 May 1996, by T Maggs, (cover + 13 pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1990/91, Voyage 6, Aurora Australis, AAMBER 2 Marine Science Cruise C T D [conductivity, temperature, depth], data sheets, (cover + 19 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1991/92, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 2, 1991, Aurora Australis, 28 October - 28 November 1991, by Rod Ledingham, (9 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1991/92, Voyage 1 Research Program Initial Summaries, Aurora Australis, by Martin Betts 30 October 1991
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1995/96, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 4, Aurora Australis, 19 January - 31 March 1996, by Steve Nicol, (cover + 7 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1991/92, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 6, 1991/92, Aurora Australis, Marine Science Cruise 'FISHOG', by Dr R Williams, (cover + 99 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1990/91, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 6, Aurora Australis, Marine Science Cruise, 'AAMBER 2', 4 January - 19 March 1991, by Dr R Williams, (cover + 7 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1992/93, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 1, Aurora Australis, Mawson Ice Edge - Marine Science & Davis Ice Edges, 16 October - 23 November 1992, by Martin Betts, (cover + 1
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1990/91, Voyage 2 Report, RSV Aurora Australis, 9 October - 19 November 1990, by I T Marchant, (cover + 15 mm of pages)
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1996/97, Voyage Leader's Report, Voyage 2, Aurora Australis, Casey Far Ice Edge - Marine Science & Davis Ice Edge - (Mawson by Air), 26 September - 24 November 1996, by Ma
  • P1557, CRS P1557 - ANARE [Australian National Antarctic Research Expedition] Antarctic Voyage Reports, 1996/97, Voyage Leader's Report, Aurora Australis, Hobart - Macquarie Island - Hobart, 25 November - 5 December 1996, by Warren Papworth, (cover + 10 mm of pages)
  • K47, W1981/22912 - KOEK Christiphor Noel [Arrived Perth Airport 13 August 1982]
  • K47, W1980/17654 - MERSCHER Jakob and MERSCHER [MARCINKOWSKI] Hannelore Karin [Arrived Melbourne 9 December 1977]
  • E460, 1987/120 PART 1 - Borroloola - General
  • D400, SA1960/1788 - Portelli Laurent [admission into Australia including wife Hariklia and son Polycarpe]
  • D3332, HF942/094.373 - Personnnel - Employment Conditions - Di Paolo Mario [box 2]
  • D1989, 1/1951 ORION HALDANE - HALDANE Betty - Arrived Adelaide per Orion January 1951
  • D1989, 7/2/1948 STRATHEDEN IDE R - IDE Raymond Ernest - Arrived Adelaide per Stratheden 7 February 1948
  • D1582, HF942-02 - Personnel - employment conditions - Di Paolo, Mario Part 2 [box 3]
  • D1582, HF942-01 - Personnnel - Employment Conditions - Di Paolo Mario Part 1 [box 3]
  • D1582, HF942-03 - Personnel - Employment Conditions - Di Paolo Mario Part 3 [box 3]
  • D1358, SX8239 - PARSONS Colin Roy - Service Number: SX8239
  • D1358, SX23904 - TOMBLIN Leonard - Service Number: SX23904
  • D1358, SX28918 - WERE Bertram Irving - Service Number: SX28918
  • D1358, SX24285 - HAINS Anthony Alfred - Service Number: SX24285
  • D1358, SX2579 - MILLARD Murray - Service Number: SX2579 - [file cover only see Now SX50014]
  • C4511, NC89074/NC8907758K - Wong, Kok Sin
  • C321, N1983/3753 - Toth, Etelka [box 25]
  • C321, N1989/307655 - Yoon, Young Tae [box 314]
  • C321, N1974/20280 - Brcar, Pavel [includes Darinka] [box 149]
  • C321, N1983/42988 - MONTE, Luigi [box 327]
  • C321, N1980/409995 - Murgovski, Blagoja [includes Zivka] [box 162]
  • C321, N1976/304873 - El Jiz, Georges Youssef [box 293]
  • C3198, PA93093/PA9309002H - Ahmadi, Besat nee Entezari [application form for grant of Australian citizenship - Parramatta Office]
  • C1135, 1248570 - Cotillon Suite - Sydney Symphony Orchestra/Joseph Post - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1252838 - Four Motets: Carl Linger - Adelaide Singers, Conductor: Patrick Thomas - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1253008 - Sonata for Flute, Violin and Harp Opus 6: Goossens - Performers: Geoffrey Collins [Flute], Anthony Maydwell [Harp], Richard Williamson [Violin]; Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp: Cugley - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013224 - Pastoral Symphony; Coriolan Symphony By Beethoven - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor : Willem Van Otterloo, Concertmaster: Donald Hazelwood - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013232 - Poeme De L'amour Et De La Mer By Ernest Chausson - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Robert Pikler, Soloist: Lauris Elms (Contralto) - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013256 - Serenade No. 11 In E Flat Major K375 By Mozart - Sydney Wind Soloists - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013281 - Symphony No. 1 In C Opus 20 By Beethoven - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Willem Van Otterloo - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248627 - Sequence for Solo Cello: Banks - Performer: Christian Wojtowicz [Cello] - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1252929 - Love 200: Sculthorpe - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: John Hopkins and the Pop Group Tully - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013299 - The Debutante By William G. James; Village Fair By Miriam Hyde - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dobbs Frank - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248577 - Pavanne, Idyll and Bacchanale - Sydney Symphony Orchestra/Joseph Post, composed by Edgar Bainton - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248639 - Sequence for Cello: Banks - Performer: Christian Wojtowicz [Cello] - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013214 - Symphony No. 5 In C Minor Opus 67 (Movements I and II): Beethoven - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Willem Van Otterloo - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248553 - Imperium: Helen Gifford - Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Keith Humble - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248583 - Elegy, Intermezzo and Humoresque - Sydney Symphony Orchestra/Joseph Post, composed by Edgar Bainton - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248632 - Music for Harpsichord: Trumble - Performer: Max Cook [Harpsichord] - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248636 - Sonata for Clarinet and Piano: Poulenc - Performers: Jack Harrison [Clarinet], Stephen Dornan [Piano] - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013219 - Symphony No. 5 In C Minor Opus 67 (Movements III and IV); Overture Egmont Opus 84: Beethoven - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Willem Van Otterloo - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013297 - The Death Of A Wombat By Ivan Smith And George English - Instrumental Ensemble, Conductor: George English - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248546 - Three Pieces for Orchestra: Ian Bonighton - Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Keith Humble - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1253030 - String Quartet No. 3: Edwards - Austral String Quartet; Ice Carving: Barry Conyngham - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: John Hopkins, Soloist: Wilfred Lehmann [Violin] - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013286 - Symphony No. 4 In B Flat Opus 60 By Beethoven - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Willem Van Otterloo - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248574 - Jingles - West Australian Orchestra/Bernard Heinze, composed by George Dreyfus - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013119 - Australian Compositions: The Sydney Symphony Orchestra Performing Hill And Butterley, Conductor: Willem Van Otterloo - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013196 - Flute Quintet By Don Kay - Lyrian String Quartet, Soloist: David Cubbin (Flute) - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1013305 - Musicians Of Australia - A Selection Of Haydn's English Canzonets - Performers: David Parker (Tenor), Marie Van Hove (Piano) - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248557 - Symphony in A (Arnhem Land): Mirrie Hill - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Henry Krips - Primary Version
  • C1135, 1248561 - Three Temperaments: Margaret Sutherland - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: John Hopkins - Primary Version
  • B884, W30881 - COATES EDGAR : Service Number - W30881 : Date of birth - 09 Oct 1896 : Place of birth - PORTSMOUTH ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - BUSSELTON WA : Next of Kin - COATES GLADYS
  • B884, V53373 - BRITNELL ROBERT RALPH : Service Number - V53373 : Date of birth - 15 Jun 1920 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - OCEAN GROVE VIC : Next of Kin - BRITNELL T
  • B884, W92968 - FOO KIA HUP : Service Number - W92968 : Date of birth - 23 Oct 1917 : Place of birth - HAINAN CHINA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - TEH WUNG
  • B884, V211205 - DAFF ROYCE VICTOR : Service Number - V211205 : Date of birth - 19 Mar 1911 : Place of birth - BENTLEIGH VIC : Place of enlistment - M BRIGHTON VIC : Next of Kin - DAFF JEAN
  • B884, T34742 - BENNETT ARTHUR PERCY : Service Number - T34742 : Date of birth - 28 Aug 1911 : Place of birth - ROSS TAS : Place of enlistment - ROSS TAS : Next of Kin - BENNETT MOLLIE
  • B884, NF482870 - SPINK MARY PATRICIA : Service Number - NF482870 : Date of birth - 30 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - BANKSTOWN : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SPINK SYDNEY
  • B884, N215633 - HAYNES SYDNEY CHARLES : Service Number - N215633 : Date of birth - 07 Feb 1897 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HAYNES ROBERT
  • B884, V266110 - BULMER WILLIAM ERIC : Service Number - V266110 : Date of birth - 19 Jul 1899 : Place of birth - LAKE TYERS VIC : Place of enlistment - BUCHAN VIC : Next of Kin - BULMER IVY
  • B884, Q268044 - SCHODEL HOWARD STEPHEN : Service Number - Q268044 : Date of birth - 21 Oct 1915 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - SCHODEL EDNA
  • B884, W83480 - MILLS JONATHAN HAROLD : Service Number - W83480 : Date of birth - 05 May 1887 : Place of birth - PARKS NSW : Place of enlistment - MORAWA WA : Next of Kin - MILLS JEAN
  • B884, VF345469 - DAVIES LILLIAN : Service Number - VF345469 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1919 : Place of birth - SWAN HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - DAVIES VICTORIA
  • B883, WX700172 - BUCHAN, Francis William Walker; Date of Enlistment - 3 June 1955; Date of Discharge - 25 July 1955
  • B883, VX65538 - WHITE JOHN AUSTIN : Service Number - VX65538 : Date of birth - 11 Aug 1922 : Place of birth - JEETHO VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - WHITE JOHN
  • B883, VX132592 - REYNOLDS CHARLES TASMAN : Service Number - VX132592 : Date of birth - 24 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - YARRAVILLE VIC : Place of enlistment - ALICE SPRINGS NT : Next of Kin - KENNISON J
  • B883, VX85987 - MCKAY KEITH LESLIE JAMES : Service Number - VX85987 : Date of birth - 09 Feb 1919 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MT MARTHA VIC : Next of Kin - MCKAY SARAH
  • B883, VX81145 - LINCOLN MAXWELL ARTHUR : Service Number - VX81145 : Date of birth - 01 Dec 1916 : Place of birth - MILDURA VIC : Place of enlistment - ROWVILLE VIC : Next of Kin - LINCOLN MARION
  • B883, VX90170 - OWEN JOHN EDWARD HENRY : Service Number - VX90170 : Date of birth - 10 Jul 1903 : Place of birth - BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - OWEN MARION
  • B883, QX47568 - QUINN JOHN PATRICK : Service Number - QX47568 : Date of birth - 22 Dec 1923 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - MANLY : Next of Kin - QUINN LILY
  • B883, VX71304 - PHILLIPS ALLAN JOSEPH : Service Number - VX71304 : Date of birth - 02 Feb 1903 : Place of birth - STAWELL VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - PHILLIPS JAMES
  • B883, QX14700 - FEDRICK GEORGE : Service Number - QX14700 : Date of birth - 16 Dec 1914 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - KELVIN GROVE QLD : Next of Kin - FEDRICK GEORGE
  • B883, VX116601 - ANDERSON VICTOR : Service Number - VX116601 : Date of birth - 04 Aug 1907 : Place of birth - BELGRAVE VIC : Place of enlistment - LARA VIC : Next of Kin - ANDERSON BERTHA
  • B883, VX135633 - WARD CHARLES FREDERICK : Service Number - VX135633 : Date of birth - 27 Aug 1914 : Place of birth - BEECHWORTH VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - WARD MARY
  • B883, VX143547 - RUSSELL WILSON ALEXANDER : Service Number - VX143547 : Date of birth - 07 Dec 1911 : Place of birth - ASCOT VALE VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - RUSSELL JEAN
  • B883, NX144213 - STRANGE CLAUDE WILLIAM : Service Number - NX144213 : Date of birth - 11 Jun 1917 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PUCKAPUNYAL VIC : Next of Kin - STRANGE MARIE
  • B883, NX40333 - WHITE JAMES : Service Number - NX40333 : Date of birth - 02 Feb 1910 : Place of birth - BARRABA NSW : Place of enlistment - TAMWORTH NSW : Next of Kin - WHITE VIOLET
  • B883, NX121028 - HENSBY WILLIAM JOSEPH : Service Number - NX121028 : Date of birth - 24 May 1923 : Place of birth - ST LEONARDS NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - HENSBY WILLIAM
  • B883, NX23113 - LAWSON WILLIAM BASIL : Service Number - NX23113 : Date of birth - 15 Jan 1902 : Place of birth - STRATHFIELD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - LAWSON HANNAH
  • B883, WX11842 - JONES IVAN GERALD : Service Number - WX11842 : Date of birth - 17 Feb 1916 : Place of birth - NARROGIN WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - JONES FRANK
  • B883, VX40927 - TAYLOR MAXWELL THOMAS : Service Number - VX40927 : Date of birth - 20 Jul 1917 : Place of birth - PRESTON VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - TAYLOR K
  • B883, VX80954 - SCHOLES ALEX GLADSTONE : Service Number - VX80954 : Date of birth - 30 Jul 1899 : Place of birth - WELLINGTON NEW ZEALAND : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - SCHOLES CHRISTINA
  • B883, TX11759 - ANNING WILLIAM CHARLES : Service Number - TX11759 : Date of birth - 26 Oct 1910 : Place of birth - HOBART TAS : Place of enlistment - MARGATE TAS : Next of Kin - ANNING J
  • B883, VX56759 - LEARY JOHN IRWIN : Service Number - VX56759 : Date of birth - 19 Sep 1919 : Place of birth - BOX WOOD VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - LEARY JOHN
  • B883, VX31142 - RICHARDS LESLIE : Service Number - VX31142 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - PRAHRAN VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - RICHARDS DICK
  • B883, VX97432 - ROBINSON ALAN EDWARD : Service Number - VX97432 : Date of birth - 11 May 1927 : Place of birth - PAKENHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - ROBINSON STANLEY
  • B883, SX13562 - NICHOLLS WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - SX13562 : Date of birth - 06 Jul 1911 : Place of birth - MAYLANDS WA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE SA : Next of Kin - NICHOLLS WILLIAM
  • B883, VX68160 - FINLEY GEORGE : Service Number - VX68160 : Date of birth - 27 Oct 1921 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - BOTTRELL MAY
  • B883, NX24558 - SMITH WILLIAM HENRY : Service Number - NX24558 : Date of birth - 30 Jun 1901 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - SMITH VESLINA
  • B883, VX40691 - FISHER ALBERT EDWARD : Service Number - VX40691 : Date of birth - 16 Aug 1914 : Place of birth - DANDENONG VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - FISHER CATHERINE
  • B883, VX127149 - STONE KEITH : Service Number - VX127149 : Date of birth - 12 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - PAKENHAM VIC : Place of enlistment - PUCKAPUNYAL VIC : Next of Kin - STONE C
  • B883, WX8840 - POWELL ALLEN ETHELBERT : Service Number - WX8840 : Date of birth - 26 Oct 1909 : Place of birth - NORTHAM WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - POWELL L
  • B883, VX500669 - DEPPELER BASIL DOUGLAS : Service Number - VX500669 : Date of birth - 27 Jul 1927 : Place of birth - COLAC VIC : Place of enlistment - WATSONIA VIC : Next of Kin - DEPPELER HENRY
  • B883, VX93380 - PATERSON ALBERT LAWRENCE : Service Number - VX93380 : Date of birth - 16 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - ASCOT VALE VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - PATERSON PATRICIA
  • B883, NX173012 - METCALFE WILLIAM : Service Number - NX173012 : Date of birth - 20 Feb 1918 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY NSW : Next of Kin - METCALFE WILLIAM
  • B883, VX141459 - RAMSDALE JOHN FRANCIS : Service Number - VX141459 : Date of birth - 13 May 1924 : Place of birth - BENDIGO VIC : Place of enlistment - PARRAMATTA NSW : Next of Kin - RAMSDALE FRANK
  • B883, VX145133 - HOBSON BENJAMIN FRANKLIN : Service Number - VX145133 : Date of birth - 13 May 1909 : Place of birth - BUNYIP VIC : Place of enlistment - ALICE SPRINGS NT : Next of Kin - HOBSON JAMES
  • B883, VX119045 - WATSON ROBERT SAMUEL : Service Number - VX119045 : Date of birth - 06 Oct 1913 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - BONEGILLA VIC : Next of Kin - ELEANOR
  • B883, VX95325 - WALPOLE BRIAN BLAYNEY : Service Number - VX95325 : Date of Birth - 30 Oct 1922 : Place of Birth - FITZROY VIC : Place of Enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - WALPOLE BERNARD
  • B883, VX104063 - GILES RUSSELL GEOFFERY : Service Number - VX104063 : Date of birth - 31 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - CARRUM VIC : Place of enlistment - MANGALORE VIC : Next of Kin - GILES EDWARD
  • B883, QX51909 - MCELWAINE RONALD WILLIAM : Service Number - QX51909 : Date of birth - 03 Jul 1910 : Place of birth - IPSWICH QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MCELWAINE MARY
  • B883, VX101682 - DUNCAN JOHN CALDWELL : Service Number - VX101682 : Date of birth - 06 Jan 1914 : Place of birth - FITZROY VIC : Place of enlistment - RINGWOOD VIC : Next of Kin - DUNCAN ALEXANDER
  • B883, QX43555 - BURN PHILLIP HENRY : Service Number - QX43555 : Date of birth - 20 May 1921 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ALBION QLD : Next of Kin - BURN R
  • B883, VX108556 - ODONNELL ANDREW KEVIN : Service Number - VX108556 : Date of birth - 05 Mar 1916 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - O'DONNELL EMILY
  • B883, VX54984 - WELLS WALTER : Service Number - VX54984 : Date of birth - 19 Nov 1919 : Place of birth - LOCK VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - WELLS SAMUEL
  • B883, VX346 - RAFTERY JOHN ALDBOROUGH : Service Number - VX346 : Date of birth - 10 Apr 1912 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - RAFTERY ARTHUR
  • B883, NX50733 - FAIRLIE WILFRED ERNEST : Service Number - NX50733 : Date of birth - 12 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - FAIRLIE GRACE
  • B883, TX5315 - GLEESON CHARLES ARTHUR : Service Number - TX5315 : Date of birth - 22 Jan 1913 : Place of birth - NEEDLES TAS : Place of enlistment - LAUNCESTON TAS : Next of Kin - GLEESON RICHARD
  • B883, QX32818 - HONEYWILL JOHN : Service Number - QX32818 : Date of birth - 30 Nov 1913 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - HONEYWILL HAZEL
  • B883, VX40878 - CLAXTON VICTOR GEORGE : Service Number - VX40878 : Date of birth - 17 May 1920 : Place of birth - SHEPPARTON VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CLAXTON RUPERT
  • B5082, 1252711 - Tennis: Colonial Classic 1995 - Day 2 - Primary Version
  • B2458, 11673 - McDonald, Keith George [includes prior service under number QX700012]
  • B2458, 257357 - Eden, William John Henry [includes prior service under number NX10133]
  • B2458, 337622 - Gabbett, Colin Esca Poole [includes prior service under number VX60183]
  • B2458, 4941 - Priest, Albert John
  • B2458, 431963 - Plueckhahn, Vernon Douglas
  • AP933/1, COLLIER JOYCE - COLLIER Joyce Irene [Notice of desire to become an Australian citizen]
  • AP67/1, STRATHAIRD 15/3/1952 SMITH - SMITH James Allan born 1925, Margaret born 1926, James born 1951 - Departed United Kingdom per Strathaird [14 February 1952] - Arriving Adelaide 15 March 1952
  • AP67/1, STRATHAIRD 20/6/1952 SALE - SALE Harold John born 1912, Emma Dorothy born 1918, Maureen born 1940, John Clifford born 1943, Doreen born 1946, Margaret born 1949, Christopher born 1951 - Departed United Kingdom per Strathaird [22 May 1952] - Arriving Adelaide 20 June 1952
  • AP457/1, 67/18186 - HURLOCK - HURLOCK Gordon, Joan, Alison, Jill and Susan - Departed United Kingdom per Australis 2 June 1967
  • A9301, 3045 - HOLLOWAY THOMAS ROY JOHN : Service Number - 3045 : Date of birth - 18 Jul 1917 : Place of birth - NEWPORT VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - HOLLOWAY MRS [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preser
  • A9301, 3060 - OSBOLDSTONE THOMAS WILLIAM : Service Number - 3060 : Date of birth - 04 Apr 1916 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - OSBOLDSTONE AGNES [Negative removed from record] [Photo Portrait ID]
  • A9301, 3267 - GARDINER HAMILTON MCQUEEN : Service Number - 3267 : Date of birth - 05 Jan 1907 : Place of birth - LOCHWHIMMOCH SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - BULLSBROOK WA : Next of Kin - GARDINER CHRISTINA [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from pare
  • A9301, 3252 - WATKINS RONALD EDGAR : Service Number - 3252 : Date of birth - 31 May 1914 : Place of birth - ROSE PARK SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - WATKINS CHARLOTTE [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pres
  • A9301, 41352 - LEACH COLIN HEDLEY : Service Number - 41352 : Date of birth - 05 Oct 1921 : Place of birth - MINYIP VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • A9301, 3234 - MACDONALD WILLIAM CAMPBELL : Service Number - 3234 : Date of birth - 24 Sep 1904 : Place of birth - GLASGOW SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - TILLY JESSIE [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for
  • A9301, 3271 - MCKAY RONALD FRANCIS : Service Number - 3271 : Date of birth - 16 Dec 1913 : Place of birth - CHILTERN VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - MCKAY NANCY [[Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preservat
  • A9301, 3271 - MCKAY RONALD FRANCIS : Service Number - 3271 : Date of birth - 16 Dec 1913 : Place of birth - CHILTERN VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - MCKAY NANCY [[Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preservat
  • A9301, 3270 - SPEAR REGINALD VAL : Service Number - 3270 : Date of birth - 01 Aug 1911 : Place of birth - HEATHFIELD SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - SPEAR JEAN [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preservation
  • A9301, 3252 - WATKINS RONALD EDGAR : Service Number - 3252 : Date of birth - 31 May 1914 : Place of birth - ROSE PARK SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - WATKINS CHARLOTTE [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pres
  • A9301, 3252 - WATKINS RONALD EDGAR : Service Number - 3252 : Date of birth - 31 May 1914 : Place of birth - ROSE PARK SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - WATKINS CHARLOTTE [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pres
  • A9301, 134325 - SPARKE COLIN THOMAS : Service Number - 134325 : Date of birth - 27 Apr 1925 : Place of birth - WILLOUGHBY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - SPARKE ELLEN
  • A9301, 75129 - SMALL WILLIAM THOMAS : Service Number - 75129 : Date of birth - 23 Nov 1916 : Place of birth - TOWNSVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - SMALL FLORENCE
  • A9301, 3243 - BIGNILL RUSSELL SEYMOUR : Service Number - 3243 : Date of birth - 22 Feb 1905 : Place of birth - BAIRNSDALE VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - BIGNILL RUBY [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pres
  • A9301, 3067 - MORRISON CHARLES WILLIAM : Service Number - 3067 : Date of birth - 11 May 1912 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - MORRISON LILLIAN [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pr
  • A9301, 2918 - WADE THOMAS REGINALD : Service Number - 2918 : Date of birth - 08 Mar 1916 : Place of birth - MEREWETHER NSW : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - WADE J [Photo Portrait ID Digitised]
  • A9301, 3259 - STEER HAROLD CLARKE : Service Number - 3259 : Date of birth - 06 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - MAGILL SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - STEER PHYLLIS [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preservation
  • A9301, 3248 - WALDRON BRYAN JOHN : Service Number - 3248 : Date of birth - 09 Nov 1918 : Place of birth - ELSTERNWICK VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - WALDRON JOHN [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preserva
  • A9301, 11436 - LIDGERWOOD GEOFFREY FRANK : Service Number - 11436 : Date of birth - 26 Oct 1917 : Place of birth - BIRREGURRA VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - LIDGERWOOD HORACE
  • A9301, 3247 - HAYES JACK : Service Number - 3247 : Date of birth - 19 Sep 1915 : Place of birth - BALLARAT VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - HAYES LORIS [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preservation reasons
  • A9301, 3246 - LIDDLE WILLIAM BRUCE : Service Number - 3246 : Date of birth - 15 Jan 1920 : Place of birth - WINDSOR NSW : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - LIDDLE FREDERICK [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preser
  • A9301, 3244 - MEIGHAN THOMAS FRANCIS : Service Number - 3244 : Date of birth - 05 Jul 1902 : Place of birth - WEST MAITLAND NSW : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - MEIGHAN MONICA [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for
  • A9301, 3261 - BROMLEY FRANK STANLEY : Service Number - 3261 : Date of birth - 14 May 1916 : Place of birth - OAKLEIGH VIC : Place of enlistment - POINT COOK VIC : Next of Kin - BROMLEY ETHEL [digitital copy made]
  • A9301, 3183 - THROWER SAMUEL HARRINGTON CONSIDINE : Service Number - 3183 : Date of birth - 01 Sep 1913 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - THROWER ZENA [Photo ID Portrait]
  • A9301, 3264 - TRAINOR LINDSAY MACKERELL : Service Number - 3264 : Date of birth - 17 Jul 1914 : Place of birth - CHILTERN VIC : Place of enlistment - POINT COOK VIC : Next of Kin - TRAINOR KATHERINE [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item f
  • A9301, 36424 - HUBBLE LESLIE ALBERT : Service Number - 36424 : Date of birth - 20 Mar 1914 : Place of birth - CHARLEVILLE QLD : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HUBBLE GRACE
  • A9301, 3243 - BIGNILL RUSSELL SEYMOUR : Service Number - 3243 : Date of birth - 22 Feb 1905 : Place of birth - BAIRNSDALE VIC : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - BIGNILL RUBY [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pres
  • A9301, 3251 - EADES COLIN HAROLD : Service Number - 3251 : Date of birth - 08 Aug 1918 : Place of birth - CONCORD NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - EADES DORIS [Photo Portrait ID Digitised]
  • A9301, 38377 - WALLACE CHARLES MARTIN : Service Number - 38377 : Date of birth - 12 Sep 1915 : Place of birth - TAMMIN WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - WALLACE M
  • A9301, 3168 - PARKES JOHN ALEXANDER : Service Number - 3168 : Date of birth - 31 Dec 1915 : Place of birth - HURSTVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - RICHMOND NSW : Next of Kin - PARKES ROSETTA [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pres
  • A9301, 2321 - HALTON JAMES WILFRED : Service Number - 2321 : Date of birth - 14 Aug 1906 : Place of birth - ASPULL LANCASHIRE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - HALTON GRACE [Negative removed from record] [Photo Portrait ID Digitised]
  • A9301, 3259 - STEER HAROLD CLARKE : Service Number - 3259 : Date of birth - 06 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - MAGILL SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - STEER PHYLLIS [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for preservation
  • A9301, 36426 - RIDER CHARLES EDWARD : Service Number - 36426 : Date of birth - 24 Jan 1908 : Place of birth - FLEMINGTON NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - RIDER LUCY
  • A9301, 413632 - MILES MAURICE JOHN : Service Number - 413632 : Date of birth - 17 May 1922 : Place of birth - JERILDERIE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - MILES AMELIA
  • A9301, 10498 - CLARKE GEOFFREY LEONARD : Service Number - 10498 : Date of birth - 21 May 1916 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - CLARKE LEONARD
  • A9301, 400421 - QUIRK COLIN GEORGE : Service Number - 400421 : Date of birth - 14 Dec 1920 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - QUIRK GEORGE
  • A9301, 3067 - MORRISON CHARLES WILLIAM : Service Number - 3067 : Date of birth - 11 May 1912 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - MORRISON LILLIAN [Black and white ID negative - portrait - separated from parent item for pr
  • A9301, 3261 - BROMLEY FRANK STANLEY : Service Number - 3261 : Date of birth - 14 May 1916 : Place of birth - OAKLEIGH VIC : Place of enlistment - POINT COOK VIC : Next of Kin - BROMLEY ETHEL [digital copy]
  • A9301, 46437 - RYAN LESLIE ALBERT : Service Number - 46437 : Date of birth - 09 Jun 1908 : Place of birth - NORTHAM WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH WA : Next of Kin - RYAN ISOBEL
  • A9301, 36427 - ROBINSON FREDERICK ROLAND : Service Number - 36427 : Date of birth - 06 May 1914 : Place of birth - BEXLEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - ROBINSON ELLEN
  • A9301, 30637 - MOORE CARL GEORGE : Service Number - 30637 : Date of birth - 26 Apr 1911 : Place of birth - SCOTTSDALE TAS : Place of enlistment - HOBART : Next of Kin - MOORE MYRTLE
  • A9301, 42086 - FAIRWEATHER GORDON : Service Number - 42086 : Date of birth - 16 Dec 1905 : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - FAIRWEATHER FREDA
  • A9301, 3260 - MILLS RONALD : Service Number - 3260 : Date of birth - 01 Jul 1906 : Place of birth - WEST WALLSEND NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - MILLS JANE [Photo Portrait ID Digitised]
  • A9301, 2940 - JENNINGS ROBERT GEORGE : Service Number - 2940 : Date of birth - 22 Feb 1910 : Place of birth - BRIGHTON VIC : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - JENNINGS ETHEL [Photo Portrait ID Digitised]
  • A9301, 3192 - POLLARD WILLIAM THOMAS NICHOLAS : Service Number - 3192 : Date of birth - 28 Apr 1911 : Place of birth - MURRUMBURRAH NSW : Place of enlistment - LAVERTON VIC : Next of Kin - POLLARD EDITH [Photo ID Portrait]
  • A9301, 36422 - DOWN ALLAN SAMUEL : Service Number - 36422 : Date of birth - 04 Dec 1905 : Place of birth - PARRAMATTA NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - DOWN HAZEL
  • A9301, 36423 - HALL FRANK HENRY : Service Number - 36423 : Date of birth - 19 Aug 1920 : Place of birth - HURSTVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - HALL FRANK
  • A9301, 431898 - SMITH NORMAN HENRY : Service Number - 431898 : Date of birth - 19 Aug 1925 : Place of birth - MYAMYM VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - SMITH HARRY
  • A9301, 427559 - SHERWOOD RAYMOND COLLARD : Service Number - 427559 : Date of birth - 04 Feb 1923 : Place of birth - WEST PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - PERTH : Next of Kin - SHERWOOD RAYMOND
  • A9301, 118650 - HIGGINS JACK MAXWELL : Service Number - 118650 : Date of birth - 07 Nov 1923 : Place of birth - FOOTSCRAY VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - HIGGINS ALBERT
  • A9300, ROBERTS G P - ROBERTS GUY PARKER : Service Number - 423383 : Date of birth - 07 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - DRUMMOYNE NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - ROBERTS PERCY
  • A8140, 1981 REEL 01262 - Microfilm - Incoming and outgoing passenger cards - 1981 Reel 01262
  • A8140, 1986 REEL 6004 - Microfilm - Incoming and outgoing passenger cards - 1986 REEL 6004
  • A8140, 1980 REEL 00092 - Microfilm - Incoming and outgoing passenger cards - 1980 Reel 00092
  • A8140, 1980 REEL 00108 - Unknown
  • A8140, 1981 REEL 1067 - Microfilm - Incoming and outgoing passenger cards - 1981 Reel 1067
  • A8096, 63/4/1033 - D'Cruz, Joseph George
  • A8096, 63/4/1735 - Westwood Henritta Marie
  • A8096, 63/4/1/1182 - Sel - De Fonseka, Eric W
  • A7497, 1978/4290 - MIRCEVSKA Jelena
  • A705, 163/160/796 - No 402147 Warrant Officer Derek Scott - Representations to Minister by mother of above re non-granting of commission [1.5cm]
  • A6135, K30/5/77/12 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K30/5/77/13 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K30/5/77/17 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K17/3/76/5 - [Agriculture - Millet at Tumut- general projects]
  • A6135, K30/4/75/15 - Mining - Coal - Coal wash plant and stockpile, Peak Downs, Queensland
  • A6135, K8/6/77/5 - Immigration - Muslims at Canberra Mosque
  • A6135, K3/11/76/7 - Cities and towns - Canberra - View of Canberra from City Hill
  • A6135, K30/5/77/1 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K30/5/77/3 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K30/4/75/19 - Mining - Coal - Giant Euclid coal trucks, Peak Downs, Queensland
  • A6135, K6/8/76/16 - Historical - Buildings -[Miner's dugout], Burra, SA, 1974
  • A6135, K3/11/81/84 - Dams and weirs, NSW. Dam in North-West, NSW
  • A6135, K30/5/77/7 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K25/9/81/3 - Animals - Horses - "Luskin Star" at Newhaven Park stud
  • A6135, K25/9/81/6 - Animals - Horses - Horse exercising
  • A6135, K25/9/81/7 - Animals - Horses - Exercising horse at Sutton Stud
  • A6135, K30/5/77/5 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K30/5/77/16 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K3/11/76/6 - Cities and towns - Canberra - View of Canberra from City Hill [OVER HOBART PLACE]
  • A6135, K30/5/77/2 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K30/5/77/6 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K17/3/76/7 - [Agriculture - Millet at Tumut- general projects]
  • A6135, K17/3/76/8 - [Agriculture - Millet at Tumut- general projects]
  • A6135, K30/4/75/17 - Mining - Coal - Drilling holes for explosive charges, Peak Downs, Queensland
  • A6135, K30/4/75/18 - Mining - Coal - Bags of explosives laid out at open cut mine, Peak Downs, Queensland
  • A6135, K5/11/81/33 - International Relations - Agreements and Conferences - Scouts on duty at CHOGM
  • A6135, K30/5/77/4 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K25/9/81/1 - Animals - Horses - "Luskin Star" at Newhaven Park stud
  • A6135, K30/5/77/14 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K17/3/76/6 - [Agriculture - Millet at Tumut- general projects]
  • A6135, K11/8/75/1 - International relations - The Australian American association's symbol
  • A6135, K30/4/75/16 - Mining - Coal - Coal wash plant, Peak Downs, Queensland
  • A6135, K25/9/81/2 - Animals - Horses - "Luskin Star" at Newhaven Park stud
  • A6135, K26/2/75/3 - Personalities - Parliamentary - Sir Phil Lynch M.P.
  • A6135, K25/9/81/9 - Animals - Horses - Exercising horse at Sutton Stud
  • A6135, K13/2/75/28 - Education - State Schools - Fremantle Boys School, WA
  • A6135, K30/5/77/9 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K30/5/77/11 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A6135, K30/5/77/15 - Entertainment - Theatre and theatres - Presentation of Ray Lawler's play "Summer of the Seventeenth Doll" by the Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977
  • A471, 88989 - [ROBERTS Allan : Service Number - R54169 : Unit - HMAS PENGUIN, Royal Australian Navy : Date of Court Martial - 14 December 1961]
  • A446, A1961/61638 - Kay Leung Lam
  • A446, A1985/11240 - Herbert, Cameron Leigh [box 16021]
  • A446, 1963/26071 - ROGGERO Elisabeth Jean
  • A432, 1994/540676 Part 2 - Energy Charter - Treaty drafts/Annexures P4
  • A3978, BUCHAN F W W - Officers (RANVR [Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve]) personal record - Francis William Walter Buchan
  • A3978, FOGGON P F - Officers (RAN) personal record - Philip Forsythe Foggon
  • A3978, JAMESON R - Officers (RAN) personal record - Robert Jameson
  • A3926, 404 - Survey Station : Flinders Ranges - Lines Observations : - Book Description : Black - Field Book
  • A3926, 405 - Survey Station : Flinders Ranges - Lines Observations : - Book Description : Black - Field Book
  • A2917, SD1978/210 - GRAHAM, Martin - born 1959 - British - [Assisted Passage Scheme - London Office File - L1977/14950]
  • A12372, R/210226/H - BAILEY Bruce Hedley : Service Number - A210226 : Date of Birth - 29/12/1921 : Place of Birth - , NSW : Conflict - WW2
  • A12372, A218353 - WHEATLEY, Ivan Walter - A218353
  • A12372, R/39557/H - SMITH William : Service Number - A39557 : Date of Birth - 26/10/1921 : Place of Birth - Kilmarnock, SCOTLAND : Conflict - WW2
  • A10857, II/509/2HE - Divisional Regiment - Royal Australian Armoured Corps
  • J25, 1960/12414 - KNAPP, Richard Eugene [born 1899 - United States]; wife Willy [nee Van Der Laan] [born 1919 - Indonesia] and children Francis and Gladys Mary
  • A1838, 3004/11/3/1 PART 8 - Australia in South East Asia - Indo Chinese refugees
  • A1838, 3004/11/3/1 PART 8 - Australia in South East Asia - Indo Chinese refugees
  • SP857/1, PA/1776 - Megalong Valley - Acqn: Site for R.A.X.
  • SP1918/3, BOX 80/4 PART 1 - Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Strait Service - owner Department of Transport - builder - Walker's Ltd W46 [hull design file - book - calculations of principal dimensions, wood and outfit weights, derrick and rigging, shore gangway, hol
  • SP1918/3, BOX 80/4 PART 3 - Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Strait Service - owner Department of Transport - builder - Walker's Ltd W46 [hull design file - book - weights and centres of gravity of wood and outfit and of steel and outfit - comparison with Rahola cri
  • SP1918/3, BOX 80/4 PART 4 - Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Strait Service - owner Department of Transport - builder - Walker's Ltd W46 [hull design file - trim and stability - conditions charts - box 80]
  • SP1918/3, BOX 80/4 PART 5 - Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Strait Service - owner Department of Transport - builder - Walker's Ltd W46 [hull design file - trim and stability - conditions charts - box 80]
  • SP1918/3, BOX 80/4 PART 2 - Noel Buxton - lighthouse supply vessel for Torres Strait Service - owner Department of Transport - builder - Walker's Ltd W46 [hull design file - book - calculations of conditions (loaded departure - loaded arrival etc) - trials (draughts - specific gravi
  • MT1131/1, A15/11/30 - Weapons Establishment - Woomera. Trials Programme; Long Range
  • MT1131/1, A262/1/557 - WRE [Weapons Research Establishment]; Technical Note SAD No.39 publication
  • MT1131/1, A262/2/622 - Army Guided Weapons Trials Unit, Woomera. Manuals for instructional purposes.
  • MP508/1, 255/721/27 - Occupations of enemy aliens
  • MP508/1, 82/712/734 - Suggestions for forming motorcycle machine gun corps, Mr T Playford, Premier, South Australia, and Mr A Mair, Premier, New South Wales [Box 132]
  • MP508/1, 175/701/1505 - Influence of Communists - VDC [Volunteer Defence Corps]
  • MP508/1, 4/703/1299 - More efficient methods in the supervision of aliens [control of travel and movements]. Report by Commissioner of Police, New South Wales
  • MP508/1, 96/707/561 - War Establishment HQ. 4th Military District
  • MP1460/1, 6/682/1087 - Accident near Wilcannia on 27 December1968 - VH-POP
  • MP1200/1, V1968/36242 - Mellos, Vassiliki
  • D4881, DELL'OSTE RENATO - DELL'OSTE Renato - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Fremantle per Fairsea 26 July 1955
  • D4881, TONON SEBASTIANO - TONON Sebastiano - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Surriento 11 June 1955
  • D4881, MOHRING HEINZ - MOHRING Heinz - Nationality: German - Arrived Adelaide per Darmstadt 25 May 1957
  • D4881, VUKOVIC JURE - VUKOVIC Jure - Nationality: Yugoslavian Arrived Melbourne per Aurelia 20 January 1958
  • D4881, VAN DOMMELE LOURENS ADAM - VAN DOMMELE Lourens Adam - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Groote Beer 29 March 1960
  • D4881, VAN DOMMELE DYMPHIA CATHERINA PETRONELLA - VAN DOMMELE Dymphia Catherina Petronella - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Groote Beer 29 March 1960
  • D4881, SZECKO MARIJA - SZECKO Marija - Nationality: Polish - Arrived: Melbourne per Fairsea 31 December 1949
  • D4881, SKERIANZ WALTER - SKERIANZ Walter - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 30 March 1955
  • D4881, TEIXEIRA MATIAS JOSE - TEIXEIRA MATIAS Jose - Nationality: Portuguese - Arrived Fremantle per Marconi 15 September 1967
  • D4881, ZORDANELLO MARIO - ZORDANELLO Mario - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Fremantle per Galileo Galilei 3 November 1966
  • D4881, BINDI IVO - BINDI Ivo - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Fremantle per Gugliemo Marconi 10 March 1971
  • D4881, VAN DOMMELE HELENA MARIA - VAN DOMMELE Helena Maria - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Melbourne per Groote Beer 29 March 1960
  • D4881, SCAFFIDI CARMELO - SCAFFIDI Carmelo - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Adelaide per Viminale 16 November 1938
  • D4881, SKERIANZ ROMANA - SKERIANZ Romana - Nationality: Italian - Arrived Melbourne per Castel Felice 30 March 1955
  • D4881, JAGT JACOB WESSEL - JAGT Jacob Wessel - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Fremantle per Australis 15 July 1971
  • D4881, JAGT TJIPJES DIEVERA CORNELIA - JAGT TJIPJES Dievera Cornelia - Nationality: Dutch - Arrived Fremantle per Australis 15 July 1971
  • D1358, SX500013 - COX Errol Desmond - Service Number: SX500013
  • C64, A4 BOX 5 - Australian Law Reform Commission research material Access to Courts
  • C3629, CANBELEGO - Canbelego Post Office [History file] [Box 442]
  • C3629, NUMBA - Numba Post Office [Box 499]
  • C3629, NERRIGUNDAH - Nerrigundah Post Office [Box 495]
  • C3629, NERRIGUNDAH - Nerrigundah Post Office [Box 495]
  • C3629, CANBELEGO - Canbelego Post Office [History file] [Box 442]
  • C3629, LEADVILLE - Leadville Post Office [History file] [Box 482]
  • C3629, DENISON TOWN - Denison Town Post Office [History file] [Box 454]
  • C3629, NUMBA - Numba Post Office [Box 499]
  • C3629, COBBORA - Cobbora Post Office [History file] [Box 446]
  • C3629, DENISON TOWN - Denison Town Post Office [History file] [Box 454]
  • C3629, BURRINJUCK - Burrinjuck Post Office [History file] [Box 440]
  • C3629, LEADVILLE - Leadville Post Office [History file] [Box 482]
  • C3629, BURRINJUCK - Burrinjuck Post Office [History file] [Box 440]
  • C3629, COBBORA - Cobbora Post Office [History file] [Box 446]
  • C3276, 19 - Position of lifting hooks for surf boats [drawing of lighthouse steamers Cape Leeuwin and Cape York - Cockatoo dockyard ship numbers 101 and 102]
  • C3276, 28 - CLS [Commonwealth Lighthouse Service?] proposed lighthouse steamer for district number 1 - WA and NT [drawing of lighthouse steamers Cape Leeuwin and Cape York - Cockatoo dockyard ship numbers 101 and 102 - plans of decks and side view]
  • C3276, 18 - Outline profile showing extension of bulwarks [drawing of lighthouse steamers Cape Leeuwin and Cape York - Cockatoo dockyard ship numbers 101 and 102 - includes storm rail arrangement - Ship Drawing Office copy - original given to Mr Harrison - 20 March 1
  • C3276, 17 - Appropriation of material from Commonwealth Lighthouse Service stock and Williamstown list - first ship - upper deck - lower deck [includes side view - drawing of lighthouse steamers Cape Leeuwin and Cape York - Cockatoo dockyard ship numbers 101 and 102]
  • C3276, 12 - SS [steam ship] number 101 [Cape Leeuwin] – latest [life] boat arrangements [drawing of lighthouse steamers Cape Leeuwin and Cape York - Cockatoo dockyard ship numbers 101 and 102]
  • C3276, 16 - Stokehold vents - turning gear - two off each ship [drawing of lighthouse steamers Cape Leeuwin and Cape York - Cockatoo dockyard ship numbers 101 and 102]
  • C3276, 10 - Tiling plan [drawing of lighthouse steamers Cape Leeuwin and Cape York - Cockatoo dockyard ship numbers 101 and 102]
  • C3276, 9 - Lines and body [miscellaneous drawing of lighthouse steamers Cape Leeuwin and Cape York - Cockatoo dockyard ship numbers 101 and 102]
  • C321, N1975/55481 - Keller, Karl Georg Hans [also known as Hans Georg Karl Keller] [includes Gudrun Keller]
  • B884, N283031 - MASTERS HARRY ROBERT : Service Number - N283031 : Date of birth - 04 Feb 1922 : Place of birth - AUBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - MASTERS HENRY
  • B884, S951 - SURPLICE ROBERT GEORGE : Service Number - S951 : Date of birth - 17 Apr 1891 : Place of birth - ATHLONE IRELAND : Place of enlistment - 3 I T D SA : Next of Kin - SURPLICE ALICE
  • B884, Q16120 - ANDERSON ROLAND BROOKES : Service Number - Q16120 : Date of birth - 05 Aug 1918 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ALBION QLD : Next of Kin - ANDERSON ALICE
  • B884, N50231 - RIDLEY ORMONDE LYLE : Service Number - N50231 : Date of birth - 11 May 1920 : Place of birth - YOUNG NSW : Place of enlistment - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - LERGESSNER ETHEL
  • B884, S112583 - WEBB HAROLD HILTON : Service Number - S112583 : Date of birth - 26 Jul 1921 : Place of birth - TEROWIE SA : Place of enlistment - MARREE SA : Next of Kin - WEBB BERTRAM
  • B884, N383356 - RUTTER DAVID JOSEPH : Service Number - N383356 : Date of birth - 08 Apr 1887 : Place of birth - GRANVILLE NSW : Place of enlistment - WAGGA NSW : Next of Kin - RUTTER LILIAN
  • B884, V69404 - LONG LAURENCE PERCIVAL : Service Number - V69404 : Date of birth - 17 Mar 1919 : Place of birth - KERANG VIC : Place of enlistment - KERANG VIC : Next of Kin - LONG P
  • B884, W19339 - MINCHIN LIONEL GEORGE : Service Number - W19339 : Date of birth - 02 May 1922 : Place of birth - PERTH WA : Place of enlistment - CLAREMONT WA : Next of Kin - MINCHIN EVA
  • B884, S17426 - BAKER DAVID JOHN : Service Number - S17426 : Date of birth - Unknown : Place of birth - Unknown : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - Unknown
  • B884, V33173 - LEHENY GODFREY JOHN : Service Number - V33173 : Date of birth - 06 Feb 1920 : Place of birth - FOOTSCRAY VIC : Place of enlistment - FOOTSCRAY VIC : Next of Kin - LEHENY MYRA
  • B884, N237776 - WINNEY ARTHUR RAYMOND : Service Number - N237776 : Date of birth - 16 Jun 1915 : Place of birth - CARLTON NSW : Place of enlistment - ARNCLIFFE NSW : Next of Kin - WINNEY ELLEN
  • B884, N100424 - WATSON VICTOR : Service Number - N100424 : Date of birth - 25 Jan 1884 : Place of birth - PORTSMOUTH ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - WATSON MABEL
  • B884, S17946 - CHANT WALTER : Service Number - S17946 : Date of birth - 04 Oct 1913 : Place of birth - MITCHAM SA : Place of enlistment - MURRAY BRIDGE SA : Next of Kin - CHANT HENRY
  • B884, V352316 - SAUNDERS NEIL : Service Number - V352316 : Date of birth - 13 Sep 1902 : Place of birth - CLIFTON HILL VIC : Place of enlistment - BIRREGURRA VIC : Next of Kin - SAUNDERS W
  • B884, Q39645 - ROLSTON KEVIN REGINALD : Service Number - Q39645 : Date of birth - 16 Oct 1919 : Place of birth - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Place of enlistment - INNISFAIL QLD : Next of Kin - ROLSTON GLADYS
  • B884, Q225975 - BYRNE FRANK : Service Number - Q225975 : Date of birth - 08 Apr 1906 : Place of birth - WYREEMA QLD : Place of enlistment - TOOWOOMBA QLD : Next of Kin - BYRNE ANNIE
  • B884, V84761 - BELL HUGH : Service Number - V84761 : Date of birth - 13 Apr 1885 : Place of birth - MOSSGILL N Z : Place of enlistment - SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC : Next of Kin - BELL RONALD
  • B884, Q143488 - FAUTH CHARLES KEVIN : Service Number - Q143488 : Date of birth - 03 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - ANNERLEY QLD : Next of Kin - FAUTH CHARLES
  • B884, Q142697 - MANN-THOMPSON HAZEL LILY : Service Number - Q142697 : Date of birth - 06 Jun 1903 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - WEBB J
  • B884, Q142698 - MANN-THOMPSON RHYLLIS VIOLET : Service Number - Q142698 : Date of birth - 06 Mar 1900 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE QLD : Next of Kin - MANN-THOMPSON WILLIAM
  • B884, N262559 - BARROW HARRY WILLIAM : Service Number - N262559 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - FOREST LODGE : Next of Kin - BARROW HENRY
  • B884, Q31359 - FEEHELY PATRICK CORNELIUS : Service Number - Q31359 : Date of birth - 20 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - BARCALDINE QLD : Place of enlistment - BARCALDINE QLD : Next of Kin - FEEHELY ELIZABETH
  • B883, NX67084 - AUSTEN NORMAN CHARLES : Service Number - NX67084 : Date of birth - 01 Dec 1901 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - AUSTEN JANE
  • B883, VX119801 - JACKSON LEON ROY : Service Number - VX119801 : Date of birth - 08 Dec 1918 : Place of birth - MANLY NSW : Place of enlistment - KARRAKATTA WA : Next of Kin - JACKSON VIOLET
  • B883, NX146849 - O'CONNOR WILLIAM KEVIN : Service Number - NX146849 : Date of birth - 01 Jun 1922 : Place of birth - LISMORE NSW : Place of enlistment - SCHEYVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - O'CONNOR MICHAEL
  • B883, NX505265 - BUCHANAN JAMES CLYDE : Service Number - NX505265 : Date of birth - 14 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - AUBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - MARRICKVILLE NSW : Next of Kin - BUCHANAN HENRIETTA
  • B883, NX143080 - JOHNS SIDNEY EDWARD : Service Number - NX143080 : Date of birth - 02 Aug 1912 : Place of birth - NEWTOWN NSW : Place of enlistment - CABARLAH QLD : Next of Kin - JOHNS SUSAN
  • B883, NX134779 - ROWNES ROY ANTHONY : Service Number - NX134779 : Date of birth - 19 Feb 1907 : Place of birth - WEST LONDON : Place of enlistment - NOONAMAH NT : Next of Kin - ROWNES ALMA
  • B883, VX62276 - GRIFFITH JOHN HOWARD : Service Number - VX62276 : Date of birth - 12 Feb 1918 : Place of birth - SOUTH YARRA VIC : Place of enlistment - ROYAL PARK VIC : Next of Kin - GRIFFITH A
  • B883, NX143165 - PRESTON CLARENCE : Service Number - NX143165 : Date of birth - 17 Oct 1917 : Place of birth - BRISBANE QLD : Place of enlistment - GERALDTON WA : Next of Kin - GREEN MARY
  • B883, NX98679 - ALCOCK SIDNEY : Service Number - NX98679 : Date of birth - 03 Aug 1915 : Place of birth - BEGA NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - ROBINSON ANNIE
  • B883, VX15790 - WHITE ALBERT GEORGE : Service Number - VX15790 : Date of birth - 16 Feb 1915 : Place of birth - SHANGHAI CHINA : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - WHITE ETHEL
  • B883, NX164229 - NELSON ARTHUR HENRY : Service Number - NX164229 : Date of birth - 09 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - MAROUBRA NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD VIC : Next of Kin - NELSON A
  • B883, VX500510 - PEDERSEN MARTIN ASMUSS : Service Number - VX500510 : Date of birth - 27 Feb 1925 : Place of birth - SALE VIC : Place of enlistment - WATSONIA VIC : Next of Kin - PEDERSEN OLAF
  • B883, VX127014 - GRAHAM-MEASOR HONOR LESLIE : Service Number - VX127014 : Date of birth - 12 Mar 1925 : Place of birth - MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - HEIDELBERG VIC : Next of Kin - GRAHAM-MEASOR B
  • B883, NX161193 - HALL RONALD MERVYN : Service Number - NX161193 : Date of birth - 17 Jan 1923 : Place of birth - ORANGE NSW : Place of enlistment - DARWIN NT : Next of Kin - HALL THOMAS
  • B883, NX57259 - BUCHANAN JAMES CLYDE : Service Number - NX57259 : Date of birth - 14 Nov 1922 : Place of birth - AUBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BUCHANAN HENRIETTA
  • B883, NX1832 - MCARTHUR ALLAN HUGH : Service Number - NX1832 : Date of birth - 20 Nov 1915 : Place of birth - ARMIDALE NSW : Place of enlistment - ARMIDALE NSW : Next of Kin - MCARTHUR MARION
  • B883, NX7056 - HANSON LEONARD NORMAN : Service Number - NX7056 : Date of birth - 15 Sep 1901 : Place of birth - JARRANDALE JCT WA : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HANSON EDITH
  • B883, VX46258 - SCOTT HARRY : Service Number - VX46258 : Date of birth - 19 Oct 1908 : Place of birth - DUNDEE SCOTLAND : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - SCOTT G
  • B883, VX40143 - GIBBONS ROBERT REED : Service Number - VX40143 : Date of birth - 28 Sep 1914 : Place of birth - MORTLAKE VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - GIBBONS ALFRED
  • B883, QX21626 - SWAB ARTHUR CHARLES : Service Number - QX21626 : Date of birth - 16 May 1916 : Place of birth - NUNDLE NSW : Place of enlistment - WARWICK QLD : Next of Kin - SWAB WALTER
  • B883, VX44299 - CHERRY WILLIAM DREWE : Service Number - VX44299 : Date of birth - 05 Nov 1903 : Place of birth - WILLIAMSTOWN VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CHERRY CHARLOTTE
  • B883, VX124208 - SUTTON EDMUND PATRICK : Service Number - VX124208 : Date of birth - 31 Aug 1911 : Place of birth - STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - SEYMOUR VIC : Next of Kin - SUTTON ELLEN
  • B883, NX141292 - SMITH MIALL GORDON : Service Number - NX141292 : Date of birth - 11 May 1922 : Place of birth - CARDIFF WALES : Place of enlistment - PORT MORESBY PAPUA NEW GUINEA : Next of Kin - SMITH FREDERICK
  • B883, VX4637 - WEST JAMES RICHARD PREMIER : Service Number - VX4637 : Date of birth - 01 Oct 1910 : Place of birth - ABBOTSFORD VIC : Place of enlistment - MILDURA VIC : Next of Kin - WEST HENRY
  • B883, NX5893 - CURRY LEONARD : Service Number - NX5893 : Date of birth - 23 Jul 1912 : Place of birth - YORK ENGLAND : Place of enlistment - GRIFFITH NSW : Next of Kin - CURRY RUBY
  • B883, NX22626 - BRISSENDEN LESLIE JAMES : Service Number - NX22626 : Date of birth - 06 Jan 1919 : Place of birth - GUILFORD NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BRISSENDEN MYRA
  • B883, NX121267 - BUCHANAN JAMES CLYDE : Service Number - NX121267 : Date of birth - 14 Sep 1921 : Place of birth - AUBURN NSW : Place of enlistment - INGLEBURN NSW : Next of Kin - BUCHANAN E
  • B883, NX153630 - HOLDEN LESLIE WILLIAM JOHN : Service Number - NX153630 : Date of birth - 09 Apr 1923 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - IN THE FIELD : Next of Kin - HOLDEN E
  • B883, NX22657 - BARKER GILBERT : Service Number - NX22657 : Date of birth - 16 Mar 1909 : Place of birth - CROYDON PARK NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - BARKER GEORGE
  • B883, VX111968 - MATHER KENNETH : Service Number - VX111968 : Date of birth - 10 Feb 1921 : Place of birth - GEROGERY NSW : Place of enlistment - Unknown : Next of Kin - MATHER A
  • B883, NX168222 - HAY-HENDRY CLEMENT COLIN : Service Number - NX168222 : Date of birth - 11 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - BALMAIN NSW : Place of enlistment - RANDWICK NSW : Next of Kin - HAY-HENDRY CLEMENT
  • B883, WX32346 - MERREY JAMES THOMAS : Service Number - WX32346 : Date of birth - 20 Apr 1924 : Place of birth - COTTESLOE WA : Place of enlistment - NORTHERN GULLY WA : Next of Kin - MERREY JOHN
  • B883, SX14090 - HISCOCK ROBERT SYDNEY : Service Number - SX14090 : Date of birth - 06 Mar 1922 : Place of birth - STRATHALLYN SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - HISCOCK CHARLES
  • B883, SX19558 - DREW LAURENCE ERIC : Service Number - SX19558 : Date of birth - 02 Jul 1918 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - WAYVILLE SA : Next of Kin - DREW CHARLES
  • B883, NX3140 - HICKEY BERNARD ANTHONY : Service Number - NX3140 : Date of birth - 10 Apr 1916 : Place of birth - SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - PADDINGTON NSW : Next of Kin - HICKEY M
  • B883, VX12712 - CANNON NEIL SUTHERLAND : Service Number - VX12712 : Date of birth - 25 Jun 1918 : Place of birth - BRIGHTON VIC : Place of enlistment - CAULFIELD VIC : Next of Kin - CANNON CATHERINE
  • B206, C6578/1984 - AWU [Allied Workers Union] V Renison Limited 1984
  • AA1980/735, 91 - [Visit to Australia by The Apollo 11 Astronauts - New South Wales - Program - 1 booklet]
  • A9737, 1991/70853 - USA - Australian Defence Cooperation - Projects in Australia - Australian Interest in NASA Post Apollo Program
  • A9301, 125541 - WATSON KENNETH GEORGE HENRY : Service Number - 125541 : Date of birth - 15 Dec 1924 : Place of birth - PRAHRAN VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - WATSON
  • A9301, 105676 - ROHRMAN CLARA ALMA : Service Number - 105676 : Date of birth - 03 Mar 1924 : Place of birth - NORTH SYDNEY NSW : Place of enlistment - SYDNEY : Next of Kin - ROHRMAN ALMA
  • A9301, 144346 - LONERGAN WILLIAM FRANCIS : Service Number - 144346 : Date of birth - 01 Sep 1925 : Place of birth - S MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - LONERGAN WILLIAM
  • A9301, 13665 - BROWN FRANCIS JAMES : Service Number - 13665 : Date of birth - 13 Oct 1913 : Place of birth - STH MELBOURNE VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BROWN C
  • A9301, 142270 - BOND BRYAN JOSEPH : Service Number - 142270 : Date of birth - 29 Sep 1924 : Place of birth - KEW VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - BOND GEORGE
  • A9301, 13503 - DAVIDSON BRUCE : Service Number - 13503 : Date of birth - 19 Feb 1917 : Place of birth - CAMBERWELL VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - DAVIDSON AMY
  • A9301, 49361 - DOYLE PAUL EDWARD : Service Number - 49361 : Date of birth - 12 Aug 1917 : Place of birth - MORWELL VIC : Place of enlistment - MELBOURNE : Next of Kin - DOYLE CLARICE
  • A9301, 76044 - MILLER JOHN WILLIAM : Service Number - 76044 : Date of birth - 22 Jun 1923 : Place of birth - ROCKHAMPTON QLD : Place of enlistment - BRISBANE : Next of Kin - MILLER ROBERT
  • A9301, 152973 - GARNAUT JOHN CHARLES : Service Number - 152973 : Date of birth - 24 May 1914 : Place of birth - EXETER SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - GARNAUT AUDREY
  • A9301, 140582 - DIXON CHARLES OSCAR JOHN : Service Number - 140582 : Date of birth - 29 Mar 1917 : Place of birth - ADELAIDE SA : Place of enlistment - ADELAIDE : Next of Kin - DIXON RUTH
  • A8425, 1996/120900 - Kostenko Vsevolod
  • A5954, 1249/5 - Carpenter to Cabinet by - Sir George PEARCE
  • A4719, VOLUME 12 - Sir George Pearce - Personal papers - Correspondence with General Birdwood 1914-1918
  • A471, 87188 - [HEPPLEWHITE William Robert : Service Number - R50274 : FOALE Ronald Alan R50610 : BERRY Leonard Geoffrey R50551 : Unit - HMAS PENGUIN, Royal Australian Navy : Date of Court Martial - 14 November 1957]
  • A471, 82948 - [FOGGON Philip Forsythe (Lieutenant) : Service Number - N/A : Unit - HMAS ANZAC, Royal Australian Navy : Date of Court Martial - 16 and 17 December 1952]
  • A463, 1959/7006 - Sir George Pearce - Acquisition of personal papers
  • A446, 1975/33095 - GIDDINGS Glenys Margaret
  • A446, 1966/25455 - Merrell B L
  • A432, 1993/482203 Part 1 - Outreach Programs Unit - Norfolk Island Criminal Law offence of buggery
  • A431, 1969/1599 - Erection of a Communications Tower at Honeysuckle Creek Tracking Station
  • A3437, A1974/323 - Personal Archives - Sir George Pearce
  • A3318, L1949/1/2/1/23 - [Establishment - Personal Files - Permanent Officers -] Critchley Tom K
  • A2880, 6/8/5 - Ceremonial Policy and Procedural - Court Mourning Procedures - State Funeral of the late Right Honourable Sir George PEARCE
  • A1308, 704/1/273 PART 3 - Brief history of the Board of Business Administration - material assembled by The Right Honourable Sir George Pearce collated and edited by SL Budds
  • A12393, 2/36 - Royal Commission on Intelligence and Security Draft Second Report: Security assessments
Copyright National Archives of Australia 2019